Nashville challenger

Moderator: Moderators

Nashville challenger

Postby Steve G » Tue Oct 31, 2006 11:41 am

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Nov 04, 2006 9:44 am

Nashville challenger qualifying
November 6-12, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Kevin Anderson - 575)
1. Santiago Gonzalez
2. Eric Nunez
3. Rajeev Ram
4. Simon Stadler
5. Scott Oudsema
6. Yohny Romero
7. Igor Sijsling
8. Brian Wilson

First Round
(1)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) vs Donald Young (USA)
Daniel Yoo (KOR) vs Jesse Levine (USA)
Ryan Sweeting (USA) vs (WC)Nicolas Cromydas (USA)
(5)Scott Oudsema (USA) vs Dusan Vemic (SRB)
(2)Eric Nunez (USA) vs Frank Moser (GER)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs (WC)Evan Dufaux (USA)
Eric Taino (PHI) vs Kevin Anderson (RSA)
(8)Brian Wilson (USA) vs (WC)Vijay Paul (USA)
(3)Rajeev Ram (USA) vs (WC)Eric Hechtman (USA)
Nikita Kryvonos (USA) vs Phillip King (USA)
Horia Tecau (ROM) vs Michael Yani (USA)
(6)Yohny Romero (VEN) vs (WC)Ryler de Heart (USA)
(4)Simon Stadler (GER) vs (WC)Bryan Koniecko (USA)
David Martin (USA) vs Harsh Mankad (IND)
Jamie Baker (GBR) vs Scott Lipsky (USA)
(7)Igor Sijsling (NED) vs Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby loko » Sun Nov 05, 2006 7:09 am

First Round
(1)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) d. Donald Young (USA) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Jesse Levine (USA) d. Daniel Yoo (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Ryan Sweeting (USA) d. (WC)Nicolas Cromydas (USA) 6-4 6-2
(5)Scott Oudsema (USA) d. Dusan Vemic (SRB) 6-3 5-7 7-6(5)
(2)Eric Nunez (USA) d. Frank Moser (GER) 6-2 6-2
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) d. (WC)Evan Dufaux (USA) 7-6(2) 6-3
Kevin Anderson (RSA) d. Eric Taino (PHI) 6-3 6-4
(8)Brian Wilson (USA) d. (WC)Vijay Paul (USA) 7-6(4) 6-4
(3)Rajeev Ram (USA) d. (WC)Eric Hechtman (USA) 6-1 6-2
Nikita Kryvonos (USA) d. Phillip King (USA) 7-5 6-2
Horia Tecau (ROM) d. Michael Yani (USA) 6-4 7-5
(6)Yohny Romero (VEN) d. (WC)Ryler de Heart (USA) 5-7 6-3 6-4
(4)Simon Stadler (GER) d. (WC)Bryan Koniecko (USA) 6-1 6-2
Harsh Mankad (IND) d. David Martin (USA) 6-4 7-6(6)
Jamie Baker (GBR) d. Scott Lipsky (USA) 7-5 7-5
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) d. (7)Igor Sijsling (NED) 6-0 6-1
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby Steve G » Sun Nov 05, 2006 5:36 pm

Second Round
(1)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) d. Jesse Levine (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-3
(5)Scott Oudsema (USA) d. Ryan Sweeting (USA) 7-6(6) 7-5
(2)Eric Nunez (USA) d. Izak van der Merwe (RSA) 6-4 7-5
Kevin Anderson (RSA) d. (8)Brian Wilson (USA) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-4
(3)Rajeev Ram (USA) d. Nikita Kryvonos (USA) 7-5 6-4
Horia Tecau (ROM) d. (6)Yohny Romero (VEN) 6-2 6-2
(4)Simon Stadler (GER) d. Harsh Mankad (IND) 6-2 6-2
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) d. Jamie Baker (GBR) 7-5 6-2
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Steve G » Sun Nov 05, 2006 5:38 pm

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Mitchell/van der Merwe - 825)
1. Stephen Mitchell/Izak van der Merwe
2. Simon Stadler/Horia Tecau

First Round

(1)Stephen Mitchell/Izak van der Merwe (RSA) d. (WC)Jordan Magarik/Nathan Sachs (USA) 6-4 6-1
Jamie Baker/Brandan Evans (GBR/USA) d. (2)Simon Stadler/Horia Tecau (GER/ROM) 6-7(0) 6-2 (10-8)
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Steve G » Sun Nov 05, 2006 5:47 pm

Music City Challenger
Nashville, TN, USA
November 6-12, 2006
Hard (Indoor) - $75,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Sam Warburg - 226)
1. Vince Spadea
2. Frank Dancevic
3. Kristian Pless
4. Mark Philippoussis
5. Robert Kendrick
6. Rik de Voest
7. Amer Delic
8. Paul Capdeville

First Round
(1)Vince Spadea (USA) vs (q)
Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs Jeff Salzenstein (USA)
Andre Sam (BRA) vs (WC)Phillip Simmonds (USA)
(7)Amer Delic (USA) vs (SE)Matthias Bachinger (GER)
(3)Kristian Pless (DEN) vs Michael Russell (USA)
(SE)Stephane Bohli (SUI) vs (WC)Ryan Preston (USA)
Ilija Bozoljac (SRB) vs (q)
(8)Paul Capdeville (CHI) vs Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
(6)Rik de Voest (RSA) vs (WC)Chris Wettengel (USA)
Hugo Armando (USA) vs Sam Warburg (USA)
Zack Fleishman (USA) vs (q)
(4)Mark Philippoussis (AUS) vs Cecil Mamiit (PHI)
(5)Robert Kendrick (USA) vs (q)
Robin Haase (NED) vs Jesse Witten (USA)
Richard Bloomfield (GBR) vs (WC)Brendan Evans (USA)
(2)Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs Jeff Morrison (USA)


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Haase/Marshall - 345)
1. Bobby Reynolds/Andre Sa
2. Scott Lipsky/David Martin
3. Goran Dragicevic/Mirko Pehar
4. Jeff Morrison/Rajeev Ram

First Round
(1)Bobby Reynolds/Andre Sa (USA/BRA) vs Ilija Bozoljac/Dusan Vemic (SRB)
Paul Capdeville/Frank Moser (CHI/GER) vs (WC)Alex Kuznetsov/Scott Oudsema (USA)
(3)Goran Dragicevic/Mirko Pehar (USA) vs Robin Haase/Jason Marshall (NED/USA)
Rik de Voest/Eric Nunez (RSA/USA) vs (WC)Scott Humphries/John Yancey (USA)
(WC)Phillip Simmonds/Jesse Witten (USA) vs (q)qualifiers
(4)Jeff Morrison/Rajeev Ram (USA) vs Zack Fleishman/Michael Russell (USA)
Amer Delic/Brian Wilson (USA) vs Hugo Armando/Santiago Gonzalez (USA/MEX)
(2)Scott Lipsky/David Martin (USA) vs Chris Drake/Sam Warburg (USA)
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby loko » Mon Nov 06, 2006 10:49 pm

Qualifying Round
(1)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) d. (5)Scott Oudsema (USA) 7-6(7) 6-1
Kevin Anderson (RSA) d. (2)Eric Nunez (USA) 6-4 7-5
(3)Rajeev Ram (USA) d. Horia Tecau (ROM) 7-6(2) 6-2
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) d. (4)Simon Stadler (GER) 6-2 5-7 7-5
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby loko » Mon Nov 06, 2006 10:53 pm

First Round
(1)Vince Spadea (USA) vs (q)Kevin Anderson (RSA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA) d. Jeff Salzenstein (USA) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Phillip Simmonds (USA) d. Andre Sa (BRA) 4-6 6-3 7-5
(7)Amer Delic (USA) vs (SE)Matthias Bachinger (GER)
(3)Kristian Pless (DEN) vs Michael Russell (USA)
(SE)Stephane Bohli (SUI) vs (WC)Ryan Preston (USA)
Ilija Bozoljac (SRB) vs (q)Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
(8)Paul Capdeville (CHI) d. Alex Kuznetsov (USA) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Chris Wettengel (USA) d. (6)Rik de Voest (RSA) 6-4 6-1
Sam Warburg (USA) d. Hugo Armando (USA) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Zack Fleishman (USA) vs (q)Rajeev Ram (USA)
(4)Mark Philippoussis (AUS) vs Cecil Mamiit (PHI)
(5)Robert Kendrick (USA) vs (q)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Robin Haase (NED) vs Jesse Witten (USA)
Richard Bloomfield (GBR) d. (WC)Brendan Evans (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(2)Frank Dancevic (CAN) d. Jeff Morrison (USA) 1-6 6-1 6-3
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby loko » Mon Nov 06, 2006 10:55 pm

Qualifying Round
Jamie Baker/Brendan Evans (GBR/USA) d. (1)Stephen Mitchell/Izak van der Merwe (RSA) 6-4 7-5
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby loko » Mon Nov 06, 2006 10:56 pm

First Round
(1)Bobby Reynolds/Andre Sa (USA/BRA) vs Ilija Bozoljac/Dusan Vemic (SRB)
Paul Capdeville/Frank Moser (CHI/GER) vs (WC)Alex Kuznetsov/Scott Oudsema (USA)
(3)Goran Dragicevic/Mirko Pehar (USA) vs Robin Haase/Jason Marshall (NED/USA)
Rik de Voest/Eric Nunez (RSA/USA) vs (WC)Scott Humphries/John Yancey (USA)
(WC)Phillip Simmonds/Jesse Witten (USA) vs (q)Jamie Baker/Brendan Evans (GBR/USA)
(4)Jeff Morrison/Rajeev Ram (USA) vs Zack Fleishman/Michael Russell (USA)
Amer Delic/Brian Wilson (USA) vs Hugo Armando/Santiago Gonzalez (USA/MEX)
(2)Scott Lipsky/David Martin (USA) d. Chris Drake/Sam Warburg (USA) 7-6(4) 6-4
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby Steve G » Wed Nov 08, 2006 12:24 am

First Round
(1)Vince Spadea (USA) d. (q)Kevin Anderson (RSA) 7-6(3) 0-6 6-4
Bobby Reynolds (USA) d. Jeff Salzenstein (USA) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Phillip Simmonds (USA) d. Andre Sa (BRA) 4-6 6-3 7-5
(7)Amer Delic (USA) d. (SE)Matthias Bachinger (GER) 6-2 6-1
(3)Kristian Pless (DEN) d. Michael Russell (USA) 6-1 3-6 6-4
(WC)Ryan Preston (USA) d. (SE)Stephane Bohli (SUI) 7-5 6-4
Ilija Bozoljac (SRB) d. (q)Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) 7-5 6-3
(8)Paul Capdeville (CHI) d. Alex Kuznetsov (USA) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Chris Wettengel (USA) d. (6)Rik de Voest (RSA) 6-4 6-1
Sam Warburg (USA) d. Hugo Armando (USA) 4-6 6-3 7-5
(q)Rajeev Ram (USA) d. Zack Fleishman (USA) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
(LL)Eric Nunez (USA) d. Cecil Mamiit (PHI) 7-6(2) 6-3 [Nunez replaces Philippoussis]
(q)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) d. (5)Robert Kendrick (USA) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Robin Haase (NED) d. Jesse Witten (USA) 7-6(2) 6-7(5) 6-3
Richard Bloomfield (GBR) d. (WC)Brendan Evans (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(2)Frank Dancevic (CAN) d. Jeff Morrison (USA) 1-6 6-1 6-3
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Steve G » Wed Nov 08, 2006 12:24 am

First Round
(1)Bobby Reynolds/Andre Sa (USA/BRA) vs Ilija Bozoljac/Dusan Vemic (SRB)
Paul Capdeville/Frank Moser (CHI/GER) d. (WC)Alex Kuznetsov/Scott Oudsema (USA) 1-6 6-4 (11-9)
Robin Haase/Jason Marshall (NED/USA) d. (3)Goran Dragicevic/Mirko Pehar (USA) 6-2 6-4
Rik de Voest/Eric Nunez (RSA/USA) d. (WC)Scott Humphries/John Yancey (USA) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Phillip Simmonds/Jesse Witten (USA) vs (q)Jamie Baker/Brendan Evans (GBR/USA)
(4)Jeff Morrison/Rajeev Ram (USA) vs Zack Fleishman/Michael Russell (USA)
Amer Delic/Brian Wilson (USA) vs Hugo Armando/Santiago Gonzalez (USA/MEX)
(2)Scott Lipsky/David Martin (USA) d. Chris Drake/Sam Warburg (USA) 7-6(4) 6-4
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Nov 09, 2006 7:49 am

Second Round
(1)Vince Spadea (USA) d. Bobby Reynolds (USA) 6-1 6-1
(7)Amer Delic (USA) d. (WC)Phillip Simmonds (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-1
(3)Kristian Pless (DEN) d. (WC)Ryan Preston (USA) 6-3 6-4
Ilija Bozoljac (SRB) d. (8)Paul Capdeville (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Sam Warburg (USA) d. (WC)Chris Wettengel (USA) 4-6 7-5 6-2
(LL)Eric Nunez (USA) d. (q)Rajeev Ram (USA) 7-6(3) 7-5
Robin Haase (NED) d. (q)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) 6-1 6-2
(2)Frank Dancevic (CAN) d. Richard Bloomfield (GBR) 6-4 6-7(7) 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Nov 09, 2006 7:51 am

First Round
(1)Bobby Reynolds/Andre Sa (USA/BRA) d. Ilija Bozoljac/Dusan Vemic (SRB) 5-7 6-4 (10-5)
Paul Capdeville/Frank Moser (CHI/GER) d. (WC)Alex Kuznetsov/Scott Oudsema (USA) 1-6 6-4 (11-9)
Robin Haase/Jason Marshall (NED/USA) d. (3)Goran Dragicevic/Mirko Pehar (USA) 6-2 6-4
Rik de Voest/Eric Nunez (RSA/USA) d. (WC)Scott Humphries/John Yancey (USA) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Phillip Simmonds/Jesse Witten (USA) d. (q)Jamie Baker/Brendan Evans (GBR/USA) 7-5 6-4
(4)Jeff Morrison/Rajeev Ram (USA) d. Zack Fleishman/Michael Russell (USA) 7-5 4-6 (10-8)
Hugo Armando/Santiago Gonzalez (USA/MEX) d. Amer Delic/Brian Wilson (USA) 6-4 3-6 (13-11)
(2)Scott Lipsky/David Martin (USA) d. Chris Drake/Sam Warburg (USA) 7-6(4) 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby loko » Fri Nov 10, 2006 12:58 am

Quarterfinals
(7)Amer Delic (USA) d. (1)Vince Spadea (USA) 7-6(1) 2-6 7-5
(3)Kristian Pless (DEN) d. Ilija Bozoljac (SRB) 6-3 6-2
(LL)Eric Nunez (USA) d. Sam Warburg (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Robin Haase (NED) d. (2)Frank Dancevic (CAN) 7-6(4) 3-6 7-5
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby loko » Fri Nov 10, 2006 1:01 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Bobby Reynolds/Andre Sa (USA/BRA) d. Paul Capdeville/Frank Moser (CHI/GER) 4-6 6-4 (10-2)
Rik de Voest/Eric Nunez (RSA/USA) d. Robin Haase/Jason Marshall (NED/USA) 6-7(7) 6-4 (10-7)
(4)Jeff Morrison/Rajeev Ram (USA) d. (WC)Phillip Simmonds/Jesse Witten (USA) w/o
(2)Scott Lipsky/David Martin (USA) d. Hugo Armando/Santiago Gonzalez (USA/MEX) 6-3 6-4
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Nov 11, 2006 4:45 am

Semifinals
(3)Kristian Pless (DEN) d. (7)Amer Delic (USA) 7-6(7) 6-3
Robin Haase (NED) d. (LL)Eric Nunez (USA) 6-1 7-6(3)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Nov 11, 2006 4:47 am

Semifinals
Rik de Voest/Eric Nunez (RSA/USA) d. (1)Bobby Reynolds/Andre Sa (USA/BRA) 3-6 7-5 (10-5)
(2)Scott Lipsky/David Martin (USA) d. (4)Jeff Morrison/Rajeev Ram (USA) 6-1 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Nov 12, 2006 5:08 am

Finals
Robin Haase (NED) d. (3)Kristian Pless (DEN) 7-6(9) 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Nov 12, 2006 5:08 am

Finals
(2)Scott Lipsky/David Martin (USA) d. Rik de Voest/Eric Nunez (RSA/USA) 6-7(7) 6-4 (10-6)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php