Great Britain F17

Moderator: Moderators

Great Britain F17

Postby Steve G » Tue Oct 31, 2006 11:41 am

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Steve G » Sun Nov 05, 2006 6:30 pm

Great Britain F17 qualifying
November 6-12, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NatRank)
1. Luka Gregorc
2. Ludwig Pellerin
3. Conor Niland WD
4. Antal van der Duim
5. Neil Bamford
6. Ralph Grambow
7. Maxime Authom
8. Juho Paukku
9. David Brewer
10. Jim May
11. Robert Searle
12. Robin Brage
13. Deniss Pavlovs
14. Romain Jouan
15. Richard Irwin
16. Patrick Briaud
17. Tom Burn

First Round
(1)Luka Gregorc (SLO) bye
Jochen Schottler (GER) d. Sebastien Louis (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Oscar Sabate (ESP) d. Thomas Greenland (GBR) 6-1 4-6 6-1
(11)Robert Searle (GBR) bye
(2)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) bye
Olivier Charroin (FRA) d. Daniel Danilovic (SWE) 3-6 6-4 7-5
Jacek Szygowski (GER) d. Edward Allinson (GBR) 7-5 6-4
(16)Patrick Briaud (USA) bye
(17)Tom Burn (GBR) bye [Burn replaces Niland]
Dimitri Winderickx (BEL) d. (ALT)Jamie Whiteford (GBR) 4-6 6-4 6-3 [Whiteford takes Burn's spot]
Naim Lalji (GBR) d. Simon Harston (GBR) 6-2 5-7 6-4
(9)David Brewer (GBR) bye
(4)Antal van der Duim (NED) bye
Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR) d. Mikael Ekman (SWE) 6-4 1-6 6-3
Matthew Illingworth (GBR) d. (WC)Joshua Milton (GBR) 6-2 6-1
(13)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT) bye
(5)Neil Bamford (GBR) bye
Alexander Blom (AHO) d. (WC)Ben Pritchard (GBR) 6-2 7-5
Christian Blocker (GER) d. Maxime Bonami (FRA) 4-6 6-2 6-0
(10)Jim May (GBR) bye
(6)Ralph Grambow (GER) bye
(WC)Dan Smethurst (GBR) d. David Nylen (SWE) 6-3 7-6(3)
Henrik Norfeldt (SWE) d. Willem Hornikx (NED) 6-2 7-5
(14)Romain Jouan (FRA) bye
(7)Maxime Authom (BEL) bye
(WC)Tom Knights (GBR) d. (WC)Scott Sears (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Marc Pexa (GER) d. Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) 6-3 4-6 6-4
(12)Robin Brage (SWE) bye
(8)Juho Paukku (FIN) bye
Robert Varga (UKR) d. (WC)Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Sean Thornley (GBR) d. (WC)Edward Jones (GBR) 6-4 7-5
(15)Richard Irwin (GBR) bye

Second Round
(1)Luka Gregorc (SLO) d. Jochen Schottler (GER) 6-4 6-4
(11)Robert Searle (GBR) d. Oscar Sabate (ESP) 7-6(7) 6-3
Olivier Charroin (FRA) d. (2)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) 7-6(9) 6-1
Jacek Szygowski (GER) d. (16)Patrick Briaud (USA) 7-6(5) 6-1
(17)Tom Burn (GBR) d. Dimitri Winderickx (BEL) 6-4 6-3
(9)David Brewer (GBR) d. Naim Lalji (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR) d. (4)Antal van der Duim (NED) 6-2 6-2
(13)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT) d. Matthew Illingworth (GBR) 6-3 6-3
(5)Neil Bamford (GBR) d. Alexander Blom (AHO) 6-3 6-2
Christian Blocker (GER) d. (10)Jim May (GBR) 6-3 7-6(3)
(6)Ralph Grambow (GER) d. (WC)Dan Smethurst (GBR) 6-1 6-2
(14)Romain Jouan (FRA) d. Henrik Norfeldt (SWE) 6-1 6-4
(7)Maxime Authom (BEL) d. (WC)Tom Knights (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Marc Pexa (GER) d. (12)Robin Brage (SWE) 4-6 6-3 7-5
(8)Juho Paukku (FIN) d. Robert Varga (UKR) 6-4 6-2
(15)Richard Irwin (GBR) d. Sean Thornley (GBR) 6-4 6-1
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Steve G » Tue Nov 07, 2006 8:53 am

Qualifying Round
(1)Luka Gregorc (SLO) d. (11)Robert Searle (GBR) 2-6 7-6(8) 6-2
Jacek Szygowski (GER) d. Olivier Charroin (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-1
(17)Tom Burn (GBR) d. (9)David Brewer (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-2
(13)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT) d. Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
(5)Neil Bamford (GBR) d. Christian Blocker (GER) 7-6(4) 6-4
(14)Romain Jouan (FRA) d. (6)Ralph Grambow (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(7)Maxime Authom (BEL) d. Marc Pexa (GER) 6-3 6-2
(8)Juho Paukku (FIN) d. (15)Richard Irwin (GBR) 7-5 6-2
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Steve G » Tue Nov 07, 2006 9:01 am

Great Britain F17
Redbridge, Great Britain
November 6-12, 2006
Surface: Hard (Indoor)
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 48
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Conor Niland - 505)
1. David Guez
2. Alan Mackin
3. Gary Lugassy
4. Laurent Recouderc
5. Bastian Knittel
6. Francesco Piccari
7. Michael Ryderstedt
8. Andrei Goloubev

First Round
(1)David Guez (FRA) vs (q)Tom Burn (GBR)
Federico Torresi (ITA) vs (WC)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)
Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) vs (q)Neil Bamford (GBR)
(6)Francesco Piccari (ITA) vs (q)Romain Jouan (FRA)
(3)Gary Lugassy (FRA) vs (q)Luka Gregorc (SLO)
(WC)Daniel Cox (GBR) vs (WC)Marcus Willis (GBR)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) vs (LL)Ralph Grambow (GER) [Grambow replaces Jean-Claude Scherrer]
(7)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) vs Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
(8)Andrei Goloubev (RUS) vs Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
Stefano Ianni (ITA) vs (q)Jacek Szygowski (GER)
David Novak (CZE) vs (q)Juho Paukku (FIN)
(4)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) vs Tobias Kamke (GER)
(5)Bastian Knittel (GER) vs Conor Niland (IRL)
Martin Vacek (CZE) vs (q)Maxime Authom (BEL)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL) vs (WC)Simon Childs (GBR)
(2)Alan Mackin (GBR) vs (q)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Burn/Searle - 1892)
1. Giancarlo Petrazzuolo/Federico Torresi
2. Neil Bamford/Jim May
3. Ervin Eleskovic/Michael Ryderstedt
4. Alessandro Da Col/Francesco Piccari

First Round
(1)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo/Federico Torresi (ITA) vs Andrei Goloubev/Stefano Ianni (RUS/ITA)
Daniel Danilovic/Luka Gregorc (SWE/SL) vs (WC)Burnham Arlidge/Matthew Taylor (GBR)
(4)Alessandro Da Col/Francesco Piccari (ITA) vs (WC)Edward Allinson/Richard Irwin (GBR)
David Novak/Martin Vacek (CZE) vs Olivier Charroin/Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)
Ralph Grambow/Bastian Knittel (GER) vs Konstantinos Kalaitzis/Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)
(3)Ervin Eleskovic/Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) vs (WC)Daniel Cox/Scott Sears (GBR)
Juho Paukku/Deniss Pavlovs (FIN/LAT) vs Tom Burn/Robert Searle (GBR)
(2)Neil Bamford/Jim May (GBR) vs Jesse Huta Galung/Antal van der Duim (NED)
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby DevilK36 » Tue Nov 07, 2006 9:13 pm

First Round
(1)David Guez (FRA) d. (q)Tom Burn (GBR) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) d. Federico Torresi (ITA) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) d. (q)Neil Bamford (GBR) 6-3 1-6 7-5
(q)Romain Jouan (FRA) d. (6)Francesco Piccari (ITA) 6-1 6-4
(q)Luka Gregorc (SLO) d. (3)Gary Lugassy (FRA) 6-4 6-7(1) 7-6(4)
(WC)Daniel Cox (GBR) d. (WC)Marcus Willis (GBR) 6-4 6-3
(LL)Ralph Grambow (GER) d. Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) 7-5 4-6 6-3
(7)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) d. Jesse Huta-Galung (NED) 7-6(8) 6-4
(8)Andrey Golubev (RUS) d. Alessandro Da Col (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Stefano Ianni (ITA) d. (q)Jacek Szygowski (GER) 7-6(6) 6-4
(q)Juho Paukku (FIN) d. David Novak (CZE) 6-3 7-5
Tobias Kamke (GER) d. (4)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) 6-2 6-4
(5)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. Conor Niland (IRL) 6-3 6-3
(q)Maxime Authom (BEL) d. Martin Vacek (CZE) 6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(5)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL) d. (WC)Simon Childs (GBR) 6-0 6-2
(2)Alan Mackin (GBR) d. (q)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT) 3-6 6-4 6-2
DevilK36
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 90
Joined: Wed Jun 21, 2006 9:32 pm
Location: Apple Valley, Minnesota

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Nov 08, 2006 9:07 am

First Round
(1)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo/Federico Torresi (ITA) d. Andrei Goloubev/Stefano Ianni (RUS/ITA) 6-3 6-2
Daniel Danilovic/Luka Gregorc (SWE/SLO) d. (WC)Burnham Arlidge/Matthew Taylor (GBR) 6-3 7-5
(4)Alessandro Da Col/Francesco Piccari (ITA) d. (WC)Edward Allinson/Richard Irwin (GBR) 7-6(3) 4-6 7-6(3)
Olivier Charroin/Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) d. David Novak/Martin Vacek (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Ralph Grambow/Bastian Knittel (GER) d. Konstantinos Kalaitzis/Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) 6-0 6-1
(3)Ervin Eleskovic/Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) d. (WC)Daniel Cox/Scott Sears (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Juho Paukku/Deniss Pavlovs (FIN/LAT) d. Tom Burn/Robert Searle (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(2)Neil Bamford/Jim May (GBR) d. Jesse Huta Galung/Antal van der Duim (NED) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Nov 09, 2006 7:58 am

Second Round
(1)David Guez (FRA) d. (WC)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) d. (q)Romain Jouan (FRA) 6-3 7-6(7)
(q)Luka Gregorc (SLO) d. (WC)Daniel Cox (GBR) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
(LL)Ralph Grambow (GER) d. (7)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4
(8)Andrei Goloubev (RUS) d. Stefano Ianni (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-4
Tobias Kamke (GER) d. (q)Juho Paukku (FIN) 7-6(2) 6-4
(5)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. (q)Maxime Authom (BEL) 6-2 6-2
(2)Alan Mackin (GBR) d. Daniel King-Turner (NZL) 6-1 6-1
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Nov 09, 2006 7:59 am

Quarterfinals
Daniel Danilovic/Luka Gregorc (SWE/SLO) d. (1)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo/Federico Torresi (ITA) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-4
(4)Alessandro Da Col/Francesco Piccari (ITA) d. Olivier Charroin/Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) 6-7(2) 7-6(6) 7-6(6)
(3)Ervin Eleskovic/Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) d. Ralph Grambow/Bastian Knittel (GER) 6-3 6-2
(2)Neil Bamford/Jim May (GBR) d. Juho Paukku/Deniss Pavlovs (FIN/LAT) 6-2 6-7(3) 7-5
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Nov 09, 2006 1:29 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)David Guez (FRA) d. Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) 6-7(4) 7-5 7-5
(q)Luka Gregorc (SLO) d. (LL)Ralph Grambow (GER) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-3
(8)Andrei Goloubev (RUS) d. Tobias Kamke (GER) 6-4 7-6(3)
(5)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. (2)Alan Mackin (GBR) 6-3 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Nov 09, 2006 1:30 pm

Semifinals
(4)Alessandro Da Col/Francesco Piccari (ITA) d. Daniel Danilovic/Luka Gregorc (SWE/SLO) 7-6(1) 7-6(5)
(2)Neil Bamford/Jim May (GBR) d. (3)Ervin Eleskovic/Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) 4-6 6-3 6-1
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Nov 10, 2006 1:11 pm

Semifinals
(1)David Guez (FRA) d. (q)Luka Gregorc (SLO) 6-2 6-7(1) 6-2
(8)Andrei Goloubev (RUS) d. (5)Bastian Knittel (GER) 6-2 4-6 7-5
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Nov 10, 2006 1:12 pm

Finals
(2)Neil Bamford/Jim May (GBR) d. (4)Alessandro Da Col/Francesco Piccari (ITA) 6-3 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Nov 12, 2006 5:15 am

Finals
(1)David Guez (FRA) d. (8)Andrei Goloubev (RUS) 6-4 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Yahoo [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php