Aracaju challenger

Moderator: Moderators

Aracaju challenger

Postby Steve G » Mon Oct 23, 2006 1:57 pm

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby DavidD » Sun Oct 29, 2006 9:11 am

Aracaju challenger qualifying
October 30-November 5, 2006

Singles
Seeds:
1. Tomas Behrend
2. Daniel Kollerer
3. Fabio Fognini
4. Cristian Villagran
5. Juan Pablo Brzezicki
6. Marco Mirnegg
7. Eduardo Schwank
8. Arnaud di Pasquale

First Round
(1)Tomas Behrend (GER) bye
Andres Molteni (ARG) d. Nicolas Coutelot (FRA) 7-5 7-5
Luka Gregorc (SLO) d. (WC)Fabiano Cruz (BRA) 6-1 6-0
(7)Eduardo Schwank (ARG) bye
(2)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) bye
Francesco Aldi (ITA) d. Gianluca Naso (ITA) 3-0 ret.
(WC)Cesare Casali (BRA) d. (WC)Adalberto Bono, Jr.(BRA) 7-6(5) 6-4
(8)Arnaud di Pasquale (FRA) bye
(3)Fabio Fognini (ITA) bye
Vitor Requiao (BRA) d. (WC)Tarcisio Souza (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Guillem Burniol (ESP) d. Frederico Casaro (BRA) 7-5 6-4
(5)Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) bye
(4)Cristian Villagran (ARG) bye
Lenoir Ramos (BRA) bye
(WC)Glaubster Melo (BRA) bye
(6)Marco Mirnegg (AUT) bye

Second Round
(1)Tomas Behrend (GER) d. Andres Molteni (ARG) 6-4 6-2
(7)Eduardo Schwank (ARG) d. Luka Gregorc (SLO) 6-3 6-3
(2)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) d. Francesco Aldi (ITA) 6-1 6-3
(8)Arnaud Di Pasquale (FRA) d. (WC)Cesare Casali (BRA) 6-0 6-0
(3)Fabio Fognini (ITA) d. Vitor Requiao (BRA) 6-2 6-3
(5)Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) d. Guillem Burniol (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(4)Cristian Villagran (ARG) d. Lenoir Ramos (BRA) 3-6 6-4 6-4
(6)Marco Mirnegg (AUT) d. (WC)Glaubster Melo (BRA) 6-1 6-0
DavidD
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 45
Joined: Sun May 30, 2004 4:57 am
Location: Chapel Hill, USA

Postby Steve G » Sun Oct 29, 2006 7:32 pm

Qualifying Round
(7)Eduardo Schwank (ARG) d. (1)Tomas Behrend (GER) 6-3 6-4
(2)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) d. (8)Arnaud di Pasquale (FRA) 7-5 6-0
(3)Fabio Fognini (ITA) d. (5)Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) 6-4 6-2
(4)Cristian Villagran (ARG) d. (6)Marco Mirnegg (AUT) 6-4 7-6(6)
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Steve G » Sun Oct 29, 2006 7:32 pm

Copa Petrobras - Brazil
Aracaju, Brazil
October 30-November 5, 2006
Clay - $75,000+H

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Rainer Eitzinger - 205)
1. Alessio di Mauro
2. Boris Pashanski
3. Nicolas Devilder
4. Thiago Alves
5. Sergio Roitman
6. Diego Hartfield
7. Fernando Vicente
8. Gorka Fraile

First Round
(1)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) vs Werner Eschauer (AUT)
Julio Silva (BRA) vs Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG) vs Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP)
(7)Fernando Vicente (ESP) vs Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
(3)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) vs (q)Fabio Fognini (ITA)
(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) vs (WC)Lucas Engel (BRA)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) vs (q)Daniel Kollerer (AUT)
(5)Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs (q)Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
(8)Gorka Fraile (ESP) vs Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
(SE)Guillermo Canas (ARG) vs Juan Antonio Marin (CRC)
Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA)
(4)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (WC)Rogerio Silva (BRA)
(6)Diego Hartfield (ARG) vs Flavio Saretta (BRA)
(q)Cristian Villagran (ARG) vs (WC)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Marcel Granollers (ESP) vs Andre Ghem (BRA)
(2)Boris Pashanski (SRB) vs Frederico Gil (POR)


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Devilder/Di Pasquale - )
1. Maximo Gonzalez/Sergio Roitman
2. Tomas Berdych/Marcel Granollers
3. Juan Pablo Brzezicki/Cristian Villagran
4. Juan Antonio Marin/Boris Pashanski

First Round
(1)Maximo Gonzalez/Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs Gorka Fraile/Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP)
Andre Ghem/Frederico Gil (BRA/POR) vs Rogerio Silva/Julio Silva (BRA)
(3)Juan Pablo Brzezicki/Cristian Villagran (ARG) vs (WC)Fabiano Cruz/Victor Maynard (BRA)
Francesco Aldi/Alessio di Mauro (ITA) vs (WC)Ricardo Hocevar/Lenoir Ramos (BRA)
Diego Junqueira/Lamine Ouahab (ARG/ALG) vs Oscar Hernandez/Fernando Vicente (ESP)
(4)Juan Antonio Marin/Boris Pashanski (CRC/SRB) vs Ricardo Mello/Flavio Saretta (BRA)
Werner Eschauer/Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) vs (WC)Marcelo Curz/Tarcisio Souza (BRA)
(2)Tomas Berdych/Marcel Granollers (GER/ESP) vs Nicolas Devilder/Arnaud di Pasquale (FRA)
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Oct 31, 2006 5:50 am

First Round
(1)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) d. Werner Eschauer (AUT) 7-6(7) 6-3
Julio Silva (BRA) d. Diego Junqueira (ARG) 6-1 7-6(3)
Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) d. Lamine Ouahab (ALG) 6-3 7-6(5)
(7)Fernando Vicente (ESP) vs Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
(3)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) vs (q)Fabio Fognini (ITA)
(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) d. (WC)Lucas Engel (BRA) 7-5 6-4
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) vs (q)Daniel Kollerer (AUT)
(5)Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs (q)Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
(8)Gorka Fraile (ESP) vs Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
(LL)Tomas Behrend (GER) vs Juan Antonio Marin (CRC) [Behrend replaces Guillermo Canas]
Ricardo Mello (BRA) d. Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) 7-5 2-6 6-1
(4)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (WC)Rogerio Silva (BRA)
(6)Diego Hartfield (ARG) vs Flavio Saretta (BRA)
(q)Cristian Villagran (ARG) vs (WC)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Marcel Granollers (ESP) vs Andre Ghem (BRA)
(2)Boris Pashanski (SRB) d. Frederico Gil (POR) 6-3 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Oct 31, 2006 5:55 am

First Round
(1)Maximo Gonzalez/Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs Gorka Fraile/Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP)
Rogerio Silva/Julio Silva (BRA) d. Andre Ghem/Frederico Gil (BRA/POR) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Fabiano Cruz/Victor Maynard (BRA) d. (3)Juan Pablo Brzezicki/Cristian Villagran (ARG) 3-6 6-1 (10-8)
(WC)Ricardo Hocevar/Lenoir Ramos (BRA) d. Francesco Aldi/Alessio di Mauro (ITA) 6-3 6-7(4) (10-4)
Diego Junqueira/Lamine Ouahab (ARG/ALG) vs Oscar Hernandez/Fernando Vicente (ESP)
(4)Juan Antonio Marin/Boris Pashanski (CRC/SRB) vs Ricardo Mello/Flavio Saretta (BRA)
Werner Eschauer/Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) vs (WC)Marcelo Curz/Tarcisio Souza (BRA)
Nicolas Devilder/Arnaud di Pasquale (FRA) d. (2)Tomas Behrend/Marcel Granollers (GER/ESP) 6-3 6-1
Last edited by Super-Fabio on Tue Oct 31, 2006 9:45 am, edited 2 times in total.
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Guest » Tue Oct 31, 2006 8:49 am

Super-Fabio wrote:Nicolas Devilder/Arnaud di Pasquale (FRA) d. (2)Tomas Berdych/Marcel Granollers (GER/ESP) 6-3 6-1

:mrgreen:
Guest
 

Postby Steve G » Tue Oct 31, 2006 11:22 am

Anonymous wrote:
Super-Fabio wrote:Nicolas Devilder/Arnaud di Pasquale (FRA) d. (2)Tomas Berdych/Marcel Granollers (GER/ESP) 6-3 6-1

:mrgreen:

:oops:
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby luizfellipe » Tue Oct 31, 2006 9:18 pm

First Round
(1)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) d. Werner Eschauer (AUT) 7-6(7) 6-3
Julio Silva (BRA) d. Diego Junqueira (ARG) 6-1 7-6(3)
Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) d. Lamine Ouahab (ALG) 6-3 7-6(5)
(7)Fernando Vicente (ESP) d. Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 2-6 6-4 6-4
(q)Fabio Fognini (ITA) d. (3)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) 6-3 2-6 7-6(5)
(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) d. (WC)Lucas Engel (BRA) 7-5 6-4
(q)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) d. Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) 2-6 6-4 6-1
(5)Sergio Roitman (ARG) d. (q)Eduardo Schwank (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Oscar Hernandez (ESP) d. (8)Gorka Fraile (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Juan Antonio Marin (CRC) d. (LL)Tomas Behrend (GER) 6-7(6) 7-5 7-5 [Behrend replaces Guillermo Canas]
Ricardo Mello (BRA) d. Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) 7-5 2-6 6-1
(4)Thiago Alves (BRA) d. (WC)Rogerio Silva (BRA) 1-6 6-3 7-6(2)
Flavio Saretta (BRA) d. (6)Diego Hartfield (ARG) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) d. (q)Cristian Villagran (ARG) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(4)
Marcel Granollers (ESP) d. Andre Ghem (BRA) 6-2 5-7 5-2 ret.
(2)Boris Pashanski (SRB) d. Frederico Gil (POR) 6-3 6-3
Last edited by luizfellipe on Tue Oct 31, 2006 9:59 pm, edited 1 time in total.
luizfellipe
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 375
Joined: Sun Aug 13, 2006 3:09 pm
Location: Avaré, Brasil

Postby luizfellipe » Tue Oct 31, 2006 9:19 pm

First Round
(1)Maximo Gonzalez/Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs Gorka Fraile/Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP)
Rogerio Silva/Julio Silva (BRA) d. Andre Ghem/Frederico Gil (BRA/POR) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Fabiano Cruz/Victor Maynard (BRA) d. (3)Juan Pablo Brzezicki/Cristian Villagran (ARG) 3-6 6-1 (10-8)
(WC)Ricardo Hocevar/Lenoir Ramos (BRA) d. Francesco Aldi/Alessio di Mauro (ITA) 6-3 6-7(4) (10-4)
Oscar Hernandez/Fernando Vicente (ESP) d. Diego Junqueira/Lamine Ouahab (ARG/ALG) 4-6 6-3 (10-7)
(4)Juan Antonio Marin/Boris Pashanski (CRC/SRB) vs Ricardo Mello/Flavio Saretta (BRA)
Werner Eschauer/Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) d. (WC)Marcelo Cruz/Tarcisio Souza (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Nicolas Devilder/Arnaud di Pasquale (FRA) d. (2)Tomas Behrend/Marcel Granollers (GER/ESP) 6-3 6-1
luizfellipe
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 375
Joined: Sun Aug 13, 2006 3:09 pm
Location: Avaré, Brasil

Postby loko » Tue Oct 31, 2006 11:10 pm

Correct result :
(2)Tomas Behrend/Marcel Granollers (GER/ESP) d. Nicolas Devilder/Arnaud di Pasquale (FRA) 6-3 6-1
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby loko » Wed Nov 01, 2006 6:34 pm

Second Round
Julio Silva (BRA) d. (1)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) 6-2 3-6 6-3
(7)Fernando Vicente (ESP) d. Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) 6-0 6-3
(q)Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
(5)Sergio Roitman (ARG) d. (q)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) 6-1 6-0
Oscar Hernandez (ESP) d. Juan Antonio Marin (CRC) 7-6(2) 6-1
Ricardo Mello (BRA) d. (4)Thiago Alves (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Flavio Saretta (BRA) d. (WC)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 6-0 6-2
(2)Boris Pashanski (SRB) d. Marcel Granollers (ESP) 7-5 6-3



First Round
(1)Maximo Gonzalez/Sergio Roitman (ARG) d. Gorka Fraile/Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) 4-6 7-6(6) (10-8)
Rogerio Silva/Julio Silva (BRA) d. Andre Ghem/Frederico Gil (BRA/POR) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Fabiano Cruz/Victor Maynard (BRA) d. (3)Juan Pablo Brzezicki/Cristian Villagran (ARG) 3-6 6-1 (10-8)
(WC)Ricardo Hocevar/Lenoir Ramos (BRA) d. Francesco Aldi/Alessio di Mauro (ITA) 6-3 6-7(4) (10-4)
Oscar Hernandez/Fernando Vicente (ESP) d. Diego Junqueira/Lamine Ouahab (ARG/ALG) 4-6 6-3 (10-7)
(4)Juan Antonio Marin/Boris Pashanski (CRC/SRB) d. Ricardo Mello/Flavio Saretta (BRA) 4-6 6-3 (10-8)
Werner Eschauer/Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) d. (WC)Marcelo Cruz/Tarcisio Souza (BRA) 6-1 6-1
(2)Tomas Behrend/Marcel Granollers (GER/ESP) d. Nicolas Devilder/Arnaud di Pasquale (FRA) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1)Maximo Gonzalez/Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs Rogerio Silva/Julio Silva (BRA)
(WC)Ricardo Hocevar/Lenoir Ramos (BRA) d. (WC)Fabiano Cruz/Victor Maynard (BRA) 6-1 7-6(6)
(4)Juan Antonio Marin/Boris Pashanski (CRC/SRB) vs Oscar Hernandez/Fernando Vicente (ESP)
(2)Tomas Behrend/Marcel Granollers (GER/ESP) d. Werner Eschauer/Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) 6-1 6-3
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby ovg » Wed Nov 01, 2006 7:04 pm

Why did Canas withdraw?
ovg
Forum Master
Forum Master
 
Posts: 101
Joined: Sun Aug 21, 2005 9:55 pm
Location: USA

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Nov 02, 2006 1:27 am

Second Round
Julio Silva (BRA) d. (1)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) 6-2 3-6 6-3
(7)Fernando Vicente (ESP) d. Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) 6-0 6-3
(WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) d. (q)Fabio Fognini (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-4
(5)Sergio Roitman (ARG) d. (q)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) 6-1 6-0
Oscar Hernandez (ESP) d. Juan Antonio Marin (CRC) 7-6(2) 6-1
Ricardo Mello (BRA) d. (4)Thiago Alves (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Flavio Saretta (BRA) d. (WC)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 6-0 6-2
(2)Boris Pashanski (SRB) d. Marcel Granollers (ESP) 7-5 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Steve G » Thu Nov 02, 2006 8:31 am

ovg wrote:Why did Canas withdraw?

Not sure but I imagine fatigue could be a factor. He's been playing a lot lately. Probably needed a break.
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby loko » Thu Nov 02, 2006 9:38 pm

Quarterfinals
(7)Fernando Vicente (ESP) d. Julio Silva (BRA) 7-5 6-2
(5)Sergio Roitman (ARG) d. (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Oscar Hernandez (ESP) d. Ricardo Mello (BRA) 6-2 7-6(6)
(2)Boris Pashanski (SRB) d. Flavio Saretta (BRA) 6-4 0-6 7-6(5)
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby loko » Thu Nov 02, 2006 9:41 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)Maximo Gonzalez/Sergio Roitman (ARG) d. Rogerio Silva/Julio Silva (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Ricardo Hocevar/Lenoir Ramos (BRA) d. (WC)Fabiano Cruz/Victor Maynard (BRA) 6-1 7-6(6)
Oscar Hernandez/Fernando Vicente (ESP) d. (4)Juan Antonio Marin/Boris Pashanski (CRC/SRB) 6-4 6-2
(2)Tomas Behrend/Marcel Granollers (GER/ESP) d. Werner Eschauer/Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) 6-1 6-3
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Nov 04, 2006 7:41 am

Semifinals
(5)Sergio Roitman (ARG) d. (7)Fernando Vicente (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(2)Boris Pashanski (SRB) d. Oscar Hernandez (ESP) 6-2 0-6 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Nov 05, 2006 3:56 am

Finals
(5)Sergio Roitman (ARG) d. (2)Boris Pashanski (SRB) 6-1 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Nov 05, 2006 3:57 am

Semifinals
(1)Maximo Gonzalez/Sergio Roitman (ARG) d. (WC)Ricardo Hocevar/Lenoir Ramos (BRA) 7-5 6-4
(2)Tomas Behrend/Marcel Granollers (GER/ESP) d. Oscar Hernandez/Fernando Vicente (ESP) 6-1 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Nov 05, 2006 3:57 am

Finals
(1)Maximo Gonzalez/Sergio Roitman (ARG) d. (2)Tomas Behrend/Marcel Granollers (GER/ESP) 7-6(6) 3-6 (10-6)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php