Rimouski challenger

Moderator: Moderators

Rimouski challenger

Postby Steve G » Mon Oct 23, 2006 1:57 pm

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Steve G » Sun Oct 29, 2006 8:41 pm

Rimouski challenger qualifying
October 30-November 5, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Matej Bocko
2. Fred Hemmes
3. Martijn van Haasteren
4. Philip Gubenco
5. Jasper Smit
6. Milan Pokrajac
7. Jean-Francois Berard
8. Hiroshi Fukaumi

First Round
(1)Matej Bocko (SVK) bye
Kotaro Isobe (JPN) d. Hijiri Kaneko (JPN) 6-1 6-0
(WC)Michel-Alexandre Rioux (CAN) d. Sylvain Ruest (CAN) 6-3 6-2
(7)Jean-Francois Berard (CAN) d. (WC)Jibran Mohammadi (CAN) 6-3 6-4
(2)Fred Hemmes (NED) bye
Niko Karagiannis (GRE) d. (WC)Alexandre Lord-Andrade (CAN) 6-3 7-5
(WC)Jonathan Rioux (CAN) d. Yoshiyuki Hoshino (JPN) 6-3 4-6 6-2
(5)Jasper Smit (NED) d. (WC)Peter Marrack (CAN) 6-1 6-4
(3)Martijn van Haasteren (NED) bye
(WC)Renick Darnell (USA) d. (WC)Charles-Antoine Peladeau (CAN) 6-0 6-0
Jean-Olivier Hebert (CAN) d. (WC)Chris Harfield (GBR) 7-6(4) 7-6(7)
(6)Milan Pokrajac (CAN) d. (WC)Christopher Audhuy (CAN) 6-1 6-4
(4)Philip Gubenco (CAN) bye
(WC)Konrad Gasiorek (CAN) d. Luis Fernando Manrique (ECU) 6-3 7-5
Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. (WC)Ash Misquith (CAN) 6-3 7-6(4)
Kirill Sinitsyn (RUS) d. (8)Hiroshi Fukaumi (JPN) 6-2 6-1

Second Round

(1)Matej Bocko (SVK) d. Kotaro Isobe (JPN) 6-4 6-3
(7)Jean-Francois Berard (CAN) d. (WC)Michel-Alexandre Rioux (CAN) 6-3 6-1
(2)Fred Hemmes (NED) d. Niko Karagiannis (GRE) 6-2 6-4
(5)Jasper Smit (NED) d. (WC)Jonathan Rioux (CAN) 6-2 6-1
(3)Martijn van Haasteren (NED) d. (WC)Renick Darnell (USA) 6-4 6-4
(6)Milan Pokrajac (CAN) d. Jean-Olivier Hebert (CAN) 7-5 6-0
(4)Philip Gubenco (CAN) d. (WC)Konrad Gasiorek (CAN) 6-3 6-4
Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. Kirill Sinitsyn (RUS) 6-1 6-3
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Steve G » Sun Oct 29, 2006 8:41 pm

Banque Nationale Rimouski
Rimouski, Canada
October 30-November 5, 2006
Carpet (Indoor) - $25,000+H

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Jean-Claude Scherrer - 461)
1. Kristian Pless
2. Rik de Voest
3. Yen-Hsun Lu
4. Richard Bloomfield
5. Simon Stadler
6. Jean-Julien Rojer
7. Yohny Romero
8. Brian Wilson

First Round
(1)Kristian Pless (DEN) vs John Paul Fruttero (USA)
Eric Taino (PHI) vs (WC)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
Tyler Cleveland (USA) vs Scott Lipsky (USA)
(6)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) vs Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
(4)Richard Bloomfield (GBR) vs Matthias Bachinger (GER)
Frank Moser (GER) vs Ti Chen (TPE)
Phillip King (USA) vs (WC)Philip Bester (CAN)
(8)Brian Wilson (USA) vs (WC)Robert Steckley (CAN)
(7)Yohny Romero (VEN) vs Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Paul Baccanello (AUS) vs (q)
Aleksandar Vlaski (SRB) vs (q)
(3)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs (q)
(5)Simon Stadler (GER) vs Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
Jeff Salzenstein (USA) vs Gary Lugassy (FRA)
(WC)Peter Polansky (CAN) vs (q)
(2)Rik de Voest (RSA) vs Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Bester/Polansky - 1502)
1. Scott Lipsky/Brian Wilson
2. Frank Moser/Sebastian Rieschick
3. Jasper Smit/Martijn van Haasteren
4. Richard Bloomfield/Jean-Claude Scherrer

First Round
(1)Scott Lipsky/Brian Wilson (USA) vs (WC)Jonathan Rioux/Michel-Alexandre Rioux (CAN)
Niko Karagiannis/Dawid Olejniczak (GRE/POL) vs Gary Lugassy/Philip Gubenco (FRA/CAN)
(3)Jasper Smit/Martijn van Haasteren (NED) vs Tyler Cleveland/Aleksandar Vlaski (USA/SRB)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos/Fred Hemmes (CAN/NED) vs Matej Bocko/Eric Chvojka (SVK/CAN)
Luis Fernando Manrique/Jean-Julien Rojer (ECU/AHO) vs (WC)Kirill Sinitsyn/Milan Pokrajac (CAN)
(4)Richard Bloomfield/Jean-Claude Scherrer (GBR/SUI) vs Ti Chen/Phillip King (TPE/USA)
Philip Bester/Peter Polansky (CAN) vs (WC)Konrad Gasiorek/Sylvain Ruest (CAN)
(2)Frank Moser/Sebastian Rieschick (GER) vs Frederik Nielsen/Kristian Pless (DEN)
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Guest » Mon Oct 30, 2006 3:28 am

Hello there,

Do you know where to find the results (or even better Livescores) of this tournament?

Regards,

a sportsjournalist from The Netherlands
Guest
 

Postby kid » Tue Oct 31, 2006 5:41 am

kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Oct 31, 2006 5:45 am

Qualifying Round
(7)Jean-Francois Berard (CAN) d. (1)Matej Bocko (SVK) 6-7(2) 7-6(1) 7-6(6)
(2)Fred Hemmes (NED) d. (5)Jasper Smit (NED) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(4)
(3)Martijn van Haasteren (NED) d. (6)Milan Pokrajac (CAN) 7-6(2) 7-6(2)
Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. (4)Philip Gubenco (CAN) 7-6(12) 6-1
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Oct 31, 2006 5:47 am

First Round
(1)Kristian Pless (DEN) vs John Paul Fruttero (USA)
Eric Taino (PHI) vs (WC)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
Scott Lipsky (USA) d. Tyler Cleveland (USA) 7-6(3) 5-7 6-4
Sebastian Rieschick (GER) d. (6)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) 6-1 6-4
(4)Richard Bloomfield (GBR) vs Matthias Bachinger (GER)
Ti Chen (TPE) d. Frank Moser (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(WC)Philip Bester (CAN) d. Phillip King (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(WC)Robert Steckley (CAN) d. (8)Brian Wilson (USA) 6-4 6-4
Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. (7)Yohny Romero (VEN) 6-1 6-4
Paul Baccanello (AUS) vs (q)Jean-Francois Berard (CAN)
Aleksandar Vlaski (SRB) vs (q)Martijn van Haasteren (NED)
(3)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs (q)Erik Chvojka (CAN)
(5)Simon Stadler (GER) d. Frederik Nielsen (DEN) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Jeff Salzenstein (USA) vs Gary Lugassy (FRA)
(WC)Peter Polansky (CAN) vs (q)Fred Hemmes (NED)
Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) d. (2)Rik de Voest (RSA) 6-2 6-4
Last edited by Super-Fabio on Tue Oct 31, 2006 9:46 am, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Oct 31, 2006 5:47 am

First Round
(1)Scott Lipsky/Brian Wilson (USA) d. (WC)Jonathan Rioux/Michel-Alexandre Rioux (CAN) 6-1 6-3
Niko Karagiannis/Dawid Olejniczak (GRE/POL) vs Gary Lugassy/Philip Gubenco (FRA/CAN)
(3)Jasper Smit/Martijn van Haasteren (NED) vs Tyler Cleveland/Aleksandar Vlaski (USA/SRB)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos/Fred Hemmes (CAN/NED) d. Matej Bocko/Eric Chvojka (SVK/CAN) 7-6(7) 7-5
Luis Fernando Manrique/Jean-Julien Rojer (ECU/AHO) vs (WC)Kirill Sinitsyn/Milan Pokrajac (CAN)
(4)Richard Bloomfield/Jean-Claude Scherrer (GBR/SUI) vs Ti Chen/Phillip King (TPE/USA)
Philip Bester/Peter Polansky (CAN) vs (WC)Konrad Gasiorek/Sylvain Ruest (CAN)
(2)Frank Moser/Sebastian Rieschick (GER) vs Frederik Nielsen/Kristian Pless (DEN)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby loko » Tue Oct 31, 2006 11:25 pm

First Round
(1)Kristian Pless (DEN) d. John Paul Fruttero (USA) 6-3 6-4
Eric Taino (PHI) d. (WC)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) 6-3 7-6(4)
Scott Lipsky (USA) d. Tyler Cleveland (USA) 7-6(3) 5-7 6-4
Sebastian Rieschick (GER) d. (6)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) 6-1 6-4
Matthias Bachinger (GER) d. (4)Richard Bloomfield (GBR) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Ti Chen (TPE) d. Frank Moser (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(WC)Philip Bester (CAN) d. Phillip King (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(WC)Robert Steckley (CAN) d. (8)Brian Wilson (USA) 6-4 6-4
Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. (7)Yohny Romero (VEN) 6-1 6-4
Paul Baccanello (AUS) d. (q)Jean-Francois Berard (CAN) 6-3 7-6(6)
(q)Martijn van Haasteren (NED) d. Aleksandar Vlaski (SRB) 7-5 6-3
(3)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) d. (q)Erik Chvojka (CAN) 6-3 6-4
(5)Simon Stadler (GER) d. Frederik Nielsen (DEN) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Gary Lugassy (FRA) d. Jeff Salzenstein (USA) 6-4 6-4
(q)Fred Hemmes (NED) d. (WC)Peter Polansky (CAN) 7-6(4) 6-3
Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) d. (2)Rik de Voest (RSA) 6-2 6-4
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby loko » Tue Oct 31, 2006 11:28 pm

First Round
(1)Scott Lipsky/Brian Wilson (USA) d. (WC)Jonathan Rioux/Michel-Alexandre Rioux (CAN) 6-1 6-3
Philip Gubenco/Gary Lugassy (CAN/FRA) d. Niko Karagiannis/Dawid Olejniczak (GRE/POL) 6-4 6-7(8) (11-9)
(3)Jasper Smit/Martijn van Haasteren (NED) d. Tyler Cleveland/Aleksandar Vlaski (USA/SRB) 6-3 6-0
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos/Fred Hemmes (CAN/NED) d. Matej Bocko/Eric Chvojka (SVK/CAN) 7-6(7) 7-5
Luis Fernando Manrique/Jean-Julien Rojer (ECU/AHO) d. (WC)Kirill Sinitsyn/Milan Pokrajac (CAN) 6-3 6-7(4) (11-9)
(4)Richard Bloomfield/Jean-Claude Scherrer (GBR/SUI) d. Ti Chen/Phillip King (TPE/USA) 6-3 6-4
Philip Bester/Peter Polansky (CAN) d. (WC)Konrad Gasiorek/Sylvain Ruest (CAN) 6-3 6-3
Frederik Nielsen/Kristian Pless (DEN) d. (2)Frank Moser/Sebastian Rieschick (GER) 6-4 6-3
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Nov 02, 2006 1:32 am

Second Round
(1)Kristian Pless (DEN) vs Eric Taino (PHI)
Scott Lipsky (USA) d. Sebastian Rieschick (GER) 6-2 6-3
Matthias Bachinger (GER) vs Ti Chen (TPE)
(WC)Robert Steckley (CAN) d. (WC)Philip Bester (CAN) 7-6(5) 6-3
Dawid Olejniczak (POL) vs Paul Baccanello (AUS)
(3)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs (q)Martijn van Haasteren (NED)
Gary Lugassy (FRA) d. (5)Simon Stadler (GER) 7-6(4) 7-5
Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) d. (q)Fred Hemmes (NED) 6-3 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Nov 02, 2006 1:33 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Scott Lipsky/Brian Wilson (USA) d. Philip Gubenco/Gary Lugassy (CAN/FRA) 6-4 6-2
(3)Jasper Smit/Martijn van Haasteren (NED) vs Pierre-Ludovic Duclos/Fred Hemmes (CAN/NED)
(4)Richard Bloomfield/Jean-Claude Scherrer (GBR/SUI) vs Luis Fernando Manrique/Jean-Julien Rojer (ECU/AHO)
Frederik Nielsen/Kristian Pless (DEN) d. Philip Bester/Peter Polansky (CAN) 6-1 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Nov 03, 2006 8:15 am

Second Round
(1)Kristian Pless (DEN) d. Eric Taino (PHI) 7-6(6) 6-3
Scott Lipsky (USA) d. Sebastian Rieschick (GER) 6-2 6-3
Matthias Bachinger (GER) d. Ti Chen (TPE) 2-6 6-1 6-4
(WC)Robert Steckley (CAN) d. (WC)Philip Bester (CAN) 7-6(5) 6-3
Paul Baccanello (AUS) d. Dawid Olejniczak (POL) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
(3)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) d. (q)Martijn van Haasteren (NED) 6-3 3-6 7-6(1)
Gary Lugassy (FRA) d. (5)Simon Stadler (GER) 7-6(4) 7-5
Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) d. (q)Fred Hemmes (NED) 6-3 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Nov 03, 2006 8:15 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Scott Lipsky/Brian Wilson (USA) d. Philip Gubenco/Gary Lugassy (CAN/FRA) 6-4 6-2
(3)Jasper Smit/Martijn van Haasteren (NED) d. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos/Fred Hemmes (CAN/NED) 6-4 6-3
(4)Richard Bloomfield/Jean-Claude Scherrer (GBR/SUI) d. Luis Fernando Manrique/Jean-Julien Rojer (ECU/AHO) 6-3 7-5
Frederik Nielsen/Kristian Pless (DEN) d. Philip Bester/Peter Polansky (CAN) 6-1 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Nov 04, 2006 7:37 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Kristian Pless (DEN) d. Scott Lipsky (USA) 6-3 6-3
Matthias Bachinger (GER) d. (WC)Robert Steckley (CAN) 6-4 6-0
(3)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) d. Paul Baccanello (AUS) 6-4 7-6(1)
Gary Lugassy (FRA) d. Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) 6-4 7-6(3)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Nov 04, 2006 7:38 am

Semifinals
(3)Jasper Smit/Martijn van Haasteren (NED) d. (1)Scott Lipsky/Brian Wilson (USA) 3-6 6-4 (12-10)
Frederik Nielsen/Kristian Pless (DEN) d. (4)Richard Bloomfield/Jean-Claude Scherrer (GBR/SUI) 6-3 6-1
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Nov 05, 2006 3:59 am

Semifinals
(1)Kristian Pless (DEN) d. Matthias Bachinger (GER) 6-2 7-6(1)
(3)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) d. Gary Lugassy (FRA) 7-6(7) 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Nov 05, 2006 3:59 am

Finals
Frederik Nielsen/Kristian Pless (DEN) d. (3)Jasper Smit/Martijn van Haasteren (NED) 6-2 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Steve G » Sun Nov 05, 2006 3:55 pm

Finals
(1)Kristian Pless (DEN) d. (3)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) 6-4 7-6(5)
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php