Spain F36

Moderator: Moderators

Spain F36

Postby Steve G » Mon Oct 23, 2006 1:55 pm

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby loko » Mon Oct 30, 2006 1:13 pm

Spain F36 - 3er Futures Caixa Penedes
Vilafranca, Spain
October 30-November 5, 2006
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 128
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Eric Scherer - 600)
1. Marc Lopez
2. Hector Ruiz
3. Javier Genaro-Martinez
4. Komlavi Loglo
5. Norikazu Sugiyama
6. Bartolome Salva
7. Adrian Menendez
8. Gabriel Trujillo


First Round
(1)Marc Lopez (ESP) vs Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Toni Baldellou (ESP) d. (WC)Sergio Barberan (ESP) 7-5 6-3
(q)Laurent Rochette (FRA) d. (WC)Albert Ramos (ESP) 7-6(1) 7-6(6)
(8)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. (q)Pedro Clar (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(4)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) vs (q)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP) d. Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Eric Scherer (GER) d. Carles Poch (ESP) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-4
Augustin Gensse (FRA) d. (7)Adrian Menendez (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(5)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) vs (q)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP)
(q)Artur Romanowski (POL) vs Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)
Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs Cesar Ferrer (ESP)
(3)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) vs Juan Miguel Such (ESP)
(6)Bartolome Salva (ESP) vs (WC)Gerard Granollers (ESP)
(q)Jordi Marse (ESP) d. (q)Rafael Arevalo (ESA) 6-1 6-2
(q)Pere Riba (ESP) d. Diego Alvarez (ARG) 6-3 6-0
(2)Hector Ruiz (ESP) vs (WC)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP)
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Oct 31, 2006 2:32 pm

First Round
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. (LL)Javier Garrapiz (ESP) 4-6 6-3 7-5 [Garrapiz replaces Marc Lopez]
Toni Baldellou (ESP) d. (WC)Sergio Barberan (ESP) 7-5 6-3
(q)Laurent Rochette (FRA) d. (WC)Albert Ramos (ESP) 7-6(1) 7-6(6)
(8)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. (q)Pedro Clar (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(q)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) d. (4)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) 3-6 6-2 6-1
David Marrero (ESP) d. Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Eric Scherer (GER) d. Carles Poch (ESP) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-4
Augustin Gensse (FRA) d. (7)Adrian Menendez (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(q)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. (5)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) 6-0 4-1 ret.
(q)Artur Romanowski (POL) d. (LL)Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP) 6-1 6-2 [Pelach-Torres replaces Mehdi Tahiri]
Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. Cesar Ferrer (ESP) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-1
(3)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. Juan Miguel Such (ESP) 6-1 7-5
(6)Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. (WC)Gerard Granollers (ESP) 6-2 7-5
(q)Jordi Marse (ESP) d. (q)Rafael Arevalo (ESA) 6-1 6-2
(q)Pere Riba (ESP) d. Diego Alvarez (ARG) 6-3 6-0
(2)Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. (WC)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP) 6-1 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby loko » Wed Nov 01, 2006 2:27 pm

Second Round
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. Toni Baldellou (ESP) 7-5 5-7 6-2
(q)Laurent Rochette (FRA) d. (8)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) 6-4 6-4
David Marrero (ESP) d. (q)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Augustin Gensse (FRA) d. Eric Scherer (GER) 6-4 6-3
(q)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) vs (q)Artur Romanowski (POL)
(3)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) vs Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP)
(6)Bartolome Salva (ESP) vs (q)Jordi Marse (ESP)
(2)Hector Ruiz (ESP) vs (q)Pere Riba (ESP)
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby kid » Wed Nov 01, 2006 3:08 pm

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/David Marrero
2. Diego Alvarez/Carles Poch
3. Jordi Marse/Hector Ruiz
4. Cesar Ferrer/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz

First Round
(1)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/David Marrero (ESP) bye
Rafael Arevalo/Pere Riba (ESA/ESP) bye
(3)Jordi Marse/Hector Ruiz (ESP) bye
Marc Lopez/Ignacio Vicente (ESP) d. Mariano Albert/Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-1
David Canudas/Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP) d. Miguel Muguruza/German Puentes (ARU/ESP) 6-3 7-6(8)
(4)Cesar Ferrer/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) bye
Roberto Lopez-Sanchez/Jaume Santo (ESP) bye
(2)Diego Alvarez/Carles Poch (ARG/ESP) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/David Marrero (ESP) d. Rafael Arevalo/Pere Riba (ESA/ESP) 6-4 6-3
(3)Jordi Marse/Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. Marc Lopez/Ignacio Vicente (ESP) w/o
(4)Cesar Ferrer/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) vs David Canudas/Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP)
(2)Diego Alvarez/Carles Poch (ARG/ESP) d. Roberto Lopez-Sanchez/Jaume Santo (ESP) 6-1 6-3
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Steve G » Thu Nov 02, 2006 8:44 am

Spain F36 qualifying
October 30-November 5, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Pere Riba
2. Laurent Rochette
3. Jordi Marse
4. Rafael Arevalo
5. Ignacio "Nacho" Coll
6. Javier Ramos-Martinez
7. Georgi Roumenov
8. Artur Romanowski
9. Miljan Zekic
10. Javier Garrapiz
11. Takahiro Ittogi
12. Andrea Serra
13. Pedro Clar
14. Carlton Fiorentino
15. Ignacio Vicente
16. Claudio Rizzo

First Round
(1)Pere Riba (ESP) bye
Eduardo Matesanz (ESP) d. Nils Hoffmann (GER) 6-3 6-2
Benedikt Eger (GER) d. Robert van Swelm (NED) 1-6 6-0 6-2
Carlos Calderon (ESP) d. Cristian Serrano-Garcia (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. Joao Sousa (POR) 6-4 7-6(4)
Guillem Amillo (ESP) d. Xavier Jurado (ESP) 6-4 6-1
David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) d. Robert van Ewijk (NED) 6-4 6-1
(15)Ignacio Vicente (ESP) d. Danny Spierenburg (NED) 6-1 7-6(4)
(2)Laurent Rochette (ESP) bye
David Catala (ESP) d. Nicolas Maggi (SUI) 6-3 6-1
Jaume Santo (ESP) d. Miguel Angel Solbes (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) d. Rodrigo Gomez-Saigos (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Enrico Alonso de Pedro (GER) d. Jorge Tupayachi (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Oriol Hernandez (ESP) d. Alexei Iremashvili (RUS) 7-5 6-4
Federico Delbonis (ARG) d. Sebastian Kraila (ROM) 6-1 6-1
(10)Javier Garrapiz (ESP) bye
(3)Jordi Marse (ESP) bye
Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP) d. Javier Valenzuela (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Miguel Muguruza (ARU) d. Ricardo Seritti (ARG) 2-6 6-1 6-1
Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP) d. Xavier Garcia-Parra (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Nicolas Pinones (CHI) d. Gianandrea Heyer (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Yury Shirshov (RUS) d. Adrian Zapanta (NZL) 6-0 6-0
Marek Czerwinski (USA) d. Miguel Rosas-Landa (MEX) 6-1 6-1
(11)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN) bye
(4)Rafael Arevalo (ESA) bye
Vladimir Salnikov (RUS) d. Michal Winkler (SUI) 6-4 6-4
Logan MacKenzie (NZL) d. Bernat Font-Carbonell (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Alan Wright (GBR) d. Ilia Ogarkov (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Gil Sala (ESP) d. Vladimir Lyashchenko (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Guillem Collado (ESP) d. Juan Sergi Christie (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Johannes Pulsfort (GER) d. Jonathan Flaksman (USA) 6-1 6-0
(9)Miljan Zekic (SRB) bye
(5)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) bye
Jordi Samper (ESP) d. Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) 7-5 6-1
Andres Gallego (ESP) d. Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) 6-1 7-5
Bob van Duijm (NED) d. Xavier Morera-Balcells (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Ignacio Bachiller (ESP) d. Heng-Yuan Lou (CHN) 6-2 7-5
Gerard Gallego (ESP) d. Jeremy Swyngedouw (BEL) 6-2 6-3
Lance Vodicka (USA) d. Mark Vervoort (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(16)Claudio Rizzo (ITA) d. Gregory Chambaz (SUI) 7-5 6-1
(6)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) bye
Eldar Artemiev (RUS) d. Evgeny Prokhorenko (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Alen Bisevac (AUT) d. Max Gregor (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Fabian Spaar (SUI) d. Pau Salsench (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Maxim Kolomoets (RUS) d. Mikael Davanzo (ESP) 6-0 6-4
Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP) d. Vuk Bolic (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Patricio Konortoff (ARG) d. Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) 6-2 7-6(3)
(12)Andrea Serra (ITA) d. Enric Guaita (ESP) 5-7 7-5 6-2
(7)Georgi Roumenov (BUL) bye
Igor Rud (RUS) d. Xiaoxi Song (CHN) 6-2 7-5
Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) d. Joshua Morris (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER) d. Sergi Sanchez-Carrillo (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Guillermo Alcorta (ESP) d. Yassir El Ghazi (MAR) 6-1 6-3
Fernando Banos-Lopez (ESP) d. Marc Salort (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Carlos Galvan (ESP) d. Arsen Gasparyan (ARM) 6-4 5-7 7-5
(13)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. James Mengotti (SUI) w/o
(8)Artur Romanowski (POL) bye
Antonio di Gaetano (ITA) d. Zander Woodford (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Artem Pudovkin (RUS) d. Ettore Capello (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Fakhraddin Shirinov (AZE) d. Goran Jukopila (CRO) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Timon Reichelt (GER) d. Theo Eikeri (NOR) 7-5 7-5
Marton Bots (HUN) d. Sam McCone (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP) d. Allen Perel (AUS) 4-6 6-1 6-3
(14)Carlton Fiorentino (USA) d. Christopher Dekker (NED) 6-3 6-1

Second Round
(1)Pere Riba (ESP) d. Eduardo Matesanz (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Benedikt Eger (GER) d. Robert van Swelm (NED) 1-6 6-0 6-2
Carlos Calderon (ESP) d. Benedikt Eger (GER) 6-4 7-5
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. Guillem Amillo (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(15)Ignacio Vicente (ESP) d. David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) 6-1 3-6 6-4
(2)Laurent Rochette (ESP) d. David Catala (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) d. Jaume Santo (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Enrico Alonso de Pedro (GER) d. Oriol Hernandez (ESP) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-2
(10)Javier Garrapiz (ESP) d. Federico Delbonis (ARG) w/o
(3)Jordi Marse (ESP) d. Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP) d. Miguel Muguruza (ARU) 6-0 6-1
Yury Shirshov (RUS) d. Nicolas Pinones (CHI) 6-0 6-3
(11)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN) d. Marek Czerwinski (USA) 6-1 6-1
(4)Rafael Arevalo (ESA) d. Vladimir Salnikov (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Alan Wright (GBR) d. Logan MacKenzie (NZL) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Guillem Collado (ESP) d. Gil Sala (ESP) 6-3 1-6 6-3
(9)Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. Johannes Pulsfort (GER) 6-2 6-0
(5)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. Jordi Samper (ESP) 6-3 7-6(2)
Bob van Duijm (NED) d. Andres Gallego (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Ignacio Bachiller (ESP) d. Gerard Gallego (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Lance Vodicka (USA) d. (16)Claudio Rizzo (ITA) 6-7(5) 5-1 ret.
(6)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) d. Eldar Artemiev (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Alen Bisevac (AUT) d. Fabian Spaar (SUI) 6-2 6-0
Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP) d. Maxim Kolomoets (RUS) 6-0 6-2
(12)Andrea Serra (ITA) d. Patricio Konortoff (ARG) 7-5 6-1
Igor Rud (RUS) d. (7)Georgi Roumenov (BUL) w/o
Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) d. Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER) 6-2 6-2
Guillermo Alcorta (ESP) d. Fernando Banos-Lopez (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(13)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Carlos Galvan (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(8)Artur Romanowski (POL) d. Antonio di Gaetano (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Artem Pudovkin (RUS) d. Fakhraddin Shirinov (AZE) 6-3 7-6(11)
Marton Bots (HUN) d. Timon Reichelt (GER) 6-4 5-7 6-2
Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP) d. (14)Carlton Fiorentino (USA) 6-2 7-5

Third Round
(1)Pere Riba (ESP) d. Benedikt Eger (GER) 6-4 6-1
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. Carlos Calderon (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-1
(2)Laurent Rochette (ESP) d. Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(10)Javier Garrapiz (ESP) d. Enrico Alonso de Pedro (GER) 6-1 6-1
(3)Jordi Marse (ESP) d. Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Yury Shirshov (RUS) d. (11)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN) 6-7(1) 6-2 6-0
(4)Rafael Arevalo (ESA) d. Alan Wright (GBR) 6-1 6-0
(9)Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. Guillem Collado (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-2
(5)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. Bob van Duijm (NED) 7-6(1) 6-3
Lance Vodicka (USA) d. Ignacio Bachiller (ESP) 6-4 6-0
(6)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) d. Alen Bisevac (AUT) 6-4 4-6 6-3
(12)Andrea Serra (ITA) d. Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Igor Rud (RUS) d. Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(13)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Guillermo Alcorta (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(8)Artur Romanowski (POL) d. Artem Pudovkin (RUS) 7-6(9) 6-4
Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP) d. Marton Bots (HUN) 6-3 6-0

Qualifying Round
(1)Pere Riba (ESP) d. Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(2)Laurent Rochette (ESP) d. (10)Javier Garrapiz (ESP) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-5
(3)Jordi Marse (ESP) d. Yury Shirshov (RUS) 6-3 6-1
(4)Rafael Arevalo (ESA) d. (9)Miljan Zekic (SRB) 7-6(2) 6-3
(5)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. Lance Vodicka (USA) 6-3 6-3
(6)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) d. (12)Andrea Serra (ITA) 2-6 6-1 6-2
(13)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Igor Rud (RUS) 6-2 7-5
(8)Artur Romanowski (POL) d. Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP) 1-6 6-4 6-3
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby loko » Thu Nov 02, 2006 1:14 pm

Second Round
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. Toni Baldellou (ESP) 7-5 5-7 6-2
(q)Laurent Rochette (FRA) d. (8)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) 6-4 6-4
David Marrero (ESP) d. (q)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Augustin Gensse (FRA) d. Eric Scherer (GER) 6-4 6-3
(q)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. (q)Artur Romanowski (POL) 6-2 6-2
Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. (3)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) 6-7(5) 7-6(2) 6-4
(6)Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. (q)Jordi Marse (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(2)Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. (q)Pere Riba (ESP) 6-0 7-5
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby loko » Thu Nov 02, 2006 1:15 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/David Marrero (ESP) d. Rafael Arevalo/Pere Riba (ESA/ESP) 6-4 6-3
(3)Jordi Marse/Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. Marc Lopez/Ignacio Vicente (ESP) w/o
David Canudas/Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP) d. (4)Cesar Ferrer/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(2)Diego Alvarez/Carles Poch (ARG/ESP) d. Roberto Lopez-Sanchez/Jaume Santo (ESP) 6-1 6-3

Semifinals
(1)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/David Marrero (ESP) d. (3)Jordi Marse/Hector Ruiz (ESP) 6-1 7-5
(2)Diego Alvarez/Carles Poch (ARG/ESP) d. David Canudas/Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP) 7-5 6-4
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby loko » Fri Nov 03, 2006 6:52 pm

Quarterfinals
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. (q)Laurent Rochette (FRA) 6-2 6-1
David Marrero (ESP) d. Augustin Gensse (FRA) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. (q)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-3
(6)Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. (2)Hector Ruiz (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-4


Finals
(2)Diego Alvarez/Carles Poch (ARG/ESP) d. (1)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/David Marrero (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-3
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Nov 04, 2006 12:55 pm

Semifinals
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. David Marrero (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(6)Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) 6-3 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Steve G » Sun Nov 05, 2006 4:08 pm

Finals
(6)Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 6-1 6-2
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php