Montevideo challenger

Moderator: Moderators

Montevideo challenger

Postby Steve G » Mon Oct 16, 2006 11:53 am

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby luizfellipe » Sat Oct 21, 2006 10:07 am

Montevideo challenger qualifying
October 23-29, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Bruno Echagaray
2. Tomas Behrend
3. Edgardo Massa
4. Fabio Fognini
5. Rainer Eitzinger
6. Cristian Villagran
7. Brian Dabul
8. Rogerio Silva

First Round
(1)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) bye
Nicolas Coutelot (FRA) d. Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Marco Mirnegg (AUT) d. Federico Ciarrochi (ARG) 6-1 6-4
(5)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) d. Francesco Aldi (ITA) 7-5 6-4
(2)Tomas Behrend (GER) bye
Eduardo Schwank (ARG) d. (WC)Juan Manuel Camilloni (URU) 6-1 6-0
Gianluca Naso (ITA) d. Arnaud di Pasquale (FRA) 6-2 3-6 6-3
(6)Cristian Villagran (ARG) d. Sebastian Decoud (ARG) 6-4 6-0
(3)Edgardo Massa (ARG) bye
Marcel Felder (URU) d. (WC)Joaquin Bado (URU) 6-1 6-0
Guillem Burniol (ESP) d. (WC)Franco Forestier (URU) 6-0 6-1
(8)Rogerio Silva (BRA) d. (WC)Jose Saralegui (URU) 6-3 6-2
(4)Fabio Fognini (ITA) bye
Andres Molteni (ARG) d. Martin Vilarrubi (URU) 7-5 5-5 ret.
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. (WC)Alfonso Gallo (URU) 6-2 6-1
(7)Brian Dabul (ARG) d. Pablo Galdon (ARG) 6-2 6-3

Second Round
Nicolas Coutelot (FRA) d. (1)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) 6-2 4-6 6-2
(5)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) d. Marco Mirnegg (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Eduardo Schwank (ARG) d. (2)Tomas Behrend (GER) 7-6(3) 6-2
(6)Cristian Villagran (ARG) d. Gianluca Naso (ITA) 6-1 6-4
(3)Edgardo Massa (ARG) d. Marcel Felder (URU) 2-6 6-1 6-4
Guillem Burniol (ESP) d. (8)Rogerio Silva (BRA) 6-3 6-0
(4)Fabio Fognini (ITA) d. Andres Molteni (ARG) 6-2 6-4
(7)Brian Dabul (ARG) d. Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) 6-2 6-4
luizfellipe
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 375
Joined: Sun Aug 13, 2006 3:09 pm
Location: Avaré, Brasil

Postby Garlichead » Sun Oct 22, 2006 12:30 pm

Qualifying Round
(5)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) d. Nicolas Coutelot (FRA) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Eduardo Schwank (ARG) d. (6)Cristian Villagran (ARG) 6-4 2-6 6-2
(3)Edgardo Massa (ARG) d. Guillem Burniol (ESP) 7-6(7) 6-4
(7)Brian Dabul (ARG) d. (4)Fabio Fognini (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Garlichead
Forum Master
Forum Master
 
Posts: 147
Joined: Mon Oct 16, 2006 4:24 pm

Postby Garlichead » Sun Oct 22, 2006 1:09 pm

Copa Petrobras - Uruguay
Montevideo, Uruguay
October 23-29, 2006
Clay - $75,000+H

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Diego Junqueira - 180)
1. Nicolas Lapentti
2. Martin Vassallo-Arguello
3. Alessio di Mauro
4. Sergio Roitman
5. Boris Pashanski
6. Nicolas Devilder
7. Thiago Alves
8. Fernando Vicente


First Round
(1)Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) vs (q)Brian Dabul (ARG)
(q)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) vs Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Frederico Gil (POR) vs Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
(5)Boris Pashanski (SRB) vs (WC)Pablo Cuevas (URU)
(3)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) vs Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Flavio Saretta (BRA) vs Gorka Fraile (ESP)
(q)Edgardo Massa (ARG) vs Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
(8)Fernando Vicente (ESP) vs Juan Antonio Marin (CRC)
(7)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP)
(SE)Julio Silva (BRA) vs Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
Werner Eschauer (AUT) vs (WC)Guillermo Canas (ARG)
(4)Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA)
(6)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) vs (WC)Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
(SE)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
(2)Martin Vassallo-Arguello vs (q)Eduardo Schwank (ARG)


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Alves/Beks - 342)
1. Maximo Gonzalez/Sergio Roitman
2. Tomas Behrend/Andre Ghem
3. Carlos Berlocq/Fernando Vicente
4. Pablo Cuevas/Cristian Villagran


First Round
(1)Maximo Gonzalez/Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs Flavio Saretta/Julio Silva (BRA)
Nicolas Lapentti/Marcelo Melo (ECU/BRA) vs (WC)Alejandro Fabbri/Martin Vilarrubi (ARG/URU)
(3)Carlos Berlocq/Fernando Vicente (ARG/ESP) vs Thiago Alves/Bart Beks (BRA/NED)
Werner Eschauer/Diego Junqueira (AUT/ARG) vs Marcel Granollers/Lamine Ouahab (ESP/ALG)
(WC)Brian Dabul/Marcel Felder (ARG/URU) vs Alessio di Mauro/Juan Antonio Marin (ITA/CRC)
(4)Pablo Cuevas/Cristian Villagran (URU/ARG) vs Fabio Fognini/Boris Pashanski (ITA/SRB)
Oscar Hernandez/Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) vs Bruno Echagaray/Gorka Fraile (MEX/ESP)
(2)Tomas Behrend/Andre Ghem (GER/BRA) vs (WC)Guillermo Canas/Martin Garcia (ARG)
Garlichead
Forum Master
Forum Master
 
Posts: 147
Joined: Mon Oct 16, 2006 4:24 pm

Postby loko » Tue Oct 24, 2006 3:57 am

First Round
(1)Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) d. (q)Brian Dabul (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Marcel Granollers (ESP) d. (q)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) 6-2 0-6 6-3
Frederico Gil (POR) vs Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
(5)Boris Pashanski (SRB) vs (WC)Pablo Cuevas (URU)
(3)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) vs Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Flavio Saretta (BRA) d. Gorka Fraile (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) d. (q)Edgardo Massa (ARG) 4-0 ret.
(8)Fernando Vicente (ESP) vs Juan Antonio Marin (CRC)
(7)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP)
(SE)Julio Silva (BRA) vs Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
Werner Eschauer (AUT) vs (WC)Guillermo Canas (ARG)
(4)Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA)
(6)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) d. (WC)Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(SE)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) vs (WC)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Oscar Hernandez (ESP) d. Diego Junqueira (ARG) 6-2 6-4
(q)Eduardo Schwank (ARG) d. (2)Martin Vassallo-Arguello (ARG) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby loko » Tue Oct 24, 2006 3:58 am

First Round
(1)Maximo Gonzalez/Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs Flavio Saretta/Julio Silva (BRA)
Nicolas Lapentti/Marcelo Melo (ECU/BRA) vs (WC)Alejandro Fabbri/Martin Vilarrubi (ARG/URU)
(3)Carlos Berlocq/Fernando Vicente (ARG/ESP) vs Thiago Alves/Bart Beks (BRA/NED)
Marcel Granollers/Lamine Ouahab (ESP/ALG) d. Werner Eschauer/Diego Junqueira (AUT/ARG) 6-1 6-4
(WC)Brian Dabul/Marcel Felder (ARG/URU) vs Alessio di Mauro/Juan Antonio Marin (ITA/CRC)
Fabio Fognini/Boris Pashanski (ITA/SRB) d. (4)Pablo Cuevas/Cristian Villagran (URU/ARG) 4-6 6-0 (12-10)
Oscar Hernandez/Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) d. Bruno Echagaray/Gorka Fraile (MEX/ESP) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Guillermo Canas/Martin Garcia (ARG) d. (2)Tomas Behrend/Andre Ghem (GER/BRA) 7-5 6-3
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby luizfellipe » Tue Oct 24, 2006 4:52 pm

First Round
(1)Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) d. (q)Brian Dabul (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Marcel Granollers (ESP) d. (q)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) 6-2 0-6 6-3
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) d. Frederico Gil (POR) 7-5 6-0
(WC)Pablo Cuevas (URU) d. (5)Boris Pashanski (SRB) 7-6(5) 6-2
Diego Hartfield (ARG) d. (3)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) 6-7(5) 7-6(1) 6-3
Flavio Saretta (BRA) d. Gorka Fraile (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) d. (q)Edgardo Massa (ARG) 4-0 ret.
(8)Fernando Vicente (ESP) d. Juan Antonio Marin (CRC) 6-2 6-3
(7)Thiago Alves (BRA) d. Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. (SE)Julio Silva (BRA) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Guillermo Canas (ARG) d. Werner Eschauer (AUT) 7-6(3) 6-2
Ricardo Mello (BRA) d. (4)Sergio Roitman (ARG) 6-3 6-2
(6)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) d. (WC)Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(SE)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) d. (LL)Fabio Fognini (ITA) 6-4 6-3 [Fognini replaces Mariano Zabaleta]
Oscar Hernandez (ESP) d. Diego Junqueira (ARG) 6-2 6-4
(q)Eduardo Schwank (ARG) d. (2)Martin Vassallo-Arguello (ARG) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
Last edited by luizfellipe on Tue Oct 24, 2006 6:43 pm, edited 1 time in total.
luizfellipe
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 375
Joined: Sun Aug 13, 2006 3:09 pm
Location: Avaré, Brasil

Postby luizfellipe » Tue Oct 24, 2006 4:57 pm

First Round
(1)Maximo Gonzalez/Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs Flavio Saretta/Julio Silva (BRA)
Nicolas Lapentti/Marcelo Melo (ECU/BRA) d. (WC)Alejandro Fabbri/Martin Vilarrubi (ARG/URU) 6-4 6-4
(3)Carlos Berlocq/Fernando Vicente (ARG/ESP) vs Thiago Alves/Bart Beks (BRA/NED)
Marcel Granollers/Lamine Ouahab (ESP/ALG) d. Werner Eschauer/Diego Junqueira (AUT/ARG) 6-1 6-4
(WC)Brian Dabul/Marcel Felder (ARG/URU) vs Alessio di Mauro/Juan Antonio Marin (ITA/CRC)
Fabio Fognini/Boris Pashanski (ITA/SRB) d. (4)Pablo Cuevas/Cristian Villagran (URU/ARG) 4-6 6-0 (12-10)
Oscar Hernandez/Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) d. Bruno Echagaray/Gorka Fraile (MEX/ESP) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Guillermo Canas/Martin Garcia (ARG) d. (2)Tomas Behrend/Andre Ghem (GER/BRA) 7-5 6-3
luizfellipe
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 375
Joined: Sun Aug 13, 2006 3:09 pm
Location: Avaré, Brasil

Postby loko » Wed Oct 25, 2006 6:47 pm

Second Round
(1)Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) vs Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs (WC)Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Diego Hartfield (ARG) vs Flavio Saretta (BRA)
(8)Fernando Vicente (ESP) vs Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
(7)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
(WC)Guillermo Canas (ARG) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA)
(6)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) d. (SE)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) 6-3 6-3
Oscar Hernandez (ESP) vs (q)Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby loko » Wed Oct 25, 2006 6:52 pm

First Round
(1)Maximo Gonzalez/Sergio Roitman (ARG) d. (ALT)Francesco Aldi/Gianluca Naso (ITA) 6-3 6-0 [Aldi/Naso replace Flavio Saretta/Julio Silva]
Nicolas Lapentti/Marcelo Melo (ECU/BRA) d. (WC)Alejandro Fabbri/Martin Vilarrubi (ARG/URU) 6-4 6-4
(3)Carlos Berlocq/Fernando Vicente (ARG/ESP) d. Thiago Alves/Bart Beks (BRA/NED) 6-3 6-2
Marcel Granollers/Lamine Ouahab (ESP/ALG) d. Werner Eschauer/Diego Junqueira (AUT/ARG) 6-1 6-4
(WC)Brian Dabul/Marcel Felder (ARG/URU) d. Alessio di Mauro/Juan Antonio Marin (ITA/CRC) 6-4 7-5
Fabio Fognini/Boris Pashanski (ITA/SRB) d. (4)Pablo Cuevas/Cristian Villagran (URU/ARG) 4-6 6-0 (12-10)
Oscar Hernandez/Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) d. Bruno Echagaray/Gorka Fraile (MEX/ESP) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Guillermo Canas/Martin Garcia (ARG) d. (2)Tomas Behrend/Andre Ghem (GER/BRA) 7-5 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Maximo Gonzalez/Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs Nicolas Lapentti/Marcelo Melo (ECU/BRA)
(3)Carlos Berlocq/Fernando Vicente (ARG/ESP) vs Marcel Granollers/Lamine Ouahab (ESP/ALG)
(WC)Brian Dabul/Marcel Felder (ARG/URU) d. Fabio Fognini/Boris Pashanski (ITA/SRB) 6-1 6-1
Oscar Hernandez/Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) vs (WC)Guillermo Canas/Martin Garcia (ARG)
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby loko » Sat Oct 28, 2006 7:08 am

Second Round
(1)Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) d. Marcel Granollers (ESP) 0-6 6-3 6-1
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) d. (WC)Pablo Cuevas (URU) 7-6(3) 4-6 7-5
Flavio Saretta (BRA) d. Diego Hartfield (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) d. (8)Fernando Vicente (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-4
(7)Thiago Alves (BRA) d. Lamine Ouahab (ALG) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Guillermo Canas (ARG) d. Ricardo Mello (BRA) 6-3 5-7 6-4
(6)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) d. (SE)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) 6-3 6-3
Oscar Hernandez (ESP) d. (q)Eduardo Schwank (ARG) 6-1 4-6 6-2
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby loko » Sat Oct 28, 2006 7:09 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Maximo Gonzalez/Sergio Roitman (ARG) d. Nicolas Lapentti/Marcelo Melo (ECU/BRA) 7-6(6) 3-6 (10-8)
(3)Carlos Berlocq/Fernando Vicente (ARG/ESP) d. Marcel Granollers/Lamine Ouahab (ESP/ALG) w/o
(WC)Brian Dabul/Marcel Felder (ARG/URU) d. Fabio Fognini/Boris Pashanski (ITA/SRB) 6-1 6-1
Oscar Hernandez/Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) vs (WC)Guillermo Canas/Martin Garcia (ARG)
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby loko » Sat Oct 28, 2006 8:17 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) d. Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Flavio Saretta (BRA) d. Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) 7-5 6-0
(WC)Guillermo Canas (ARG) d. (7)Thiago Alves (BRA) 6-1 6-1
(6)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) d. Oscar Hernandez (ESP) 6-3 6-1

Semifinals
(1)Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) d. Flavio Saretta (BRA) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Guillermo Canas (ARG) d. (6)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) 6-0 6-4
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby loko » Sat Oct 28, 2006 8:19 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)Maximo Gonzalez/Sergio Roitman (ARG) d. Nicolas Lapentti/Marcelo Melo (ECU/BRA) 7-6(6) 3-6 (10-8)
(3)Carlos Berlocq/Fernando Vicente (ARG/ESP) d. Marcel Granollers/Lamine Ouahab (ESP/ALG) w/o
(WC)Brian Dabul/Marcel Felder (ARG/URU) d. Fabio Fognini/Boris Pashanski (ITA/SRB) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Guillermo Canas/Martin Garcia (ARG) d. Oscar Hernandez/Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Semifinals
(1)Maximo Gonzalez/Sergio Roitman (ARG) d. (3)Carlos Berlocq/Fernando Vicente (ARG/ESP) 7-6(1) 6-3
(WC)Guillermo Canas/Martin Garcia (ARG) d. (WC)Brian Dabul/Marcel Felder (ARG/URU) 6-3 6-4
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby Steve G » Sun Oct 29, 2006 5:39 pm

Finals
(WC)Guillermo Canas (ARG) d. (1)Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) 2-6 6-3 7-6(3)


Finals
(1)Maximo Gonzalez/Sergio Roitman (ARG) d. (WC)Guillermo Canas/Martin Garcia (ARG) 6-3 7-6(5)
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php