Ghana F1

Moderator: Moderators

Ghana F1

Postby Steve G » Mon Oct 16, 2006 11:52 am

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby JeanBaguette » Tue Oct 24, 2006 6:00 am

Ghana F1 qualifying
October 23-29, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Jonathan Zipris

First Round
(1)Jonathan Zipris (ISR) bye
Alexander Johnston (GBR) d. Anthony Law (GBR) 7-5 6-2
Piotr Olechowski (POL) bye
Raymond Hayford (GHA) d. Joel Dankwah (GHA) 6-0 6-1
Mensan-Kossi Akli (TOG) d. Jones Sasu (GHA) 6-3 6-1
Daniel Agyapong (GHA) bye
Lampouni Andre Kombate (TOG) d. Eugene Hammond (GHA) 6-0 2-0 ret.
David Akwasi Bona (GHA) bye
Ciaran Moore (RSA) bye
Tetteh Nartey (GHA) d. Edmund Quarcoo (GHA) 6-4 6-4
Kwame Boakye (GHA) bye
Ivan Anikanov (UKR) d. Charles Asomani (GHA) 6-2 6-0
James Feaver (GBR) d. Monday Igbinovia (NGR) 6-0 6-0
Reuben Curllywood (GHA) bye
Robert Mensah Kpodo (GHA) d. Pascal Ziyab (GHA) 7-6(8) 6-1
Ayite Azidapou (TOG) d. Joseph Cooper (GBR) 6-4 4-6 6-2

Qualifying Round
Alexander Johnston (GBR) d. (1)Jonathan Zipris (ISR) w/o
Piotr Olechowski (POL) d. Raymond Hayford (GHA) 6-2 6-0
Mensan-Kossi Akli (TOG) d. Daniel Agyapong (GHA) 6-2 6-2
Lampouni Andre Kombate (TOG) d. David Akwasi Bona (GHA) 6-3 6-4
Ciaran Moore (RSA) d. Tetteh Nartey (GHA) 6-0 6-3
Ivan Anikanov (UKR) d. Kwame Boakye (GHA) 6-0 6-0
James Feaver (GBR) d. Reuben Curllywood (GHA) 6-0 6-0
Robert Mensah Kpodo (GHA) d. Ayite Azidapou (TOG) 7-6(2) 6-1
JeanBaguette
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 4:03 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Postby loko » Sat Oct 28, 2006 8:12 pm

First Round
(1)Adam Vejmelka (CZE) d. Gilles de Sousa (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Mlapa Tingou Akomlo (TOG) d. (q)Alexander Johnston (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Reda El Amrani (MAR) d. Augustine Nwokedi (NGR) 6-0 6-2
(q)Ivan Anikanov (UKR) d. (6)Abdul-Mumin Babalola (NGR) 6-4 6-3
Lawal Shehu (NGR) d. (LL)Raymond Hayford (GHA) 6-1 6-4
Candy Idoko (NGR) d. (q)Kossi Akli (TOG) 6-1 6-1
Salifu Mohammed (GHA) d. (q)Jamie Feaver (GBR) 6-3 6-4
(5)Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY) d. (q)Ciaran Moore (RSA) 7-6(6) 6-2
(8)Oualid Jallali (TUN) d. Dawid Piatkowski (POL) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Sylvain Anibie (CIV) d. (WC)Frederick Egyir (GHA) 7-5 6-2
(q)Piotr Olechowski (POL) d. (LL)Tetteh Nartey (GHA) 6-0 6-0
(4)Talal Ouahabi (MAR) d. (WC)Michael Nortey (GHA) 6-2 6-1
(7)Anas Fattar (MAR) d. (WC)Albert Arthur (GHA) 6-0 6-0
Menford Owusu (GHA) d. Charles-Robert Viale (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Andrea Roscioli (ITA) d. (q)Robert Mensah Kpodo (GHA) 6-3 6-2
(2)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) d. (q)Lampouni Andre Kombate (TOG) 6-4 6-0

First Round
(1)Abdul-Mumin Babalola/Komlavi Loglo (NGR/TOG) d. (WC)Reuben Curllywood/Tetteh Nartey (GHA) 6-1 6-0
Salifu Mohammed/Menford Owusu (GHA) d. David Akwasi Bona/Kwame Boakye (GHA) 6-3 6-3
Piotr Olechowski/Dawid Piatkowski (POL) d. (WC)Robert Mensah Kpodo/Michael Nortey (GHA) 6-0 6-4
Mlapa Tingou Akomlo/Lampouni Andre Kombate (TOG) d. Sylvain Anibie/Ivan Anikanov (CIV/UKR) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Monday Igbinovia/Augustine Nwokedi (NGR) d. Charles Asomani/Pascal Ziyab (GHA) 6-3 6-2
(3)Reda El Amrani/Anas Fattar (MAR) d. Sunday Idoko/Lawal Shehu (NGR) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
(ALT)Raymond Hayfoed/Anthony Law (GHA/GBR) d. (WC)Albert Arthur/Frederick Egyir (GHA) 6-3 6-4
(2)Oualid Jallali/Talal Ouahabi (TUN/MAR) d. Gilles de Sousa/Charles-Robert Viale (FRA) 6-0 6-1
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby loko » Mon Oct 30, 2006 11:34 am

Second Round
(1)Adam Vejmelka (CZE) d. Mlapa Tingou Akomlo (TOG) 6-1 6-1
Reda El Amrani (MAR) d. (q)Ivan Anikanov (UKR) 7-5 6-4
Candy Idoko (NGR) d. Lawal Shehu (NGR) 6-1 3-6 7-6(5)
(5)Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY) d. Salifu Mohammed (GHA) 6-4 6-4
(8)Oualid Jallali (TUN) d. Sylvain Anibie (CIV) 6-4 6-4
(4)Talal Ouahabi (MAR) d. (q)Piotr Olechowski (POL) 6-3 6-1
(7)Anas Fattar (MAR) d. Menford Owusu (GHA) 6-3 6-4
(2)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) d. Andrea Roscioli (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-2

Quarterfinals
Reda El Amrani (MAR) d. (1)Adam Vejmelka (CZE) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(5)Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY) d. Candy Idoko (NGR) 6-3 6-3
(8)Oualid Jallali (TUN) d. (4)Talal Ouahabi (MAR) 6-1 6-1
(7)Anas Fattar (MAR) d. (2)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) 6-4 6-2

Semifinals
Reda El Amrani (MAR) d. (5)Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY) 6-4 6-3
(8)Oualid Jallali (TUN) d. (7)Anas Fattar (MAR) 6-2 6-2

Finals
(8)Oualid Jallali (TUN) d. Reda El Amrani (MAR) 7-6(5) 7-5
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby loko » Mon Oct 30, 2006 11:40 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Abdul-Mumin Babalola/Komlavi Loglo (NGR/TOG) d. Salifu Mohammed/Menford Owusu (GHA) 4-6 6-4 7-6(2)
Piotr Olechowski/Dawid Piatkowski (POL) d. Mlapa Tingou Akomlo/Lampouni Andre Kombate (TOG) 6-4 5-7 6-4
(3)Reda El Amrani/Anas Fattar (MAR) d. Monday Igbinovia/Augustine Nwokedi (NGR) 6-1 6-1
(2)Oualid Jallali/Talal Ouahabi (TUN/MAR) d. (ALT)Raymond Hayford/Anthony Law (GHA/GBR) 6-1 6-2

Semifinals
(1)Abdul-Mumin Babalola/Komlavi Loglo (NGR/TOG) d. Piotr Olechowski/Dawid Piatkowski (POL) 6-1 6-1
(3)Reda El Amrani/Anas Fattar (MAR) d. (2)Oualid Jallali/Talal Ouahabi (TUN/MAR) 6-2 ret.

Finals
(3)Reda El Amrani/Anas Fattar (MAR) d. (1)Abdul-Mumin Babalola/Komlavi Loglo (NGR/TOG) 4-6 6-3 6-4
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php