Germany-masters

Moderator: Moderators

Germany-masters

Postby Steve G » Mon Oct 16, 2006 11:51 am

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby JeanBaguette » Mon Oct 23, 2006 4:06 am

Play-Off
Mauro Piras (GER) d. Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Dean Jackson (GER) bye

Dean Jackson (GER) d. Mauro Piras (GER) 0-6 6-1 6-3
JeanBaguette
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 4:03 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Postby JeanBaguette » Tue Oct 24, 2006 6:35 am

Germany-Masters
Kamen, Germany
October 23-29, 2006
Surface: Carpet (Indoor)
$25,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Dean Jackson - 5cp)
1. Louk Sorensen
2. Marcel Zimmermann
3. Bastian Knittel
4. Daniel Brands
5. Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh
6. Kevin Deden
7. Patrick Eichenberger
8. Lazar Magdincev

First Round
(1)Louk Sorensen (IRL) bye
Daniel Stoehr (GER) vs Marc Pexa (GER)
Patrick Briaud (USA) vs Aleksey Malajko (GER)
(5)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) bye
(4)Daniel Brands (GER) bye
Jan Marek (CZE) vs Gerald Kamitz (AUT)
Dean Jackson (GER) vs Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
(8)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) bye
(6)Kevin Deden (GER) bye
Marc Meigel (GER) vs Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)
(ALT)Andrea Aloisi (ITA) vs Christian Grunes (GER) [Aloisi replaces Stefan Seifert]
(3)Bastian Knittel (GER) bye
(7)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) bye
Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) vs Daniel Muller (GER)
(ALT)Mauro Piras (GER) vs Alexey Tsyrenov (RUS) [Piras replaces Julian Bley]
(2)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) bye


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Plotniy/Tsyrenov - 12cp)
1. Bastian Knittel/Lazar Magdincev
2. Andrea Aloisi/Patrick Briaud
3. Daniel Muller/Daniel Stoehr
4. Peter Gojowczyk/Philipp Piyamongkol

First Round
(1)Bastian Knittel/Lazar Magdincev (GER(MKD) bye
(4)Peter Gojowczyk/Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) vs Darrin Cohen/Doug Stewart (USA)
(3)Daniel Muller/Daniel Stoehr (GER) vs Andrei Plotniy/Alexey Tsyrenov (RUS)
(2)Andrea Aloisi/Patrick Briaud (ITA/USA) bye
JeanBaguette
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 4:03 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Oct 24, 2006 12:58 pm

First Round
(1)Louk Sorensen (IRL) bye
Marc Pexa (GER) d. Daniel Stoehr (GER) 7-6(6) 7-5
Patrick Briaud (USA) d. Aleksey Malajko (GER) 6-3 6-4
(5)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) bye
(4)Daniel Brands (GER) bye
Jan Marek (CZE) d. Gerald Kamitz (AUT) 6-2 6-3
Peter Gojowczyk (GER) d. Dean Jackson (GER) 7-6(0) 6-2
(8)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) bye
(6)Kevin Deden (GER) bye
Marc Meigel (GER) d. Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
Christian Grunes (GER) d. (ALT)Andrea Aloisi (ITA) 6-3 6-4 [Aloisi replaces Stefan Seifert]
(3)Bastian Knittel (GER) bye
(7)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) bye
Daniel Muller (GER) d. Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) 5-7 7-6(8) 6-4
Alexey Tsyrenov (RUS) d. (ALT)Mauro Piras (GER) 6-3 6-4 [Piras replaces Julian Bley]
(2)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) bye
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Oct 25, 2006 1:28 pm

Second Round
(1)Louk Sorensen (IRL) d. Marc Pexa (GER) 6-1 6-2
(5)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) d. Patrick Briaud (USA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Jan Marek (CZE) d. (4)Daniel Brands (GER) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-3
(8)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) d. Peter Gojowczyk (GER) 6-3 6-3
(6)Kevin Deden (GER) d. Marc Meigel (GER) 7-6(3) 6-4
(3)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. Christian Grunes (GER) w/o
(7)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) d. Daniel Muller (GER) 6-4 6-7(3) 7-5
(2)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. Alexey Tsyrenov (RUS) 6-4 5-7 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Oct 25, 2006 1:29 pm

First Round
(1)Bastian Knittel/Lazar Magdincev (GER/MKD) bye
Darrin Cohen/Doug Stewart (USA) d. (4)Peter Gojowczyk/Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) 3-6 6-1 7-6(4)
(3)Daniel Muller/Daniel Stoehr (GER) d. Andrei Plotniy/Alexey Tsyrenov (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(2)Andrea Aloisi/Patrick Briaud (ITA/USA) bye
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby loko » Sat Oct 28, 2006 11:02 am

Quarterfinals
(5)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) d. (1)Louk Sorensen (IRL) 3-0 ret.
(8)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) d. Jan Marek (CZE) 3-6 6-2 6-3
(6)Kevin Deden (GER) d. (3)Bastian Knittel (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(2)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. (7)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) 7-6(2) 2-6 7-5

Semifinals
(8)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) d. (5)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) 6-4 6-3
(6)Kevin Deden (GER) d. (2)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) w/o
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby loko » Sat Oct 28, 2006 11:03 am

Semifinals
(1)Bastian Knittel/Lazar Magdincev (GER/MKD) d. Darrin Cohen/Doug Stewart (USA) 6-3 7-5
(3)Daniel Muller/Daniel Stoehr (GER) d. (2)Andrea Aloisi/Patrick Briaud (ITA/USA) 6-3 6-7(5) 7-5

Finals
(3)Daniel Muller/Daniel Stoehr (GER) d. (1)Bastian Knittel/Lazar Magdincev (GER/MKD) 6-4 6-3
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby Steve G » Sun Oct 29, 2006 6:13 pm

Finals
(8)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) d. (6)Kevin Deden (GER) 6-4 6-4
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Steve G » Sun Oct 29, 2006 6:14 pm

...And thus ends the satellite era! :Dejected:
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php