Venezuela F7

Moderator: Moderators

Venezuela F7

Postby Kasia » Sat Oct 14, 2006 7:52 am

Venezuela F7 qualifying
October 16-22, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Ruben Torres
2. Enrique Gonzalez
3. Miguel Cicenia
4. Diego Lasry
5. Pablo Conchell
6. Martin Di Mella
7. Luis Javier Cuellar
8. Radames Ries
9. Diego Medrano
10. Sandor Martinez
11. Jeff Miller

First Round
(1)Ruben Torres (COL) bye
Carlos Marquez (VEN) bye
Jorge Varon (VEN) vs Jose Layrisse (VEN)
Alexander Diaz (VEN) bye
(2)Enrique Gonzalez (VEN) bye
Matt Manasse (USA) bye
Freddy Luciani (VEN) vs Pavel Carrasco (VEN)
Alejandro Vargas (VEN) bye
(3)Miguel Cicenia (VEN) bye
Stefano Licata (ARG) bye
Ignacio Taboada (USA) vs Reinaldo Hidalgo (VEN)
Raul Intriago (ECU) bye
(4)Diego Lasry (VEN) bye
Carlos Lobo (VEN) bye
David Ibanez (VEN) vs Andres Riobueno (VEN)
Karim Benmansour (MAR) bye
(5)Pablo Conchell (ARG) bye
Marc Auradou (FRA) bye
Javier Iglesias (VEN) vs Jose Tolentino (PER)
Alexander Rojas (VEN) bye
(6)Martin Di Mella (ARG) bye
Matias Howells (ARG) bye
Daniel Rua (ARG) vs Eric Jimenez (VEN)
(10)Sandor Martinez (CUB) bye
(7)Luis Javier Cuellar (CUB) bye
Guido Sola (ARG) bye
(WC)Jesus Rodriguez (VEN) vs Ariel Behar (URU)
(9)Diego Medrano (COL) bye
(8)Radames Ries (BRA) bye
Daniel Encinas (CHI) bye
Mauricio Alvarez (CHI) vs Kevin Montell (VEN)
(11)Jeff Miller (USA) bye
Kasia
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 96
Joined: Tue Aug 17, 2004 8:21 am
Location: Poland

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Oct 15, 2006 2:30 am

First Round
(1)Ruben Torres (COL) bye
Carlos Marquez (VEN) bye
Jorge Varon (VEN) d. Jose Layrisse (VEN) 6-1 6-3
Alexander Diaz (VEN) bye
(2)Enrique Gonzalez (VEN) bye
Matt Manasse (USA) bye
Freddy Luciani (VEN) d. Pavel Carrasco (VEN) 6-0 6-0
Alejandro Vargas (VEN) bye
(3)Miguel Cicenia (VEN) bye
Stefano Licata (ARG) bye
Ignacio Taboada (USA) d. Reinaldo Hidalgo (VEN) 6-0 6-1
Raul Intriago (ECU) bye
(4)Diego Lasry (VEN) bye
Carlos Lobo (VEN) bye
Andres Riobueno (VEN) d. David Ibanez (VEN) 6-1 6-0
Karim Benmansour (MAR) bye
(5)Pablo Conchell (ARG) bye
Marc Auradou (FRA) bye
Jose Tolentino (PER) d. Javier Iglesias (VEN) 6-2 6-0
Alexander Rojas (VEN) bye
(6)Martin Di Mella (ARG) bye
Matias Howells (ARG) bye
Daniel Rua (ARG) d. Eric Jimenez (VEN) 6-2 6-3
(10)Sandor Martinez (CUB) bye
(7)Luis Javier Cuellar (CUB) bye
Guido Sola (ARG) bye
Ariel Behar (URU) d. (WC)Jesus Rodriguez (VEN) 7-5 6-2
(9)Diego Medrano (COL) bye
(8)Radames Ries (BRA) bye
Daniel Encinas (CHI) bye
Mauricio Alvarez (CHI) d. Kevin Montell (VEN) 6-0 6-0
(11)Jeff Miller (USA) bye
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Oct 15, 2006 2:33 am

Second Round
(1)Ruben Torres (COL) d. Carlos Marquez (VEN) 6-0 6-0
Jorge Varon (VEN) d. Alexander Diaz (VEN) 6-0 6-0
Matt Manasse (USA) d. (2)Enrique Gonzalez (VEN) 6-2 6-4
Freddy Luciani (VEN) d. Alejandro Vargas (VEN) 6-4 6-1
(3)Miguel Cicenia (VEN) d. Stefano Licata (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Ignacio Taboada (USA) d. Raul Intriago (ECU) 6-4 7-5
(4)Diego Lasry (VEN) d. Carlos Lobo (VEN) 6-0 6-0
Andres Riobueno (VEN) d. Karim Benmansour (MAR) w/o
Marc Auradou (FRA) d. (5)Pablo Conchell (ARG) 6-1 7-5
Jose Tolentino (PER) d. Alexander Rojas (VEN) 6-2 4-6 6-1
(6)Martin Di Mella (ARG) d. Matias Howells (ARG) 7-5 6-2
(10)Sandor Martinez (CUB) d. Daniel Rua (ARG) 6-2 6-4
(7)Luis Javier Cuellar (CUB) d. Guido Sola (ARG) 1-6 6-4 6-0
Ariel Behar (URU) d. (9)Diego Medrano (COL) 6-3 6-4
(8)Radames Ries (BRA) d. Daniel Encinas (CHI) 6-1 6-0
Mauricio Alvarez (CHI) d. (11)Jeff Miller (USA) 6-2 6-3
Last edited by Super-Fabio on Tue Oct 17, 2006 8:27 am, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Oct 17, 2006 8:26 am

Qualifying Round
(1)Ruben Torres (COL) d. Jorge Varon (VEN) 6-3 6-3
Freddy Luciani (VEN) d. Matt Manasse (USA) 6-1 6-1
(3)Miguel Cicenia (VEN) d. Ignacio Taboada (USA) 6-4 5-7 6-3
(4)Diego Lasry (VEN) d. Andres Riobueno (VEN) 6-1 6-2
Marc Auradou (FRA) d. Jose Tolentino (PER) 6-1 6-3
(6)Martin Di Mella (ARG) d. (10)Sandor Martinez (CUB) 6-3 6-2
(7)Luis Javier Cuellar (CUB) d. Ariel Behar (URU) 6-4 6-4
(8)Radames Ries (BRA) d. Mauricio Alvarez (CHI) 6-3 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Steve G » Tue Oct 17, 2006 9:07 am

Venezuela F7 - Nature Valley Open
Valencia, Venezuela
October 16-22, 2006
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Pedro Ast - 1383)
1. Victor Romero
2. Jhonathan Medina
3. Piero Luisi
4. Julio Cesar Campozano
5. Guillermo Hormazabal
6. David Navarrete
7. Ruben Torres
8. Roman Recarte

First Round
(1)Victor Romero (VEN) vs Gordan Peranec (CRO)
(q)Radames Ries (BRA) d. (WC)Luis Martinez (VEN) 2-6 6-3 6-2
(q)Diego Lasry (VEN) vs (q)Marc-Thierry Auradou (FRA)
(8)Roman Recarte (VEN) vs Jason Zimmermann (USA)
(4)Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) d. Jeffrey Dad (USA) 7-6(3) 6-2
Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT) vs (q)Luis Javier Cuellar (CUB)
(SE)Marin Bradaric (CRO) vs (q)Martin de Mella (ARG)
(6)David Navarrete (VEN) vs Alejandro Kon (ARG)
(WC)Roberto Maytin (VEN) d. (5)Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) 6-4 0-6 6-2
Benjamin Dracos (FRA) d. (WC)Luis Rovira (VEN) 6-1 6-1
Edgar Hernandez (CUB) d. Mauricio Echazu (PER) 6-0 6-1
(3)Piero Luisi (VEN) vs Ricardo Chile (CUB)
(7)(q)Ruben Torres (COL) vs (q)Miguel Cicenia (VEN)
Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) d. Federico Cataldi (ARG) 6-0 1-6 6-4
Pedro Ast (VEN) vs (q)Freddy Luciani (VEN)
(2)Jhonathan Medina (VEN) d. (WC)Claudio Romano (VEN) 6-2 6-1


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Julio Cesar Campozano/Piero Luisi
2. Miguel Cicenia/Ruben Torres
3. Christoph Palmanshofer/Jason Zimmermann
4. Roberto Maytin/Roman Recarte

First Round
(1)Julio Cesar Campozano/Piero Luisi (ECU/VEN) d. Alejandro Kon/Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Ricardo Chile/Luis Javier Cuellar (CUB) d. Jeffrey Das/Jeff Miller (USA) 6-1 6-3
(3)Christoph Palmanshofer/Jason Zimmermann (AUT/USA) d. Alexander Rojas/Jorge Varon (VEN) 6-1 6-1
Freddy Luciani/Radames Ries (VEN/BRA) d. Mauricio Alvarez/Matt Manasse (CHI/USA) 6-7(8) 6-2 6-3
Pablo Conchell/Reinaldo Hidalgo (ARG/VEN) vs Diego Lasry/Luis Martinez (VEN)
(4)Roberto Maytin/Roman Recarte (VEN) vs Pedro Ast/Favel Antonio Freyre (VEN/CUB)
Edgar Hernandez/Santor Martinez (CUB) vs Claudio Romano/Luis Rovira (VEN)
(2)Miguel Cicenia/Ruben Torres (VEN/COL) vs Federico Cataldi/Martin de Mella (ARG)
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby loko » Wed Oct 18, 2006 10:27 pm

First Round
(1)Yohny Romero (VEN) d. Gordan Peranec (CRO) 7-5 6-2
(q)Radames Ries (BRA) d. (WC)Luis Martinez (VEN) 2-6 6-3 6-2
(q)Marc-Thierry Auradou (FRA) d. (q)Diego Lasry (VEN) 6-1 6-3
Jason Zimmermann (USA) d. (8)Roman Recarte (VEN) 7-6(4) 5-7 7-5
(4)Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) d. Jeffrey Das (USA) 7-6(3) 6-2
Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT) d. (q)Luis Javier Cuellar (CUB) 6-3 7-6(5)
(SE)Marin Bradaric (CRO) d. (q)Martin de Mella (ARG) 6-4 7-6(4)
(6)David Navarrete (VEN) d. Alejandro Kon (ARG) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Roberto Maytin (VEN) d. (5)Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) 6-4 0-6 6-2
Benjamin Dracos (FRA) d. (WC)Luis Rovira (VEN) 6-1 6-1
Edgar Hernandez (CUB) d. Mauricio Echazu (PER) 6-0 6-1
Ricardo Chile (CUB) d. (3)Piero Luisi (VEN) 4-6 4-2 ret.
(7)(q)Ruben Torres (COL) d. (q)Miguel Cicenia (VEN) 6-4 6-1
Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) d. Federico Cataldi (ARG) 6-0 1-6 6-4
(q)Freddy Luciani (VEN) d. Pedro Ast (VEN) 7-6(2) 6-0
(2)Jhonathan Medina (VEN) d. (WC)Claudio Romano (VEN) 6-2 6-1

*Correct is Yohny Romero
*Correct is Jeffrey Das

Second Round
(1)Yohny Romero (VEN) d. (q)Radames Ries (BRA) 6-3 6-0
(q)Marc-Thierry Auradou (FRA) d. Jason Zimmermann (USA) 6-3 2-6 7-6(2)
Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT) d. (4)Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) 7-6(3) 6-0
(6)David Navarrete (VEN) d. (SE)Marin Bradaric (CRO) 6-1 6-4
Benjamin Dracos (FRA) d. (WC)Roberto Maytin (VEN) 1-6 7-5 6-0
Ricardo Chile (CUB) d. Edgar Hernandez (CUB) 6-3 6-2
(7)(q)Ruben Torres (COL) d. Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) 5-7 6-1 6-2
(2)Jhonathan Medina (VEN) d. (q)Freddy Luciani (VEN) 6-2 6-4
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby loko » Wed Oct 18, 2006 10:32 pm

First Round
(1)Julio Cesar Campozano/Piero Luisi (ECU/VEN) d. Alejandro Kon/Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Ricardo Chile/Luis Javier Cuellar (CUB) d. Jeffrey Das/Jeff Miller (USA) 6-1 6-3
(3)Christoph Palmanshofer/Jason Zimmermann (AUT/USA) d. Alexander Rojas/Jorge Varon (VEN) 6-1 6-1
Freddy Luciani/Radames Ries (VEN/BRA) d. Mauricio Alvarez/Matt Manasse (CHI/USA) 6-7(8) 6-2 6-3
Diego Lasry/Luis Martinez (VEN) d. Pablo Conchell/Reinaldo Hidalgo (ARG/VEN) 6-1 6-1
(4)Roberto Maytin/Roman Recarte (VEN) d. Pedro Ast/Favel Antonio Freyre (VEN/CUB) 6-2 6-4
Edgar Hernandez/Sandor Martinez (CUB) d. Claudio Romano/Luis Rovira (VEN) 6-1 6-2
(2)Miguel Cicenia/Ruben Torres (VEN/COL) d. Federico Cataldi/Martin di Mella (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-2

*Sandor Martinez
*Martin di Mella

Quarterfinals
Ricardo Chile/Luis Javier Cuellar (CUB) d. (1)Julio Cesar Campozano/Piero Luisi (ECU/VEN) w/o
(3)Christoph Palmanshofer/Jason Zimmermann (AUT/USA) vs Freddy Luciani/Radames Ries (VEN/BRA)
(4)Roberto Maytin/Roman Recarte (VEN) vs Diego Lasry/Luis Martinez (VEN)
(2)Miguel Cicenia/Ruben Torres (VEN/COL) vs Edgar Hernandez/Sandor Martinez (CUB)
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby loko » Thu Oct 19, 2006 11:33 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)Yohny Romero (VEN) d. (q)Marc-Thierry Auradou (FRA) 6-1 6-2
(6)David Navarrete (VEN) d. Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT) 6-2 6-3
Ricardo Chile (CUB) d. Benjamin Dracos (FRA) 6-2 6-1
(2)Jhonathan Medina (VEN) d. (7)(q)Ruben Torres (COL) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinals
Ricardo Chile/Luis Javier Cuellar (CUB) d. (1)Julio Cesar Campozano/Piero Luisi (ECU/VEN) w/o
(3)Christoph Palmanshofer/Jason Zimmermann (AUT/USA) vs Freddy Luciani/Radames Ries (VEN/BRA)
(4)Roberto Maytin/Roman Recarte (VEN) d. Diego Lasry/Luis Martinez (VEN) 6-3 6-4
(2)Miguel Cicenia/Ruben Torres (VEN/COL) d. Edgar Hernandez/Sandor Martinez (CUB) 6-3 6-4
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Oct 22, 2006 8:41 am

Semifinals
(1)Yohny Romero (VEN) d. (6)David Navarrete (VEN) 7-6(2) 6-4
(2)Jhonathan Medina (VEN) d. Ricardo Chile (CUB) 7-5 2-6 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Oct 22, 2006 8:41 am

Finals
(2)Jhonathan Medina (VEN) d. (1)Yohny Romero (VEN) 7-6(3) 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Oct 22, 2006 8:42 am

Quarterfinals
Ricardo Chile/Luis Javier Cuellar (CUB) d. (1)Julio Cesar Campozano/Piero Luisi (ECU/VEN) w/o
Freddy Luciani/Radames Ries (VEN/BRA) d. (3)Christoph Palmanshofer/Jason Zimmermann (AUT/USA) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-1
(4)Roberto Maytin/Roman Recarte (VEN) d. Diego Lasry/Luis Martinez (VEN) 6-3 6-4
(2)Miguel Cicenia/Ruben Torres (VEN/COL) d. Edgar Hernandez/Sandor Martinez (CUB) 6-3 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Oct 22, 2006 8:43 am

Semifinals
Ricardo Chile/Luis Javier Cuellar (CUB) d. Freddy Luciani/Radames Ries (VEN/BRA) 6-2 6-3
(4)Roberto Maytin/Roman Recarte (VEN) d. (2)Miguel Cicenia/Ruben Torres (VEN/COL) 6-3 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Oct 22, 2006 8:44 am

Finals
(4)Roberto Maytin/Roman Recarte (VEN) d. Ricardo Chile/Luis Javier Cuellar (CUB) 2-6 6-4 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php