ATP Madrid

Moderator: Moderators

ATP Madrid

Postby Steve G » Mon Oct 09, 2006 10:09 am

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby loko » Sat Oct 14, 2006 4:05 am

Madrid qualifying
October 16-22, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Lukas Dlouhy - 107)
1. Mikhail Youzhny
2. Nicolas Almagro
3. Gilles Simon
4. Julien Benneteau
5. Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo
6. Paul-Henri Mathieu
7. Mardy Fish
8. Florent Serra to main draw
9. Max Mirnyi
10. Benjamin Becker
11. Nicolas Mahut
12. Vince Spadea


First Round
(1)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
(12)Vince Spadea (USA) vs (WC)Alejandro Falla (COL)
(2)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) vs (WC)Jonathan Garcia-Leo (ESP)
(7)Mardy Fish (USA) vs Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
(3)Gilles Simon (FRA) vs Jan Hernych (CZE)
(10)Benjamin Becker (GER) vs Gorka Fraile (ESP)
(4)Julien Benneteau (FRA) vs Andreas Seppi (ITA)
(9)Max Mirnyi (BLR) vs Olivier Patience (FRA)
(5)Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) vs (WC)Tati Rascon (ESP)
(ALT)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) vs (WC)Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP) [Navarro-Pastor replaces Serra]
(6)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) vs Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
(11)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs Juan Martin del Potro (ARG)
Last edited by loko on Sun Oct 15, 2006 1:07 am, edited 1 time in total.
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Oct 14, 2006 2:19 pm

First Round
(1)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) d. Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Alejandro Falla (COL) d. (12)Vince Spadea (USA) 6-2 6-4
(2)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) d. (WC)Jonathan Garcia-Leo (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(7)Mardy Fish (USA) d. Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-3
Jan Hernych (CZE) d. (3)Gilles Simon (FRA) 6-3 3-2 ret.
Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. (10)Benjamin Becker (GER) 7-6(7) 6-2
(4)Julien Benneteau (FRA) d. Andreas Seppi (ITA) 6-4 7-5
(9)Max Mirnyi (BLR) d. Olivier Patience (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Tati Rascon (ESP) d. (5)Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(ALT)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) d. (WC)Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP) 6-1 6-0 [Navarro-Pastor replaces Serra]
(6)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) d. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) d. (11)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 7-6(6) 3-6 6-0
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby loko » Sun Oct 15, 2006 7:41 am

Qualifying Round
(WC)Alejandro Falla (COL) d. (1)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) 2-6 6-1 7-6(7)
(7)Mardy Fish (USA) d. (2)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) 6-2 2-6 6-4
Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. Jan Hernych (CZE) 6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(3)
(4)Julien Benneteau (FRA) d. (9)Max Mirnyi (BLR) 3-6 6-2 6-2
(ALT)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) d. (WC)Tati Rascon (ESP) 7-6(5) 7-6(6)
Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) d. (6)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Last edited by loko on Sun Oct 15, 2006 3:02 pm, edited 1 time in total.
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby loko » Sun Oct 15, 2006 8:31 am

Tennis Masters Series Madrid
Madrid, Spain
October 16-22, 2006
48 Draw - €2,082,500
Surface - Hard (Indoor)

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Florent Serra - 44)
1. Roger Federer
2. Rafael Nadal
3. Ivan Ljubicic
4. David Nalbandian
5. Nikolay Davydenko
6. Andy Roddick
7. Tommy Robredo
8. James Blake
9. Marcos Baghdatis
10. Fernando Gonzalez
11. Tomas Berdych
12. Mario Ancic
13. Tommy Haas
14. David Ferrer
15. Novak Djokovic
16. Juan Carlos Ferrero


First Round
(1)Roger Federer (SUI) bye
Gaston Gaudio (ARG) vs Nicolas Massu (CHI)
Robin Soderling (SWE) vs Olivier Rochus (BEL)
(16)Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) bye
(12)Mario Ancic (CRO) bye
Robby Ginepri (USA) vs (WC)Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) vs (WC)Carlos Moya (ESP)
(7)Tommy Robredo (ESP) bye
(4)David Nalbandian (ARG) bye
(q)Alejandro Falla (COL) vs (q)Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs (WC)Tim Henman (GBR)
(14)David Ferrer (ESP) bye
(9)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) bye
Marat Safin (RUS) vs Jose Acasuso (ARG)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
(8)James Blake (USA) bye
(5)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) bye
Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs (q)Juan Martin del Potro (ARG)
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA) vs (q)Gorka Fraile (ESP)
(10)Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) bye
(15)Novak Djokovic (SRB) bye
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Richard Gasquet (FRA)
Andy Murray (GBR) vs (q)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP)
(3)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) bye
(6)Andy Roddick (USA) bye
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) vs Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Agustin Calleri (ARG) vs Florent Serra (FRA)
(11)Tomas Berdych (CZE) bye
(13)Tommy Haas (GER) bye
Gael Monfils (FRA) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs (q)Mardy Fish (USA)
(2)Rafael Nadal (ESP) bye
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby Steve G » Sun Oct 15, 2006 4:54 pm

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Djokovic/Friedl - 37)
1. Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan
2. Jonas Bjorkman/Max Mirnyi
3. Mark Knowles/Daniel Nestor
4. Paul Hanley/Kevin Ullyett

First Round
(1)Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA) vs Fernando Gonzalez/Mikhail Youzhny (CHI/RUS)
Fabrice Santoro/Nenad Zimonjic (FRA/SRB) vs (WC)Simon Aspelin/Todd Perry (SWE/AUS)
(4)Paul Hanley/Kevin Ullyett (AUS/ZIM) vs David Nalbandian/Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Lukas Dlouhy/Pavel Vizner (CZE) vs Novak Djokovic/Leos Friedl (SRB/CZE)
Jonathan Erlich/Andy Ram (ISR) vs Mahesh Bhupathi/James Blake (IND/USA)
(3)Mark Knowles/Daniel Nestor (BAH/CAN) vs (WC)Feliciano Lopez/Rafael Nadal (ESP)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski (POL) d. Martin Damm/Leander Paes (CZE/IND) 6-7(3) 6-2 (12-10)
(2)Jonas Bjorkman/Max Mirnyi (SWE/BLR) vs Tomas Berdych/Jarkko Nieminen (CZE/FIN)
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Oct 16, 2006 2:10 pm

First Round
(1)Roger Federer (SUI) bye
Nicolas Massu (CHI) d. Gaston Gaudio (ARG) 4-6 6-3 ret.
Robin Soderling (SWE) vs Olivier Rochus (BEL)
(16)Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) bye
(12)Mario Ancic (CRO) bye
Robby Ginepri (USA) d. (WC)Feliciano Lopez (ESP) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) d. (WC)Carlos Moya (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(7)Tommy Robredo (ESP) bye
(4)David Nalbandian (ARG) bye
(q)Julien Benneteau (FRA) d. (q)Alejandro Falla (COL) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Tim Henman (GBR) d. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) 7-5 6-3
(14)David Ferrer (ESP) bye
(9)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) bye
Marat Safin (RUS) vs Jose Acasuso (ARG)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
(8)James Blake (USA) bye
(5)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) bye
Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs (q)Juan Martin del Potro (ARG)
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA) d. (q)Gorka Fraile (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(10)Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) bye
(15)Novak Djokovic (SRB) bye
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Richard Gasquet (FRA)
Andy Murray (GBR) d. (q)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(3)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) bye
(6)Andy Roddick (USA) bye
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) d. Jonas Bjorkman (SWE) 6-4 7-5
Agustin Calleri (ARG) d. Florent Serra (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-3
(11)Tomas Berdych (CZE) bye
(13)Tommy Haas (GER) bye
Gael Monfils (FRA) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
(q)Mardy Fish (USA) d. Xavier Malisse (BEL) 5-7 6-3 7-5
(2)Rafael Nadal (ESP) bye
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Oct 17, 2006 2:28 pm

First Round
(1)Roger Federer (SUI) bye
Nicolas Massu (CHI) d. Gaston Gaudio (ARG) 4-6 6-3 ret.
Robin Soderling (SWE) d. Olivier Rochus (BEL) 6-3 6-4
(16)Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) bye
(12)Mario Ancic (CRO) bye
Robby Ginepri (USA) d. (WC)Feliciano Lopez (ESP) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) d. (WC)Carlos Moya (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(7)Tommy Robredo (ESP) bye
(4)David Nalbandian (ARG) bye
(q)Julien Benneteau (FRA) d. (q)Alejandro Falla (COL) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Tim Henman (GBR) d. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) 7-5 6-3
(14)David Ferrer (ESP) bye
(9)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) bye
Marat Safin (RUS) d. Jose Acasuso (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-3
Kristof Vliegen (BEL) d. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) 6-3 6-1
(8)James Blake (USA) bye
(5)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) bye
Joachim Johansson (SWE) d. (q)Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA) d. (q)Gorka Fraile (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(10)Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) bye
(15)Novak Djokovic (SRB) bye
Richard Gasquet (FRA) d. Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) 6-2 6-3
Andy Murray (GBR) d. (q)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(3)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) bye
(6)Andy Roddick (USA) bye
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) d. Jonas Bjorkman (SWE) 6-4 7-5
Agustin Calleri (ARG) d. Florent Serra (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-3
(11)Tomas Berdych (CZE) bye
(13)Tommy Haas (GER) bye
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) d. Gael Monfils (FRA) 3-6 2-2 ret.
(q)Mardy Fish (USA) d. Xavier Malisse (BEL) 5-7 6-3 7-5
(2)Rafael Nadal (ESP) bye
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Oct 17, 2006 2:30 pm

Second Round
(1)Roger Federer (SUI) d. Nicolas Massu (CHI) 6-3 6-2
(16)Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) vs Robin Soderling (SWE)
(12)Mario Ancic (CRO) vs Robby Ginepri (USA)
(7)Tommy Robredo (ESP) d. Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) 7-6(2) 7-6(3)
(4)David Nalbandian (ARG) d. (q)Julien Benneteau (FRA) 6-7(4) 6-2 7-5
(WC)Tim Henman (GBR) d. (14)David Ferrer (ESP) 6-1 4-6 6-1
(9)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Marat Safin (RUS)
(8)James Blake (USA) vs Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
(6)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs Joachim Johansson (SWE)
(10)Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) vs Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)
(16)Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs Richard Gasquet (FRA)
(3)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs Andy Murray (GBR)
(6)Andy Roddick (USA) d. Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) 6-4 7-6(3)
(11)Tomas Berdych (CZE) vs Agustin Calleri (ARG)
(13)Tommy Haas (GER) vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
(2)Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs (q)Mardy Fish (USA)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Oct 17, 2006 2:31 pm

First Round
(1)Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA) d. Fernando Gonzalez/Mikhail Youzhny (CHI/RUS) 6-1 6-3
Fabrice Santoro/Nenad Zimonjic (FRA/SRB) vs (WC)Simon Aspelin/Todd Perry (SWE/AUS)
(4)Paul Hanley/Kevin Ullyett (AUS/ZIM) vs David Nalbandian/Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Lukas Dlouhy/Pavel Vizner (CZE) vs Novak Djokovic/Leos Friedl (SRB/CZE)
Jonathan Erlich/Andy Ram (ISR) d. Mahesh Bhupathi/James Blake (IND/USA) 6-0 6-3
(3)Mark Knowles/Daniel Nestor (BAH/CAN) d. (WC)Feliciano Lopez/Rafael Nadal (ESP) 4-6 7-5 (11-9)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski (POL) d. Martin Damm/Leander Paes (CZE/IND) 6-7(3) 6-2 (12-10)
(2)Jonas Bjorkman/Max Mirnyi (SWE/BLR) vs Tomas Berdych/Jarkko Nieminen (CZE/FIN)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby loko » Wed Oct 18, 2006 9:46 pm

Second Round
(1)Roger Federer (SUI) d. Nicolas Massu (CHI) 6-3 6-2
Robin Soderling (SWE) d. (16)Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Robby Ginepri (USA) d. (12)Mario Ancic (CRO) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
(7)Tommy Robredo (ESP) d. Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) 7-6(2) 7-6(3)
(4)David Nalbandian (ARG) d. (q)Julien Benneteau (FRA) 6-7(4) 6-2 7-5
(WC)Tim Henman (GBR) d. (14)David Ferrer (ESP) 6-1 4-6 6-1
Marat Safin (RUS) d. (9)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) 6-4 6-3
Kristof Vliegen (BEL) d. (8)James Blake (USA) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
Joachim Johansson (SWE) d. (6)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
(10)Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) d. Paradorn Srichaphan (THA) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-4
(15)Novak Djokovic (SRB) d. Richard Gasquet (FRA) 7-6(2) 1-6 6-1
Andy Murray (GBR) d. (3)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(6)Andy Roddick (USA) d. Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) 6-4 7-6(3)
(11)Tomas Berdych (CZE) d. Agustin Calleri (ARG) 7-6(2) 6-3
(13)Tommy Haas (GER) d. Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) 6-3 7-6(6)
(2)Rafael Nadal (ESP) d. (q)Mardy Fish (USA) 6-4 6-2

*Djokovic is the 15th seed
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby loko » Wed Oct 18, 2006 9:49 pm

First Round
(1)Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA) d. Fernando Gonzalez/Mikhail Youzhny (CHI/RUS) 6-1 6-3
Fabrice Santoro/Nenad Zimonjic (FRA/SRB) vs (WC)Simon Aspelin/Todd Perry (SWE/AUS)
(4)Paul Hanley/Kevin Ullyett (AUS/ZIM) d. David Nalbandian/Sebastian Prieto (ARG) 3-6 6-2 (10-2)
Lukas Dlouhy/Pavel Vizner (CZE) d. Novak Djokovic/Leos Friedl (SRB/CZE) 7-6(3) 6-3
Jonathan Erlich/Andy Ram (ISR) d. Mahesh Bhupathi/James Blake (IND/USA) 6-0 6-3
(3)Mark Knowles/Daniel Nestor (BAH/CAN) d. (WC)Feliciano Lopez/Rafael Nadal (ESP) 4-6 7-5 (11-9)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski (POL) d. Martin Damm/Leander Paes (CZE/IND) 6-7(3) 6-2 (12-10)
(2)Jonas Bjorkman/Max Mirnyi (SWE/BLR) d. Tomas Berdych/Jarkko Nieminen (CZE/FIN) 6-4 6-3
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Oct 19, 2006 2:14 pm

Third Round
(1)Roger Federer (SUI) d. Robin Soderling (SWE) 7-6(5) 7-6(8)
Robby Ginepri (USA) d. (7)Tommy Robredo (ESP) 6-3 7-6(3)
(4)David Nalbandian (ARG) d. (WC)Tim Henman (GBR) 6-2 2-6 7-5
Marat Safin (RUS) d. Kristof Vliegen (BEL) 6-3 6-2
(10)Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) d. Joachim Johansson (SWE) w/o
(15)Novak Djokovic (SRB) d. Andy Murray (GBR) 1-6 7-5 6-3
(11)Tomas Berdych (CZE) d. (6)Andy Roddick (USA) 7-6(7) 6-3
(2)Rafael Nadal (ESP) d. (13)Tommy Haas (GER) 6-4 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Oct 19, 2006 2:15 pm

First Round
(1)Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA) d. Fernando Gonzalez/Mikhail Youzhny (CHI/RUS) 6-1 6-3
Fabrice Santoro/Nenad Zimonjic (FRA/SRB) d. (WC)Simon Aspelin/Todd Perry (SWE/AUS) 6-3 7-6(4)
(4)Paul Hanley/Kevin Ullyett (AUS/ZIM) d. David Nalbandian/Sebastian Prieto (ARG) 3-6 6-2 (10-2)
Lukas Dlouhy/Pavel Vizner (CZE) d. Novak Djokovic/Leos Friedl (SRB/CZE) 7-6(3) 6-3
Jonathan Erlich/Andy Ram (ISR) d. Mahesh Bhupathi/James Blake (IND/USA) 6-0 6-3
(3)Mark Knowles/Daniel Nestor (BAH/CAN) d. (WC)Feliciano Lopez/Rafael Nadal (ESP) 4-6 7-5 (11-9)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski (POL) d. Martin Damm/Leander Paes (CZE/IND) 6-7(3) 6-2 (12-10)
(2)Jonas Bjorkman/Max Mirnyi (SWE/BLR) d. Tomas Berdych/Jarkko Nieminen (CZE/FIN) 6-4 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Oct 19, 2006 2:16 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA) vs Fabrice Santoro/Nenad Zimonjic (FRA/SRB)
(4)Paul Hanley/Kevin Ullyett (AUS/ZIM) d. Lukas Dlouhy/Pavel Vizner (CZE) w/o
(3)Mark Knowles/Daniel Nestor (BAH/CAN) d. Jonathan Erlich/Andy Ram (ISR) 4-6 7-6(3) (11-9)
(2)Jonas Bjorkman/Max Mirnyi (SWE/BLR) d. Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski (POL) 7-6(3) 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Oct 20, 2006 2:25 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA) d. Fabrice Santoro/Nenad Zimonjic (FRA/SRB) 7-6(6) 7-5
(4)Paul Hanley/Kevin Ullyett (AUS/ZIM) d. Lukas Dlouhy/Pavel Vizner (CZE) w/o
(3)Mark Knowles/Daniel Nestor (BAH/CAN) d. Jonathan Erlich/Andy Ram (ISR) 4-6 7-6(3) (11-9)
(2)Jonas Bjorkman/Max Mirnyi (SWE/BLR) d. Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski (POL) 7-6(3) 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Oct 20, 2006 2:25 pm

Semifinals
(1)Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA) vs (4)Paul Hanley/Kevin Ullyett (AUS/ZIM)
(3)Mark Knowles/Daniel Nestor (BAH/CAN) d. (2)Jonas Bjorkman/Max Mirnyi (SWE/BLR) 6-4 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Oct 20, 2006 2:27 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)Roger Federer (SUI) d. Robby Ginepri (USA) 6-3 7-6(4)
(4)David Nalbandian (ARG) d. Marat Safin (RUS) 6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(2)
(10)Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) d. (15)Novak Djokovic (SRB) 7-5 5-7 7-5
(11)Tomas Berdych (CZE) d. (2)Rafael Nadal (ESP) 6-3 7-6(6)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby loko » Sat Oct 21, 2006 11:17 am

Semifinals
(1)Roger Federer (SUI) d. (4)David Nalbandian (ARG) 6-4 6-0
(10)Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) d. (11)Tomas Berdych (CZE) 6-3 6-1

Semifinals
(1)Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA) d. (4)Paul Hanley/Kevin Ullyett (AUS/ZIM) 6-7(10) 6-3 (10-6)
(3)Mark Knowles/Daniel Nestor (BAH/CAN) d. (2)Jonas Bjorkman/Max Mirnyi (SWE/BLR) 6-4 6-4
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Oct 22, 2006 8:31 am

Finals
(1)Roger Federer (SUI) d. (10)Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) 7-5 6-1 6-0

Finals
(1)Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA) d. (3)Mark Knowles/Daniel Nestor (BAH/CAN) 7-5 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Yahoo [Bot] and 1 guest

Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php