Japan F11

Moderator: Moderators

Japan F11

Postby Steve G » Mon Oct 09, 2006 10:08 am

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby JeanBaguette » Mon Oct 16, 2006 4:23 am

Japan F11 qualifying
October 16-22, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Matt Cloer
2. Zhe Li
3. Masato Hatanaka
4. Mao-Xin Gong
5. Toshiharu Kato
6. Hiu-Tung Yu
7. Hayato Furukawa
8. Tsung-Hua Yang
9. Niklas Bucht
11. Yuichi Ito
12. Daigo Sakurai [as in your database - actually, it's Diago!]
13. Wang-Cheng Hsieh
14. Jiri Kosler
15. Tetsuhiro Yamamoto
16. Shuang-Qiang Liang

First Round
(1)Matt Cloer (USA) bye
Naoki Takeshita (JPN) d. Takahiro Maruyama (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Seiya Toyota (JPN) d. (WC)Kazuma Kobayashi (JPN) 6-0 6-4
(11)Yuichi Ito (JPN) d. Pitichart Chokchaijaroen (THA) 6-1 6-0
(2)Zhe Li (CHN) bye
Kazuki Kazehaya (JPN) d. Musashi Hoshino (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Chin-Yu Huang (TPE) d. (WC)Shinichiro Okabe 6-3 6-1
Takanobu Fujii (JPN) d. (12)Daigo Sakurai (JPN) 5-2 ret.
(3)Masato Hatanaka (JPN) bye
Hirokazu Yagi (JPN) d. Takanobu Nishio (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Jun Mitsuhashi (JPN) d. Katsutoshi Shimosaka (JPN) 6-0 6-0
(9)Niklas Bucht (FIN) d. (WC)Ryota Doi (JPN) 6-0 6-2
(4)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) d. Tsubasa Morizane 6-0 6-2
Masahiko Arai (JPN) d. Hiroyasu Sato (JPN) 0-6 0-5 ret.
Ryusei Nogami (JPN) d. (WC)Sachio Yoshida (JPN) 6-3 2-6 6-3
(14)Jiri Kosler (CZE) d. Shotaro Suzuki (JPN) 6-1 7-5
Joji Miyao (JPN) d. (5)Toshiharu Kato (JPN) 6-3 7-5
Naoki Arimoto (JPN) d. Satoshi Yoshino (JPN) 7-6(7) 2-6 6-3
Pang-Chi Chu (TPE) d. Katsuji Ozawa (JPN) 6-0 6-0
(16)Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN) d. Tatsuji Koiwa (JPN) 6-3 6-4
(6)Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG) d. (WC)Daichi Hayashi (JPN) 6-0 6-0
Takeshi Furuta (JPN) d. Takeshi Fukui (JPN) 6-3 7-5
Takahide Kajikawa (JPN) d. Shane Templeman (USA) 6-2 6-4
(10)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) d. (WC)Ryota Hosoya (JPN) 6-1 6-1
(7)Hayato Furukawa (JPN) d. Yasuo Miyazaki (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Go Fukugaki (JPN) d. Akihiro Sato (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Genki Tomita (JPN) d. Ryo Oki (JPN) 6-3 7-6(1)
(15)Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN) d. Yuki Matsuo (JPN) 6-4 6-2
(8)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. Masaya Mizuguchi (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Shinta Fujii (JPN) d. Terunobu Morimoto (JPN) 6-3 6-0
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) d. Tomohiro Anazawa (JPN) 6-2 6-1
(13)Wang-Cheng Hsieh (TPE) d. Shota Iino (JPN) 6-4 6-1

Second Round
(1)Matt Cloer (USA) d. Naoki Takeshita (JPN) 6-2 6-1
(11)Yuichi Ito (JPN) d. Seiya Toyota (JPN) 6-2 6-1
(2)Zhe Li (CHN) d. Kazuki Kazehaya (JPN) 6-3 6-0
Chin-Yu Huang (TPE) d. Takanobu Fujii (JPN) 6-2 6-1
(3)Masato Hatanaka (JPN) d. Hirokazu Yagi (JPN) 6-1 6-7(3) 7-6(9)
Jun Mitsuhashi (JPN) d. (9)Niklas Bucht (FIN) 6-3 4-6 6-4
(4)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) d. Masahiko Arai (JPN) 6-0 6-0
(14)Jiri Kosler (CZE) d. Ryusei Nogami (JPN) 6-4 6-1
Naoki Arimoto (JPN) d. Joji Miyao (JPN) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
(16)Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN) d. Pang-Chi Chu (TPE) 6-1 6-3
(6)Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG) d. Takeshi Furuta (JPN) 6-4 6-0
(10)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Takahide Kajikawa (JPN) 6-1 6-0
(7)Hayato Furukawa (JPN) d. Go Fukugaki (JPN) 6-1 6-1
(15)Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN) d. Genki Tomita (JPN) 7-6(0) 6-3
(8)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. Shinta Fujii (JPN) 6-1 7-6(4)
(13)Wang-Cheng Hsieh (TPE) d. Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) 6-2 6-0

Qualifying Round
(1)Matt Cloer (USA) d. (11)Yuichi Ito (JPN) 6-1 6-0
(2)Zhe Li (CHN) d. Chin-Yu Huang (TPE) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
(3)Masato Hatanaka (JPN) d. Jun Mitsuhashi (JPN) 6-2 7-5
(4)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) d. (14)Jiri Kosler (CZE) 6-2 6-3
(16)Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN) d. Naoki Arimoto (JPN) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
(10)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) d. (6)Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG) 7-6(3) 6-2
(7)Hayato Furukawa (JPN) d. (15)Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN) 6-4 6-2
(8)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. (13)Wang-Cheng Hsieh (TPE) 6-3 6-3
JeanBaguette
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 4:03 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Postby Steve G » Tue Oct 17, 2006 7:59 am

doing main draws...
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Steve G » Tue Oct 17, 2006 8:08 am

Japan F11 - Kashiwa F11 Futures 2006
Kashiwa, Japan
October 16-22, 2006
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Kento Takeuchi - 926)
1. Gouichi Motomura
2. Ti Chen
3. Nick Monroe
4. Satoshi Iwabuchi
5. Toshihide Matsui
6. Takahiro Terachi
7. Xin-Yuan Yu
8. Yuichi Sugita

First Round
(1)Gouichi Motomura (JPN) vs Peng Sun (CHN)
Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) vs (q)Hayato Furukawa (JPN)
(WC)Hiroki Kondo (JPN) vs (q)Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN)
(5)Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. Jonathan Chu (USA) 6-1 7-5
(4)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) d. Yaoki Ishii (JPN) 6-3 1-6 6-1
(q)Matt Cloer (USA) vs (q)Zhe Li (CHN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN) d. Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) 7-6(7) 4-6 6-4
(8)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) vs Yuji Ochiai (BRA)
(7)Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN) d. Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) 6-3 6-3
Yu Wang, Jr. (CHN) d. (q)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)
Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) vs (q)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
(3)Nick Monroe (USA) d. (WC)Shuhei Uzawa (JPN) 6-0 6-4
(6)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) d. (WC)Takehiko Morita (JPN) 6-3 6-1
(q)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) vs (WC)Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
Tasuku Iwami (JPN) d. (LL)Yuichi Ito (JPN) 6-2 4-6 6-2 [Ito replaces Alexandre Koudriavtsev]
(2)Ti Chen (TPE) vs (q)Masato Hatanaka (JPN)


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Le/Sato - 2390)
1. Zhe Li/Yu Wang, Jr.
2. Ti Chen/Chu-Huan Yi
3. Yaoki Ishii/Hiroki Kondo
4. Minh Le/Hiroyasu Sato

First Round
(1)Zhe Li/Yu Wang, Jr. (CHN) d. Masato Hatanaka/Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) 6-0 6-4
Wang-Cheng Hsieh/Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) vs Toshiharu Kato/Yuji Ochiai (JPN/BRA)
(4)Minh Le/Hiroyasu Sato (USA/JPN) d. Syrym Abdukhalikov/Hiu-Tung Yu (KAZ/HKG) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Naoki Arimoto/Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN) d. (WC)Takehiko Morita/Genki Tomita (JPN) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
Yuichi Sugita/Shuhei Uzawa (JPN) vs (WC)Sho Aida/Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
(3)Yaoki Ishii/Hiroki Kondo (JPN) vs Jonathan Chu/Matt Cloer (USA)
Mao-Xin Gong/Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN) d. Shuang-Qiang Liang/Peng Sun (CHN) 6-2 1-6 6-2
(2)Ti Chen/Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) vs Tetsuya Chaen/Yuichi Ito (JPN)
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby JeanBaguette » Wed Oct 18, 2006 2:25 am

First Round
Peng Sun (CHN) d. (LL)Wang-Cheng Hsieh (TPE) 6-1 6-0 [Hsieh replaces Gouichi Motomura]
(q)Hayato Furukawa (JPN) d. Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) 6-4 2-6 6-3
(WC)Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. (q)Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN) 6-4 6-2
(5)Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. Jonathan Chu (USA) 6-1 7-5
(4)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) d. Yaoki Ishii (JPN) 6-3 1-6 6-1
(q)Matt Cloer (USA) d. (q)Zhe Li (CHN) 6-1 6-3
Kento Takeuchi (JPN) d. Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) 7-6(7) 4-6 6-4
(8)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) d. Yuji Ochiai (BRA) 6-1 6-3
(7)Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN) d. Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) 6-3 6-3
Yu Wang, Jr. (CHN) d. (q)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) 6-4 6-4
(q)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) 2-6 6-2 6-4
(3)Nick Monroe (USA) d. (WC)Shuhei Uzawa (JPN) 6-0 6-4
(6)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) d. (WC)Takehiko Morita (JPN) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Tatsuma Ito (JPN) d. (q)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Tasuku Iwami (JPN) d. (LL)Yuichi Ito (JPN) 6-2 4-6 6-2 [Ito replaces Alexandre Koudriavtsev]
(2)Ti Chen (TPE) d. (q)Masato Hatanaka (JPN) 6-3 6-2
JeanBaguette
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 4:03 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Postby JeanBaguette » Wed Oct 18, 2006 2:27 am

First Round
(1)Zhe Li/Yu Wang, Jr. (CHN) d. Masato Hatanaka/Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) 6-0 6-4
Wang-Cheng Hsieh/Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) d. Toshiharu Kato/Yuji Ochiai (JPN/BRA) 4-6 6-2 6-2
(4)Minh Le/Hiroyasu Sato (USA/JPN) d. Syrym Abdukhalikov/Hiu-Tung Yu (KAZ/HKG) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Naoki Arimoto/Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN) d. (WC)Takehiko Morita/Genki Tomita (JPN) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
Yuichi Sugita/Shuhei Uzawa (JPN) d. (WC)Sho Aida/Tatsuma Ito (JPN) 6-3 7-6(6)
(3)Yaoki Ishii/Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. Jonathan Chu/Matt Cloer (USA) 6-7(1) 6-3 7-6(4)
Mao-Xin Gong/Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN) d. Shuang-Qiang Liang/Peng Sun (CHN) 6-2 1-6 6-2
(2)Ti Chen/Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) d. Tetsuya Chaen/Yuichi Ito (JPN) 6-3 6-3
JeanBaguette
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 4:03 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Postby JeanBaguette » Thu Oct 19, 2006 2:46 am

Second Round
Peng Sun (CHN) d. (q)Hayato Furukawa (JPN) 2-6 7-5 6-3
(5)Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. (WC)Hiroki Kondo (JPN) 6-2 6-2
(4)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) d. (q)Matt Cloer (USA) 6-1 5-7 6-4
(8)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) d. Kento Takeuchi (JPN) 6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-2
Yu Wang, Jr. (CHN) d. (7)Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN) 6-4 6-3
(3)Nick Monroe (USA) d. (q)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) 6-4 6-0
(WC)Tatsuma Ito (JPN) d. (6)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Tasuku Iwami (JPN) d. (2)Ti Chen (TPE) 6-4 3-6 6-3
JeanBaguette
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 4:03 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Postby JeanBaguette » Thu Oct 19, 2006 2:49 am

Quarterfinals
Wang-Cheng Hsieh/Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) d. (1)Zhe Li/Yu Wang, Jr. (CHN) 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
(4)Minh Le/Hiroyasu Sato (USA/JPN) d. (WC)Naoki Arimoto/Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-2
(3)Yaoki Ishii/Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. Yuichi Sugita/Shuhei Uzawa (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Mao-Xin Gong/Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN) d. (2)Ti Chen/Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) 6-2 7-5
JeanBaguette
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 4:03 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Postby Steve G » Fri Oct 20, 2006 7:29 am

Quarterfinals
(5)Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. Peng Sun (CHN) 6-4 6-2
(4)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) d. (8)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) 6-3 6-3
(3)Nick Monroe (USA) d. Yu Wang, Jr. (CHN) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Tasuku Iwami (JPN) d. (WC)Tatsuma Ito (JPN) 6-2 7-6(3)


Semifinals

(4)Minh Le/Hiroyasu Sato (USA/JPN) d. Wang-Cheng Hsieh/Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-4
Mao-Xin Gong/Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN) d. (3)Yaoki Ishii/Hiroki Kondo (JPN) 6-2 7-6(1)
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Oct 21, 2006 8:43 am

Semifinals
(4)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) d. (5)Toshihide Matsui (JPN) 6-3 4-6 6-1
(3)Nick Monroe (USA) d. Tasuku Iwami (JPN) 6-3 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Oct 21, 2006 8:44 am

Finals
(4)Minh Le/Hiroyasu Sato (USA/JPN) d. Mao-Xin Gong/Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN) 7-6(1) 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Oct 22, 2006 8:38 am

Finals
(4)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) d. (3)Nick Monroe (USA) 6-4 6-1
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php