Germany-Leg 3

Moderator: Moderators

Germany-Leg 3

Postby Steve G » Mon Oct 09, 2006 10:06 am

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby JeanBaguette » Mon Oct 16, 2006 3:29 am

JeanBaguette
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 4:03 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Postby JeanBaguette » Mon Oct 16, 2006 3:52 am

Germany-Leg 3 qualifying
October 16-22, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Aleksey Malajko
2. Enrico Iannuzzi
3. Mikhail Vassiliev
4. Peter Torebko
5. Patrick Briaud
6. Andrea Aloisi
7. Luca Serena
8. Pirmin Haenle
9. Julian Gast
10. Matthew Simpson
11. Daniel Stoehr
12. Tristan Farron-Mahon

First Round
(1)Aleksey Malajko (GER) bye
Nico Hegge (GER) d. (WC)Peter Frank 6-3 6-1
(2)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) bye
(WC)Thomas Gilner (GER) d. (WC)Markus Bierlein (GER) 6-0 2-6 6-1
(3)Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) bye
Matt Fox (AUS) d. Patrick Linke (AUT) 7-6(5) 6-3
Yannick Maden (GER) d. (4)Peter Torebko (GER) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Alexander Vasin (RUS) d. Andrei Plotniy (RUS) 2-6 7-6(1) 7-6(3)
(5)Patrick Briaud (USA) d. (WC)Nicolas Garcia (GER) 6-3 6-2
(12)Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL) d. Goran Belosevic (CRO) 6-3 6-1
(6)Andrea Aloisi (ITA) d. Dejan Tomic (CRO) 6-0 6-3
(11)Daniel Stoehr (GER) d. Cosmin Georgescu (ROM) 6-1 6-0
(7)Luca Serena (ITA) d. (WC)Sami Reinwein (GER) 6-3 6-3
(10)Matthew Simpson (NZL) d. Kujtim Bajrami (SUI) 6-3 6-1
(8)Pirmin Haenle (GER) d. (WC)Felix Grabs (GER)6-3 6-1
(9)Julian Gast (GER) d. Ivan Vukovic (CRO) 6-3 6-4
JeanBaguette
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 4:03 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Oct 16, 2006 1:35 pm

Qualifying Round
(1)Aleksey Malajko (GER) d. Nico Hegge (GER) 6-3 6-4
(2)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) d. (WC)Thomas Gilner (GER) 1-6 6-3 6-1
(3)Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) d. Matt Fox (AUS) 7-6(5) 3-6 4-1 ret.
Yannick Maden (GER) d. Alexander Vasin (RUS) 6-1 6-0
(5)Patrick Briaud (USA) d. (12)Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL) 6-1 3-6 7-6(3)
(11)Daniel Stoehr (GER) d. (6)Andrea Aloisi (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(7)Luca Serena (ITA) d. (10)Matthew Simpson (NZL) 6-1 6-2
(9)Julian Gast (GER) d. (8)Pirmin Haenle (GER) 6-0 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Steve G » Tue Oct 17, 2006 9:21 am

Germany-Leg 3 - Vredestein Cup
Leimen, Germany
October 16-22, 2006
Surface: Carpet (Indoor)
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$25,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Dean Jackson - 4cp)
1. Jason Zimmermann
2. Louk Sorensen
3. Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh
4. Daniel Brands
5. Patrick Eichenberger
6. Bastian Knittel
7. Kevin Deden
8. Gerald Kamitz

First Round
(1)Jason Zimmermann (GER) vs Stefan Seifert (GER)
Lazar Magdincev (MKD) vs (q)Luca Serena (ITA)
Marcel Meigel (GER) vs (WC)Frank Wintermantel (GER)
(8)Gerald Kamitz (AUT) vs Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
(4)Daniel Brands (GER) vs Dean Jackson (GER)
Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) vs (q)Yannick Maden (GER)
(q)Julian Gast (GER) vs (WC)Daniel Muller (GER)
(6)Bastian Knittel (GER) vs Philipp Piyamongkol (GER)
(7)Kevin Deden (GER) vs Julian Bley (GER)
Marc Pexa (GER) vs (q)Aleksey Malajko (GER)
(q)Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) vs (q)Daniel Stoehr (GER)
(3)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) vs Jan Marek (CZE)
(5)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) vs (q)Patrick Briaud (USA)
Christian Grunes (GER) vs (q)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)
Alexey Tsyrenov (RUS) vs (WC)Jochen Schottler (GER)
(2)Louk Sorensen (IRL) vs (WC)Mauro Piras (GER)


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Bastian Knittel/Lazar Magdincev
2. Daniel Muller/Daniel Stoehr
3. Peter Gojowczyk/Philipp Piyamongkol
4. Andrea Aloisi/Patrick Briaud

First Round
(1)Bastian Knittel/Lazar Magdincev (GER/MKD) vs Matt Fox/Enrico Iannuzzi (AUS/ITA)
(3)Peter Gojowczyk/Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) vs Darrin Cohen/Doug Stewart (USA)
(4)Andrea Aloisi/Patrick Briaud (ITA/USA) vs Andrei Plotniy/Alexey Tsyrenov (RUS)
(2)Daniel Muller/Daniel Stoehr (GER) bye
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Oct 17, 2006 2:18 pm

First Round
(1)Jason Zimmermann (GER) vs Stefan Seifert (GER)
Lazar Magdincev (MKD) vs (q)Luca Serena (ITA)
(WC)Frank Wintermantel (GER) d. Marcel Meigel (GER) 6-2 5-7 7-5
(8)Gerald Kamitz (AUT) vs Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
(4)Daniel Brands (GER) vs Dean Jackson (GER)
Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) d. (q)Yannick Maden (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(q)Julian Gast (GER) vs (WC)Daniel Muller (GER)
(6)Bastian Knittel (GER) vs Philipp Piyamongkol (GER)
(7)Kevin Deden (GER) d. Julian Bley (GER) 6-2 6-1
(q)Aleksey Malajko (GER) d. Marc Pexa (GER) 6-2 6-1
(q)Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) vs (q)Daniel Stoehr (GER)
(3)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) vs Jan Marek (CZE)
(5)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) vs (q)Patrick Briaud (USA)
Christian Grunes (GER) vs (q)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)
Alexey Tsyrenov (RUS) d. (WC)Jochen Schottler (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(2)Louk Sorensen (IRL) vs (WC)Mauro Piras (GER)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Oct 17, 2006 2:19 pm

First Round
(1)Bastian Knittel/Lazar Magdincev (GER/MKD) d. Matt Fox/Enrico Iannuzzi (AUS/ITA) 6-1 6-3
(3)Peter Gojowczyk/Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) d. Darrin Cohen/Doug Stewart (USA) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4
(4)Andrea Aloisi/Patrick Briaud (ITA/USA) d. Andrei Plotniy/Alexey Tsyrenov (RUS) 6-0 6-3
(2)Daniel Muller/Daniel Stoehr (GER) bye
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby loko » Wed Oct 18, 2006 10:47 pm

First Round
(1)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. Stefan Seifert (GER) 6-2 7-6(3)
Lazar Magdincev (MKD) d. (q)Luca Serena (ITA) 4-6 6-2 7-6(5)
(WC)Frank Wintermantel (GER) d. Marcel Meigel (GER) 6-2 5-7 7-5
Peter Gojowczyk (GER) d. (8)Gerald Kamitz (AUT) 6-2 6-1
(4)Daniel Brands (GER) d. Dean Jackson (GER) 6-3 6-2
Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) d. (q)Yannick Maden (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(WC)Daniel Muller (GER) d. (q)Julian Gast (GER) 7-5 1-6 7-6(2)
(6)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) 6-2 6-3
(7)Kevin Deden (GER) d. Julian Bley (GER) 6-2 6-1
(q)Aleksey Malajko (GER) d. Marc Pexa (GER) 6-2 6-1
(q)Daniel Stoehr (GER) d. (q)Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Jan Marek (CZE) d. (3)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) 6-4 3-0 ret.
(q)Patrick Briaud (USA) d. (5)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) 6-3 6-3
(q)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) d. Christian Grunes (GER) 6-4 6-4
Alexey Tsyrenov (RUS) d. (WC)Jochen Schottler (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(2)Louk Sorensen (IRL) d. (WC)Mauro Piras (GER) 7-6(4) 6-4

*Correct is Marcel Zimmermann
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Oct 19, 2006 2:03 pm

Second Round
(1)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. Lazar Magdincev (MKD) 7-6(5) 6-4
Peter Gojowczyk (GER) d. (WC)Frank Wintermantel (GER) 6-2 6-2
(4)Daniel Brands (GER) d. Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) 6-3 6-0
(6)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. (WC)Daniel Muller (GER) 6-1 2-6 6-1
(7)Kevin Deden (GER) d. (q)Aleksey Malajko (GER) 6-4 7-5
(q)Daniel Stoehr (GER) d. Jan Marek (CZE) 7-5 3-6 6-4
(q)Patrick Briaud (USA) d. (q)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-1
(2)Louk Sorensen (IRL) d. Alexey Tsyrenov (RUS) 6-1 6-0
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Oct 20, 2006 12:20 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. Peter Gojowczyk (GER) 6-2 6-2
(6)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. (4)Daniel Brands (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(q)Daniel Stoehr (GER) d. (7)Kevin Deden (GER) 7-6(4) 6-2
(2)Louk Sorensen (IRL) d. (q)Patrick Briaud (USA) 7-5 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Oct 20, 2006 12:21 pm

Semifinals
(1)Bastian Knittel/Lazar Magdincev (GER/MKD) d. (3)Peter Gojowczyk/Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) w/o
(4)Andrea Aloisi/Patrick Briaud (ITA/USA) d. (2)Daniel Muller/Daniel Stoehr (GER) 6-3 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Oct 22, 2006 8:35 am

Semifinals
(6)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. (1)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) 6-3 6-2
(2)Louk Sorensen (IRL) d. (q)Daniel Stoehr (GER) 6-7(0) 6-3 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Oct 22, 2006 8:36 am

Finals
(6)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. (2)Louk Sorensen (IRL) 4-3 ret.
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Oct 22, 2006 8:36 am

Finals
(1)Bastian Knittel/Lazar Magdincev (GER/MKD) d. (4)Andrea Aloisi/Patrick Briaud (ITA/USA) 7-6(4) 6-1
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php