Barcelona challenger

Moderator: Moderators

Barcelona challenger

Postby Steve G » Mon Oct 02, 2006 7:59 am

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby kid » Sat Oct 07, 2006 1:51 pm

Barcelona challenger qualifying
October 9-15, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: David Diaz-Ventura - 1444)
1. Hector Ruiz
2. Marc Fornell
3. Norikazu Sugiyama
4. Marco Crugnola
5. Javier Genaro-Martinez
6. Adam Vejmelka
7. Bartolome Salva
8. Alberto Brizzi

First Round
(1)Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. (WC)Boris Garcia-Anton (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Adriano Biasella (ITA) d. (WC)Edualdo Bonet (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Miquel Perez (ESP) d. Javier Ramos (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(6)Adam Vejmelka (CZE) d. Albert Ramos (ESP) 6-4 7-6(3)
(2)Marc Fornell (ESP) d. (WC)Oscar Colomina (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Francesc Montanes (ESP) d. Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. Stefano Vukov (CRO) 6-1 1-0 ret.
(8)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. Ignacio Vicente (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Guillem Burniol (ESP) d. (3)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Toni Baldellou (ESP) d. Pere Riba (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP) d. (WC)Miguel Rosas-Landa (ESP) 6-0 6-0
David Luque (ESP) d. (5)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(4)Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. Jordi Marse (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Sergio Barberan (ESP) d. (WC)Gokay Celik (TUR) 6-0 6-2
David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) d. Javier Garrapiz (ESP) 7-5 7-6(5)
(7)Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. Federico Torresi (ITA) 6-0 6-2
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby loko » Sat Oct 07, 2006 7:28 pm

Second Round
(1)Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. Adriano Biasella (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(6)Adam Vejmelka (CZE) d. Miquel Perez (ESP) 6-3 7-5
(2)Marc Fornell (ESP) d. (WC)Francesc Montanes (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. (8)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Toni Baldellou (ESP) d. Guillem Burniol (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP) d. David Luque (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(4)Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. Sergio Barberan (ESP) 6-4 7-5
(7)Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Last edited by loko on Sun Oct 08, 2006 10:40 am, edited 1 time in total.
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby loko » Sat Oct 07, 2006 8:37 pm

Open Bonmont - Costa Daurada
Barcelona, Spain
October 9-15, 2006
Clay - $25,000+H

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Victor Ionita - 269)
1. Albert Montanes
2. Fernando Vicente
3. Potito Starace
4. Albert Portas
5. Gorka Fraile
6. Ivan Navarro-Pastor
7. Werner Eschauer
8. Federico Luzzi


First Round
(1)Albert Montanes (ESP) vs (WC)Arnaud Delgado (FRA)
(WC)Jonathan Zipris (ISR) vs Farrukh Dustov (UZB)
Oscar Hernandez (ESP) vs Victor Ionita (ROM)
(5)Gorka Fraile (ESP) vs (q)Bartolome Salva (ESP)
(4)Albert Portas (ESP) vs (q)Hector Ruiz (ESP)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs Tomas Behrend (GER)
(WC)Paolo Beninca (ITA) vs Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)
(8)Federico Luzzi (ITA) vs (q)Toni Baldellou (ESP)
(6)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) vs Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
(WC)Anwar El Kamuni (EGY) vs Marc Lopez (ESP)
Giorgio Galimberti (ITA) vs (q)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP)
(3)Potito Starace (ITA) vs Alex Calatrava (ESP)
(7)Werner Eschauer (AUT) vs Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG) vs Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Marcel Granollers (ESP) vs Juan Antonio Marin (CRC)
(2)Fernando Vicente (ESP) vs Daniel Gimeno (ESP)
Last edited by loko on Sun Oct 08, 2006 10:44 am, edited 1 time in total.
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby loko » Sun Oct 08, 2006 10:42 am

Qualifying Round
(1)Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. (6)Adam Vejmelka (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. (2)Marc Fornell (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Toni Baldellou (ESP) d. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(7)Bartolome Salva (ESP) d. (4)Marco Crugnola (ITA) 5-7 6-4 7-5
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby loko » Sun Oct 08, 2006 11:43 am

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Baldellou/Viloca - 691)
1. Tomas Behrend/Flavio Cipolla
2. Pablo Andujar/Marcel Granollers
3. Marco Crugnola/Giorgio Galimberti
4. Albert Portas/German Puentes


First Round
(1)Tomas Behrend/Flavio Cipolla (GER/ITA) vs Oscar Hernandez/Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Adriano Biasella/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) vs Werner Eschauer/Victor Ionita (AUT/ROM)
(3)Marco Crugnola/Giorgio Galimberti (ITA) vs Toni Baldellou/Juan Albert Viloca (ESP)
(WC)Javier Dejuan/David Luque (ESP) vs Miquel Perez/Lovro Zovko (ESP/CRO)
Paolo Lorenzi/Federico Torresi (ITA) vs Marc Fornell/Jordi Marse (ESP)
(4)Albert Portas/German Puentes (ESP) vs (WC)Fernando Vicente/Ignacio Vicente (ESP)
Albert Montanes/Lamine Ouahab (ESP/ALG) vs (WC)Pol Monne/Jordi Munoz-Abreu (ESP)
(2)Pablo Andujar/Marcel Granollers (ESP) vs Hector Ruiz/Norikazu Sugiyama (ESP/JPN)
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby loko » Mon Oct 09, 2006 10:10 am

First Round
(1)Albert Montanes (ESP) d. (WC)Arnaud Delgado (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Farrukh Dustov (UZB) d. (WC)Jonathan Zipris (ISR) 6-0 6-0
Oscar Hernandez (ESP) vs Victor Ionita (ROM)
(5)Gorka Fraile (ESP) vs (q)Bartolome Salva (ESP)
(4)Albert Portas (ESP) d. (q)Hector Ruiz (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs Tomas Behrend (GER)
Younes El Aynaoui (MAR) d. (WC)Paolo Beninca (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(8)Federico Luzzi (ITA) vs (q)Toni Baldellou (ESP)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. (6)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) 2-6 7-6(4) 7-5
(WC)Anwar El Kamuni (EGY) vs Marc Lopez (ESP)
Giorgio Galimberti (ITA) vs (q)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP)
(3)Potito Starace (ITA) vs Alex Calatrava (ESP)
(7)Werner Eschauer (AUT) d. Flavio Cipolla (ITA) 6-0 4-6 6-4
Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. Pablo Andujar (ESP) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Marcel Granollers (ESP) vs Juan Antonio Marin (CRC)
(2)Fernando Vicente (ESP) d. Daniel Gimeno (ESP) 7-6(7) 6-2
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby loko » Mon Oct 09, 2006 10:11 am

First Round
(1)Tomas Behrend/Flavio Cipolla (GER/ITA) vs Oscar Hernandez/Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Adriano Biasella/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) vs Werner Eschauer/Victor Ionita (AUT/ROM)
Toni Baldellou/Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. (3)Marco Crugnola/Giorgio Galimberti (ITA) 2-6 6-4 (10-2)
(WC)Javier Dejuan/David Luque (ESP) vs Miquel Perez/Lovro Zovko (ESP/CRO)
Marc Fornell/Jordi Marse (ESP) d. Paolo Lorenzi/Federico Torresi (ITA) 2-6 6-4 (10-4)
(4)Albert Portas/German Puentes (ESP) vs (WC)Fernando Vicente/Ignacio Vicente (ESP)
Albert Montanes/Lamine Ouahab (ESP/ALG) d. (WC)Pol Monne/Jordi Munoz-Abreu (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(2)Pablo Andujar/Marcel Granollers (ESP) d. Hector Ruiz/Norikazu Sugiyama (ESP/JPN) 6-3 6-2
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Oct 10, 2006 10:14 am

First Round
(1)Albert Montanes (ESP) d. (WC)Arnaud Delgado (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Farrukh Dustov (UZB) d. (WC)Jonathan Zipris (ISR) 6-0 6-0
Oscar Hernandez (ESP) d. Victor Ionita (ROM) 6-1 6-2
(5)Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. (q)Bartolome Salva (ESP) 6-4 1-6 6-3
(4)Albert Portas (ESP) d. (q)Hector Ruiz (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) d. Tomas Behrend (GER) 6-4 7-6(1)
Younes El Aynaoui (MAR) d. (WC)Paolo Beninca (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(8)Federico Luzzi (ITA) d. (q)Toni Baldellou (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. (6)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) 2-6 7-6(4) 7-5
Marc Lopez (ESP) d. (WC)Anwar El Kamuni (EGY) 6-0 6-0
(q)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. Giorgio Galimberti (ITA) 7-5 6-0
Alex Calatrava (ESP)d. (3)Potito Starace (ITA) 6-1 3-1 ret.
(7)Werner Eschauer (AUT) d. Flavio Cipolla (ITA) 6-0 4-6 6-4
Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. Pablo Andujar (ESP) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Marcel Granollers (ESP) d. Juan Antonio Marin (CRC) 0-6 6-4 6-4
(2)Fernando Vicente (ESP) d. Daniel Gimeno (ESP) 7-6(7) 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Oct 10, 2006 10:16 am

First Round
(1)Tomas Behrend/Flavio Cipolla (GER/ITA) d. Oscar Hernandez/Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP) 6-3 4-6 (10-2)
Werner Eschauer/Victor Ionita (AUT/ROM) d. Adriano Biasella/Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 6-4 7-6(3)
Toni Baldellou/Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. (3)Marco Crugnola/Giorgio Galimberti (ITA) 2-6 6-4 (10-2)
Miquel Perez/Lovro Zovko (ESP/CRO) d. (WC)Javier Dejuan/David Luque (ESP) 6-4 6-7(7) (10-7)
Marc Fornell/Jordi Marse (ESP) d. Paolo Lorenzi/Federico Torresi (ITA) 2-6 6-4 (10-4)
(4)Albert Portas/German Puentes (ESP) d. (WC)Fernando Vicente/Ignacio Vicente (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Albert Montanes/Lamine Ouahab (ESP/ALG) d. (WC)Pol Monne/Jordi Munoz-Abreu (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(2)Pablo Andujar/Marcel Granollers (ESP) d. Hector Ruiz/Norikazu Sugiyama (ESP/JPN) 6-3 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby loko » Tue Oct 10, 2006 12:08 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)Tomas Behrend/Flavio Cipolla (GER/ITA) vs Werner Eschauer/Victor Ionita (AUT/ROM)
Toni Baldellou/Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) vs Miquel Perez/Lovro Zovko (ESP/CRO)
Marc Fornell/Jordi Marse (ESP) vs (4)Albert Portas/German Puentes (ESP)
(2)Pablo Andujar/Marcel Granollers (ESP) d. Albert Montanes/Lamine Ouahab (ESP/ALG) 6-4 6-4
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Oct 11, 2006 11:23 am

Second Round
Farrukh Dustov (UZB) d. (1)Albert Montanes (ESP) 6-2 3-6 7-5
Oscar Hernandez (ESP) d. (5)Gorka Fraile (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) d. (4)Albert Portas (ESP) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-4
(8)Federico Luzzi (ITA) d. Younes El Aynaoui (MAR) 7-6(9) 7-6(5)
Marc Lopez (ESP) d. Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Alex Calatrava (ESP) d. (q)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. (7)Werner Eschauer (AUT) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Marcel Granollers (ESP) d. (2)Fernando Vicente (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Oct 11, 2006 11:24 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Tomas Behrend/Flavio Cipolla (GER/ITA) d. Werner Eschauer/Victor Ionita (AUT/ROM) 6-2 6-0
Toni Baldellou/Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. Miquel Perez/Lovro Zovko (ESP/CRO) 3-6 6-2 (10-7)
(4)Albert Portas/German Puentes (ESP) d. Marc Fornell/Jordi Marse (ESP) 5-7 6-3 (10-5)
(2)Pablo Andujar/Marcel Granollers (ESP) d. Albert Montanes/Lamine Ouahab (ESP/ALG) 6-4 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Kasia » Fri Oct 13, 2006 12:10 pm

Quarterfinals
Oscar Hernandez (ESP) d. Farrukh Dustov (UZB) 6-3 6-2
(8)Federico Luzzi (ITA) d. Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 1-6 6-0 6-2
Alex Calatrava (ESP) d. Marc Lopez (ESP) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Marcel Granollers (ESP) d. Lamine Ouahab (ALG) 6-2 4-6 6-1

Semifinals
Oscar Hernandez (ESP) d. (8)Federico Luzzi (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Marcel Granollers (ESP) d. Alex Calatrava (ESP) 6-3 2-6 4-1 ret.

Hmm.. I thought the semis were supposed to be played tomorrow :S


Semifinals
(1)Tomas Behrend/Flavio Cipolla (GER/ITA) d. Toni Baldellou/Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) 6-4 7-5
(2)Pablo Andujar/Marcel Granollers (ESP) d. (4)Albert Portas/German Puentes (ESP) 6-4 4-6 (10-7)
Kasia
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 96
Joined: Tue Aug 17, 2004 8:21 am
Location: Poland

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Oct 14, 2006 12:36 pm

Finals
Marcel Granollers (ESP) d. Oscar Hernandez (ESP) 6-4 6-1
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Oct 14, 2006 12:37 pm

Finals
(1)Tomas Behrend/Flavio Cipolla (GER/ITA) d. (2)Pablo Andujar/Marcel Granollers (ESP) 6-3 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php