Australia F11

Moderator: Moderators

Australia F11

Postby Steve G » Mon Oct 02, 2006 7:58 am

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Kasia » Mon Oct 09, 2006 9:13 am

Australia F11 qualifying
October 9-15, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Dane Fernandez
2. Carsten Ball
3. Andrew Roberts
4. Brydan Klein
5. Callum Beale
6. Katsushi Fukuda
7. Jun-Chao Xu
8. Yan Bai
9. Joshua Crowe
10. Marcus Walker
11. Mikal Statham
12. Eric Hechtman
13. Evan O'Neil
14. James Lemke
15. Dayne Kelly
16. Anthony Tuong

First Round
Aidan Fitzgerald (AUS) d. (1)Dane Fernandez (AUS) 6-3 7-6(6)
Matthew Dudley (AUS) d. Sean Page (AUS) 5-7 6-1 7-5
Lachlan Reed (AUS) d. Valentin Causevski (MKD) 2-6 6-4 4-1 ret.
(14)James Lemke (AUS) d. Dejan Bodrozic (AUS) 6-2 6-4
(2)Carsten Ball (AUS) d. Michael Nolan (AUS) 6-0 6-0
John Peers (AUS) d. (WC)Nick Taylor (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Anthony Di Domenico (AUS) d. (WC)Stephen Hoh (AUS) 6-3 6-4
(15)Dayne Kelly (AUS) d. Mark Shanahan (AUS) 2-6 7-5 6-4
(3)Andrew Roberts (AUS) d. Leon Frost (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Robert Phillips (AUS) d. (WC)Lewis Miles (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Todd Ley (AUS) d. (WC)James Cagliarini (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Dusko Erakovic (AUS) d. (16)Anthony Tuong (AUS) 6-4 6-1
(4)Brydan Klein (AUS) d. Sam Queenan (AUS) 6-2 6-0
(WC)David Currer (AUS) d. Cory Phillips (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Jason Lee (AUS) d. Isaac Frost (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-1
(12)Eric Hechtman (USA) d. Brendan Malarkey (AUS) 7-5 7-6(3)
(5)Callum Beale (AUS) d. Michael Leong (SOL) 7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-2
Troy Smith (AUS) d. Jared Easton (AUS) 6-4 6-0
Haydn Lewis (BAR) d. Christopher Roman (AUS) 4-6 6-3 6-1
(11)Mikal Statham (NZL) d. Nathan Price (AUS) 6-1 7-6(2)
(6)Katsushi Fukuda (JPN) d. Peter Rynsaardt (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Andrew Gregory (AUS) d. Brendon Sanderson (AUS) 6-2 1-0 ret.
Edward Bourchier (AUS) d. Nick Hew (AUS) 6-2 6-4
(9)Joshua Crowe (AUS) d. (WC)Matthew Hicks 6-2 6-2
(7)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) d. Sebastian Bell (AUS) 6-2 6-1
David Jeflea (AUS) d. Yuvraj Haral (IND) 6-2 6-1
James Wong (AUS) d. (WC)Yuri Mijic (AUS) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-1
(10)Marcus Walker (AUS) d. Chris Beaton (AUS) 6-3 4-6 6-4
(8)Yan Bai (CHN) d. Jarryd Maher (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Bryce Durham (AUS) d. (WC)Scott McCormick (AUS) 6-4 6-3
John Warner (AUS) d. Xiao-Long Yin (CHN) 7-5 6-4
(13)Evan O'Neil (AUS) d. Maverick Banes (AUS) 6-3 6-4

Second Round
Aidan Fitzgerald (AUS) d. Matthew Dudley (AUS) 4-1 ret.
(14)James Lemke (AUS) d. Lachlan Reed (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(2)Carsten Ball (AUS) d. John Peers (AUS) 6-2 6-3
(15)Dayne Kelly (AUS) d. Anthony Di Domenico (AUS) 6-3 6-3
(3)Andrew Roberts (AUS) d. Robert Phillips (AUS) 6-1 7-6(5)
Todd Ley (AUS) d. Dusko Erakovic (AUS) 6-3 7-5
(4)Brydan Klein (AUS) d. (WC)David Currer (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Jason Lee (AUS) d. (12)Eric Hechtman (USA) 7-6(4) 6-4
(5)Callum Beale (AUS) d. Troy Smith (AUS) 7-6(6) 6-4
Haydn Lewis (BAR) d. (11)Mikal Statham (NZL) 4-6 7-5 6-1
(6)Katsushi Fukuda (JPN) d. Andrew Gregory (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Edward Bourchier (AUS) d. (9)Joshua Crowe (AUS) 4-6 6-1 7-5
(7)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) d. David Jeflea (AUS) 6-4 6-2
James Wong (AUS) d. (10)Marcus Walker (AUS) 6-3 7-6(4)
(8)Yan Bai (CHN) d. Bryce Durham (AUS) 6-4 6-0
(13)Evan O'Neil (AUS) d. John Warner (AUS) 6-3 6-4

Qualifying Round
Aidan Fitzgerald (AUS) d. (14)James Lemke (AUS) 5-7 6-3 6-3
(2)Carsten Ball (AUS) d. (15)Dayne Kelly (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(3)Andrew Roberts (AUS) d. Todd Ley (AUS) 6-1 6-0
(4)Brydan Klein (AUS) d. Jason Lee (AUS) 6-1 6-3
(5)Callum Beale (AUS) d. Haydn Lewis (BAR) 6-2 6-2
(6)Katsushi Fukuda (JPN) d. Edward Bourchier (AUS) 6-2 6-0
(7)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) d. James Wong (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(8)Yan Bai (CHN) d. (13)Evan O'Neil (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-3
Kasia
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 96
Joined: Tue Aug 17, 2004 8:21 am
Location: Poland

Postby Kasia » Mon Oct 09, 2006 9:48 am

Australia F11 - Kia International at Melbourne Park
Melbourne, Australia
October 9-15, 2006
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: David To - 879)
1. Alun Jones
2. Luke Bourgeois
3. Adam Feeney
4. Shannon Nettle
5. Andrew Coelho
6. Philip Stolt
7. Vishal Uppal
8. Yuri Bezeruk

First Round
(1)Alun Jones (AUS) vs Robert Haybittel (AUS)
Jamie Cerretani (USA) vs (WC)Joel Lindner (AUS)
(WC)Stephen Donald (AUS) vs Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)
(q)Aidan Fitzgerald (AUS) vs (5)Andrew Coelho (AUS)
(3)Adam Feeney (AUS) vs (q)Katsushi Fukuda (JPN)
David To (AUS) vs (q)Carsten Ball (AUS)
(q)Yan Bai (CHN) vs (q)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)
Rubin Statham (NZL) vs (6)Philip Stolt (USA)
(7)Vishal Uppal (IND) vs Johan Brunstrom (SWE)
(q)Brydan Klein (AUS) vs (SE)Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
(q)Andrew Roberts (AUS) vs (WC)Matt Ebden (AUS)
Chris Eaton (GBR) vs (4)Shannon Nettle (AUS)
(8)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) vs Yaoki Ishii (JPN)
(WC)Miles Armstrong (AUS) vs Myles Blake (GBR)
Sun-Yong Kim (1987) (KOR) vs (q)Callum Beale (AUS)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) vs (2)Luke Bourgeois (AUS)


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Lewis/To - 900 D)
1. Carsten Ball/Adam Feeney
2. Luke Bourgeois/Alun Jones
3. Jamie Cerretani/Philip Stolt
4. Johan Brunstrom/Vishal Uppal

First Round
(1)Carsten Ball/Adam Feeney (AUS) vs Miles Armstrong/Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
(WC)Dayne Kelly/Troy Smith (AUS) vs Matthew Ebden/Brydan Klein (AUS)
(3)Jamie Cerretani/Philip Stolt (USA) vs Robert Haybittel/Andrew Roberts (AUS)
Chris Eaton/Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) vs Stephen Donald/Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Yuri Bezeruk/David Jeflea (AUS) vs Joel Lindner/Jose Statham (AUS/NZL)
(WC)Evan O'Neil/John Peers (AUS) vs (4)Johan Brunstrom/Vishal Uppal (SWE/IND)
Myles Blake/Todd Ley (GBR/AUS) vs Haydn Lewis/David To (BAR/AUS)
(WC)Bryce Durham/Aidan Fitzgerald (AUS) vs (2)Luke Bourgeois/Alun Jones (AUS)
Kasia
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 96
Joined: Tue Aug 17, 2004 8:21 am
Location: Poland

Postby loko » Tue Oct 10, 2006 5:09 am

First Round
(1)Alun Jones (AUS) d. Robert Haybittel (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Jamie Cerretani (USA) d. (WC)Joel Lindner (AUS) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Stephen Donald (AUS) d. Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) 6-2 6-2
(q)Aidan Fitzgerald (AUS) vs (5)Andrew Coelho (AUS)
(3)Adam Feeney (AUS) vs (q)Katsushi Fukuda (JPN)
David To (AUS) vs (q)Carsten Ball (AUS)
(q)Yan Bai (CHN) vs (q)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)
Rubin Statham (NZL) vs (6)Philip Stolt (USA)
Johan Brunstrom (SWE) d. (7)Vishal Uppal (IND) 6-4 6-1
(q)Brydan Klein (AUS) vs (SE)Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
(q)Andrew Roberts (AUS) vs (WC)Matt Ebden (AUS)
Chris Eaton (GBR) vs (4)Shannon Nettle (AUS)
Yaoki Ishii (JPN) d. (8)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Miles Armstrong (AUS) vs Myles Blake (GBR)
Sun-Yong Kim (1987) (KOR) vs (q)Callum Beale (AUS)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) d. (2)Luke Bourgeois (AUS) 6-3 5-7 6-4
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby loko » Tue Oct 10, 2006 5:17 am

First Round
(1)Carsten Ball/Adam Feeney (AUS) d. Miles Armstrong/Colin Ebelthite (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Matthew Ebden/Brydan Klein (AUS) d. (WC)Dayne Kelly/Troy Smith (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(3)Jamie Cerretani/Philip Stolt (USA) d. Robert Haybittel/Andrew Roberts (AUS) 6-1 4-6 (12-10)
Chris Eaton/Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) d. Stephen Donald/Marinko Matosevic (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Yuri Bezeruk/David Jeflea (AUS) d. Joel Lindner/Jose Statham (AUS/NZL) 3-6 6-3 (10-3)
(WC)Evan O'Neil/John Peers (AUS) d. (4)Johan Brunstrom/Vishal Uppal (SWE/IND) 6-3 7-6(6)
Haydn Lewis/David To (BAR/AUS) d. Myles Blake/Todd Ley (GBR/AUS) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Bryce Durham/Aidan Fitzgerald (AUS) d. (2)Luke Bourgeois/Alun Jones (AUS) w/o
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby JeanBaguette » Thu Oct 12, 2006 2:55 am

First Round
(1)Alun Jones (AUS) d. Robert Haybittel (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Jamie Cerretani (USA) d. (WC)Joel Lindner (AUS) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Stephen Donald (AUS) d. Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) 6-2 6-2
(5)Andrew Coelho (AUS) d. (q)Aidan Fitzgerald (AUS) 6-3 6-1
(3)Adam Feeney (AUS) d. (q)Katsushi Fukuda (JPN) 6-1 6-3
(q)Carsten Ball (AUS) d. David To (AUS) 2-6 6-4 4-1 ret.
(q)Yan Bai (CHN) d. (q)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) 7-6(10) 7-5
(6)Philip Stolt (USA) d. Rubin Statham (NZL) 7-6(6) 7-5
Johan Brunstrom (SWE) d. (7)Vishal Uppal (IND) 6-4 6-1
(SE)Colin Ebelthite (AUS) d. (q)Brydan Klein (AUS) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Matt Ebden (AUS) d. (q)Andrew Roberts (AUS) 6-2 6-1
(4)Shannon Nettle (AUS) d. Chris Eaton (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Yaoki Ishii (JPN) d. (8)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Miles Armstrong (AUS) d. Myles Blake (GBR) 6-3 6-4
(q)Callum Beale (AUS) d. (LL)Evan O'Neil (AUS) 6-3 4-6 7-5 [O'Neil replaces Sun-Yong Kim (1987)]
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) d. (2)Luke Bourgeois (AUS) 6-3 5-7 6-4

Second Round
(1)Alun Jones (AUS) d. Jamie Cerretani (USA) 6-2 6-2
(5)Andrew Coelho (AUS) d. (WC)Stephen Donald (AUS) 6-2 6-3
(3)Adam Feeney (AUS) d. (q)Carsten Ball (AUS) 6-0 6-2
(q)Yan Bai (CHN) d. (6)Philip Stolt (USA) 6-3 6-2
Johan Brunstrom (SWE) d. (SE)Colin Ebelthite (AUS) 6-3 7-6(7)
(4)Shannon Nettle (AUS) d. (WC)Matt Ebden (AUS) 7-6(9) 6-3
(WC)Miles Armstrong (AUS) d. Yaoki Ishii (JPN) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) d. (q)Callum Beale (AUS) 6-3 6-2
JeanBaguette
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 4:03 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Postby JeanBaguette » Thu Oct 12, 2006 2:59 am

Quarterfinals
Matthew Ebden/Brydan Klein (AUS) d. (1)Carsten Ball/Adam Feeney (AUS) 6-4 6-1
(3)Jamie Cerretani/Philip Stolt (USA) d. Chris Eaton/Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Yuri Bezeruk/David Jeflea (AUS) d. (WC)Evan O'Neil/John Peers (AUS) 6-4 3-6 (13-11)
Haydn Lewis/David To (BAR/AUS) d. (WC)Bryce Durham/Aidan Fitzgerald (AUS) 6-4 6-7(5) (10-4)

Semifinals
(3)Jamie Cerretani/Philip Stolt (USA) d. Matthew Ebden/Brydan Klein (AUS) 3-6 6-1 (10-7)
Yuri Bezeruk/David Jeflea (AUS) d. Haydn Lewis/David To (BAR/AUS) 7-6(9) 6-2
JeanBaguette
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 4:03 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Postby JeanBaguette » Fri Oct 13, 2006 1:49 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Alun Jones (AUS) d. (5)Andrew Coelho (AUS) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(3)Adam Feeney (AUS) d. (q)Yan Bai (CHN) 6-1 7-5
Johan Brunstrom (SWE) d. (4)Shannon Nettle (AUS) 7-5 6-4
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) d. (WC)Miles Armstrong (AUS) 6-4 6-3
JeanBaguette
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 4:03 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Postby JeanBaguette » Fri Oct 13, 2006 1:50 am

Final
(3)Jamie Cerretani/Philip Stolt (USA) d. Yuri Bezeruk/David Jeflea (AUS) 6-2 5-7 (10-7)
JeanBaguette
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 4:03 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Postby loko » Sat Oct 14, 2006 1:07 am

Semifinals
(1)Alun Jones (AUS) d. (3)Adam Feeney (AUS) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Johan Brunstrom (SWE) d. Marinko Matosevic (AUS) 6-0 6-2
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Oct 15, 2006 2:20 am

Finals
Johan Brunstrom (SWE) d. (1)Alun Jones (AUS) 6-3 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php