Mexico F17

Moderator: Moderators

Mexico F17

Postby Steve G » Mon Oct 02, 2006 7:57 am

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby kid » Wed Oct 04, 2006 3:42 pm

kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Steve G » Mon Oct 09, 2006 12:27 pm

Mexico F17 qualifying
October 9-15, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Shane Laporte
2. Luca Rovetta
3. Timothy Nielly
4. Benoit Bottero
5. Milan Pokrajac
6. Tommaso Cafferata
7. Stephen Amritraj
8. Andrea Fava
9. Alberto Rojas-Maldonado
10. Ludovic Walter
11. Luca Bianchini
12. David Stojan
13. Israel Morales
14. Sean Friedrich
15. Yannick Thomet
16. Bjorn Munroe

First Round
(1)Shane Laporte (USA) bye
Allan Pray (USA) d. Alex Shmuylovich (USA) 7-5 6-1
Jeremiah Fuller (USA) d. Eduardo Salas (MEX) 6-1 6-0
(12)David Stojan (SUI) bye
(2)Luca Rovetta (ITA) bye
Vladimir Stoliavenco (RUS) d. Paul Matysek (USA) 6-2 6-1
Gabriel Celaya (MEX) d. Raul Dena (MEX) 6-1 5-7 6-3
(13)Israel Morales (GUA) d. Kevin Ben Chetrit (ISR) 6-2 6-2
(3)Timothy Nielly (USA) d. Daniel Serur de la Torre (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Alejandro Cabrera (MEX) d. Carlos Amezaga (MEX) 6-0 7-6(8)
John Rambotas (GBR) d. Roberto Cabrini (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Javier Millan (MEX) d. (9)Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (MEX) 6-4 6-4
(4)Benoit Bottero (FRA) d. John McLean (USA) 6-1 3-6 6-2
Manuel Sanchez (MEX) d. Eros Lampioni (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Derek Schwandt (USA) d. James Southwood (GBR) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(16)Bjorn Munroe (BAH) d. Sergio Joel Ibarra (MEX) 6-2 6-2
(5)Milan Pokrajac (CAN) d. Kirill Sinitsyn (RUS) 7-5 6-0
Richard Brown (TRI) d. Raul Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) 6-1 7-5
Daminao Duenno (ITA) d. Chris Harfield (GBR) 6-3 6-2
(10)Ludovic Walter (FRA) d. Luis Viruega (MEX) 6-2 6-0
(6)Tommaso Cafferata (ITA) d. Arturo Lifschitz (MEX) 6-0 6-2
Janusz Conradi (POL) d. Omar Velasco (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Javier Peris (ESP) d. Peter Marrack (CAN) 6-4 2-6 7-6(4)
(15)Yannick Thomet (SUI) d. Mike Gurman (USA) 6-2 6-0
(7)Stephen Amritraj (USA) d. Will Boe-Wiegaard (USA) 6-4 6-3
H'Cone Thompson (BAH) d. Alexander Rubenstein (USA) 6-1 6-4
Marvin Rolle (BAH) d. Stefano Rodighiero (ITA) 6-3 7-6(5)
(11)Luca Bianchini (ITA) d. Fernando Marquez (MEX) 6-4 4-6 6-2
(8)Andrea Fava (ITA) d. Simon Childs (GBR) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP) d. Yac Verdugo (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Marco Sanchez (MEX) d. Gael Gaetjens (HAI) 5-7 6-1 6-3
Yevgeny Perepelov (USA) d. (14)Sean Friedrich (CAN) 6-2 6-2

Second Round
(1)Shane Laporte (USA) d. Allan Pray (USA) 7-5 6-2
Jeremiah Fuller (USA) d. (12)David Stojan (SUI) 6-3 6-2
Vladimir Stoliavenco (RUS) d. (2)Luca Rovetta (ITA) 7-6(1) ret.
(13)Israel Morales (GUA) d. Gabriel Celaya (MEX) 6-1 6-0
(3)Timothy Nielly (USA) d. Alejandro Cabrera (MEX) 6-3 6-4
John Rambotas (GBR) d. Javier Millan (MEX) 6-2 6-1
(4)Benoit Bottero (FRA) d. Manuel Sanchez (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Derek Schwandt (USA) d. (16)Bjorn Munroe (BAH) 7-6(4) 7-5
(5)Milan Pokrajac (CAN) d. Richard Brown (TRI) 6-2 6-1
(10)Ludovic Walter (FRA) d. Daminao Duenno (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(6)Tommaso Cafferata (ITA) d. Janusz Conradi (POL) 6-2 6-3
(15)Yannick Thomet (SUI) d. Javier Peris (ESP) 7-6(6) 7-6(2)
H'Cone Thompson (BAH) d. (7)Stephen Amritraj (USA) 6-4 6-1
Marvin Rolle (BAH) d. (11)Luca Bianchini (ITA) 7-5 6-1
(8)Andrea Fava (ITA) d. Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP) 6-1 2-6 6-2
Yevgeny Perepelov (USA) d. Marco Sanchez (MEX) 6-3 6-2
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Steve G » Mon Oct 09, 2006 12:55 pm

Mexico F17
Ciudad Obregon, Mexico
October 9-15, 2006
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Michael Johnson (1987) - 916)
1. Miguel Gallardo
2. Roman Borvanov
3. Lazaro Navarro
4. Lester Cook
5. Carlos Palencia
6. Robert Godlewski
7. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos
8. Raphael Durek

First Round
(1)Miguel Gallardo (MEX) vs Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
(q) vs (q)
Brett Ross (USA) vs (q)
(7)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) vs Claudio Grassi (ITA)
(4)Lester Cook (USA) vs Franco Skugor (CRO)
(WC)Alberto Santini (MEX) vs (q)
(WC)Christian Gutierrez (MEX) vs (q)
(8)Raphael Durek (AUS) vs Cristian Paiz (GUA)
(5)Carlos Palencia (MEX) vs Miha Gregorc (SLO)
Matteo Volante (ITA) vs Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)
Michael Johnson (1987) (MEX) vs (q)
(3)Lazaro Navarro (CUB) vs (q)
(6)Robert Godlewski (POL) vs (SE)Peter Shults (USA)
Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL) vs (WC)Eduardo Peralta (MEX)
Swen Swinnen (SUI) vs (q)
(2)Roman Borvanov (MDA) vs (WC)Roberto Ovalles (MEX)


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Cabrera/Ruiz-Rosales - 1904/NR)
1. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos/Raphael Durek
2. Miguel Gallardo/Carlos Palencia
3. Lester Cook/Shane Laporte
4. Claudio Grassi/Matteo Volante

First Round
(1)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos/Raphael Durek (CAN/AUS) vs (WC)Raul Isaias Rosas-Zarur/Alberto Santini (MEX)
Benoit Bottero/Miha Gregorc (FRA/SLO) vs Eduardo Peralta/Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (MEX)
(3)Lester Cook/Shane Laporte (USA) vs Alexander Sadecky/Yannick Thomet (SUI)
Michael Johnson (1987)/Cristian Paiz (USA/GUA) vs Alejandro Cabrera/Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)
Bjorn Munroe/Timothy Neilly (BAH/USA) vs (WC)Christian Gutierrez/Yac Verdugo (MEX)
(4)Claudio Grassi/Matteo Volante (ITA) vs Tommaso Cafferata/Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)
Roman Borvanov/Swen Swinnen (MDA/SUI) vs Milan Pokrajac/Arnar Sigurdsson (CAN/ISL)
(2)Miguel Gallardo/Carlos Palencia (MEX) vs (WC)Daniel Serur de la Torre/Luis Viruega (MEX)
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby JeanBaguette » Tue Oct 10, 2006 4:53 am

Mexico F17
Ciudad Obregon, Mexico
October 9-15, 2006
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Michael Johnson (1987) - 916)
1. Miguel Gallardo
2. Roman Borvanov
3. Lazaro Navarro
4. Lester Cook
5. Carlos Palencia
6. Robert Godlewski
7. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos
8. Raphael Durek

First Round
(1)Miguel Gallardo (MEX) vs Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
(q)Jeremiah Fuller (USA) vs (q)Marvin Rolle (BAH)
Brett Ross (USA) vs (q)Ludovic Walter (FRA)
(7)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) vs Claudio Grassi (ITA)
(4)Lester Cook (USA) vs Franco Skugor (CRO)
(WC)Alberto Santini (MEX) vs (q)Benoit Bottero (FRA)
(WC)Christian Gutierrez (MEX) vs (q)Israel Morales (GUA)
(8)Raphael Durek (AUS) vs Cristian Paiz (GUA)
(5)Carlos Palencia (MEX) vs Miha Gregorc (SLO)
Matteo Volante (ITA) vs Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)
Michael Johnson (1987) (USA) vs (q)Timothy Neilly (USA)
(3)Lazaro Navarro (CUB) vs (q)Tomasso Cafferata (ITA)
(6)Robert Godlewski (POL) vs (SE)Peter Shults (USA)
Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL) vs (WC)Eduardo Peralta (MEX)
Swen Swinnen (SUI) vs (q)Andrea Fava (ITA)
(2)Roman Borvanov (MDA) vs (WC)Roberto Ovalles (MEX)


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Cabrera/Ruiz-Rosales - 1904/NR)
1. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos/Raphael Durek
2. Miguel Gallardo/Carlos Palencia
3. Lester Cook/Shane Laporte
4. Claudio Grassi/Matteo Volante

First Round
(1)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos/Raphael Durek (CAN/AUS) d. (WC)Raul Isaias Rosas-Zarur/Alberto Santini (MEX) 6-2 6-0
Benoit Bottero/Miha Gregorc (FRA/SLO) d. Eduardo Peralta/Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (MEX) 7-6(5) 6-2
(3)Lester Cook/Shane Laporte (USA) d. Alexander Sadecky/Yannick Thomet (SUI) 6-3 7-6(5)
Michael Johnson (1987)/Cristian Paiz (USA/GUA) d. Alejandro Cabrera/Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX) 6-3 6-4
Bjorn Munroe/Timothy Neilly (BAH/USA) d. (WC)Christian Gutierrez/Yac Verdugo (MEX) 6-1 6-3
(4)Claudio Grassi/Matteo Volante (ITA) d. Tommaso Cafferata/Stefano Rodighiero (ITA) 7-6(9) 6-4
Milan Pokrajac/Arnar Sigurdsson (CAN/ISL) d. Roman Borvanov/Swen Swinnen (MDA/SUI) 7-5 6-3
(2)Miguel Gallardo/Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. (WC)Daniel Serur de la Torre/Luis Viruega (MEX) 6-2 6-3
JeanBaguette
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 4:03 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Postby Kasia » Tue Oct 10, 2006 8:44 am

Qualifying round
Jeremiah Fuller (USA) d. (1)Shane Laporte (USA) 7-5 7-6(5)
(13)Israel Morales (GUA) d. Vladimir Stoliavenco (RUS) 6-3 6-3
(3)Timothy Nielly (USA) d. John Rambotas (GBR) 6-2 6-1
(4)Benoit Bottero (FRA) d. Derek Schwandt (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-2
(10)Ludovic Walter (FRA) d. (5)Milan Pokrajac (CAN) 6-1 6-1
(6)Tommaso Cafferata (ITA) d. (15)Yannick Thomet (SUI) 6-1 6-3
Marvin Rolle (BAH) d. H'Cone Thompson (BAH) 6-4 6-1
(8)Andrea Fava (ITA) d. Yevgeny Perepelov (USA) 6-0 3-0 ret.
Kasia
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 96
Joined: Tue Aug 17, 2004 8:21 am
Location: Poland

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Oct 11, 2006 6:48 am

First Round
(1)Miguel Gallardo (MEX) d. Alexander Sadecky (SUI) 6-0 7-6(3)
(q)Jeremiah Fuller (USA) vs (q)Marvin Rolle (BAH)
Brett Ross (USA) vs (q)Ludovic Walter (FRA)
(7)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) d. Claudio Grassi (ITA) 6-0 6-3
(4)Lester Cook (USA) d. Franco Skugor (CRO) 6-3 4-6 6-2
(WC)Alberto Santini (MEX) vs (q)Benoit Bottero (FRA)
(q)Israel Morales (GUA) d. (WC)Christian Gutierrez (MEX) 6-1 6-2
(8)Raphael Durek (AUS) d. Cristian Paiz (GUA) 6-0 6-4
(5)Carlos Palencia (MEX) vs Miha Gregorc (SLO)
Matteo Volante (ITA) d. Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Michael Johnson (1987) (USA) vs (q)Timothy Neilly (USA)
(3)Lazaro Navarro (CUB) d. (q)Tomasso Cafferata (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(SE)Peter Shults (USA) d. (6)Robert Godlewski (POL) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL) d. (WC)Eduardo Peralta (MEX) 6-0 6-2
(q)Andrea Fava (ITA) d. Swen Swinnen (SUI) 5-7 7-6(4) 7-5
(2)Roman Borvanov (MDA) vs (WC)Roberto Ovalles (MEX)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby JeanBaguette » Thu Oct 12, 2006 3:38 am

First Round
(1)Miguel Gallardo (MEX) d. Alexander Sadecky (SUI) 6-0 7-6(3)
(q)Jeremiah Fuller (USA) d. (q)Marvin Rolle (BAH) 6-3 6-4
(q)Ludovic Walter (FRA) d. Brett Ross (USA) 5-7 6-3 7-5
(7)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) d. Claudio Grassi (ITA) 6-0 6-3
(4)Lester Cook (USA) d. Franco Skugor (CRO) 6-3 4-6 6-2
(q)Benoit Bottero (FRA) d. (WC)Alberto Santini (MEX) 7-5 6-3
(q)Israel Morales (GUA) d. (WC)Christian Gutierrez (MEX) 6-1 6-2
(8)Raphael Durek (AUS) d. Cristian Paiz (GUA) 6-0 6-4
(5)Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. Miha Gregorc (SLO) 6-3 7-5
Matteo Volante (ITA) d. Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX) 4-6 6-1 6-1
(q)Timothy Neilly (USA) d. Michael Johnson (1987) (USA) 6-7(10) 6-3 6-4
(3)Lazaro Navarro (CUB) d. (q)Tomasso Cafferata (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(SE)Peter Shults (USA) d. (6)Robert Godlewski (POL) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL) d. (WC)Eduardo Peralta (MEX) 6-0 6-2
(q)Andrea Fava (ITA) d. Swen Swinnen (SUI) 5-7 7-6(4) 7-5
(2)Roman Borvanov (MDA) vs (WC)Roberto Ovalles (MEX) 6-2 6-1
JeanBaguette
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 4:03 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Postby JeanBaguette » Thu Oct 12, 2006 3:40 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos/Raphael Durek (CAN/AUS) d. Benoit Bottero/Miha Gregorc (FRA/SLO) 4-6 6-1 6-4
(3)Lester Cook/Shane Laporte (USA) d. Michael Johnson (1987)/Cristian Paiz (USA/GUA) 6-3 6-2
Bjorn Munroe/Timothy Neilly (BAH/USA) d. (4)Claudio Grassi/Matteo Volante (ITA) 6-3 3-6 7-6(6)
(2)Miguel Gallardo/Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. Milan Pokrajac/Arnar Sigurdsson (CAN/ISL) 7-6(5) 6-3
JeanBaguette
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 4:03 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Postby JeanBaguette » Fri Oct 13, 2006 2:06 am

Second Round
(1)Miguel Gallardo (MEX) d. (q)Jeremiah Fuller (USA) 6-3 7-5
(7)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) d. (q)Ludovic Walter (FRA) 6-3 2-6 6-4
(4)Lester Cook (USA) d. (q)Benoit Bottero (FRA) 6-1 6-4
(8)Raphael Durek (AUS) d. (q)Israel Morales (GUA) 6-1 7-6(3)
(5)Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. Matteo Volante (ITA) 6-1 6-4
(3)Lazaro Navarro (CUB) d. (q)Timothy Neilly (USA) 7-6(6) 6-2
Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL) d. (SE)Peter Shults (USA) 6-4 6-0
(2)Roman Borvanov (MDA) vs (q)Andrea Fava (ITA) 6-1 6-2
JeanBaguette
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 4:03 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Postby JeanBaguette » Fri Oct 13, 2006 2:07 am

Semifinals
(1)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos/Raphael Durek (CAN/AUS) vs (3)Lester Cook/Shane Laporte (USA)
(2)Miguel Gallardo/Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. Bjorn Munroe/Timothy Neilly (BAH/USA) 6-2 7-5
JeanBaguette
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 4:03 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Oct 15, 2006 1:11 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)Miguel Gallardo (MEX) d. (7)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) 1-6 6-4 6-4
(4)Lester Cook (USA) d. (8)Raphael Durek (AUS) 7-5 6-0
(5)Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. (3)Lazaro Navarro (CUB) 6-2 6-1
(2)Roman Borvanov (MDA) d. Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL) 7-6(2) 3-6 6-0
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Oct 15, 2006 1:12 pm

Semifinals
(1)Miguel Gallardo (MEX) d. (4)Lester Cook (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-2
(2)Roman Borvanov (MDA) d. (5)Carlos Palencia (MEX) 6-7(6) 7-5 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Oct 15, 2006 1:13 pm

Semifinals
(1)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos/Raphael Durek (CAN/AUS) d. (3)Lester Cook/Shane Laporte (USA) 6-3 6-4
(2)Miguel Gallardo/Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. Bjorn Munroe/Timothy Neilly (BAH/USA) 6-2 7-5
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Oct 15, 2006 1:14 pm

Finals
(1)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos/Raphael Durek (CAN/AUS) d. (2)Miguel Gallardo/Carlos Palencia (MEX) 6-2 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Steve G » Sun Oct 15, 2006 3:56 pm

Finals
(1)Miguel Gallardo (MEX) d. (2)Roman Borvanov (MDA) 7-5 3-6 7-5
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php