Nigeria F5

Moderator: Moderators

Nigeria F5

Postby Steve G » Mon Oct 02, 2006 7:57 am

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby JeanBaguette » Tue Oct 10, 2006 11:43 am

Some results found on the internet:
Destiny da Silva (NGR) d. Shivang Mishra (IND) 7-6(?) 1-6 7-5
Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA) d. (3)Boy Westerhof (NED) 6-4 6-2
Salifu Mohammed (GHA) d. Anoosha Shahgholi (IRI) 6-2 6-4
JeanBaguette
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 4:03 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Postby JeanBaguette » Wed Oct 11, 2006 2:00 am

Some more news:
Yoav Schab (ISR) d. Jonathan Igbinovia (NGR) 6-1 6-2
Kirati Siributwong (THA) d. Candy Idoko (NGR) 7-6(?) 6-1
Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. Clifford Enosoregbe (NGR) ??
Shehu Lawal (NGR) d. Mikel Nortey (GHA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(1)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) d. Pawel Piatkowski (POL) 2-6 6-1 7-5
Valentin Sanon (CIV) d. Almog Mashiach (ISR) 6-1 7-5
JeanBaguette
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 4:03 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Postby JeanBaguette » Wed Oct 11, 2006 3:56 am

Nigeria F5 qualifying
October 9-15, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Zlatan Kadric
2. Mlapa Tingou Akomlo
3. Sylvain Anibie

First Round
Ivan Anikanov (UKR) d. (1)Zlatan Kadric (BIH) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-2
Michael Nortey (GHA) d. (WC)Michael Igoche (NGR) 6-2 6-4
Guy Kubi (ISR) d. (2)Mlapa Tingou Akomlo (TOG) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-4
Kehinde Alade (NGR) d. Konstantin Blank (ISR) 6-2 6-3
(3)Sylvain Anibie (CIV) d. (WC)Anthony Michael (NGR) 7-5 6-4
Piotr Olechowski (POL) d. (WC)Olanrewaju Alayaki (NGR) 6-1 4-6 6-3
(WC)Abass Adesina (NGR) d. Robert Mensah Kpodo (GHA) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Monday Igbinovia (NGR) d. Ofir Weintraub (ISR) 6-4 6-4
Patrick Kuhn (GER) d. (WC)Collins Abamu (NGR) 7-5 6-0
Etim Ekanem (NGR) d. Noam Yitzhaki (ISR) 7-6(4) 6-4
Sunday Essien (NGR) d. Lampouni Andre Kombate (TOG) 6-3 4-6 7-6(4)
Clifford Enosoregbe (NGR) d. Uche Amajouyi (NGR) 4-2 ret.
Menford Owusu (GHA) d. Kanfitine Lamboni (TOG) 6-2 6-2
Pekun Akiangbade (NGR) d. Albert Arthur (GHA) 6-2 3-6 7-6(2)
(WC)Sanni Adamu (NGR) d. Raymond Hayford (GHA) 6-0 6-0
Floris Kilian (NED) d. Liran Levy (ISR) 6-3 6-3

Qualifying Round
Michael Nortey (GHA) d. Ivan Anikanov (UKR) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Guy Kubi (ISR) d. Kehinde Alade (NGR) 7-6(4) 6-1
Piotr Olechowski (POL) d. (3)Sylvain Anibie (CIV) 6-2 6-4
Monday Igbinovia (NGR) d. (WC)Abass Adesina (NGR) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Patrick Kuhn (GER) d. Etim Ekanem (NGR) 6-4 6-2
Clifford Enosoregbe (NGR) d. Sunday Essien (NGR) 6-2 4-6 7-5
Menford Owusu (GHA) d. Pekun Akiangbade (NGR) 6-0 6-2
Floris Kilian (NED) d. (WC)Sanni Adamu (NGR) 6-4 6-2
JeanBaguette
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 4:03 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Postby Steve G » Wed Oct 11, 2006 7:47 am

Nigeria F5
Lagos, Nigeria
October 9-15, 2006
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$15,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Komlavi Loglo
2. Valentin Sanon
3. Ivan Dodig
4. Amir Weintraub
5. Boy Westerhof
6. Ilia Marchenko
7. Abdul-Mumin Babalola
8. Tai-Wei Liu

First Round
(1)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) d. Dawid Piatkowski (POL) 2-6 6-1 7-5
Yoav Schab (ISR) d. (q)Monday Igbinovia (NGR) 6-1 6-2
Kirati Siributwong (THA) d. Candy Idoko (NGR) 7-6(8) 6-1
Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA) d. (5)Boy Westerhof (NED) 6-4 6-2
(3)Ivan Dodig (BIH) d. (WC)Augustine Nwokedi (NGR) 6-3 6-3
Lawal Shehu (NGR) d. (q)Michael Nortey (GHA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(q)Menford Owusu (GHA) d. (WC)Terkaa Nambe (NGR) 6-3 6-3
(q)Patrick Kuhn (GER) d. (8)Tai-Wei Liu (TPE) 7-5 6-1
(6)Ilia Marchenko (UKR) d. Sunday Maku (NGR) 6-1 6-2
Salifu Mohammed (GHA) d. (LL)Sylvain Anibie (CIV) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Destiny da Silva (NGR) d. Shivang Mishra (IND) 7-6(4) 1-6 7-5
(4)Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. (q)Clifford Enosoregbe (NGR) 6-4 6-2
(7)Abdul-Mumin Babalola (NGR) d. Idan Mark (ISR) 6-2 6-3
(q)Guy Kubi (ISR) d. (WC)Henry Atseye (NGR) 6-4 6-4
(q)Floris Kilian (NED) d. (q)Piotr Olechowski (POL) 7-6(6) 6-2
(2)Valentin Sanon (CIV) d. Almog Mashiach (ISR) 6-1 7-5


Doubles
Seeds:
1. Komlavi Loglo/Valentin Sanon
2. Tai-Wei Liu/Shivang Mishra
3. Ivan Dodig/Zlatan Kadric
4. Almog Mashiach/Amir Weintraub

First Round
(1)Komlavi Loglo/Valentin Sanon (TOG/CIV) d. Candy Idoko/Lawal Shehu (NGR) 6-3 7-6(3)
Alexander Aksyonov/Ilia Marchenko (UKR) d. Terkaa Nambe/Augustine Nwokedi (NGR) 6-2 5-7 6-4
(3)Ivan Dodig/Zlatan Kadric (BIH) d. Mlapa Tingou Akomlo/Sylvain Anibie (TOG/CIV) 6-2 6-2
Ivan Anikanov/Idan Mark (UKR/ISR) d. Abdul-Mumin Babalola/Yoav Schab (NGR/ISR) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-3
Floris Kilian/Boy Westerhof (NED) d. (WC)Collins Abamu/? Adesina (NGR) 6-2 6-2
(4)Almog Mashiach/Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. Weerapat Doakmaiklee/Kirati Siributwong (THA) 7-5 6-1
Destiny da Silva/Sunday Maku (NGR) d. (WC)Olanrewaju Alayaki/Taiwo Owolabi (NGR) 7-6(5) 6-1
(2)Tai-Wei Liu/Shivang Mishra (TPE/IND) d. (WC)Etim Ekanem/Monday Igbinovia (NGR) 6-2 7-6(5)
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby JeanBaguette » Fri Oct 13, 2006 1:20 am

Second Round
(1)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) d. Yoav Schab (ISR) 6-3 6-1
Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA) d. Kirati Siributwong (THA) 6-3 6-2
(3)Ivan Dodig (BIH) d. Lawal Shehu (NGR) w/o
(q)Patrick Kuhn (GER) d. (q)Menford Owusu (GHA) 3-6 7-5 7-5
(6)Ilia Marchenko (UKR) d. Salifu Mohammed (GHA) 6-2 6-2
(4)Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. (WC)Destiny da Silva (NGR) 6-1 6-4
(7)Abdul-Mumin Babalola (NGR) d. (q)Guy Kubi (ISR) 6-2 6-4
(2)Valentin Sanon (CIV) d. (q)Floris Kilian (NED) 4-6 6-2 6-4
JeanBaguette
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 4:03 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Postby JeanBaguette » Fri Oct 13, 2006 7:41 am

Quarterfinals
Alexander Aksyonov/Ilia Marchenko (UKR) d. (1)Komlavi Loglo/Valentin Sanon (TOG/CIV) 6-1 4-6 6-2
(3)Ivan Dodig/Zlatan Kadric (BIH) d. Ivan Anikanov/Idan Mark (UKR/ISR) 6-4 6-3
Floris Kilian/Boy Westerhof (NED) d. (4)Almog Mashiach/Amir Weintraub (ISR) 6-3 6-3
(2)Tai-Wei Liu/Shivang Mishra (TPE/IND) d. Destiny da Silva/Sunday Maku (NGR) 6-4 6-4
JeanBaguette
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 4:03 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Postby JeanBaguette » Mon Oct 16, 2006 2:00 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) d. Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA) 3-0 ret.
(3)Ivan Dodig (BIH) d. (q)Patrick Kuhn (GER) 6-3 6-4
(6)Ilia Marchenko (UKR) d. (4)Amir Weintraub (ISR) 6-4 7-6(6)
(2)Valentin Sanon (CIV) d. (7)Abdul-Mumin Babalola (NGR) 6-4 6-3

Semifinals
(3)Ivan Dodig (BIH) d. (1)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) 6-3 7-5
(6)Ilia Marchenko (UKR) d. (2)Valentin Sanon (CIV) 6-0 ret.

Final
(3)Ivan Dodig (BIH) d. (6)Ilia Marchenko (UKR) 6-3 6-4
JeanBaguette
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 4:03 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Postby JeanBaguette » Mon Oct 16, 2006 2:07 am

Semifinals
(3)Ivan Dodig/Zlatan Kadric (BIH) d. Alexander Aksyonov/Ilia Marchenko (UKR) 7-5 6-3
Floris Kilian/Boy Westerhof (NED) d. (2)Tai-Wei Liu/Shivang Mishra (TPE/IND) 6-3 7-6(4)

Final
(3)Ivan Dodig/Zlatan Kadric (BIH) d. Floris Kilian/Boy Westerhof (NED) 6-3 7-6(2)
JeanBaguette
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 4:03 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php