Portugal F4

Moderator: Moderators

Portugal F4

Postby Steve G » Mon Oct 02, 2006 7:57 am

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby DavidD » Sun Oct 08, 2006 9:34 am

Portugal F4 qualifying
October 9-15, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Alexander Satschko
2. Vjekoslav Skenderovic
3. Nils Muschiol
4. Marc-Andre Stratling
5. Jorge Hernando-Ruano
6. Martin Klizan
7. Bruno Peric
8. Octavian Nicodim
9. Kamil Filali
10. Jurgen Zopp

First Round
(1)Alexander Satschko (GER) bye
Vasco Pascoal (POR) bye
Cristian Voinea (ROM) bye
Goncalo Falcao (POR) bye
(2)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) bye
Jesus San Roman (ESP) bye
Mark de Jong (NED) d. Sergey Ionov (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Ricardo Delca (POR) bye
(3)Nils Muschiol (GER) bye
Ron Halabi (ISR) bye
Manuel Cavaco (POR) bye
Sebastiao Guimaraes (POR) bye
(4)Marc-Andre Stratling (GER) bye
Daniel Mician (SVK) bye
Andrej Martin (SVK) d. Ruben de la Rosa (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Vasco Antunes (POR) bye
(5)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP) bye
Luis Claro (POR) bye
Hugo Anao (POR) d. Kevin Barragao (POR) 6-0 6-1
Sven Kasper (EST) bye
(6)Martin Klizan (SVK) bye
Pedro Cartaxo (POR) bye
August Treyz (USA) bye
Francisco Pereira (POR) bye
(7)Bruno Peric (CRO) bye
Asaf Honig (ISR) bye
Ladislav Simon (SVK) d. Jose Ferreira (POR) 6-2 6-3
(9)Kamil Filali (MAR) bye
(8)Octavian Nicodim (ROM bye
Boy Verbaan (NED) bye
Joao Sousa (POR) d. Alberto Tosti-Croce (ITA) 7-5 6-1
(10)Jurgen Zopp (EST) bye

Second Round
(1)Alexander Satschko (GER) d. Vasco Pascoal (POR) 6-1 6-0
Goncalo Falcao (POR) d. Cristian Voinea (ROM) 6-4 7-6(5)
(2)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) vs Jesus San Roman (ESP)
Mark de Jong (NED) vs Ricardo Delca (POR)
(3)Nils Muschiol (GER) d. Ron Halabi (ISR) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Manuel Cavaco (POR) d. Sebastiao Guimaraes (POR) 6-3 6-1
(4)Marc-Andre Stratling (GER) vs Daniel Mician (SVK)
Andrej Martin (SVK) vs Vasco Antunes (POR)
(5)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP) vs Luis Claro (POR)
Hugo Anao (POR) vs Sven Kasper (EST)
(6)Martin Klizan (SVK) d. Pedro Cartaxo (POR) 6-1 6-3
August Treyz (USA) d. Francisco Pereira (POR) 6-0 6-2
(7)Bruno Peric (CRO) vs Asaf Honig (ISR)
(9)Kamil Filali (MAR) vs Ladislav Simon (SVK)
(8)Octavian Nicodim (ROM) vs Boy Verbaan (NED)
(10)Jurgen Zopp (EST) vs Joao Sousa (POR)
DavidD
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 45
Joined: Sun May 30, 2004 4:57 am
Location: Chapel Hill, USA

Postby Kasia » Mon Oct 09, 2006 1:58 pm

Second Round
(1)Alexander Satschko (GER) d. Vasco Pascoal (POR) 6-1 6-0
Goncalo Falcao (POR) d. Cristian Voinea (ROM) 6-4 7-6(5)
(2)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) d. Jesus San Roman (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Mark de Jong (NED) d. Ricardo Delca (POR) 6-1 6-1
(3)Nils Muschiol (GER) d. Ron Halabi (ISR) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Manuel Cavaco (POR) d. Sebastiao Guimaraes (POR) 6-3 6-1
(4)Marc-Andre Stratling (GER) d. Daniel Mician (SVK) 6-0 6-0
Andrej Martin (SVK) d. Vasco Antunes (POR) 6-3 6-1
(5)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP) d. Luis Claro (POR) 6-0 6-1
Hugo Anao (POR) d. Sven Kasper (EST) 6-1 6-2
(6)Martin Klizan (SVK) d. Pedro Cartaxo (POR) 6-1 6-3
August Treyz (USA) d. Francisco Pereira (POR) 6-0 6-2
Asaf Honig (ISR) d. (7)Bruno Peric (CRO) 5-0 ret.
(9)Kamil Filali (MAR) d. Ladislav Simon (SVK) 7-6(4) 6-1
(8)Octavian Nicodim (ROM) d. Boy Verbaan (NED) 6-3 6-2
(10)Jurgen Zopp (EST) d. Joao Sousa (POR) 7-5 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Alexander Satschko (GER) d. Goncalo Falcao (POR) 6-0 6-4
(2)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) d. Mark de Jong (NED) 6-3 6-1
(3)Nils Muschiol (GER) d. Manuel Cavaco (POR) 6-1 6-0
(4)Marc-Andre Stratling (GER) d. Andrej Martin (SVK) 6-4 6-2
Hugo Anao (POR) d. (5)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(6)Martin Klizan (SVK) d. August Treyz (USA) 6-1 6-3
(9)Kamil Filali (MAR) d. Asaf Honig (ISR) 6-4 6-2
(10)Jurgen Zopp (EST) d. (8)Octavian Nicodim (ROM) 6-2 6-0
Kasia
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 96
Joined: Tue Aug 17, 2004 8:21 am
Location: Poland

Postby loko » Mon Oct 09, 2006 2:32 pm

Portugal F4
Albufeira, Portugal
October 9-15, 2006
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Marcio Torres - 1065)
1. Benjamin Balleret
2. Alexander Satschko
3. Grega Zemlja
4. Blaz Kavcic
5. Murad Inoyatov
6. Goncalo Nicau
7. Vjekoslav Skenderovic
8. Thiemo de Bakker


First Round
(1)Benjamin Balleret (MON) vs Ivan Sergeev (UKR)
(WC)Gastao Elias (POR) vs (q)Marc-Andre Stratling (GER)
Marek Semjan (SVK) vs (WC)Francisco Lourenco (POR)
(8)Thiemo de Bakker (NED) vs Rok Jarc (SLO)
(3)Grega Zemlja (SLO) vs David Savic (SRB)
(WC)Pedro Sousa (POR) vs (LL)Octavian Nicodim (ROM)
Josko Topic (CRO) vs (WC)Jose Ricardo Nunes (POR)
(5)Murad Inoyatov (UZB) vs (q)Martin Klizan (SVK)
(6)Goncalo Nicau (POR) vs Marcio Torres (BRA)
Morgan Phillips (GBR) vs (q)Kamil Filali (MAR)
(LL)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP) vs Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
(4)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) vs Remko de Rijke (NED)
(7)(q)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) vs (q)Jurgen Zopp (EST)
(q)Nils Muschiol (GER) vs Vilim Visak (CRO)
Peter Lucassen (NED) vs Juho Paukku (FIN)
(2)(q)Alexander Satschko (GER) vs (q)Hugo Anao (POR)
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby loko » Mon Oct 09, 2006 8:31 pm

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Goncalo Nicau/Marcio Torres
2. Nils Muschiol/Alexander Satschko
3. David Savic/Marek Semjan
4. Murad Inoyatov/Ivan Sergeyev


First Round
(1)Goncalo Nicau/Marcio Torres (POR/BRA) bye
Andrej Martin/Vilim Visak (SVK/CRO) vs Tuomas Ketola/Juho Paukku (FIN)
(3)David Savic/Marek Semjan (SRB/SVK) vs Sergio Perez-Perez/Morgan Phillips (ESP/GBR)
Blaz Kavcic/Grega Zemlja (SLO) vs Goncalo Falcao/Francisco Lourenco (POR)
Thiemo de Bakker/Martin Klizan (NED/SVK) vs Gastao Elias/Pedro Sousa (POR)
(4)Murad Inoyatov/Ivan Sergeyev (UZB/UKR) vs Vjekoslav Skenderovic/Josko Topic (CRO)
Jorge Hernando-Ruano/Cristian Voinea (ESP/ROM) vs Manuel Cavaco/Jose Ricardo Nunes (POR)
(2)Nils Muschiol/Alexander Satschko (GER) bye
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby loko » Tue Oct 10, 2006 2:35 pm

First Round
(1)Benjamin Balleret (MON) vs Ivan Sergeev (UKR)
(WC)Gastao Elias (POR) vs (q)Marc-Andre Stratling (GER)
Marek Semjan (SVK) d. (WC)Francisco Lourenco (POR) 6-4 6-1
(8)Thiemo de Bakker (NED) vs Rok Jarc (SLO)
(3)Grega Zemlja (SLO) d. David Savic (SRB) 7-6(8) 6-2
(WC)Pedro Sousa (POR) d. (LL)Octavian Nicodim (ROM) 6-1 6-3 [Nicodim replaces Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez]
Josko Topic (CRO) d. (WC)Jose Ricardo Nunes (POR) 6-3 6-3
(5)Murad Inoyatov (UZB) d. (q)Martin Klizan (SVK) 7-5 6-3
(6)Goncalo Nicau (POR) vs Marcio Torres (BRA)
Morgan Phillips (GBR) vs (q)Kamil Filali (MAR)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. (LL)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP) 6-2 6-2 [Hernando-Ruano replaces Pierrick Ysern]
(4)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) d. Remko de Rijke (NED) 6-3 6-1
(7)(q)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) vs (q)Jurgen Zopp (EST)
(q)Nils Muschiol (GER) vs Vilim Visak (CRO)
Juho Paukku (FIN) d. Peter Lucassen (NED) 3-6 7-5 7-5
(q)Hugo Anao (POR) d. (2)(q)Alexander Satschko (GER) 6-4 6-3
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby loko » Tue Oct 10, 2006 2:37 pm

First Round
(1)Goncalo Nicau/Marcio Torres (POR/BRA) bye
Tuomas Ketola/Juho Paukku (FIN) d. Andrej Martin/Vilim Visak (SVK/CRO) 6-4 6-2
(3)David Savic/Marek Semjan (SRB/SVK) vs Sergio Perez-Perez/Morgan Phillips (ESP/GBR)
Blaz Kavcic/Grega Zemlja (SLO) vs Goncalo Falcao/Francisco Lourenco (POR)
Thiemo de Bakker/Martin Klizan (NED/SVK) vs Gastao Elias/Pedro Sousa (POR)
(4)Murad Inoyatov/Ivan Sergeyev (UZB/UKR) vs Vjekoslav Skenderovic/Josko Topic (CRO)
Manuel Cavaco/Jose Ricardo Nunes (POR) d. Jorge Hernando-Ruano/Cristian Voinea (ESP/ROM) w/o
(2)Nils Muschiol/Alexander Satschko (GER) bye
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Oct 11, 2006 1:34 pm

First Round
Ivan Sergeev (UKR) d. (LL)Mark de Jong (NED) 6-4 7-5 [De Jong replaces Balleret]
(WC)Gastao Elias (POR) d. (q)Marc-Andre Stratling (GER) 7-5 6-3
Marek Semjan (SVK) d. (WC)Francisco Lourenco (POR) 6-4 6-1
(8)Thiemo de Bakker (NED) d. (LL)Andrej Martin (SVK) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-2 [Martin replaces Rok Jarc]
(3)Grega Zemlja (SLO) d. David Savic (SRB) 7-6(8) 6-2
(WC)Pedro Sousa (POR) d. (LL)Octavian Nicodim (ROM) 6-1 6-3 [Nicodim replaces Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez]
Josko Topic (CRO) d. (WC)Jose Ricardo Nunes (POR) 6-3 6-3
(5)Murad Inoyatov (UZB) d. (q)Martin Klizan (SVK) 7-5 6-3
(6)Goncalo Nicau (POR) d. Marcio Torres (BRA) 6-4 6-0
Morgan Phillips (GBR) d. (q)Kamil Filali (MAR) 6-3 6-3
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. (LL)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP) 6-2 6-2 [Hernando-Ruano replaces Pierrick Ysern]
(4)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) d. Remko de Rijke (NED) 6-3 6-1
(7)(q)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) d. (q)Jurgen Zopp (EST) 6-4 6-4
Vilim Visak (CRO) d. (q)Nils Muschiol (GER) 6-1 7-5
Juho Paukku (FIN) d. Peter Lucassen (NED) 3-6 7-5 7-5
(q)Hugo Anao (POR) d. (2)(q)Alexander Satschko (GER) 6-4 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Oct 11, 2006 1:35 pm

First Round
(1)Goncalo Nicau/Marcio Torres (POR/BRA) bye
Tuomas Ketola/Juho Paukku (FIN) d. Andrej Martin/Vilim Visak (SVK/CRO) 6-4 6-2
(3)David Savic/Marek Semjan (SRB/SVK) d. Sergio Perez-Perez/Morgan Phillips (ESP/GBR) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
Blaz Kavcic/Grega Zemlja (SLO) d. Goncalo Falcao/Francisco Lourenco (POR) 6-2 6-1
Thiemo de Bakker/Martin Klizan (NED/SVK) d. Gastao Elias/Pedro Sousa (POR) 3-6 6-3 7-6(6)
Vjekoslav Skenderovic/Josko Topic (CRO) d. (4)Murad Inoyatov/Ivan Sergeyev (UZB/UKR) 6-1 4-6 6-1
Manuel Cavaco/Jose Ricardo Nunes (POR) d. Jorge Hernando-Ruano/Cristian Voinea (ESP/ROM) w/o
(2)Nils Muschiol/Alexander Satschko (GER) bye
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby loko » Sat Oct 14, 2006 12:55 am

Second Round
Ivan Sergeev (UKR) d. (WC)Gastao Elias (POR) 6-3 7-6(7)
(8)Thiemo de Bakker (NED) d. Marek Semjan (SVK) 6-0 6-4
(3)Grega Zemlja (SLO) d. (WC)Pedro Sousa (POR) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-1
(5)Murad Inoyatov (UZB) d. Josko Topic (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Morgan Phillips (GBR) d. (6)Goncalo Nicau (POR) 6-1 6-4
(4)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) d. Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2
(7)(q)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) d. Vilim Visak (CRO) 6-2 6-1
(q)Hugo Anao (POR) d. Juho Paukku (FIN) 7-5 4-6 7-5

Quarterfinals
(8)Thiemo de Bakker (NED) d. Ivan Sergeev (UKR) 6-4 6-3
(3)Grega Zemlja (SLO) d. (5)Murad Inoyatov (UZB) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Morgan Phillips (GBR) d. (4)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) 2-6 6-4 6-1
(7)(q)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) d. (q)Hugo Anao (POR) 6-4 6-3
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby loko » Sat Oct 14, 2006 12:59 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Goncalo Nicau/Marcio Torres (POR/BRA) d. Tuomas Ketola/Juho Paukku (FIN) 6-4 6-1
Blaz Kavcic/Grega Zemlja (SLO) d. (3)David Savic/Marek Semjan (SRB/SVK) 6-1 6-3
Vjekoslav Skenderovic/Josko Topic (CRO) d. Thiemo de Bakker/Martin Klizan (NED/SVK) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-2
(2)Nils Muschiol/Alexander Satschko (GER) d. Manuel Cavaco/Jose Ricardo Nunes (POR) 6-4 5-7 6-1

Semifinals
Blaz Kavcic/Grega Zemlja (SLO) d. (1)Goncalo Nicau/Marcio Torres (POR/BRA) 6-3 6-4
Vjekoslav Skenderovic/Josko Topic (CRO) d. (2)Nils Muschiol/Alexander Satschko (GER) 6-0 6-2
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Oct 14, 2006 12:50 pm

Semifinals
(8)Thiemo de Bakker (NED) d. (3)Grega Zemlja (SLO) 6-2 6-2
Morgan Phillips (GBR) d. (7)(q)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) 6-4 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Oct 14, 2006 12:52 pm

Finals
Vjekoslav Skenderovic/Josko Topic (CRO) d. Blaz Kavcic/Grega Zemlja (SLO) 6-3 6-0
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Oct 15, 2006 1:08 pm

Finals
(8)Thiemo de Bakker (NED) d. Morgan Phillips (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php