Spain F33

Moderator: Moderators

Spain F33

Postby Steve G » Mon Oct 02, 2006 7:57 am

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Kasia » Sun Oct 08, 2006 7:17 am

Spain F33 qualifying
October 9-15, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Alexander Jakupovic
2. Rasmus Norby
3. Ignacio "Nacho" Coll
4. Guillermo Gomez-Diaz
5. Georgi Roumenov
6. Artur Romanowski
7. James Ward
8. Pedro Clar
9. Martin Pedersen
10. Marco Garcia-Koch
11. Guillaume Tarralle
12. Angel Alonso-Campos
13. Rafael Puerto
14. Abraham Gonzalez
15. Agustin Boje
16. Amarit Sanchez

First Round
(1)Alexander Jakupovic (GRE) bye
Ivan Arenas (ESP) d. Fakhraddin Shirinov (AZE) 7-6(3) 6-1
Juan Beaus (ESP) d. Gerard Granollers (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(14)(WC)Abraham Gonzalez (ESP) bye
(2)Rasmus Norby (DEN) bye
Roberto Ortega (ESP) d. Alexander Hutchings (GBR) 6-2 1-0 ret.
Oriol Hernandez (ESP) d. Artur Latipov (RUS) 6-2 6-0
(12)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) bye
(3)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) bye
Goran Jukopila (CRO) d. Antonio Lastre (ESP) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-3
Raul Rodriguez (ESP) d. Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (ESP) 6-7(3) 6-3 7-5
(10)Marco Garcia-Koch (ESP) bye
(4)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) bye
Pedro Villar (ESP) d. Benjamin Levi (GER) 7-5 7-5
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) d. (WC)Francisco Calvo (ESP) 6-3 6-0
(16)Amarit Sanchez (ESP) bye
(5)Georgi Roumenov (BUL) bye
Agustin Gonzalez-Martin (ESP) d. Robert Dee (GBR) 6-1 7-6(1)
Dominic Ross (GBR) bye
(13)Rafael Puerto (ESP) bye
(6)Artur Romanowski (POL) bye
Robert van Swelm (NED) d. Adam Webb (GBR) 6-2 2-6 6-0
Nikolay Nesterov (RUS) d. Ignacio Bachiller (ESP) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-4
(15)Agustin Boje (ESP) bye
(7)James Ward (GBR) bye
Benedikt Eger (GER) d. (WC)Borja Rodriguez (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Maxim Kolomoets (RUS) bye
(11)Guillaume Tarralle (FRA) bye
(8)Pedro Clar (ESP) bye
Antonio Ochoa (ESP) d. (WC)Sergio Alvarez (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Marcelo Michelucci (BRA) bye
(9)Martin Pedersen (DEN) bye
Kasia
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 96
Joined: Tue Aug 17, 2004 8:21 am
Location: Poland

Postby loko » Sun Oct 08, 2006 6:06 pm

Second Round
(1)Alex Jakupovic (GRE) d. Ivan Arenas (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(14)(WC)Abraham Gonzalez (ESP) d. Juan Beaus (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(2)Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. Roberto Ortega (ESP) 6-4 7-5
Oriol Hernandez (ESP) d. (12)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) 6-3 1-6 6-3
(3)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. Goran Jukopila (CRO) 7-6(6) 6-3
(10)Marco Garcia-Koch (ESP) d. Raul Rodriguez (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(4)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) d. Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP) 7-5 7-6(5)
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) d. (16)Amarit Sanchez (ESP) 6-4 6-0
(5)Georgi Roumenov (BUL) d. Agustin Gonzalez-Martin (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(13)Rafael Puerto-Jaimez (ESP) d. Dominic Ross-Hurst (GBR) 6-4 3-6 6-2
(6)Artur Romanowski (POL) d. Robert van Swelm (NED) 6-3 3-6 7-5
(15)Agustin Boje (ESP) d. Nikolay Nesterov (RUS) 6-2 6-4
(7)James Ward (GBR) d. Benedikt Eger (GER) 6-3 6-2
(11)Guillaume Tarralle (FRA) d. Maxim Kolomoets (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-1
(8)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Antonio Ochoa (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(9)Martin Pedersen (DEN) d. Marcelo Michelucci (BRA) 6-1 6-0
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby Kasia » Mon Oct 09, 2006 11:06 am

Qualifying round
(14)(WC)Abraham Gonzalez (ESP) d. (1)Alex Jakupovic (GRE) 6-3 6-2
(2)Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. Oriol Hernandez (ESP) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-1
(3)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. (10)Marco Garcia-Koch (ESP) 6-2 7-6(2)
(4)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) d. Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP) 6-3 6-0
(5)Georgi Roumenov (BUL) d. (13)Rafael Puerto-Jaimez (ESP) 6-3 7-6(5)
(15)Agustin Boje (ESP) d. (6)Artur Romanowski (POL) 7-6(4) 6-4
(7)James Ward (GBR) d. (11)Guillaume Tarralle (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(9)Martin Pedersen (DEN) d. (8)Pedro Clar (ESP) 6-3 7-5


Spain F33
Cordoba, Spain
October 9-15, 2006
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Andrea Arnaboldi - 601)
1. Igor Sijsling
2. Daniel Munoz de la Nava
3. Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna
4. Paul Baccanello
5. Tony Holzinger
6. Sebastian Rieschick
7. Jesse Huta Galung
8. David Marrero

First Round
(1)Igor Sijsling (NED) vs Eric Scherer (GER)
(SE)Tomislav Peric (CRO) vs (q)Abraham Gonzalez (ESP)
(WC)Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP) vs (WC)Diego Puerto-Jaimez (ESP)
Antal van der Duim (NED) vs (5)Tony Holzinger (GER)
(4)Paul Baccanello (AUS) vs Adrian Menendez (ESP)
(q)Agustin Boje (ESP) vs Matthias Bachinger (GER)
Juan Miguel Such (ESP) vs (q)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) vs (7)Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
(6)Sebastian Rieschick (GER) vs (q)Georgi Roumenov (BUL)
Oscar Burrieza (ESP) vs Cesar Ferrer (ESP)
(q)Martin Pedersen (DEN) vs (q)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP)
(WC)Angel Jose Martin (ESP) vs (3)Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP)
(8)(SE)David Marrero (ESP) vs Ivan Cerovic (CRO)
(WC)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs (q)Rasmus Norby (DEN)
(q)James Ward (GBR) vs Carles Poch (ESP)
Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs (2)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Daniel Munoz de la Nava
2. Jesse Huta Galung/David Marrero
3. Matthias Bachinger/Sebastian Rieschick
4. Igor Sijsling/Antal van der Duim

First Round
(1)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) bye
Guillermo Gomez-Diaz/Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) bye
(4)Igor Sijsling/Antal van der Duim (NED) bye
Agustin Boje/Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP) vs Tony Holzinger/Eric Scherer (GER)
Diego Puerto-Jaimez/Rafael Puerto-Jaimez (ESP) vs Alex Jakupovic/Carles Poch (GRE/ESP)
(3)Matthias Bachinger/Sebastian Rieschick (GER) bye
Oscar Burrieza/Nikolay Nesterov (ESP/RUS) bye
(2)Jesse Huta Galung/David Marrero (NED/ESP) bye
Kasia
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 96
Joined: Tue Aug 17, 2004 8:21 am
Location: Poland

Postby loko » Tue Oct 10, 2006 12:57 pm

First Round
(1)Igor Sijsling (NED) d. Eric Scherer (GER) 1-6 6-3 7-6(6)
(SE)Tomislav Peric (CRO) vs (q)Abraham Gonzalez (ESP)
(WC)Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP) d. (WC)Diego Puerto-Jaimez (ESP) 3-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Antal van der Duim (NED) vs (5)Tony Holzinger (GER)
Adrian Menendez (ESP) d. (4)Paul Baccanello (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(q)Agustin Boje (ESP) vs Matthias Bachinger (GER)
Juan Miguel Such (ESP) vs (q)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)
(7)Jesse Huta Galung (NED) d. Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-4
(6)Sebastian Rieschick (GER) vs (q)Georgi Roumenov (BUL)
Oscar Burrieza (ESP) d. Cesar Ferrer (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(q)Martin Pedersen (DEN) vs (q)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP)
(WC)Angel Jose Martin (ESP) d. (3)Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) 6-0 7-6(3)
(8)(SE)David Marrero (ESP) vs Ivan Cerovic (CRO)
(WC)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs (q)Rasmus Norby (DEN)
(q)James Ward (GBR) vs Carles Poch (ESP)
(2)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) 6-2 7-6(7)
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby loko » Tue Oct 10, 2006 12:59 pm

First Round
(1)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) bye
Guillermo Gomez-Diaz/Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) bye
(4)Igor Sijsling/Antal van der Duim (NED) bye
Tony Holzinger/Eric Scherer (GER) d. Agustin Boje/Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Alex Jakupovic/Carles Poch (GRE/ESP) d. Diego Puerto-Jaimez/Rafael Puerto-Jaimez (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(3)Matthias Bachinger/Sebastian Rieschick (GER) bye
Oscar Burrieza/Nikolay Nesterov (ESP/RUS) bye
(2)Jesse Huta Galung/David Marrero (NED/ESP) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) vs Guillermo Gomez-Diaz/Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP)
(4)Igor Sijsling/Antal van der Duim (NED) vs Tony Holzinger/Eric Scherer (GER)
(3)Matthias Bachinger/Sebastian Rieschick (GER) vs Alex Jakupovic/Carles Poch (GRE/ESP)
(2)Jesse Huta Galung/David Marrero (NED/ESP) vs Oscar Burrieza/Nikolay Nesterov (ESP/RUS)
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Oct 11, 2006 11:34 am

First Round
(1)Igor Sijsling (NED) d. Eric Scherer (GER) 1-6 6-3 7-6(6)
(SE)Tomislav Peric (CRO) d. (q)Abraham Gonzalez (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-4
(WC)Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP) d. (WC)Diego Puerto-Jaimez (ESP) 3-6 6-3 7-6(5)
(LL)Alex Jakupovic (GRE) d. (5)Tony Holzinger (GER) 4-6 6-1 6-4 [Jakupovic replaces Antal van der Duim]
Adrian Menendez (ESP) d. (4)Paul Baccanello (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Matthias Bachinger (GER) d. (q)Agustin Boje (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. (q)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(7)Jesse Huta Galung (NED) d. Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-4
(6)Sebastian Rieschick (GER) d. (q)Georgi Roumenov (BUL) 6-3 6-4
Oscar Burrieza (ESP) d. Cesar Ferrer (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(q)Martin Pedersen (DEN) d. (q)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Angel Jose Martin (ESP) d. (3)Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) 6-0 7-6(3)
(8)(SE)David Marrero (ESP) d. Ivan Cerovic (CRO) 7-6(5) 6-3
(q)Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. (WC)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) 2-4 ret.
(q)James Ward (GBR) d. Carlos Poch (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(2)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) 6-2 7-6(7)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Oct 11, 2006 11:36 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. Guillermo Gomez-Diaz/Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-1
Tony Holzinger/Eric Scherer (GER) d. (4)Igor Sijsling/Antal van der Duim (NED) w/o
Alex Jakupovic/Carles Poch (GRE/ESP) d. (3)Matthias Bachinger/Sebastian Rieschick (GER) 6-3 6-2
(2)Jesse Huta Galung/David Marrero (NED/ESP) d. Oscar Burrieza/Nikolay Nesterov (ESP/RUS) 6-2 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby loko » Thu Oct 12, 2006 3:45 pm

Second Round
(SE)Tomislav Peric (CRO) d. (1)Igor Sijsling (NED) 6-4 4-6 6-2
(LL)Alex Jakupovic (GRE) d. (WC)Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP) 7-5 6-1
Matthias Bachinger (GER) d. Adrian Menendez (ESP) 7-5 6-4
(7)Jesse Huta Galung (NED) d. Juan Miguel Such (ESP) 6-2 7-5
Oscar Burrieza (ESP) d. (6)Sebastian Rieschick (GER) 6-3 6-2
(q)Martin Pedersen (DEN) d. (WC)Angel Jose Martin (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-4
(8)(SE)David Marrero (ESP) d. (q)Rasmus Norby (DEN) 4-6 6-1 6-4
(q)James Ward (GBR) d. (2)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) 2-6 6-2 6-4
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby Kasia » Fri Oct 13, 2006 12:26 pm

Quarterfinals
(SE)Tomislav Peric (CRO) d. (LL)Alex Jakupovic (GRE) 0-6 7-5 6-4
Matthias Bachinger (GER) d. (7)Jesse Huta Galung (NED) 6-3 7-5
Oscar Burrieza (ESP) d. (q)Martin Pedersen (DEN) 6-4 6-3
(q)James Ward (GBR) d. (8)(SE)David Marrero (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-4

Semifinals
(1)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. Tony Holzinger/Eric Scherer (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Alex Jakupovic/Carles Poch (GRE/ESP) d. (2)Jesse Huta Galung/David Marrero (NED/ESP) 6-3 6-2
Kasia
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 96
Joined: Tue Aug 17, 2004 8:21 am
Location: Poland

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Oct 14, 2006 12:47 pm

Semifinals
Matthias Bachinger (GER) d. (SE)Tomislav Peric (CRO) 6-4 6-1
Oscar Burrieza (ESP) d. (q)James Ward (GBR) 6-2 4-6 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Oct 14, 2006 12:47 pm

Finals
Alex Jakupovic/Carles Poch (GRE/ESP) d. (1)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Oct 15, 2006 1:15 pm

Finals
Matthias Bachinger (GER) d. Oscar Burrieza (ESP) 6-2 7-6(3)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php