ATP Metz

Moderator: Moderators

ATP Metz

Postby Steve G » Mon Sep 25, 2006 8:03 am

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby loko » Sat Sep 30, 2006 4:45 am

Metz qualifying
October 2-8, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Peter Luczak
2. Mathieu Montcourt
3. Younes El Aynaoui
4. Cyril Saulnier
5. Sergey Stakhovsky
6. Jean-Christophe Faurel
7. Pablo Andujar
8. Ivo Klec


First Round
(1)Peter Luczak (AUS) bye
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs Gilles Kremer (LUX)
Michal Przysiezny (POL) vs Andis Juska (LAT)
(5)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) bye
(2)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) bye
Herve Karcher (FRA) vs Olivier Mutis (FRA)
Xavier Audouy (FRA) vs Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
(8)Ivo Klec (SVK) vs Thierry Ascione (FRA)
(3)Younes El Aynaoui (MAR) bye
Matwe Middelkoop (NED) vs Catalin Gard (ROM)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT) vs Jonathan Laubut (FRA)
(7)Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs Tobias Clemens (GER)
(4)Cyril Saulnier (FRA) bye
Julien Mathieu (FRA) vs Alexander Dolgopolov (UKR)
Mark Joachim (GER) vs Andreas Beck (GER)
(6)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) bye
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Sep 30, 2006 11:28 am

First Round
(1)Peter Luczak (AUS) bye
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) d. Gilles Kremer (LUX) 6-3 6-2
Andis Juska (LAT) d. Michal Przysiezny (POL) 7-6(3) 6-2
(5)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) bye
(2)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) bye
Olivier Mutis (FRA) d. Herve Karcher (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. Xavier Audouy (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Thierry Ascione (FRA) d. (8)Ivo Klec (SVK) 6-3 6-4
(3)Younes El Aynaoui (MAR) bye
Catalin Gard (ROM) d. Matwe Middelkoop (NED) 4-6 6-2 6-0
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT) d. Jonathan Laubut (FRA) 7-5 6-3
Tobias Clemens (GER) d. (7)Pablo Andujar (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(4)Cyril Saulnier (FRA) bye
Alexander Dolgopolov (UKR) d. Julien Mathieu (FRA) 6-3 7-5
Andreas Beck (GER) d. Mark Joachim (GER) 7-6(2) 6-4
(6)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) bye
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby loko » Sun Oct 01, 2006 8:48 am

Open de Moselle
Metz, France
October 2-8, 2006
32 Draw - €323,250
Surface - Hard (Indoor)


Singles
Seeds: (cut: Guillermo Garcia-Lopez - 78)
1. David Ferrer
2. Juan Carlos Ferrero
3. Novak Djokovic
4. Mikhail Youzhny
5. Richard Gasquet
6. Dominik Hrbaty
7. Fernando Verdasco
8. Robin Soderling


First Round
(1)David Ferrer (ESP) vs (WC)Marc Gicquel (FRA)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)
(8)Robin Soderling (SWE) vs Florent Serra (FRA)
(4)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs (SE)Marat Safin (RUS)
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs Albert Montanes (ESP)
Mardy Fish (USA) vs (q)
(7)Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP)
(6)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs (q)
(WC)Olivier Patience (FRA) vs (q)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA) vs Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
(3)Novak Djokovic (SCG) vs Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
(5)Richard Gasquet (FRA) vs (q)
Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Florian Mayer (GER) vs Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)
(2)(WC)Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) vs Julien Benneteau (FRA)
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby loko » Sun Oct 01, 2006 8:56 am

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Fish/Sanguinetti - 129)
1. Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski
2. Martin Damm/Cyril Suk
3. Julian Knowle/Jurgen Melzer
4. Frantisek Cermak/Jaroslav Levinsky


First Round
(1)Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski (POL) vs Mardy Fish/Davide Sanguinetti (USA/ITA)
Yves Allegro/Robert Lindstedt (SUI/SWE) vs Marat Safin/Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
(4)Frantisek Cermak/Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE) vs Martin Garcia/Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Richard Gasquet/Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs (WC)Olivier Mutis/Olivier Patience (FRA)
Arnaud Clement/Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) vs Marc Gicquel/Florent Serra (FRA)
(3)Julian Knowle/Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs (WC)Thierry Ascione/Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)
Tomas Cibulec/Dominik Hrbaty (CZE/SVK) vs Leos Friedl/Michal Mertinak (CZE/SVK)
(2)Martin Damm/Cyril Suk (CZE) vs Julien Benneteau/Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Oct 01, 2006 10:29 am

Second Round
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) d. (1)Peter Luczak (AUS) 7-5 7-6(4)
(5)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) d. Andis Juska (LAT) 6-3 2-1 ret.
Olivier Mutis (FRA) d. (2)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) 7-5 6-2
Thierry Ascione (FRA) d. Nicolas Renavand (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(3)Younes El Aynaoui (MAR) d. Catalin Gard (ROM) 7-6(4) 6-4
Tobias Clemens (GER) d. Deniss Pavlovs (LAT) 6-4 6-1
(4)Cyril Saulnier (FRA) d. Alexander Dolgopolov (UKR) 5-7 6-3 6-0
(6)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) d. Andreas Beck (GER) 6-0 7-6(1)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby JeanBaguette » Mon Oct 02, 2006 8:11 am

Qualifying Round
(5)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) d. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) 6-3 7-6(7)
Thierry Ascione (FRA) d. Olivier Mutis (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Tobias Clemens (GER) d. (3)Younes El Aynaoui (MAR) 6-3 6-1
(4)Cyril Saulnier (FRA) d. (6)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) 6-4 6-2
JeanBaguette
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 4:03 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Oct 03, 2006 7:41 am

First Round
(WC)Marc Gicquel (FRA) d. (1)David Ferrer (ESP) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d. Davide Sanguinetti (ITA) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-0
Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs Paul Henri Mathieu (FRA)
Florent Serra (FRA) d. (8)Robin Soderling (SWE) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-2
(4)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs (SE)Marat Safin (RUS)
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs Albert Montanes (ESP)
Mardy Fish (USA) vs (q)Thierry Ascione (FRA)
(7)Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
(6)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) vs (q)Cyril Saulnier (FRA)
(q)Tobias Clemens (GER) vs (WC)Olivier Patience (FRA)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA) d. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) 4-6 6-3 7-5
(3)Novak Djokovic (SCG) vs Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
(5)Richard Gasquet (FRA) vs (q)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR)
Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Florian Mayer (GER) vs Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)
(2)Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) vs Julien Benneteau (FRA)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Oct 03, 2006 7:42 am

First Round
(1)Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski (POL) vs Mardy Fish/Davide Sanguinetti (USA/ITA)
Yves Allegro/Robert Lindstedt (SUI/SWE) d. Marat Safin/Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) 6-4 7-6(3)
(4)Frantisek Cermak/Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE) vs Martin Garcia/Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Richard Gasquet/Fabrice Santoro (FRA) d. (WC)Olivier Mutis/Olivier Patience (FRA) 7-5 6-2
Arnaud Clement/Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) vs Marc Gicquel/Florent Serra (FRA)
(3)Julian Knowle/Jurgen Melzer (AUT) d. (WC)Thierry Ascione/Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Tomas Cibulec/Dominik Hrbaty (CZE/SVK) vs Leos Friedl/Michal Mertinak (CZE/SVK)
(2)Martin Damm/Cyril Suk (CZE) vs Julien Benneteau/Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Oct 04, 2006 8:12 am

First Round
(WC)Marc Gicquel (FRA) d. (1)David Ferrer (ESP) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d. Davide Sanguinetti (ITA) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-0
Paul Henri Mathieu (FRA) d. Fabrice Santoro (FRA) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Florent Serra (FRA) d. (8)Robin Soderling (SWE) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-2
(4)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs (SE)Marat Safin (RUS)
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) d. Albert Montanes (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Mardy Fish (USA) d. (q)Thierry Ascione (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(7)Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
(q)Cyril Saulnier (FRA) d. (6)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) 4-6 6-3 6-3
(q)Tobias Clemens (GER) d. (WC)Olivier Patience (FRA) 7-5 6-7(2) 6-
Daniele Bracciali (ITA) d. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) 4-6 6-3 7-5
(3)Novak Djokovic (SCG) d. Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(5)Richard Gasquet (FRA) d. (q)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) 6-3 6-1
Xavier Malisse (BEL) vs Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Florian Mayer (GER) vs Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)
Julien Benneteau (FRA) d. (2)Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) 6-4 1-6 7-6(7)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Oct 04, 2006 8:13 am

First Round
(1)Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski (POL) vs Mardy Fish/Davide Sanguinetti (USA/ITA)
Yves Allegro/Robert Lindstedt (SUI/SWE) d. Marat Safin/Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) 6-4 7-6(3)
(4)Frantisek Cermak/Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE) vs Martin Garcia/Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Richard Gasquet/Fabrice Santoro (FRA) d. (WC)Olivier Mutis/Olivier Patience (FRA) 7-5 6-2
Arnaud Clement/Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) d. Marc Gicquel/Florent Serra (FRA) 7-5 7-6(3)
(3)Julian Knowle/Jurgen Melzer (AUT) d. (WC)Thierry Ascione/Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Leos Friedl/Michal Mertinak (CZE/SVK) d. Tomas Cibulec/Dominik Hrbaty (CZE/SVK) 6-4 6-2
Julien Benneteau/Nicolas Mahut (FRA) d. (2)Martin Damm/Cyril Suk (CZE) 6-4 6-7(5) (10-6)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby DevilK36 » Wed Oct 04, 2006 8:59 pm

First Round
(WC)Marc Gicquel (FRA) d. (1)David Ferrer (ESP) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d. Davide Sanguinetti (ITA) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-0
Paul Henri Mathieu (FRA) d. Fabrice Santoro (FRA) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Florent Serra (FRA) d. (8)Robin Soderling (SWE) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-2
(SE)Marat Safin (RUS) d. (4)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) d. Albert Montanes (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Mardy Fish (USA) d. (q)Thierry Ascione (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) d. (7)Fernando Verdasco (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(q)Cyril Saulnier (FRA) d. (6)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) 4-6 6-3 6-3
(q)Tobias Clemens (GER) d. (WC)Olivier Patience (FRA) 7-5 6-7(2) 6-3
Daniele Bracciali (ITA) d. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) 4-6 6-3 7-5
(3)Novak Djokovic (SCG) d. Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(5)Richard Gasquet (FRA) d. (q)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) 6-3 6-1
Arnaud Clement (FRA) d. Xavier Malisse (BEL) 7-6(3) 6-2
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) d. Florian Mayer (GER) 6-3 6-4
Julien Benneteau (FRA) d. (2)Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) 6-4 1-6 7-6(7)

Second Round
(WC)Marc Gicquel (FRA) d. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Florent Serra (FRA) d. Paul Henri Mathieu (FRA) 1-6 6-3 7-6(2)
(SE)Marat Safin (RUS) vs Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
Mardy Fish (USA) vs Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
(q)Cyril Saulnier (FRA) vs (q)Tobias Clemens (GER)
(3)Novak Djokovic (SCG) vs Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
(5)Richard Gasquet (FRA) vs Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) vs Julien Benneteau (FRA)
DevilK36
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 90
Joined: Wed Jun 21, 2006 9:32 pm
Location: Apple Valley, Minnesota

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Oct 05, 2006 2:13 am

First Round
(1)Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski (POL) d. Mardy Fish/Davide Sanguinetti (USA/ITA) 6-1 6-3
Yves Allegro/Robert Lindstedt (SUI/SWE) d. Marat Safin/Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) 6-4 7-6(3)
Martin Garcia/Sebastian Prieto (ARG) d. (4)Frantisek Cermak/Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE) 6-2 3-6 (10-6)
Richard Gasquet/Fabrice Santoro (FRA) d. (WC)Olivier Mutis/Olivier Patience (FRA) 7-5 6-2
Arnaud Clement/Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) d. Marc Gicquel/Florent Serra (FRA) 7-5 7-6(3)
(3)Julian Knowle/Jurgen Melzer (AUT) d. (WC)Thierry Ascione/Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Leos Friedl/Michal Mertinak (CZE/SVK) d. Tomas Cibulec/Dominik Hrbaty (CZE/SVK) 6-4 6-2
Julien Benneteau/Nicolas Mahut (FRA) d. (2)Martin Damm/Cyril Suk (CZE) 6-4 6-7(5) (10-6)
Last edited by Super-Fabio on Thu Oct 05, 2006 2:15 am, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Oct 05, 2006 2:14 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski (POL) vs Yves Allegro/Robert Lindstedt (SUI/SWE)
Martin Garcia/Sebastian Prieto (ARG) vs Richard Gasquet/Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
(3)Julian Knowle/Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs Arnaud Clement/Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)
Julien Benneteau/Nicolas Mahut (FRA) d. Leos Friedl/Michal Mertinak (CZE/SVK) 6-4 7-5
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby DevilK36 » Thu Oct 05, 2006 11:56 pm

Second Round
(WC)Marc Gicquel (FRA) d. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Florent Serra (FRA) d. Paul Henri Mathieu (FRA) 1-6 6-3 7-6(2)
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) d. (SE)Marat Safin (RUS) 4-6 6-2 7-6(5)
Mardy Fish (USA) d. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(q)Tobias Clemens (GER) d. (q)Cyril Saulnier (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-7(4) 7-6(5)
(3)Novak Djokovic (SCG) d. Daniele Bracciali (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Arnaud Clement (FRA) d. (5)Richard Gasquet (FRA) 6-7(3) 7-6(3) 7-5
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) d. Julien Benneteau (FRA) 7-5 6-1
DevilK36
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 90
Joined: Wed Jun 21, 2006 9:32 pm
Location: Apple Valley, Minnesota

Postby DevilK36 » Fri Oct 06, 2006 6:31 pm

Quarterfinals
(WC)Marc Gicquel (FRA) d. Florent Serra (FRA) 6-4 7-5
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) d. Mardy Fish (USA) 1-6 7-5 7-5
(3)Novak Djokovic (SCG) d. (q)Tobias Clemens (GER) 6-4 6-1
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) d. Arnaud Clement (FRA) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-2
DevilK36
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 90
Joined: Wed Jun 21, 2006 9:32 pm
Location: Apple Valley, Minnesota

Postby Kasia » Sat Oct 07, 2006 3:49 pm

Semifinals
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) d. (WC)Marc Gicquel (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-3
(3)Novak Djokovic (SCG) d. Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) 6-7(4) 7-6(1) 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski (POL) d. Yves Allegro/Robert Lindstedt (SUI/SWE) 6-4 4-6 (16-14)
Richard Gasquet/Fabrice Santoro (FRA) d. Martin Garcia/Sebastian Prieto (ARG) 6-4 3-6 (10-6)
(3)Julian Knowle/Jurgen Melzer (AUT) d. Arnaud Clement/Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) 6-4 4-6 (10-6)
Julien Benneteau/Nicolas Mahut (FRA) d. Leos Friedl/Michal Mertinak (CZE/SVK) 6-4 7-5

Semifinals
Richard Gasquet/Fabrice Santoro (FRA) d. (1)Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski (POL) 5-7 7-6(1) (10-6)
(3)Julian Knowle/Jurgen Melzer (AUT) d. Julien Benneteau/Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 7-5 4-6 (10-2)
Kasia
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 96
Joined: Tue Aug 17, 2004 8:21 am
Location: Poland

Postby loko » Sun Oct 08, 2006 11:51 am

Final
(3)Novak Djokovic (SCG) d. Jurgen Melzer (AUT) 4-6 6-3 6-2

Final
Richard Gasquet/Fabrice Santoro (FRA) d. (3)Julian Knowle/Jurgen Melzer (AUT) 3-6 6-1 (11-9)
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php