Mons challenger

Moderator: Moderators

Mons challenger

Postby Steve G » Mon Sep 25, 2006 8:03 am

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby loko » Sat Sep 30, 2006 5:02 am

Mons challenger qualifying
October 2-8, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Thomas Dupre - 990)
1. Lukas Lacko
2. Robin Haase
3. Stephane Robert
4. Dominik Meffert
5. Sasa Tuksar
6. Simon Stadler
7. Joseph Sirianni
8. Gary Lugassy


First Round
(1)Lukas Lacko (SVK) vs (WC)Martin Verkerk (NED)
Dustin Brown (JAM) vs Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Dennis van Scheppingen (NED) vs Boy Westerhof (NED)
(8)Gary Lugassy (FRA) vs Frank Moser (GER)
(2)Robin Haase (NED) vs Ralph Grambow (GER)
Olivier Vandewiele (FRA) vs Thomas Dupre (FRA)
Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA) vs Amir Hadad (ISR)
(5)Sasa Tuksar (CRO) vs Yannick Mertens (BEL)
(3)Stephane Robert (FRA) vs Alessandro Motti (ITA)
(WC)Germain Gigounon (BEL) vs Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
Niels Desein (BEL) vs Nikola Ciric (SCG)
(7)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs Philipp Hammer (GER)
(4)Dominik Meffert (GER) vs Thiemo de Bakker (NED)
(WC)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) vs Nenad Zimonjic (SCG)
(WC)Olaf de Weerdt (BEL) vs (WC)Frederic de Fays (BEL)
(6)Simon Stadler (GER) vs (WC)David Goffin (BEL)
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Sep 30, 2006 1:01 pm

First Round
(WC)Martin Verkerk (NED) d. (1)Lukas Lacko (SVK) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Dustin Brown (JAM) d. Lovro Zovko (CRO) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-1
Dennis van Scheppingen (NED) d. Boy Westerhof (NED) 6-3 6-4
(8)Gary Lugassy (FRA) d. Frank Moser (GER) 6-4 7-5
(2)Robin Haase (NED) d. Ralph Grambow (GER) 6-4 6-4
Thomas Dupre (FRA) d. Olivier Vandewiele (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Amir Hadad (ISR) d. Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA) 6-3 7-6(6)
(5)Sasa Tuksar (CRO) d. Yannick Mertens (BEL) 6-3 7-5
(3)Stephane Robert (FRA) d. Alessandro Motti (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR) d. (WC)Germain Gigounon (BEL) 6-2 6-1
Nikola Ciric (SCG) d. Niels Desein (BEL) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(7)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) d. Philipp Hammer (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-1
(4)Dominik Meffert (GER) d. Thiemo de Bakker (NED) 6-1 6-0
Nenad Zimonjic (SCG) d. (WC)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Frederic de Fays (BEL) d. (WC)Olaf de Weerdt (BEL) 7-5 6-2
(6)Simon Stadler (GER) d. (WC)David Goffin (BEL) 6-0 6-0
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Steve G » Sun Oct 01, 2006 5:43 pm

Second Round
(WC)Martin Verkerk (NED) d. Dustin Brown (JAM) 6-2 6-2
Dennis van Scheppingen (NED) d. (8)Gary Lugassy (FRA) 6-1 7-5
(2)Robin Haase (NED) d. Thomas Dupre (FRA) 4-6 6-4 3-0 ret.
(5)Sasa Tuksar (CRO) d. Amir Hadad (ISR) 7-5 6-0
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR) d. (3)Stephane Robert (FRA) 6-2 5-7 6-4
(7)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) d. Nikola Ciric (SCG) 6-3 6-4
Nenad Zimonjic (SCG) d. (4)Dominik Meffert (GER) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(6)
(6)Simon Stadler (GER) d. (WC)Frederic de Fays (BEL) 3-6 6-1 6-1
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Steve G » Sun Oct 01, 2006 5:52 pm

Ethias Trophy
Mons, Belgium
October 2-8, 2006
Hard (Indoor) - $125,000+H

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Jan Mertl - 179)
1. Olivier Rochus
2. Kristof Vliegen
3. Christophe Rochus
4. Feliciano Lopez
5. Raemon Sluiter
6. Janko Tisparevic
7. Dick Norman
8. Gilles Muller

First Round
(1)(WC)Olivier Rochus (BEL) vs Nicolas Devilder (FRA)
Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs (q)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) vs (WC)Gilles Elseneer (BEL)
(6)Janko Tisparevic (SCG) vs Michael Llodra (FRA)
(3)Christophe Rochus (BEL) vs Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
Tomas Behrend (GER) vs Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
(SE)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) vs Sergio Roitman (ARG)
(8)Gilles Muller (LUX) vs Evgueni Korolev (RUS)
(7)Dick Norman (BEL) vs Tomas Zib (CZE)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs (q)
Jan Mertl (CZE) vs Uros Vico (ITA)
(4)Feliciano Lopez (ESP) vs (q)
(5)Raemon Sluiter (NED) vs Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) vs Alejandro Falla (COL)
Jerome Haehnel (FRA) vs (WC)Stefan Wauters (BEL)
(2)(WC)Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs (q)


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Meffert/Norman - 333)
1. Lukas Dlouhy/Pavel Vizner
2. Jordan Kerr/David Skoch
3. Tomas Behrend/Christopher Kas
4. Jean-Claude Scherrer/Lovro Zovko

First Round
(1)Lukas Dlouhy/Pavel Vizner (CZE) vs Jerome Haehnel/Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA/MON)
Murad Inoyatov/Sergio Roitman (UZB/ARG) vs (WC)Niels Desein/Jeroen Masson (BEL)
(4)Jean-Claude Scherrer/Lovro Zovko (SUI/CRO) vs (WC)Ruben Bemelmans/Frederic de Fays (BEL)
Roko Karanusic/Uros Vico (CRO/ITA) vs Dominik Meffert/Dick Norman (GER/BEL)
Christophe Rochus/Janko Tipsarevic (BEL/SCG) vs Jan Mertl/Tomas Zib (CZE)
(3)Tomas Behrend/Christopher Kas (GER) vs Chris Drake/Frank Moser (USA/GER)
Alessandro Motti/Orest Tereshchuk (ITA/UKR) vs (WC)Gilles Elseneer/Stefan Wauters (BEL)
(2)Jordan Kerr/David Skoch (AUS/CZE) vs James Auckland/Jamie Delgado (GBR)
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Oct 03, 2006 7:44 am

Qualifying Round
Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED) d. (WC)Martin Verkerk (NED) 4-6 6-3 7-6(3)
(2)Robin Haase (NED) d. (5)Sasa Tuksar (CRO) 6-2 6-3
(7)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) d. Orest Tereshchuk (UKR) 6-2 6-1
(6)Simon Stadler (GER) d. Nenad Zimonjic (SCG) 4-6 6-2 7-6(4)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Oct 03, 2006 7:47 am

First Round
(1)(WC)Olivier Rochus (BEL) vs Nicolas Devilder (FRA)
Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs (q)Simon Stadler (GER)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) d. (WC)Gilles Elseneer (BEL) 6-3 6-3
(6)Janko Tisparevic (SCG) vs Michael Llodra (FRA)
(3)Christophe Rochus (BEL) vs Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
Tomas Behrend (GER) vs Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
(SE)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) vs Sergio Roitman (ARG)
(8)Gilles Muller (LUX) vs Evgueni Korolev (RUS)
(7)Dick Norman (BEL) d. Tomas Zib (CZE) 6-4 3-6 7-6(4)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs (q)Dennis van Scheppingen (NED)
Jan Mertl (CZE) d. Uros Vico (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(4)Feliciano Lopez (ESP) vs (q)Robin Haase (NED)
(5)Raemon Sluiter (NED) d. Simone Bolelli (ITA) 6-2 7-6(3)
Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) vs Alejandro Falla (COL)
Jerome Haehnel (FRA) vs (WC)Stefan Wauters (BEL)
(2)(WC)Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs (q)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Oct 03, 2006 7:49 am

First Round
(1)Lukas Dlouhy/Pavel Vizner (CZE) vs Jerome Haehnel/Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA/MON)
Murad Inoyatov/Sergio Roitman (UZB/ARG) d. (WC)Niels Desein/Jeroen Masson (BEL) 6-3 3-6 (12-10)
(4)Jean-Claude Scherrer/Lovro Zovko (SUI/CRO) d. (WC)Ruben Bemelmans/Frederic de Fays (BEL) 6-2 6-2
Roko Karanusic/Uros Vico (CRO/ITA) vs Dominik Meffert/Dick Norman (GER/BEL)
Christophe Rochus/Janko Tipsarevic (BEL/SCG) vs Jan Mertl/Tomas Zib (CZE)
(3)Tomas Behrend/Christopher Kas (GER) vs Chris Drake/Frank Moser (USA/GER)
Alessandro Motti/Orest Tereshchuk (ITA/UKR) vs (WC)Gilles Elseneer/Stefan Wauters (BEL)
(2)Jordan Kerr/David Skoch (AUS/CZE) vs James Auckland/Jamie Delgado (GBR)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Oct 04, 2006 8:15 am

First Round
(1)(WC)Olivier Rochus (BEL) d. Nicolas Devilder (FRA) 1-6 6-2 6-2
(q)Simon Stadler (GER) d. Roko Karanusic (CRO) 6-2 6-1
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) d. (WC)Gilles Elseneer (BEL) 6-3 6-3
(6)Janko Tisparevic (SCG) vs Michael Llodra (FRA)
(3)Christophe Rochus (BEL) vs Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
Tomas Behrend (GER) d. Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) 7-5 0-6 6-4
Sergio Roitman (ARG) d. (SE)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
(8)Gilles Muller (LUX) vs Evgueni Korolev (RUS)
(7)Dick Norman (BEL) d. Tomas Zib (CZE) 6-4 3-6 7-6(4)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) d. (q)Dennis van Scheppingen (NED) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Jan Mertl (CZE) d. Uros Vico (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(4)Feliciano Lopez (ESP) d. (q)Robin Haase (NED) 4-6 7-6(7) 6-2
(5)Raemon Sluiter (NED) d. Simone Bolelli (ITA) 6-2 7-6(3)
Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) d. Alejandro Falla (COL) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Stefan Wauters (BEL) d. Jerome Haehnel (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(2)(WC)Kristof Vliegen (BEL) d. (q)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) 6-2 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Oct 04, 2006 8:17 am

First Round
Jerome Haehnel/Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA/MON) d. (1)Lukas Dlouhy/Pavel Vizner (CZE) 6-2 7-5
Murad Inoyatov/Sergio Roitman (UZB/ARG) d. (WC)Niels Desein/Jeroen Masson (BEL) 6-3 3-6 (12-10)
(4)Jean-Claude Scherrer/Lovro Zovko (SUI/CRO) d. (WC)Ruben Bemelmans/Frederic de Fays (BEL) 6-2 6-2
Dominik Meffert/Dick Norman (GER/BEL) d. Roko Karanusic/Uros Vico (CRO/ITA) 6-3 6-4
Jan Mertl/Tomas Zib (CZE) d. Christophe Rochus/Janko Tipsarevic (BEL/SCG) 6-1 6-4
(3)Tomas Behrend/Christopher Kas (GER) vs Chris Drake/Frank Moser (USA/GER)
Alessandro Motti/Orest Tereshchuk (ITA/UKR) vs (WC)Gilles Elseneer/Stefan Wauters (BEL)
(2)Jordan Kerr/David Skoch (AUS/CZE) vs James Auckland/Jamie Delgado (GBR)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby DevilK36 » Wed Oct 04, 2006 8:56 pm

First Round
(1)(WC)Olivier Rochus (BEL) d. Nicolas Devilder (FRA) 1-6 6-2 6-2
(q)Simon Stadler (GER) d. Roko Karanusic (CRO) 6-2 6-1
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) d. (WC)Gilles Elseneer (BEL) 6-3 6-3
(6)Janko Tisparevic (SCG) d. Michael Llodra (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-4
(3)Christophe Rochus (BEL) d. Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) 7-6(6) 1-6 6-0
Tomas Behrend (GER) d. Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) 7-5 0-6 6-4
Sergio Roitman (ARG) d. (SE)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
Evgueni Korolev (RUS) d. (8)Gilles Muller (LUX) 6-4 7-6(1)
(7)Dick Norman (BEL) d. Tomas Zib (CZE) 6-4 3-6 7-6(4)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) d. (q)Dennis van Scheppingen (NED) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Jan Mertl (CZE) d. Uros Vico (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(4)Feliciano Lopez (ESP) d. (q)Robin Haase (NED) 4-6 7-6(7) 6-2
(5)Raemon Sluiter (NED) d. Simone Bolelli (ITA) 6-2 7-6(3)
Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) d. Alejandro Falla (COL) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Stefan Wauters (BEL) d. Jerome Haehnel (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(2)(WC)Kristof Vliegen (BEL) d. (q)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) 6-2 6-3

Second Round
(1)(WC)Olivier Rochus (BEL) d. (q)Simon Stadler (GER) 6-2 6-1
(6)Janko Tisparevic (SCG) vs Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
(3)Christophe Rochus (BEL) vs Tomas Behrend (GER)
Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs Evgueni Korolev (RUS)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) d. (7)Dick Norman (BEL) 7-6(7) 6-2
(4)Feliciano Lopez (ESP) d. Jan Mertl (CZE) 6-1 6-4
Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) d. (5)Raemon Sluiter (NED) 4-6 7-5 6-4
(2)(WC)Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs (WC)Stefan Wauters (BEL)
DevilK36
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 90
Joined: Wed Jun 21, 2006 9:32 pm
Location: Apple Valley, Minnesota

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Oct 05, 2006 2:17 am

First Round
Jerome Haehnel/Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA/MON) d. (1)Lukas Dlouhy/Pavel Vizner (CZE) 6-2 7-5
Murad Inoyatov/Sergio Roitman (UZB/ARG) d. (WC)Niels Desein/Jeroen Masson (BEL) 6-3 3-6 (12-10)
(4)Jean-Claude Scherrer/Lovro Zovko (SUI/CRO) d. (WC)Ruben Bemelmans/Frederic de Fays (BEL) 6-2 6-2
Dominik Meffert/Dick Norman (GER/BEL) d. Roko Karanusic/Uros Vico (CRO/ITA) 6-3 6-4
Jan Mertl/Tomas Zib (CZE) d. Christophe Rochus/Janko Tipsarevic (BEL/SCG) 6-1 6-4
(3)Tomas Behrend/Christopher Kas (GER) d. Chris Drake/Frank Moser (USA/GER) 6-4 6-2
Alessandro Motti/Orest Tereshchuk (ITA/UKR) d. (WC)Gilles Elseneer/Stefan Wauters (BEL) 6-1 3-6 (14-12)
(2)Jordan Kerr/David Skoch (AUS/CZE) d. James Auckland/Jamie Delgado (GBR) 6-0 7-5
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby DevilK36 » Thu Oct 05, 2006 11:54 pm

Second Round
(1)(WC)Olivier Rochus (BEL) d. (q)Simon Stadler (GER) 6-2 6-1
(6)Janko Tisparevic (SCG) d. Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-1
(3)Christophe Rochus (BEL) d. Tomas Behrend (GER) 7-5 6-0
Evgueni Korolev (RUS) d. Sergio Roitman (ARG) 7-6(3) 7-6(3)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) d. (7)Dick Norman (BEL) 7-6(7) 6-2
(4)Feliciano Lopez (ESP) d. Jan Mertl (CZE) 6-1 6-4
Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) d. (5)Raemon Sluiter (NED) 4-6 7-5 6-4
(WC)Stefan Wauters (BEL) d. (2)(WC)Kristof Vliegen (BEL) 6-7(8) 6-3 7-6(4)
DevilK36
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 90
Joined: Wed Jun 21, 2006 9:32 pm
Location: Apple Valley, Minnesota

Postby JeanBaguette » Fri Oct 06, 2006 8:53 am

Quarterfinals
Murad Inoyatov/Sergio Roitman (UZB/ARG) d. Jerome Haehnel/Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA/MON) 6-3 7-6(5)
(4)Jean-Claude Scherrer/Lovro Zovko (SUI/CRO) d. Dominik Meffert/Dick Norman (GER/BEL) 4-6 6-3 (10-4)
(3)Tomas Behrend/Christopher Kas (GER) d. Jan Mertl/Tomas Zib (CZE) 6-3 6-1
(2)Jordan Kerr/David Skoch (AUS/CZE) d. Alessandro Motti/Orest Tereshchuk (ITA/UKR) 6-0 7-5
JeanBaguette
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 4:03 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Postby DevilK36 » Fri Oct 06, 2006 6:44 pm

Quarterfinals
(6)Janko Tisparevic (SCG) d. (1)(WC)Olivier Rochus (BEL) 6-2 6-0
Evgueni Korolev (RUS) d. (3)Christophe Rochus (BEL) 6-1 6-2
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) d. (4)Feliciano Lopez (ESP) 6-1 6-7(9) 7-6(5)
Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) d. (WC)Stefan Wauters (BEL) 6-2 4-6 7-5
DevilK36
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 90
Joined: Wed Jun 21, 2006 9:32 pm
Location: Apple Valley, Minnesota

Postby Kasia » Sat Oct 07, 2006 4:09 pm

Semifinals
(6)Janko Tisparevic (SCG) d. Evgueni Korolev (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) d. Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-3

Semifinals
(4)Jean-Claude Scherrer/Lovro Zovko (SUI/CRO) d. Murad Inoyatov/Sergio Roitman (UZB/ARG) 6-2 6-4
(2)Jordan Kerr/David Skoch (AUS/CZE) d. (3)Tomas Behrend/Christopher Kas (GER) 7-5 4-6 (10-7)
Kasia
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 96
Joined: Tue Aug 17, 2004 8:21 am
Location: Poland

Postby loko » Sun Oct 08, 2006 11:55 am

Final
(6)Janko Tipsarevic (SCG) d. Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) 6-4 1-6 6-2

Final
(4)Jean-Claude Scherrer/Lovro Zovko (SUI/CRO) d. (2)Jordan Kerr/David Skoch (AUS/CZE) 6-2 6-4
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], Google [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php