Quito challenger

Moderator: Moderators

Quito challenger

Postby Steve G » Mon Sep 25, 2006 8:02 am

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby kid » Wed Sep 27, 2006 1:59 am

kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Sat Sep 30, 2006 3:00 pm

Quito qualifying
October 2-8, 2006

Singles:
Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Leonardo Mayer
2. Marcel Felder
3. Michael Quintero
4. Bart Beks
5. Luis Fernando Manrique
6. Patricio Alvarado
7. Sebastian Rivera
8. Ivan Endara


First Round
(1)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) d. (WC)Esteban Torres (ECU) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Vittorio Bellettini (ECU) d. (WC)Ernesto Duque (ECU) w/o
(WC)Paul Espinoza (ECU) d. (WC)Diego Paliz (ECU) 3-6 6-2 6-4
(7)Sebastian Rivera (COL) d. (WC)Antonio Couvert (ARG) 4-6 6-4 ret.
(2)(WC)Marcel Felder (URU) d. (WC)Ricardo Serrano (ECU) 6-0 6-0
(WC)Cristian Alvarez (ECU) d. (WC)Mauricio Rojas (ECU) 6-3 6-0
Jorge Montoya (ECU) d. (WC)Javier Castro (ECU) 7-5 6-1
(8)Ivan Endara (ECU) d. (WC)Alfredo Rivera (CHI) 6-3 6-4
(3)Michael Quintero (COL) d. (WC)Pablo Herrera (ECU) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Juan Pablo Lopez (ECU) d. (WC)Sebastian Rojas (ECU) 6-1 6-4
(WC)Andres Arango (ECU) d. (WC)Sebastian Esquetini (ECU) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Fabricio Custode (ECU) d. (5)Luis Fernando Manrique (ECU) 7-5 6-4
(4)Bart Beks (NED) d. (WC)Ruben Paliz (ECU) 6-4 6-0
(WC)Joshua Egas (ECU) d. (WC)Paul Pilatuna (ECU) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-4
Francois Castejon (VEN) d. (WC)Gustavo Pilatuna (ECU) 5-7 6-3 6-4
(6)Patricio Alvarado (ECU) d. (WC)Christian Saavedra (COL) 6-2 6-1
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Steve G » Sun Oct 01, 2006 6:04 pm

Second Round
(1)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) d. (WC)Vittorio Bellettini (ECU) 6-2 6-3
(7)Sebastian Rivera (COL) d. (WC)Paul Espinoza (ECU) 6-1 6-0
(2)(WC)Marcel Felder (URU) d. (WC)Cristian Alvarez (ECU) 6-1 6-3
(8)Ivan Endara (ECU) d. Jorge Montoya (ECU) 6-1 6-2
(3)Michael Quintero (COL) d. (WC)Juan Pablo Lopez (ECU) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Andres Arango (ECU) d. (WC)Fabricio Custode (ECU) 6-0 6-1
(4)Bart Beks (NED) d. (WC)Joshua Egas (ECU) 6-0 7-5
(6)Patricio Alvarado (ECU) d. Francois Castejon (VEN) 6-4 6-0

Qualifying Round
(1)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) d. (7)Sebastian Rivera (COL) 6-4 6-3
(2)(WC)Marcel Felder (URU) d. (8)Ivan Endara (ECU) 7-5 6-3
(3)Michael Quintero (COL) d. (WC)Andres Arango (ECU) 7-6(3) 6-1
(4)Bart Beks (NED) d. (6)Patricio Alvarado (ECU) 6-4 6-4
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Steve G » Sun Oct 01, 2006 6:13 pm

XII Trofeo Ciudad de Quito
Quito, Ecuador
October 2-8, 2006
Clay - $25,000+H

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Pablo Gonzalez - 331)
1. Diego Hartfield
2. Razvan Sabau
3. Hugo Armando
4. Chris Guccione
5. Nathan Healey
6. Julio Silva
7. Bruno Echagaray
8. Santiago Giraldo

First Round
(1)Diego Hartfield (ARG) vs Adrian Garcia (CHI)
Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) vs (q)Marcel Felder (URU)
Cristian Villagran (ARG) vs Carlos Salamanca (COL)
(8)Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs Daniel Kollerer (AUT)
(4)Chris Guccione (AUS) vs (q)Bart Beks (NED)
Rogerio Silva (BRA) vs (WC)Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
John Paul Fruttero (USA) vs Pablo Cuevas (URU)
(5)Nathan Healey (AUS) vs (WC)Carlton Fiorentino (USA)
(6)Julio Silva (BRA) vs (q)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) vs (LL)Patricio Alvarado (ECU)
(q)Michael Quintero (COL) vs (WC)Tin Dong (USA)
(3)Hugo Armando (USA) vs Brian Dabul (ARG)
(7)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) vs (WC)Guillermo Canas (ARG)
Pablo Gonzalez (COL) vs Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Nick Lindahl (AUS) vs Eric Nunez (USA)
(2)Razvan Sabau (ROM) vs Horacio Zeballos (ARG)


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Arango/Rivera - NR)
1. Hugo Armando/Adrian Garcia
2. Brian Dabul/Cristian Villagran
3. Eric Nunez/Jean-Julien Rojer
4. Chris Guccione/Julio Silva

First Round
(1)Hugo Armando/Adrian Garcia (USA/CHI) vs (WC)Patricio Alvarado/Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Andres Arango/Sebastian Rivera (ECU) vs Marcel Felder/Oscar Rodriguez (URU/ARG)
(3)Eric Nunez/Jean-Julien Rojer (USA/AHO) vs Jeremy Chardy/Carlton Fiorentino (FRA/USA)
Pablo Cuevas/Horacio Zeballos (URU/ARG) vs Bart Beks/Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)
Pablo Gonzalez/Michael Quintero (COL) vs Rogerio Silva/Marcelo Melo (BRA)
(4)Chris Guccione/Julio Silva (AUS/BRA) vs Francois Castejon/Darci Rosa (VEN/BRA)
Bruno Echagaray/Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) vs Santiago Giraldo/Carlos Salamanca (COL)
(2)Brian Dabul/Cristian Villagran (ARG) vs Luis Fernando Manrique/Leonardo Mayer (ECU/ARG)
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Oct 03, 2006 7:51 am

First Round
(1)Diego Hartfield (ARG) vs Adrian Garcia (CHI)
Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) vs (q)Marcel Felder (URU)
Carlos Salamanca (COL) d. Cristian Villagran (ARG) 6-4 6-2
(8)Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs Daniel Kollerer (AUT)
(4)Chris Guccione (AUS) vs (q)Bart Beks (NED)
Rogerio Silva (BRA) d. (WC)Gonzalo Escobar (ECU) 6-2 6-3
John Paul Fruttero (USA) d. Pablo Cuevas (URU) 7-6(6) 7-6(2)
(5)Nathan Healey (AUS) vs (WC)Carlton Fiorentino (USA)
(6)Julio Silva (BRA) vs (q)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) vs (LL)Patricio Alvarado (ECU)
(q)Michael Quintero (COL) vs (WC)Tin Dong (USA)
(3)Hugo Armando (USA) vs Brian Dabul (ARG)
(WC)Guillermo Canas (ARG) d. (7)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) 6-7(6) 6-1 7-5
Pablo Gonzalez (COL) vs Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Eric Nunez (USA) d. Nick Lindahl (AUS) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Horacio Zeballos (ARG) d. (2)Razvan Sabau (ROM) 3-6 6-3 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Oct 03, 2006 7:52 am

First Round
(1)Hugo Armando/Adrian Garcia (USA/CHI) d. (WC)Patricio Alvarado/Gonzalo Escobar (ECU) 6-1 6-2
Andres Arango/Sebastian Rivera (ECU) d. Marcel Felder/Oscar Rodriguez (URU/ARG) 6-3 7-6(3)
(3)Eric Nunez/Jean-Julien Rojer (USA/AHO) d. Jeremy Chardy/Carlton Fiorentino (FRA/USA) 6-4 6-7(5) (11-9)
Pablo Cuevas/Horacio Zeballos (URU/ARG) vs Bart Beks/Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)
Pablo Gonzalez/Michael Quintero (COL) vs Rogerio Silva/Marcelo Melo (BRA)
(4)Chris Guccione/Julio Silva (AUS/BRA) d. Francois Castejon/Darci Rosa (VEN/BRA) 6-1 6-2
Bruno Echagaray/Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) vs Santiago Giraldo/Carlos Salamanca (COL)
(2)Brian Dabul/Cristian Villagran (ARG) vs Luis Fernando Manrique/Leonardo Mayer (ECU/ARG)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Oct 04, 2006 8:19 am

First Round
Adrian Garcia (CHI) d. (1)Diego Hartfield (ARG) 6-4 6-3
(q)Marcel Felder (URU) d. Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) 2-1 ret.
Carlos Salamanca (COL) d. Cristian Villagran (ARG) 6-4 6-2
(8)Santiago Giraldo (COL) d. Daniel Koellerer (AUT) 6-4 6-4
(4)Chris Guccione (AUS) d. (q)Bart Beks (NED) 6-3 7-5
Rogerio Silva (BRA) d. (WC)Gonzalo Escobar (ECU) 6-2 6-3
John Paul Fruttero (USA) d. Pablo Cuevas (URU) 7-6(6) 7-6(2)
(5)Nathan Healey (AUS) d. (WC)Carlton Fiorentino (USA) 6-4 6-4
(q)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) d. (6)Julio Silva (BRA) 6-4 1-0 def.
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) d. (LL)Patricio Alvarado (ECU) 7-6(4) 6-3
(q)Michael Quintero (COL) d. (WC)Tin Dong (USA) 6-1 6-2
Brian Dabul (ARG) d. (3)Hugo Armando (USA) 6-2 7-6(5)
(WC)Guillermo Canas (ARG) d. (7)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) 6-7(6) 6-1 7-5
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) d. Pablo Gonzalez (COL) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Eric Nunez (USA) d. Nick Lindahl (AUS) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Horacio Zeballos (ARG) d. (2)Razvan Sabau (ROM) 3-6 6-3 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Oct 04, 2006 8:20 am

First Round
(1)Hugo Armando/Adrian Garcia (USA/CHI) d. (WC)Patricio Alvarado/Gonzalo Escobar (ECU) 6-1 6-2
Andres Arango/Sebastian Rivera (ECU) d. Marcel Felder/Oscar Rodriguez (URU/ARG) 6-3 7-6(3)
(3)Eric Nunez/Jean-Julien Rojer (USA/AHO) d. Jeremy Chardy/Carlton Fiorentino (FRA/USA) 6-4 6-7(5) (11-9)
Pablo Cuevas/Horacio Zeballos (URU/ARG) d. Bart Beks/Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) 7-6(5) 3-6 (10-7)
Pablo Gonzalez/Michael Quintero (COL) vs Rogerio Silva/Marcelo Melo (BRA)
(4)Chris Guccione/Julio Silva (AUS/BRA) d. Francois Castejon/Darci Rosa (VEN/BRA) 6-1 6-2
Bruno Echagaray/Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) vs Santiago Giraldo/Carlos Salamanca (COL)
(2)Brian Dabul/Cristian Villagran (ARG) vs Luis Fernando Manrique/Leonardo Mayer (ECU/ARG)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby DevilK36 » Wed Oct 04, 2006 9:05 pm

Second Round
Adrian Garcia (CHI) vs (q)Marcel Felder (URU)
(8)Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs Carlos Salamanca (COL)
(4)Chris Guccione (AUS) d. Rogerio Silva (BRA) 7-6(8) 7-6(4)
(5)Nathan Healey (AUS) d. John Paul Fruttero (USA) 6-7(5) 7-6(6) 6-4
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) vs (q)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Brian Dabul (ARG) vs (q)Michael Quintero (COL)
(WC)Guillermo Canas (ARG) d. Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Horacio Zeballos (ARG) d. Eric Nunez (USA) 6-2 7-6(2)
DevilK36
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 90
Joined: Wed Jun 21, 2006 9:32 pm
Location: Apple Valley, Minnesota

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Oct 05, 2006 2:18 am

First Round
(1)Hugo Armando/Adrian Garcia (USA/CHI) d. (WC)Patricio Alvarado/Gonzalo Escobar (ECU) 6-1 6-2
Andres Arango/Sebastian Rivera (ECU) d. Marcel Felder/Oscar Rodriguez (URU/ARG) 6-3 7-6(3)
(3)Eric Nunez/Jean-Julien Rojer (USA/AHO) d. Jeremy Chardy/Carlton Fiorentino (FRA/USA) 6-4 6-7(5) (11-9)
Pablo Cuevas/Horacio Zeballos (URU/ARG) d. Bart Beks/Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) 7-6(5) 3-6 (10-7)
Rogerio Silva/Marcelo Melo (BRA) d. Pablo Gonzalez/Michael Quintero (COL) 6-3 7-6(10)
(4)Chris Guccione/Julio Silva (AUS/BRA) d. Francois Castejon/Darci Rosa (VEN/BRA) 6-1 6-2
Bruno Echagaray/Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) d. Santiago Giraldo/Carlos Salamanca (COL) 7-6(4) 6-3
(2)Brian Dabul/Cristian Villagran (ARG) d. Luis Fernando Manrique/Leonardo Mayer (ECU/ARG) 6-7(2) 7-5 (13-11)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Oct 05, 2006 2:19 am

Quarterfinals
Andres Arango/Sebastian Rivera (ECU) d. (1)Hugo Armando/Adrian Garcia (USA/CHI) 7-5 6-3
Pablo Cuevas/Horacio Zeballos (URU/ARG) d. (3)Eric Nunez/Jean-Julien Rojer (USA/AHO) 7-6(12) 5-7 (10-2)
Rogerio Silva/Marcelo Melo (BRA) d. (4)Chris Guccione/Julio Silva (AUS/BRA) w/o
(2)Brian Dabul/Cristian Villagran (ARG) vs Bruno Echagaray/Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby DevilK36 » Thu Oct 05, 2006 11:55 pm

Second Round
Adrian Garcia (CHI) d. (q)Marcel Felder (URU) 6-3 6-1
(8)Santiago Giraldo (COL) d. Carlos Salamanca (COL) 7-5 6-3
(4)Chris Guccione (AUS) d. Rogerio Silva (BRA) 7-6(8) 7-6(4)
(5)Nathan Healey (AUS) d. John Paul Fruttero (USA) 6-7(6) 7-6(6) 6-4
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) d. (q)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 6-7(2) 7-6(3) 6-4
Brian Dabul (ARG) d. (q)Michael Quintero (COL) 6-1 7-6(5)
(WC)Guillermo Canas (ARG) d. Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Horacio Zeballos (ARG) d. Eric Nunez (USA) 6-2 7-6(2)
DevilK36
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 90
Joined: Wed Jun 21, 2006 9:32 pm
Location: Apple Valley, Minnesota

Postby JeanBaguette » Fri Oct 06, 2006 9:03 am

Quarterfinals
Andres Arango/Sebastian Rivera (ECU) d. (1)Hugo Armando/Adrian Garcia (USA/CHI) 7-5 6-3
Pablo Cuevas/Horacio Zeballos (URU/ARG) d. (3)Eric Nunez/Jean-Julien Rojer (USA/AHO) 7-6(12) 5-7 (10-2)
Rogerio Silva/Marcelo Melo (BRA) d. (4)Chris Guccione/Julio Silva (AUS/BRA) w/o
(2)Brian Dabul/Cristian Villagran (ARG) d. Bruno Echagaray/Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) 6-3 6-2

Semifinals
Pablo Cuevas/Horacio Zeballos (URU/ARG) d. Andres Arango/Sebastian Rivera (ECU) 6-3 4-6 (10-7)
Rogerio Silva/Marcelo Melo (BRA) vs (2)Brian Dabul/Cristian Villagran (ARG)
JeanBaguette
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 4:03 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Postby DevilK36 » Fri Oct 06, 2006 6:46 pm

Quarterfinals
(8)Santiago Giraldo (COL) d. Adrian Garcia (CHI) 7-6(3) 6-4
(4)Chris Guccione (AUS) d. (5)Nathan Healey (AUS) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
Brian Dabul (ARG) d. Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) 6-4 7-6(1)
(WC)Guillermo Canas (ARG) d. Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 6-2 6-1
DevilK36
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 90
Joined: Wed Jun 21, 2006 9:32 pm
Location: Apple Valley, Minnesota

Postby Kasia » Sat Oct 07, 2006 4:12 pm

Semifinals
(4)Chris Guccione (AUS) d. (8)Santiago Giraldo (COL) 6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(4)
(WC)Guillermo Canas (ARG) d. Brian Dabul (ARG) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-2

Semifinals
Pablo Cuevas/Horacio Zeballos (URU/ARG) d. Andres Arango/Sebastian Rivera (ECU) 6-3 4-6 (10-7)
Rogerio Silva/Marcelo Melo (BRA) d. (2)Brian Dabul/Cristian Villagran (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-4

Final
Rogerio Silva/Marcelo Melo (BRA) d. Pablo Cuevas/Horacio Zeballos (URU/ARG) 6-3 6-4
Kasia
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 96
Joined: Tue Aug 17, 2004 8:21 am
Location: Poland

Postby loko » Sun Oct 08, 2006 2:39 pm

Final
(4)Chris Guccione (AUS) d. (WC)Guillermo Canas (ARG) 6-3 7-6(4)
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php