France F16

Moderator: Moderators

France F16

Postby Steve G » Mon Sep 25, 2006 8:02 am

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby kid » Sat Sep 30, 2006 11:13 am

kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Sat Sep 30, 2006 3:23 pm

France F16 qualifying
October 2-8, 2006

Singles:
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Trystan Meniane
2. Artem Sitak
3. Ross Hutchins
4. Gustavo Gomez
5. Romain Jouan
6. Olivier Charroin
7. Romano Frantzen
8. Christophe Lenzi
9. Yannick Thivant
10. Oscar Sabate
11. Heiner Tadault
12. Rudy Coco
13. Jerome Inzerillo
14. Dylan Sessagesimi
15. Ramiro Tincoff

First Round
(1)Trystan Meniane (FRA) bye
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. Florian Dambes (FRA) 7-5 6-4
(2)Artem Sitak (RUS) bye
(9)Yannick Thivant (FRA) d. Fabien Guiyoule (FRA) 5-7 6-2 6-4
(3)Ross Hutchins (GBR) bye
(12)Rudy Coco (FRA) d. Remy Goujon (FRA) 6-0 6-3
(4)Gustavo Gomez (GBR) bye
(14)Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI) d. Thomas Kostro (AUT) 6-1 6-4
(5)Romain Jouan (FRA) bye
(15)Ramiro Tincoff (ARG) d. Morgan Mannarino (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(6)Olivier Charroin (FRA) bye
(13)Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) d. Stephane Piro (FRA) 7-6(8) 6-1
(7)Romano Frantzen (NED) bye
(11)Heiner Tadault (FRA) d. Laurent Dagregorio (FRA) 7-5 1-6 6-4
(8)Christophe Lenzi (FRA) bye
(10)Oscar Sabate (ESP) d. Daniel Kostro (AUT) 6-2 6-3
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Sat Sep 30, 2006 4:06 pm

France F16 - Tournoi Future Nevers Nievre
Nevers, France
October 2-8, 2006
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 24
$15,000+H

Singles:
Seeds: (cut: Riccardo Ghedin - 446)
1. David Guez
2. Jean-Michel Pequery
3. Rohan Bopanna
4. Nicolas Tourte
5. Michael Lammer
6. Edouard Roger-Vasselin
7. Jean-Francois Bachelot
8. Pavol Cervenak

First Round
(1)David Guez (FRA) vs (SE)Clint Thomson (AUS)
Stefano Ianni (ITA) vs Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL) vs (q)
Slimane Saoudi (ALG) vs (5)Michael Lammer (SUI)
(4)Nicolas Tourte (FRA) vs (q)
(WC)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) vs (WC)Vincent Millot (FRA)
Daniel Garza (MEX) vs (q)
Kamil Capkovic (SVK) vs (8)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
(7)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) vs Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Nick van der Meer (NED) vs (SE)Philipp Marx (GER)
Karan Rastogi (IND) vs (WC)Sergei Bubka (UKR)
(3)Rohan Bopanna (IND) vs (q)
(6)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs (q)
(WC)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) vs (q)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) vs (q)
(2)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) vs (q)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Steve G » Sun Oct 01, 2006 6:52 pm

Qualifying Round
(1)Trystan Meniane (FRA) d. Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) 7-5 2-6 6-1
(2)Artem Sitak (RUS) d. (9)Yannick Thivant (FRA) 6-2 7-6(6)
(12)Rudy Coco (FRA) d. (3)Ross Hutchins (GBR) 6-2 1-6 7-6(4)
(14)Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI) d. (4)Gustavo Gomez (GBR) 6-3 4-6 7-5
(5)Romain Jouan (FRA) d. (15)Ramiro Tincoff (ARG) 6-1 6-2
(13)Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) d. (6)Olivier Charroin (FRA) 6-4 6-3
(7)Romano Frantzen (NED) d. (11)Heiner Tadault (FRA) 6-1 6-3
(10)Oscar Sabate (ESP) d. (8)Christophe Lenzi (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Steve G » Sun Oct 01, 2006 6:59 pm

First Round
(1)David Guez (FRA) vs (SE)Clinton Thomson (AUS)
Stefano Ianni (ITA) vs Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL) vs (q)Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)
Slimane Saoudi (ALG) vs (5)Michael Lammer (SUI)
(4)Nicolas Tourte (FRA) vs (q)Romain Jouan (FRA)
(WC)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) vs (WC)Vincent Millot (FRA)
Daniel Garza (MEX) vs (q)Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI)
Kamil Capkovic (SVK) vs (8)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
(7)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) vs Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Nick van der Meer (NED) vs (SE)Philipp Marx (GER)
Karan Rastogi (IND) vs (WC)Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
(3)Rohan Bopanna (IND) vs (q)Oscar Sabate (ESP)
(6)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs (q)Artem Sitak (RUS)
(WC)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) vs (q)Rudy Coco (FRA)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) vs (q)Trystan Meniane (FRA)
(2)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) vs (q)Romano Frantzen (NED)


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Jean-Francois Bachelot/David Guez
2. Daniel Garza/Dawid Olejniczak
3. Kamil Capkovic/Lukas Rosol
4. Ross Hutchins/Karan Rastogi

First Round
(1)Jean-Francois Bachelot/David Guez (FRA) bye
Christophe Lenzi/Trystan Meniane (FRA) vs Daniel Kostro/Thomas Kostro (AUT)
(4)Ross Hutchins/Karan Rastogi (GBR/IND) vs Riccardo Ghedin/Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Olivier Charroin/Artem Sitak (FRA/RUS) vs Romain Jouan/Heiner Tadault (FRA)
Sergei Bubka, Jr./Pavol Cervenak (UKR/SVK) vs Yannick Thivant/Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
(3)Kamil Capkovic/Lukas Rosol (SVK/CZE) bye
Romano Frantzen/Nick van der Meer (NED) vs Gustavo Gomez/Ramiro Tincoff (ARG)
(2)Daniel Garza/Dawid Olejniczak (MEX/POL) bye
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Oct 03, 2006 7:59 am

First Round
(1)David Guez (FRA) vs (SE)Clinton Thomson (AUS)
Stefano Ianni (ITA) vs Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. (q)Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
(5)Michael Lammer (SUI) d. Slimane Saoudi (ALG) 6-4 6-4
(4)Nicolas Tourte (FRA) vs (q)Romain Jouan (FRA)
(WC)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) vs (WC)Vincent Millot (FRA)
Daniel Garza (MEX) d. (q)Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Kamil Capkovic (SVK) d. (8)Pavol Cervenak (SVK) 5-7 6-4 6-1
(7)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) vs Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Nick van der Meer (NED) vs (SE)Philipp Marx (GER)
Karan Rastogi (IND) vs (WC)Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
(3)Rohan Bopanna (IND) vs (q)Oscar Sabate (ESP)
(6)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs (q)Artem Sitak (RUS)
(WC)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) vs (q)Rudy Coco (FRA)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) vs (q)Trystan Meniane (FRA)
(2)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) vs (q)Romano Frantzen (NED)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Oct 03, 2006 8:00 am

First Round
(1)Jean-Francois Bachelot/David Guez (FRA) bye
Christophe Lenzi/Trystan Meniane (FRA) d. Daniel Kostro/Thomas Kostro (AUT) 6-4 6-1
Riccardo Ghedin/Stefano Ianni (ITA) d. (4)Ross Hutchins/Karan Rastogi (GBR/IND) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Olivier Charroin/Artem Sitak (FRA/RUS) d. Romain Jouan/Heiner Tadault (FRA) 6-3 6-0
Sergei Bubka, Jr./Pavol Cervenak (UKR/SVK) d. Yannick Thivant/Pierrick Ysern (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(3)Kamil Capkovic/Lukas Rosol (SVK/CZE) bye
Gustavo Gomez/Ramiro Tincoff (ARG) d. Romano Frantzen/Nick van der Meer (NED) 7-5 4-6 6-3
(2)Daniel Garza/Dawid Olejniczak (MEX/POL) bye
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Oct 04, 2006 8:30 am

First Round
(1)David Guez (FRA) d. (SE)Clinton Thomson (AUS) 6-1 6-4
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) d. Stefano Ianni (ITA) 7-6(2) 7-6(1)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. (q)Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
(5)Michael Lammer (SUI) d. Slimane Saoudi (ALG) 6-4 6-4
(4)Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. (q)Romain Jouan (FRA) 6-2 7-6(5)
(WC)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. (WC)Vincent Millot (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-0
Daniel Garza (MEX) d. (q)Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Kamil Capkovic (SVK) d. (8)Pavol Cervenak (SVK) 5-7 6-4 6-1
(7)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) d. Lukas Rosol (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-4
Nick van der Meer (NED) d. (SE)Philipp Marx (GER) 6-3 6-2
Karan Rastogi (IND) vs (WC)Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
(3)Rohan Bopanna (IND) vs (q)Oscar Sabate (ESP)
(6)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d. (q)Artem Sitak (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-0
(WC)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. (q)Rudy Coco (FRA) 3-6 6-4 6-0
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) d. (q)Trystan Meniane (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(2)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) d. (q)Romano Frantzen (NED) 6-2 6-1
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby DevilK36 » Wed Oct 04, 2006 8:52 pm

First Round
(1)David Guez (FRA) d. (SE)Clinton Thomson (AUS) 6-1 6-4
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) d. Stefano Ianni (ITA) 7-6(2) 7-6(1)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. (q)Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
(5)Michael Lammer (SUI) d. Slimane Saoudi (ALG) 6-4 6-4
(4)Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. (q)Romain Jouan (FRA) 6-2 7-6(5)
(WC)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. (WC)Vincent Millot (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-0
Daniel Garza (MEX) d. (q)Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Kamil Capkovic (SVK) d. (8)Pavol Cervenak (SVK) 5-7 6-4 6-1
(7)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) d. Lukas Rosol (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-4
Nick van der Meer (NED) d. (SE)Philipp Marx (GER) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) d. Karan Rastogi (IND) 2-6 6-4 6-1
(3)Rohan Bopanna (IND) d. (q)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-3
(6)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d. (q)Artem Sitak (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-0
(WC)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. (q)Rudy Coco (FRA) 3-6 6-4 6-0
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) d. (q)Trystan Meniane (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(2)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) d. (q)Romano Frantzen (NED) 6-2 6-1

Second Round
(1)David Guez (FRA) d. Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) 6-3 6-0
(5)Michael Lammer (SUI) d. Dawid Olejniczak (POL) 7-6(8) 6-3
(4)Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. (WC)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) 2-6 6-4 3-0 ret.
Daniel Garza (MEX) d. Kamil Capkovic (SVK) 7-6(5) 6-4
(7)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) vs Nick van der Meer (NED)
(3)Rohan Bopanna (IND) vs (WC)Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR)
(6)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs (WC)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
(2)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) vs Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
DevilK36
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 90
Joined: Wed Jun 21, 2006 9:32 pm
Location: Apple Valley, Minnesota

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Oct 05, 2006 2:24 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Jean-Francois Bachelot/David Guez (FRA) vs Christophe Lenzi/Trystan Meniane (FRA)
Olivier Charroin/Artem Sitak (FRA/RUS) d. Riccardo Ghedin/Stefano Ianni (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Sergei Bubka, Jr./Pavol Cervenak (UKR/SVK) d. (3)Kamil Capkovic/Lukas Rosol (SVK/CZE) 2-6 6-4 6-4
(2)Daniel Garza/Dawid Olejniczak (MEX/POL) d. Gustavo Gomez/Ramiro Tincoff (ARG) 6-3 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby DevilK36 » Thu Oct 05, 2006 11:42 pm

Second Round
(1)David Guez (FRA) d. Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) 6-3 6-0
(5)Michael Lammer (SUI) d. Dawid Olejniczak (POL) 7-6(8) 6-3
(4)Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. (WC)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) 2-6 6-4 3-0 ret.
Daniel Garza (MEX) d. Kamil Capkovic (SVK) 7-6(5) 6-4
(7)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) d. Nick van der Meer (NED) 6-2 7-5
(WC)Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) d. (3)Rohan Bopanna (IND) 6-2 7-5
(6)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d. (WC)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) 6-2 0-6 6-2
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) d. (2)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) 6-3 7-5
DevilK36
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 90
Joined: Wed Jun 21, 2006 9:32 pm
Location: Apple Valley, Minnesota

Postby JeanBaguette » Fri Oct 06, 2006 8:45 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Jean-Francois Bachelot/David Guez (FRA) d. Christophe Lenzi/Trystan Meniane (FRA) 6-2 2-6 7-6(4)
Olivier Charroin/Artem Sitak (FRA/RUS) d. Riccardo Ghedin/Stefano Ianni (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Sergei Bubka, Jr./Pavol Cervenak (UKR/SVK) d. (3)Kamil Capkovic/Lukas Rosol (SVK/CZE) 2-6 6-4 6-4
(2)Daniel Garza/Dawid Olejniczak (MEX/POL) d. Gustavo Gomez/Ramiro Tincoff (ARG) 6-3 6-2
JeanBaguette
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 4:03 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Postby Guest » Fri Oct 06, 2006 6:41 pm

Quarterfinals
(5)Michael Lammer (SUI) d. (1)David Guez (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(4)Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. Daniel Garza (MEX) 5-7 7-6(1) 6-4
(WC)Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) d. (7)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-3
(6)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d. Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) 6-4 7-6(3)
Guest
 

Postby Kasia » Sat Oct 07, 2006 3:57 pm

Semifinals
(5)Michael Lammer (SUI) d. (4)Nicolas Tourte (FRA) 6-3 7-6(1)
(6)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d. (WC)Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) 6-4 6-7(1) 6-2

Semifinals
(1)Jean-Francois Bachelot/David Guez (FRA) d. Olivier Charroin/Artem Sitak (FRA/RUS) 6-0 6-2
Sergei Bubka, Jr./Pavol Cervenak (UKR/SVK) d. (2)Daniel Garza/Dawid Olejniczak (MEX/POL) 6-3 6-4
Kasia
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 96
Joined: Tue Aug 17, 2004 8:21 am
Location: Poland

Postby DevilK36 » Sun Oct 08, 2006 8:35 pm

Finals
(6)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d. (5)Michael Lammer (SUI) 4-6 6-2 6-2
DevilK36
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 90
Joined: Wed Jun 21, 2006 9:32 pm
Location: Apple Valley, Minnesota

Postby Steve G » Mon Oct 09, 2006 9:31 am

Finals
(1)Jean-Francois Bachelot/David Guez (FRA) d. Sergei Bubka, Jr./Pavol Cervenak (UKR/SVK) 6-3 6-4
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php