USA F25

Moderator: Moderators

USA F25

Postby Steve G » Mon Sep 25, 2006 8:01 am

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby kid » Sat Sep 30, 2006 1:57 am

USA F25 qualifying
October 2-8, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Brian Wilson
2. Denis Zivkovic
3. Benedikt Stronk
4. Lars Poerschke
5. Peter Polansky
6. Shane La Porte
7. Nima Roshan
8. Chris Wettengel
9. Michael Venus
10. Dave Lingman
11. Dylan Kim
12. Cyprian Pisarek
13. Pete Stroer
14. Alex Menichini
15. A.J. de Leon
16. Lance Vodicka

First Round
(1)Brian Wilson (USA) bye
Rylan Rizza (USA) d. Jack Lynch (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Scott Crichlow (USA) d. Gevork Kirakosyan (USA) 6-2 6-1
Rowan Reynolds (USA) d. Ajay Ahluwalia (USA) 6-1 2-0 ret.
Aaron Yovan (USA) d. Ryan Eveloff (USA) 5-0 ret.
Sky Laws (USA) d. Matt Ronce (USA) 6-2 7-6(1)
Andre Halabi (USA) d. Kota Higashikawa (JPN) 6-3 0-6 6-4
(10)Dave Lingman (USA) d. Mustafa Ulukan (TUR) 6-1 6-3
(2)Denis Zivkovic (USA) bye
Nicolas Meister (USA) d. Adrin Himmelheber (USA) 4-6 6-1 7-5
Vasilios Psiras (USA) d. Blake Wardman (USA) 6-2 5-2 ret.
Christian Storhas (GER) d. Oscar Sanchez (MEX) w/o
Mark Bloom (USA) d. Nick Gourley (USA) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Tom Young (USA) d. Ben Gonzalez (USA) 6-4 6-2
Tyler Hochwalt (USA) d. Dane Chuntraruk (USA) 6-3 6-7(8) 6-3
(14)Alex Menichini (USA) d. David Maxwell (USA) 6-3 6-2
(3)Benedikt Stronk (GER) bye
Monte Tucker (USA) d. Radek Guzik (USA) 6-1 6-2
Eric Basica (USA) d. Robert Anderson (USA) 6-0 6-0
Chris Coetzee (RSA) d. J.T. Sundling (USA) 6-2 6-4
Mandondo Ivy (USA) d. Zac Tsai (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Daniel Nguyen (USA) d. Raphael Lejeune (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Ryo Sekiguchi (JPN) d. Warren Hardie (USA) 7-6(5) 6-2
(16)Lance Vodicka (USA) d. Mohammed Niaki (CAN) 6-2 6-3
(4)Lars Poerschke (GER) bye
Richard Johnson (USA) d. Royce Leon (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Kelvin Kim (USA) d. Alexandre Lejeune (BRA) 3-6 6-0 6-1
Brad Pomeroy (USA) d. Samuel Atri (USA) 6-0 6-0
Shane Templeman (USA) d. Doug Taylor (USA) 6-4 6-4
Jonas Mouly (FRA) d. Charl Wolmarans (RSA) 6-2 6-4
Victor Lamm (USA) d. Florian Lemke (GER) 6-4 6-2
(13)Pete Stroer (USA) d. Brandon Silvester (USA) 6-1 6-1
(5)Peter Polansky (CAN) bye
Stephen Ward (USA) d. Brian Coyle (USA) 6-0 6-0
Ruben Gonzales (USA) d. Housep Gasamanian (USA) 6-1 6-1
Travis Kinard (USA) d. Benjamin Lankenau (USA) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Rhyne Williams (USA) d. Cameron Spearman (USA) 6-0 6-3
Justin Natale (USA) d. Justin O'Neal (USA) 6-4 7-5
Robert Khoury (USA) d. Paul Matysek (USA) 6-2 6-2
(12)Cyprian Pisarek (USA) d. Steve Johnson (USA) 6-4 6-2
(6)Shane Laporte (USA) bye
Christian Carere (CAN) d. Gautam Vaidyanathan (USA) 7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-4
Andre Feliz (USA) d. David Masciorini (USA) 6-1 6-1
Yoshiteru Nara (JPN) d. John Valenti (USA) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-3
Clint Letcher (AUS) d. Mike Gurman (USA) 6-3 6-4
Boris Bakalov (BUL) d. Matt Ozurovich (USA) 6-3 6-3
John Nguyen (USA) d. Stefan Simikic (USA) 6-3 6-3
(11)Dylan Kim (KOR) d. Yevgeny Perepelov (USA) 6-3 6-2
(7)Nima Roshan (USA) bye
Andrei Radulescu (CAN) d. Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM) 6-3 7-6(7)
Pavel Hanek (CZE) d. Thomas Shubert (USA) 6-4 6-4
Shunpei Suzuki (JPN) d. Aaron Ellis (USA) 6-4 5-7 7-6(5)
Aaron Paajanen (USA) d. Saar Steele (ISR) 6-3 6-0
Ikaika Jobe (USA) d. Sydney Jim (USA) 6-2 6-3
Vlade Stolia (GRE) d. Hesham Kenawy (EGY) 6-2 6-4
Chase Buchanan (USA) d. (15)A.J. de Leon (USA) 6-0 6-3
(8)Chris Wettengel (USA) d. Mlandeli Ndlela (ZIM) 6-0 7-6(5)
Stanley Sarapanich (USA) d. Robert Turner (USA) 6-0 6-1
Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) d. Robert Frantz (USA) 6-0 6-1
Brandon Lee (USA) d. Michael Rasner (USA) 6-1 6-0
Christian Groh (GER) d. Benjamin Potsch (GER) 6-0 6-0
Damon Gillette (USA) d. Paul Heckler (USA) 6-2 6-0
Aaron Rusnek (USA) d. Wesley Tahara (USA) 6-4 6-1
(9)Michael Venus (USA) d. Trevor Dobson (USA) 6-3 7-5
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby JeanBaguette » Mon Oct 02, 2006 4:37 am

Second Round
(1)Brian Wilson (USA) d. Rylan Rizza (USA) 6-1 6-2
Rowan Reynolds (USA) d. Scott Crichlow (USA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Aaron Yovan (USA) d. Sky Laws (USA) 7-6(1) 6-1
(10)Dave Lingman (USA) d. Andre Halabi (USA) 6-0 6-1
(2)Denis Zivkovic (USA) d. Nicolas Meister (USA) 6-3 6-4
Vasilios Psiras (USA) d. Christian Storhas (GER) 6-1 6-2
Tom Young (USA) d. Mark Bloom (USA) 6-4 7-5
Tyler Hochwalt (USA) d. (14)Alex Menichini (USA) 6-3 6-2
Monte Tucker (USA) d. (3)Benedikt Stronk (GER) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-1
Eric Basica (USA) d. Chris Coetzee (RSA) 5-7 7-5 6-4
Daniel Nguyen (USA) d. Mandondo Ivy (USA) 6-2 6-2
(16)Lance Vodicka (USA) d. Ryo Sekiguchi (JPN) 6-3 6-1
(4)Lars Poerschke (GER) d. Richard Johnson (USA) 6-1 6-0
Brad Pomeroy (USA) d. Kelvin Kim (USA) 6-1 6-1
Shane Templeman (USA) d. Jonas Mouly (FRA) 4-6 7-5 6-4
(13)Pete Stroer (USA) d. Victor Lamm (USA) 6-1 4-6 6-3
(5)Peter Polansky (CAN) d. Stephen Ward (USA) 6-3 5-7 6-1
Ruben Gonzales (USA) d. Travis Kinard (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Justin Natale (USA) d. Rhyne Williams (USA) 7-6(5) 6-4
(12)Cyprian Pisarek (USA) d. Robert Khoury (USA) 6-3 6-4
(6)Shane Laporte (USA) d. Christian Carere (CAN) 6-0 6-2
Andre Feliz (USA) d. Yoshiteru Nara (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Boris Bakalov (BUL) d. Clint Letcher (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(11)Dylan Kim (KOR) d. John Nguyen (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(7)Nima Roshan (USA) d. Andrei Radulescu (CAN) 6-4 6-7(8) 6-3
Pavel Hanek (CZE) d. Shunpei Suzuki (JPN) 6-2 7-5
Ikaika Jobe (USA) d. Aaron Paajanen (USA) 6-1 6-1
Chase Buchanan (USA) d. Vlade Stolia (GRE) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(8)Chris Wettengel (USA) d. Stanley Sarapanich (USA) 6-3 6-2
Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) d. Brandon Lee (USA) 6-1 6-2
Damon Gillette (USA) d. Christian Groh (GER) w/o
(9)Michael Venus (USA) d. Aaron Rusnek (USA) 6-3 6-0

Third Round
(1)Brian Wilson (USA) d. Rowan Reynolds (USA) 6-1 6-1
(10)Dave Lingman (USA) d. Aaron Yovan (USA) 6-3 5-7 6-3
(2)Denis Zivkovic (USA) d. Vasilios Psiras (USA) 6-0 6-2
Tyler Hochwalt (USA) d. Tom Young (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Monte Tucker (USA) d. Eric Basica (USA) 6-4 6-1
(16)Lance Vodicka (USA) d. Daniel Nguyen (USA) 7-6(1) 6-4
(4)Lars Poerschke (GER) d. Brad Pomeroy (USA) 6-2 6-0
(13)Pete Stroer (USA) d. Shane Templeman (USA) 6-4 6-0
(5)Peter Polansky (CAN) d. Ruben Gonzales (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Justin Natale (USA) d. (12)Cyprian Pisarek (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-4
(6)Shane Laporte (USA) d. Andre Feliz (USA) 7-5 6-2
Boris Bakalov (BUL) d. (11)Dylan Kim (KOR) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Pavel Hanek (CZE) d. (7)Nima Roshan (USA) 7-6(5) 6-2
Ikaika Jobe (USA) d. Chase Buchanan (USA) 6-4 6-3
(8)Chris Wettengel (USA) d. Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) 7-5 2-6 6-3
(9)Michael Venus (USA) d. Damon Gillette (USA) 6-2 6-2
JeanBaguette
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 4:03 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Postby Steve G » Tue Oct 03, 2006 8:34 am

Qualifying Round
(1)Brian Wilson (USA) d. (10)Dave Lingman (USA) 6-1 7-6(3)
(2)Denis Zivkovic (USA) d. Tyler Hochwalt (USA) 6-3 7-6(2)
Monte Tucker (USA) d. (16)Lance Vodicka (USA) 6-3 7-6(2)
(4)Lars Poerschke (GER) d. (13)Pete Stroer (USA) 6-3 7-5
(5)Peter Polansky (CAN) d. Justin Natale (USA) 6-1 7-6(3)
(6)Shane Laporte (USA) d. Boris Bakalov (BUL) 6-4 6-3
Ikaika Jobe (USA) d. Pavel Hanek (CZE) 6-3 6-1
(9)Michael Venus (USA) d. (8)Chris Wettengel (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-4
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Steve G » Tue Oct 03, 2006 8:35 am

USA F25
Laguna Niguel, CA, USA
October 2-8, 2006
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 128
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut:
1. Nick Monroe
2. Brian Wilson
3. Henry Adjei-Darko
4. Daniel Yoo
5. Lester Cook
6. Robert Steckley
7. Alberto Francis
8. Matej Bocko

First Round
(1)Nick Monroe (USA) vs (WC)Michael McClune (USA)
Amit Inbar (ISR) vs Philip Bester (CAN)
Troy Hahn (USA) vs (q)Monte Tucker (USA)
(7)Alberto Francis (USA) vs (q)Peter Polansky (CAN)
(4)Daniel Yoo (KOR) vs (q)Shane Laporte (USA)
Ryler de Heart (USA) vs (q)Lars Poerschke (GER)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs (WC)Steve Forman (USA)
(8)Matej Bocko (SVK) vs (WC)Thomas Liversage (RSA)
(5)Lester Cook (USA) vs (q)Denis Zivkovic (USA)
(SE)Brad Weston (AUS) vs (WC)Nathaniel Schnugg (USA)
Robert Yim (USA) vs (q)Ikaika Jobe (USA)
(3)Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA) vs (q)Michael Venus (USA)
(6)Robert Steckley (CAN) vs Patrick Tierro (PHI)
Victor Kulick (ISR) vs Fred Hemmes (NED)
(SE)Kei Nishikori (JPN) vs Adam Kennedy (AUS)
(2)(q)Brian Wilson (USA) vs Ishay Hadash (ISR)


Doubles
Seeds: (cut:
1. Nick Monroe/Izak van der Merwe
2. Lester Cook/Robert Steckley
3. Ishay Hadash/Victor Kulick
4. Daniel Yoo/Denis Zivkovic

First Round
(1)Nick Monroe/Izak van der Merwe (USA/RSA) vs Amit Inbar/John Valenti (ISR/USA)
Kei Nishikori/Peter Polansky (JPN/CAN) vs (WC)Cameron Spearman/Blake Wardman (USA)
(3)Ishay Hadash/Victor Kulick (ISR) vs (WC)Brandon Lee/Aaron Yovan (USA)
Henry Adjei-Darko/Francisco Rodriguez (GHA/PAR) vs Ryler de Hearth/Ruben Gonzales (USA)
Adrin Himmelheber/Brian Wilson (USA) vs (WC)Brad Pomeroy/Stephen Ward (USA)
(4)Daniel Yoo/Denis Zivkovic (KOR/USA) vs Monte Tucker/Michael Venus (USA)
A.J. Bartlett/Witold Cudny (USA/POL) vs Dane Chuntraruk/Pete Stroer (USA)
(2)Lester Cook/Robert Steckley (USA/CAN) vs Alberto Francis/Chris Wettengel (USA)
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Oct 04, 2006 9:04 am

First Round
(1)Nick Monroe (USA) vs (WC)Michael McClune (USA)
Amit Inbar (ISR) d. Philip Bester (CAN) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Troy Hahn (USA) vs (q)Monte Tucker (USA)
(7)Alberto Francis (USA) vs (q)Peter Polansky (CAN)
(4)Daniel Yoo (KOR) vs (q)Shane Laporte (USA)
Ryler de Heart (USA) vs (q)Lars Poerschke (GER)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) d. (WC)Steve Forman (USA) 6-2 6-1
(8)Matej Bocko (SVK) d. (WC)Thomas Liversage (RSA) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-2
(5)Lester Cook (USA) vs (q)Denis Zivkovic (USA)
(SE)Brad Weston (AUS) d. (WC)Nathaniel Schnugg (USA) 7-5 6-2
(LL)Chris Wttengel (USA) vs (q)Ikaika Jobe (USA) 2-6 7-5 6-1
(3)Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA) vs (q)Michael Venus (USA)
Patrick Tierro (PHI) d. (6)Robert Steckley (CAN) 6-4 6-3
Victor Kulick (ISR) vs Fred Hemmes (NED)
(SE)Kei Nishikori (JPN) vs Adam Kennedy (AUS)
(2)(q)Brian Wilson (USA) vs Ishay Hadash (ISR)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Oct 04, 2006 9:06 am

First Round
(1)Nick Monroe/Izak van der Merwe (USA/RSA) d. Amit Inbar/John Valenti (ISR/USA) 6-1 6-3
Kei Nishikori/Peter Polansky (JPN/CAN) d. (WC)Cameron Spearman/Blake Wardman (USA) 6-0 6-0
(3)Ishay Hadash/Victor Kulick (ISR) d. (WC)Brandon Lee/Aaron Yovan (USA) 7-5 6-2
Henry Adjei-Darko/Francisco Rodriguez (GHA/PAR) d. Ryler de Hearth/Ruben Gonzales (USA) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3
(WC)Brad Pomeroy/Stephen Ward (USA) d. Adrin Himmelheber/Brian Wilson (USA) 7-6(4) 6-2
Monte Tucker/Michael Venus (USA) d. (4)Daniel Yoo/Denis Zivkovic (KOR/USA) 6-4 6-4
Dane Chuntraruk/Pete Stroer (USA) d. A.J. Bartlett/Witold Cudny (USA/POL) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Alberto Francis/Chris Wettengel (USA) d. (2)Lester Cook/Robert Steckley (USA/CAN) 6-4 6-1
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Oct 05, 2006 2:33 am

First Round
(1)Nick Monroe (USA) d. (WC)Michael McClune (USA) 6-3 6-1
Amit Inbar (ISR) d. Philip Bester (CAN) 6-3 4-6 6-2
(q)Monte Tucker (USA) d. Troy Hahn (USA) 4-1 ret.
(q)Peter Polansky (CAN) d. (7)Alberto Francis (USA) 6-4 6-4
(4)Daniel Yoo (KOR) d. (q)Shane Laporte (USA) 6-4 6-4
Ryler de Heart (USA) d. (q)Lars Poerschke (GER) 6-7(1) 6-2 6-4
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) d. (WC)Steve Forman (USA) 6-2 6-1
(8)Matej Bocko (SVK) d. (WC)Thomas Liversage (RSA) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-2
(q)Denis Zivkovic (USA) d. (5)Lester Cook (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(SE)Brad Weston (AUS) d. (WC)Nathaniel Schnugg (USA) 7-5 6-2
(LL)Chris Wettengel (USA) d. (q)Ikaika Jobe (USA) 2-6 7-5 6-1 [Wettengel replaces Robert Yim]
(3)Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA) d. (q)Michael Venus (USA) 6-4 6-4
Patrick Tierro (PHI) d. (6)Robert Steckley (CAN) 6-4 6-3
Victor Kulick (ISR) d. Fred Hemmes (NED) 7-5 6-4
(SE)Kei Nishikori (JPN) d. Adam Kennedy (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-3
(2)(q)Brian Wilson (USA) d. Ishay Hadash (ISR) 7-5 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Oct 05, 2006 2:34 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Nick Monroe/Izak van der Merwe (USA/RSA) d. Kei Nishikori/Peter Polansky (JPN/CAN) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Henry Adjei-Darko/Francisco Rodriguez (GHA/PAR) d. (3)Ishay Hadash/Victor Kulick (ISR) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Brad Pomeroy/Stephen Ward (USA) d. Monte Tucker/Michael Venus (USA) 7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(5)
Alberto Francis/Chris Wettengel (USA) d. Dane Chuntraruk/Pete Stroer (USA) 6-2 7-6(6)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby DevilK36 » Thu Oct 05, 2006 11:51 pm

Second Round
Amit Inbar (ISR) d. (1)Nick Monroe (USA) 6-3 7-5
(q)Peter Polansky (CAN) d. (q)Monte Tucker (USA) 7-6(4) 6-1
Ryler de Heart (USA) d. (4)Daniel Yoo (KOR) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) d. (8)Matej Bocko (SVK) 6-3 7-5
(q)Denis Zivkovic (USA) d. (SE)Brad Weston (AUS) 6-3 6-2
(3)Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA) d. (LL)Chris Wettengel (USA) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Patrick Tierro (PHI) d. Victor Kulick (ISR) 6-3 2-6 7-5
(2)(q)Brian Wilson (USA) d. (SE)Kei Nishikori (JPN) 6-3 4-6 7-5
DevilK36
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 90
Joined: Wed Jun 21, 2006 9:32 pm
Location: Apple Valley, Minnesota

Postby JeanBaguette » Fri Oct 06, 2006 9:00 am

Semifinals
(1)Nick Monroe/Izak van der Merwe (USA/RSA) d. Henry Adjei-Darko/Francisco Rodriguez (GHA/PAR) 6-2 4-6 6-3
(WC)Brad Pomeroy/Stephen Ward (USA) d. Alberto Francis/Chris Wettengel (USA) 6-4 6-3
JeanBaguette
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 4:03 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Postby DevilK36 » Fri Oct 06, 2006 6:45 pm

Quarterfinals
(q)Peter Polansky (CAN) d. Amit Inbar (ISR) 6-3 6-1
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) d. Ryler de Heart (USA) 6-4 6-2
(3)Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA) d. (q)Denis Zivkovic (USA) 6-4 6-2
(2)(q)Brian Wilson (USA) d. Patrick Tierro (PHI) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-3
DevilK36
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 90
Joined: Wed Jun 21, 2006 9:32 pm
Location: Apple Valley, Minnesota

Postby DevilK36 » Sun Oct 08, 2006 12:38 am

Semifinals
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) d. (q)Peter Polansky (CAN) 6-2 5-7 6-3
(2)(q)Brian Wilson (USA) d. (3)Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
DevilK36
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 90
Joined: Wed Jun 21, 2006 9:32 pm
Location: Apple Valley, Minnesota

Postby DevilK36 » Sun Oct 08, 2006 8:44 pm

Final
(2)(q)Brian Wilson (USA) d. Izak van der Merwe (RSA) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4

Final
(WC)Brad Pomeroy/Stephen Ward (USA) d. (1)Nick Monroe/Izak van der Merwe (USA/RSA) 6-4 6-2
DevilK36
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 90
Joined: Wed Jun 21, 2006 9:32 pm
Location: Apple Valley, Minnesota


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php