Germany-Leg 1

Moderator: Moderators

Germany-Leg 1

Postby Steve G » Mon Sep 25, 2006 8:01 am

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby DavidD » Sun Oct 01, 2006 6:58 am

Germany #1 - week 1 qualifying
October 2-8, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (Cut: NatRank)
1. Jan Minar
2. Kevin Deden
3. Marc Sieber
4. Gregory Muzil
5. Christian Grunes
6. Gerald Kamitz
7. Andrea Serra
8. Jan Subota
9. Pirmin Haenle
10. Patrick Eichenberger
11. Darrin Cohen
12. Marc Pexa
13. Frank Wintermantel
14. Alexei Tsyrenov
15. Daniel Muller
16. Jacek Szygowski

First Round
(1)Jan Minar (CZE) bye
Calin Paar (GER) vs (WC)Igor Lakhno (UKR)
Victor Schmid (GER) vs Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)
(13)Frank Wintermantel (GER) bye
(2)Kevin Deden (GER) bye
Cosmin Georgescu (ROM) vs Alexander Cucuz (SWZ)
Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) vs (WC)Aleksey Malajko (GER)
(16)Jacek Szygowski (GER) bye
(3)Marc Sieber (GER) bye
Corrado Degli'Incerti-Tocci (ITA) vs (WC)Yannick Maden (GER)
(WC)Alexander Vasin (RUS) vs (WC)Kujtim Bajrami (SUI)
(15)Daniel Muller (GER) bye
(4)Gregory Muzil (RUS) bye
Ivo Albertelli (ITA) vs (WC)Andrej Pintaric (SLO)
Denis Bejtulahi (SCG) vs Patrick Linke (AUT)
(12)Marc Pexa (GER) bye
(5)Christian Grunes (GER) bye
Florian Stephan (GER) vs Matthew Simpson (NZL)
Ivan Vukovic (CRO) vs Daniel Stoehr (GER)
(9)Pirmin Haenle (GER) bye
(6)Gerald Kamitz (AUT) bye
Andrei Plotniy (RUS) vs (WC)Jean Zietsman (GER)
Miha Mlakar (SLO) vs Dean Jackson (GER)
(11)Darrin Cohen (USA) bye
(7)Andrea Serra (ITA) bye
Mike Steinherr (GER) vs Marcel Meigel (GER)
Peter Steinberger (GER) vs Nico Hegge (GER)
(10)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) bye
(8)Jan Subota (CZE) bye
Kevin Abele (GER) vs Luca Serena (ITA)
Andre Timme (GER) vs Matt Fox (AUS)
(14)Alexey Tsyrenov (RUS)
DavidD
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 45
Joined: Sun May 30, 2004 4:57 am
Location: Chapel Hill, USA

Postby JeanBaguette » Mon Oct 02, 2006 7:03 am

First Round
(1)Jan Minar (CZE) bye
Calin Paar (GER) d. (WC)Igor Lakhno (UKR) 6-3 7-6(2)
Victor Schmid (GER) d. Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL) 6-4 6-4
(13)Frank Wintermantel (GER) bye
(2)Kevin Deden (GER) bye
Alexander Cucuz (SUI) d. Cosmin Georgescu (ROM) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Aleksey Malajko (GER) d. Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) 6-4 6-4
(16)Jacek Szygowski (GER) bye
(3)Marc Sieber (GER) bye
(WC)Yannick Maden (GER) d. Corrado Degli'Incerti-Tocci (ITA) 7-6(2) 3-6 7-5
(WC)Alexander Vasin (RUS) d. (WC)Kujtim Bajrami (SUI) 6-3 5-7 6-2
(15)Daniel Muller (GER) bye
(4)Gregory Muzil (RUS) bye
(WC)Andrej Pintaric (SLO) d. Ivo Albertelli (ITA) 5-7 6-2 7-6(7)
Denis Bejtulahi (SCG) d. Patrick Linke (AUT) 7-6(5) 6-3
(12)Marc Pexa (GER) bye
(5)Christian Grunes (GER) bye
Florian Stephan (GER) d. Matthew Simpson (NZL) 6-1 6-2
Ivan Vukovic (CRO) d. Daniel Stoehr (GER) 6-4 6-4
(9)Pirmin Haenle (GER) bye
(6)Gerald Kamitz (AUT) bye
Andrei Plotniy (RUS) d. (WC)Jean Zietsman (GER) 6-4 6-4
Miha Mlakar (SLO) d. Dean Jackson (GER) 7-6(6) 6-4
(11)Darrin Cohen (USA) bye
(7)Andrea Serra (ITA) bye
Marcel Meigel (GER) d. Mike Steinherr (GER) 7-6(5) 7-6(9)
Nico Hegge (GER) d. Peter Steinberger (GER) 1-6 6-3 6-4
(10)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) bye
(8)Jan Subota (CZE) bye
Luca Serena (ITA) d. Kevin Abele (GER) 6-4 5-7 7-6(5)
Andre Timme (GER) d. Matt Fox (AUS) 6-7(8) 6-1 6-3
(14)Alexey Tsyrenov (RUS)

Second Round
(1)Jan Minar (CZE) vs Calin Paar (GER)
Victor Schmid (GER) vs (13)Frank Wintermantel (GER)
(2)Kevin Deden (GER) vs Alexander Cucuz (SUI)
(WC)Aleksey Malajko (GER) vs (16)Jacek Szygowski (GER)
(3)Marc Sieber (GER) vs (WC)Yannick Maden (GER)
(WC)Alexander Vasin (RUS) vs (15)Daniel Muller (GER)
(4)Gregory Muzil (RUS) d. (WC)Andrej Pintaric (SLO) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-2
(12)Marc Pexa (GER) d. Denis Bejtulahi (SCG) 6-4 7-6(6)
(5)Christian Grunes (GER) d. Florian Stephan (GER) 6-4 7-5
(9)Pirmin Haenle (GER) d. Ivan Vukovic (CRO) 7-6(4) 6-2
(6)Gerald Kamitz (AUT) d. Andrei Plotniy (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(11)Darrin Cohen (USA) d. Miha Mlakar (SLO) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(7)Andrea Serra (ITA) vs Marcel Meigel (GER)
Nico Hegge (GER) vs (10)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI)
(8)Jan Subota (CZE) d. Luca Serena (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-3
(14)Alexey Tsyrenov (RUS) d. Andre Timme (GER) 6-4 6-1
JeanBaguette
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 4:03 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Postby Steve G » Tue Oct 03, 2006 8:41 am

Second Round
(1)Jan Minar (CZE) d. Calin Paar (GER) 6-1 6-3
(13)Frank Wintermantel (GER) d. Victor Schmid (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-2
(2)Kevin Deden (GER) d. Alexander Cucuz (SUI) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Aleksey Malajko (GER) d. (16)Jacek Szygowski (GER) 6-1 6-4
(3)Marc Sieber (GER) d. (WC)Yannick Maden (GER) 7-5 6-4
(15)Daniel Muller (GER) d. (WC)Alexander Vasin (RUS) 7-5 7-5
(4)Gregory Muzil (RUS) d. (WC)Andrej Pintaric (SLO) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-2
(12)Marc Pexa (GER) d. Denis Bejtulahi (SCG) 6-4 7-6(6)
(5)Christian Grunes (GER) d. Florian Stephan (GER) 6-4 7-5
(9)Pirmin Haenle (GER) d. Ivan Vukovic (CRO) 7-6(4) 6-2
(6)Gerald Kamitz (AUT) d. Andrei Plotniy (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(11)Darrin Cohen (USA) d. Miha Mlakar (SLO) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Marcel Meigel (GER) d. (7)Andrea Serra (ITA) 7-5 7-5
(10)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) d. Nico Hegge (GER) 6-2 6-1
(8)Jan Subota (CZE) d. Luca Serena (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-3
(14)Alexey Tsyrenov (RUS) d. Andre Timme (GER) 6-4 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Jan Minar (CZE) d. (13)Frank Wintermantel (GER) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Aleksey Malajko (GER) d. (2)Kevin Deden (GER) 4-6 6-1 6-4
(3)Marc Sieber (GER) d. (15)Daniel Muller (GER) 7-5 7-5
(12)Marc Pexa (GER) d. (4)Gregory Muzil (RUS) 6-4 6-1
(5)Christian Grunes (GER) d. (9)Pirmin Haenle (GER) 6-1 6-4
(6)Gerald Kamitz (AUT) d. (11)Darrin Cohen (USA) 6-2 6-1
Marcel Meigel (GER) d. (10)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
(14)Alexey Tsyrenov (RUS) d. (8)Jan Subota (CZE) 6-1 2-1 ret.
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Steve G » Tue Oct 03, 2006 8:56 am

Germany-Leg 1 - Wedlich Open 2006
Bayreuth, Germany
October 2-8, 2006
Surface: Carpet (Indoor)
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$25,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Andrea Aloisi - 1113)
1. Bastian Knittel
2. Lazar Magdincev
3. Marcel Zimmermann
4. Daniel Brands
5. Jan Minar
6. Stefano Iannuzzi
7. Kevin Deden
8. Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh

First Round
(1)Bastian Knittel (GER) vs (WC)Christopher Aumuller (GER)
Jochen Schottler (GER) vs (LL)Gregory Muzil (RUS) [Muzil replaces Markus Bayer]
(q)Marc Sieber (GER) vs (q)Christian Grunes (GER)
(6)Stefano Iannuzzi (ITA) vs (WC)Julian Bley (GER)
(4)Daniel Brands (GER) vs (q)Marc Pexa (GER)
Patrick Briaud (USA) vs Jan Marek (CZE)
Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) vs Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
(8)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) vs (WC)Philipp Regnat (GER)
(7)(LL)Kevin Deden (GER) vs Aleksey Malajko (GER) [Deden replaces Jerome Becker]
Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) vs Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)
Peter Torebko (GER) vs (q)Alexey Tsyrenov (RUS)
(3)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) vs (LL)Pirmin Haenle (GER) [Haenle replaces Marius Zay]
(5)(q)Jan Minar (CZE) vs Stefan Seifert (GER)
Louk Sorensen (IRL) vs (WC)Ralph Regus (GER)
(q)Gerald Kamitz (AUT) vs (q)Marcel Meigel (GER)
(2)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) vs Andrea Aloisi (ITA)


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Fox/Vassiliev - 904)
1. Bastian Knittel/Lazar Magdincev
2. Daniel Brands/Marcel Zimmermann
3. Andrea Aloisi/Stefano Iannuzzi
4. Kevin Deden/Jacek Szygowski

First Round
(1)Bastian Knittel/Lazar Magdincev (GER/MKD) vs Patrick Briaud/Andrea Serra (USA/ITA)
Peter Gojowczyk/Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) vs Matt Fox/Mikhail Vassiliev (AUS/RUS)
(4)Kevin Deden/Jacek Szygowski (GER) vs (WC)Pirmin Haenle/Christian Grunes (GER)
Marcel Meigel/Peter Steinberger (GER) vs (q)Darrin Cohen/Doug Stewart (USA)
Andre Timme/Alexander Vasin (GER/RUS) vs Daniel Muller/Daniel Stoehr (GER)
(3)Andrea Aloisi/Stefano Iannuzzi (ITA) vs (WC)Christopher Aumuller/Harald Lengnick (GER)
Kevin Abele/Peter Torebko (GER) vs Andrei Plotniy/Alexey Tsyrenov (RUS)
(2)Daniel Brands/Marcel Zimmermann (GER) vs Julian Bley/Philipp Regnat (GER)
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Oct 04, 2006 8:27 am

First Round
(1)Bastian Knittel (GER) vs (WC)Christopher Aumuller (GER)
(LL)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) d. Jochen Schottler (GER) 6-1 6-1 [Eichenberger replaces Markus Bayer]
(q)Marc Sieber (GER) vs (q)Christian Grunes (GER)
(6)Stefano Iannuzzi (ITA) vs (WC)Julian Bley (GER)
(4)Daniel Brands (GER) vs (q)Marc Pexa (GER)
Jan Marek (CZE) d. Patrick Briaud (USA) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-3
Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) vs Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
(8)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) vs (WC)Philipp Regnat (GER)
(7)(LL)Kevin Deden (GER) vs Aleksey Malajko (GER) [Deden replaces Jerome Becker]
Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) d. Jiri Skoloudik (CZE) 6-4 4-6 6-3
(q)Alexey Tsyrenov (RUS) d. Peter Torebko (GER) 6-1 6-7(2) 7-5
(3)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) vs (LL)Pirmin Haenle (GER) [Haenle replaces Marius Zay]
(5)(q)Jan Minar (CZE) d. Stefan Seifert (GER) 6-3 6-4
Louk Sorensen (IRL) vs (WC)Ralph Regus (GER)
(q)Gerald Kamitz (AUT) vs (q)Marcel Meigel (GER)
(2)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) vs Andrea Aloisi (ITA)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Oct 04, 2006 8:28 am

First Round
(1)Bastian Knittel/Lazar Magdincev (GER/MKD) d. Patrick Briaud/Andrea Serra (USA/ITA) 6-2 6-3
Peter Gojowczyk/Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) vs Matt Fox/Mikhail Vassiliev (AUS/RUS)
(4)Kevin Deden/Jacek Szygowski (GER) d. (WC)Pirmin Haenle/Christian Grunes (GER) 6-2 6-3
(q)Darrin Cohen/Doug Stewart (USA) d. Marcel Meigel/Peter Steinberger (GER) 6-7(4) 6-3 7-5
Daniel Muller/Daniel Stoehr (GER) d. Andre Timme/Alexander Vasin (GER/RUS) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Christopher Aumuller/Harald Lengnick (GER) d. (3)Andrea Aloisi/Stefano Iannuzzi (ITA) 7-5 6-2
Andrei Plotniy/Alexey Tsyrenov (RUS) d. Kevin Abele/Peter Torebko (GER) 6-3 6-2
(2)Daniel Brands/Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. Julian Bley/Philipp Regnat (GER) 6-3 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby DevilK36 » Wed Oct 04, 2006 8:53 pm

First Round
(1)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. (WC)Christopher Aumuller (GER) 6-3 6-3
(LL)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) d. Jochen Schottler (GER) 6-1 6-1 [Eichenberger replaces Markus Bayer]
(q)Christian Grunes (GER) d. (q)Marc Sieber (GER) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Julian Bley (GER) d. (6)Stefano Iannuzzi (ITA) 6-7(4) 7-6(9) 6-3
(4)Daniel Brands (GER) d. (q)Marc Pexa (GER) 6-3 6-3
Jan Marek (CZE) d. Patrick Briaud (USA) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-3
Peter Gojowczyk (GER) d. Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(8)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) d. (WC)Philipp Regnat (GER) 6-1 6-2
(7)(LL)Kevin Deden (GER) d. Aleksey Malajko (GER) 6-3 6-4 [Deden replaces Jerome Becker]
Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) d. Jiri Skoloudik (CZE) 6-4 4-6 6-3
(q)Alexey Tsyrenov (RUS) d. Peter Torebko (GER) 6-1 6-7(2) 7-5
(3)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. (LL)Pirmin Haenle (GER) 6-2 7-6(4) [Haenle replaces Marius Zay]
(5)(q)Jan Minar (CZE) d. Stefan Seifert (GER) 6-3 6-4
Louk Sorensen (IRL) d. (WC)Ralph Regus (GER) 6-2 6-2
(q)Gerald Kamitz (AUT) d. (q)Marc Meigel (GER) 6-4 6-3
(2)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) d. Andrea Aloisi (ITA) 6-0 6-3
DevilK36
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 90
Joined: Wed Jun 21, 2006 9:32 pm
Location: Apple Valley, Minnesota

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Oct 05, 2006 2:21 am

First Round
(1)Bastian Knittel/Lazar Magdincev (GER/MKD) d. Patrick Briaud/Andrea Serra (USA/ITA) 6-2 6-3
Matt Fox/Mikhail Vassiliev (AUS/RUS) d. Peter Gojowczyk/Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5)
(4)Kevin Deden/Jacek Szygowski (GER) d. (WC)Pirmin Haenle/Christian Grunes (GER) 6-2 6-3
(q)Darrin Cohen/Doug Stewart (USA) d. Marcel Meigel/Peter Steinberger (GER) 6-7(4) 6-3 7-5
Daniel Muller/Daniel Stoehr (GER) d. Andre Timme/Alexander Vasin (GER/RUS) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Christopher Aumuller/Harald Lengnick (GER) d. (3)Andrea Aloisi/Stefano Iannuzzi (ITA) 7-5 6-2
Andrei Plotniy/Alexey Tsyrenov (RUS) d. Kevin Abele/Peter Torebko (GER) 6-3 6-2
(2)Daniel Brands/Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. Julian Bley/Philipp Regnat (GER) 6-3 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Oct 05, 2006 2:22 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Bastian Knittel/Lazar Magdincev (GER/MKD) vs Matt Fox/Mikhail Vassiliev (AUS/RUS)
(4)Kevin Deden/Jacek Szygowski (GER) d. (q)Darrin Cohen/Doug Stewart (USA) 6-1 6-3
Daniel Muller/Daniel Stoehr (GER) d. (WC)Christopher Aumuller/Harald Lengnick (GER) 7-6(5) 6-3
(2)Daniel Brands/Marcel Zimmermann (GER) vs Andrei Plotniy/Alexey Tsyrenov (RUS)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby DevilK36 » Thu Oct 05, 2006 11:40 pm

Second Round
(LL)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) d. (1)Bastian Knittel (GER) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Julian Bley (GER) d. (q)Christian Grunes (GER) 6-1 6-4
(4)Daniel Brands (GER) d. Jan Marek (CZE) 5-7 6-4 6-3
(8)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) d. Peter Gojowczyk (GER) 6-3 7-5
(7)(LL)Kevin Deden (GER) d. Philipp Piyamongkol (GER) 7-6(1) 6-7(6) 6-3
(3)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. (q)Alexey Tsyrenov (RUS) 6-4 7-6(6)
Louk Sorensen (IRL) d. (5)(q)Jan Minar (CZE) 6-0 6-2
(2)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) d. (q)Gerald Kamitz (AUT) 7-6(4) 6-1
DevilK36
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 90
Joined: Wed Jun 21, 2006 9:32 pm
Location: Apple Valley, Minnesota

Postby JeanBaguette » Fri Oct 06, 2006 7:58 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Bastian Knittel/Lazar Magdincev (GER/MKD) d. Matt Fox/Mikhail Vassiliev (AUS/RUS) 6-2 6-3
(4)Kevin Deden/Jacek Szygowski (GER) d. (q)Darrin Cohen/Doug Stewart (USA) 6-1 6-3
Daniel Muller/Daniel Stoehr (GER) d. (WC)Christopher Aumuller/Harald Lengnick (GER) 7-6(5) 6-3
(2)Daniel Brands/Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. Andrei Plotniy/Alexey Tsyrenov (RUS) 6-2 4-6 7-6(3)
JeanBaguette
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 4:03 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Postby DevilK36 » Fri Oct 06, 2006 6:34 pm

Quarterfinals
(LL)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) d. (WC)Julian Bley (GER) 6-2 6-2
(8)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) d. (4)Daniel Brands (GER) 6-4 6-3
(3)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. (7)(LL)Kevin Deden (GER) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Louk Sorensen (IRL) d. (2)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) 6-4 6-3
DevilK36
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 90
Joined: Wed Jun 21, 2006 9:32 pm
Location: Apple Valley, Minnesota

Postby DevilK36 » Sun Oct 08, 2006 12:40 am

Semifinals
(8)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) d. (LL)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) 6-4 6-2
Louk Sorensen (IRL) d. (3)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) 6-0 6-3
DevilK36
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 90
Joined: Wed Jun 21, 2006 9:32 pm
Location: Apple Valley, Minnesota

Postby Steve G » Sun Oct 08, 2006 4:45 pm

Finals
Louk Sorensen (IRL) d. (8)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-2


Semifinals
(1)Bastian Knittel/Lazar Magdincev (GER/MKD) d. (4)Kevin Deden/Jacek Szygowski (GER) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
Daniel Muller/Daniel Stoehr (GER) d. (2)Daniel Brands/Marcel Zimmermann (GER) w/o

Finals
(1)Bastian Knittel/Lazar Magdincev (GER/MKD) d. Daniel Muller/Daniel Stoehr (GER) 7-6(3) 6-2
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php