ATP Bangkok

Moderator: Moderators

ATP Bangkok

Postby Steve G » Mon Sep 18, 2006 12:23 pm

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby loko » Fri Sep 22, 2006 10:52 pm

Bangkok qualifying
September 25-October 1, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Johan Landsberg - 145D)
1. George Bastl
2. Lars Burgsmuller
3. Go Soeda
4. Michael Zverev
5. Viktor Troicki
6. Jacob Adaktusson
7. Benjamin Balleret
8. Ti Chen


First Round
(1)George Bastl (SUI) bye
Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) vs Kirati Siributwong (THA)
(WC)Putporn Chantawannop (THA) vs Peerakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)
(6)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) vs Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)
(2)Lars Burgsmuller (GER) vs Phillip King (USA)
Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA) vs Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
(WC)Palanupap Puranawit (THA) vs Luka Gregorc (SLO)
(7)Benjamin Balleret (MON) vs Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
(3)Go Soeda (JPN) vs (WC)Sornsakol Supakit (THA)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) vs Johan Landsberg (SWE)
Ashley Fisher (AUS) vs Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ)
(8)Ti Chen (TPE) vs Matthias Bachinger (GER)
(4)Michael Zverev (GER) vs Andy Ram (ISR)
(WC)Pitichart Chokchaijaroen (THA) vs Jamie Murray (GBR)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS) vs Hiroshi Fukaumi (JPN)
(5)Viktor Troicki (SCG) vs Hijiri Kaneko (JPN)
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby loko » Sat Sep 23, 2006 8:59 am

First Round
(1)George Bastl (SUI) bye
Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) d. Kirati Siributwong (THA) 6-1 6-2
Peerakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) d. (WC)Putporn Chantawannop (THA) 6-3 6-2
Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) d. (6)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) 6-4 6-3
(2)Lars Burgsmuller (GER) d. Phillip King (USA) 6-2 3-2 ret.
Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA) d. Toshihide Matsui (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Luka Gregorc (SLO) d. (WC)Palanupap Puranawit (THA) 6-2 6-4
(7)Benjamin Balleret (MON) d. Sebastian Rieschick (GER) 6-3 6-2
(3)Go Soeda (JPN) d. (WC)Sornsakol Supakit (THA) 6-1 6-1
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) d. Johan Landsberg (SWE) 6-1 6-2
Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) d. Ashley Fisher (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Matthias Bachinger (GER) d. (8)Ti Chen (TPE) 6-4 7-5
(4)Michael Zverev (GER) d. Andy Ram (ISR) 6-2 6-1
Jamie Murray (GBR) d. (WC)Pitichart Chokchaijaroen (THA) 7-6(2) 6-2
Dmitri Sitak (RUS) d. Hiroshi Fukaumi (JPN) 6-0 6-0
(5)Viktor Troicki (SCG) d. Hijiri Kaneko (JPN) 6-0 6-0
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Sep 24, 2006 12:08 pm

Second Round
(1)George Bastl (SUI) d. Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) 7-5 6-4
Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) d. Peerakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) 6-4 6-2
(2)Lars Burgsmuller (GER) d. Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA) 6-1 6-2
(7)Benjamin Balleret (MON) d. Luka Gregorc (SLO) 1-6 6-2 7-6(4)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) d. (3)Go Soeda (JPN) 6-4 6-1
Matthias Bachinger (GER) d. Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) 6-3 6-3
(4)Michael Zverev (GER) d. Jamie Murray (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-1
Dmitri Sitak (RUS) d. (5)Viktor Troicki (SCG) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-2

Final Round
(1)George Bastl (SUI) d. Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) 6-1 6-1
(2)Lars Burgsmuller (GER) d. (7)Benjamin Balleret (MON) 7-6(2) 6-1
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) d. Matthias Bachinger (GER) 7-5 6-4
(4)Michael Zverev (GER) d. Dmitri Sitak (RUS) 6-2 7-5
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Steve G » Sun Sep 24, 2006 6:28 pm

Thailand Open
Bangkok, Thailand
September 25-October 1, 2006
32 Draw - $525,000
Surface – Hard

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Alex Bogdanovic - 141)
1. Ivan Ljubicic
2. Marcos Baghdatis
3. James Blake
4. Andy Murray
5. Jarkko Nieminen
6. Juan Carlos Ferrero
7. Robby Ginepri
8. Paradorn Srichaphan

First Round
(1)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs Fernando Vicente (ESP)
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs (q)George Bastl (SUI)
(7)Robby Ginepri (USA) vs Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)
(4)Andy Murray (GBR) vs Tim Henman (GBR)
Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) vs Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE)
(WC)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) vs (q)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
(8)Paradorn Srichaphan (THA) vs (WC)Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
(5)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Edgardo Massa (ARG)
Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs (q)Lars Burgsmuller (GER)
Ricardo Mello (BRA) vs Alexander Waske (GER)
(3)James Blake (USA) vs (WC)Marin Cilic (CRO)
(6)Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) vs (q)Michael Zverev (GER)
Rainer Schuettler (GER) vs Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
Marat Safin (RUS) vs Kevin Kim (USA)
(2)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs Julien Benneteau (FRA)


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Novak/Pala - 174)
1. Jonathan Erlich/Andy Ram
2. Michael Kohlmann/Alexander Waske
3. Ashley Fisher/Tripp Phillips
4. Stephen Huss/Jim Thomas

First Round
(1)Jonathan Erlich/Andy Ram (ISR) vs Julien Benneteau/Jeff Coetzee (FRA/RSA)
Benjamin Becker/Lars Burgsmuller (GER) vs Jiri Novak/Petr Pala (CZE)
(3)Ashley Fisher/Tripp Phillips (AUS/USA) vs Johan Landsberg/Jarkko Nieminen (SWE/FIN)
Eric Butorac/Travis Parrott (USA) vs (WC)Sanchai Ratiwatana/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Chris Haggard/Jordan Kerr (RSA/AUS) vs Kevin Kim/Hyung-Taik Lee (USA/KOR)
(4)Stephen Huss/Jim Thomas (AUS/USA) vs (WC)Rainer Schuettler/Danai Udomchoke (GER/THA)
Andy Murray/Jamie Murray (GBR) vs Frank Dancevic/Robby Ginepri (CAN/USA)
(2)Michael Kohlmann/Alexander Waske (GER) vs Feliciano Lopez/Marat Safin (ESP/RUS)
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Sep 26, 2006 1:35 pm

First Round
(1)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) d. Fernando Vicente (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Benjamin Becker (GER) d. Marcos Daniel (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs (q)George Bastl (SUI)
(7)Robby Ginepri (USA) d. Kenneth Carlsen (DEN) 6-3 6-4
(4)Andy Murray (GBR) vs Tim Henman (GBR)
Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) d. Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE) 6-7(7) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) d. (q)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) 6-1 7-6(7)
(8)Paradorn Srichaphan (THA) vs (WC)Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
(5)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Edgardo Massa (ARG)
Frank Dancevic (CAN) d. (q)Lars Burgsmuller (GER) 7-5 3-6 7-6(7)
(LL)Benjamin Balleret (MON) vs Alexander Waske (GER) [Balleret replaces Ricardo Mello]
(3)James Blake (USA) vs (WC)Marin Cilic (CRO)
(q)Michael Zverev (GER) d. (6)Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Rainer Schuettler (GER) vs Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
Marat Safin (RUS) vs Kevin Kim (USA)
(LL)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) vs Julien Benneteau (FRA) [Iwabuchi replaces Marcos Baghdatis]
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Sep 26, 2006 1:35 pm

First Round
(1)Jonathan Erlich/Andy Ram (ISR) d. Julien Benneteau/Jeff Coetzee (FRA/RSA) 7-6(5) 6-4
Benjamin Becker/Lars Burgsmuller (GER) vs Jiri Novak/Petr Pala (CZE)
(3)Ashley Fisher/Tripp Phillips (AUS/USA) vs Johan Landsberg/Jarkko Nieminen (SWE/FIN)
Eric Butorac/Travis Parrott (USA) vs (WC)Sanchai Ratiwatana/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Chris Haggard/Jordan Kerr (RSA/AUS) vs Kevin Kim/Hyung-Taik Lee (USA/KOR)
(WC)Rainer Schuettler/Danai Udomchoke (GER/THA) d. (4)Stephen Huss/Jim Thomas (AUS/USA) 6-4 6-2
Andy Murray/Jamie Murray (GBR) vs Frank Dancevic/Robby Ginepri (CAN/USA)
Feliciano Lopez/Marat Safin (ESP/RUS) d. (2)Michael Kohlmann/Alexander Waske (GER) 6-2 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby kid » Wed Sep 27, 2006 7:39 am

First Round
(1)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) d. Fernando Vicente (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Benjamin Becker (GER) d. Marcos Daniel (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Danai Udomchoke (THA) d. (q)George Bastl (SUI) 6-3 6-0
(7)Robby Ginepri (USA) d. Kenneth Carlsen (DEN) 6-3 6-4
Tim Henman (GBR) d. (4)Andy Murray (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) d. Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE) 6-7(7) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) d. (q)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) 6-1 7-6(7)
(8)Paradorn Srichaphan (THA) d. (WC)Feliciano Lopez (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(5)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) d. Edgardo Massa (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Frank Dancevic (CAN) d. (q)Lars Burgsmuller (GER) 7-5 3-6 7-6(7)
(LL)Benjamin Balleret (FRA) d. Alexander Waske (GER) 7-5 2-6 6-1 [Balleret replaces Ricardo Mello]
(3)James Blake (USA) d. (WC)Marin Cilic (CRO) 6-1 6-2
(q)Mischa Zverev (GER) d. (6)Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Rainer Schuettler (GER) d. Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) 6-1 6-4
Marat Safin (RUS) d. Kevin Kim (USA) 2-6 6-1 6-4
Julien Benneteau (FRA) d. (LL)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) 6-4 6-2 [Iwabuchi replaces Marcos Baghdatis]
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Wed Sep 27, 2006 8:20 am

First Round
(1)Jonathan Erlich/Andy Ram (ISR) d. Julien Benneteau/Jeff Coetzee (FRA/RSA) 7-6(5) 6-4
Jiri Novak/Petr Pala (CZE) d. Benjamin Becker/Lars Burgsmuller (GER) 3-6 7-6(3) (10-6)
(3)Ashley Fisher/Tripp Phillips (AUS/USA) vs Johan Landsberg/Jarkko Nieminen (SWE/FIN)
Eric Butorac/Travis Parrott (USA) vs (WC)Sanchai Ratiwatana/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Chris Haggard/Jordan Kerr (RSA/AUS) vs Kevin Kim/Hyung-Taik Lee (USA/KOR)
(WC)Rainer Schuettler/Danai Udomchoke (GER/THA) d. (4)Stephen Huss/Jim Thomas (AUS/USA) 6-4 6-2
Andy Murray/Jamie Murray (GBR) d. Frank Dancevic/Robby Ginepri (CAN/USA) 3-6 7-6(7) (10-0)
Feliciano Lopez/Marat Safin (ESP/RUS) d. (2)Michael Kohlmann/Alexander Waske (GER) 6-2 6-4
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby loko » Wed Sep 27, 2006 11:11 am

(5)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) d. Edgardo Massa (ARG) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-2
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby kid » Thu Sep 28, 2006 10:35 am

First Round
(1)Jonathan Erlich/Andy Ram (ISR) d. Julien Benneteau/Jeff Coetzee (FRA/RSA) 7-6(5) 6-4
Jiri Novak/Petr Pala (CZE) d. Benjamin Becker/Lars Burgsmuller (GER) 3-6 7-6(3) (10-6)
(3)Ashley Fisher/Tripp Phillips (AUS/USA) d. Johan Landsberg/Jarkko Nieminen (SWE/FIN) 6-2 6-1
Eric Butorac/Travis Parrott (USA) d. (WC)Sanchai Ratiwatana/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) 6-3 6-4
Chris Haggard/Jordan Kerr (RSA/AUS) vs Kevin Kim/Hyung-Taik Lee (USA/KOR) 6-3 3-6 (10-4)
(WC)Rainer Schuettler/Danai Udomchoke (GER/THA) d. (4)Stephen Huss/Jim Thomas (AUS/USA) 6-4 6-2
Andy Murray/Jamie Murray (GBR) d. Frank Dancevic/Robby Ginepri (CAN/USA) 3-6 7-6(7) (10-0)
Feliciano Lopez/Marat Safin (ESP/RUS) d. (2)Michael Kohlmann/Alexander Waske (GER) 6-2 6-4

Quaterfinals
(1)Jonathan Erlich/Andy Ram (ISR) vs Jiri Novak/Petr Pala (CZE)
(3)Ashley Fisher/Tripp Phillips (AUS/USA) vs Eric Butorac/Travis Parrott (USA)
Chris Haggard/Jordan Kerr (RSA/AUS) vs (WC)Rainer Schuettler/Danai Udomchoke (GER/THA)
Andy Murray/Jamie Murray (GBR) d. Feliciano Lopez/Marat Safin (ESP/RUS) 6-2 6-1
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Sep 28, 2006 10:53 am

Second Round
(1)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) d. Benjamin Becker (GER) 7-6(6) 7-5
(7)Robby Ginepri (USA) d. Danai Udomchoke (THA) 6-3 6-3
Tim Henman (GBR) d. Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) 6-3 5-7 6-1
(8)Paradorn Srichaphan (THA) d. (WC)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) 4-6 7-5 6-2
(5)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) d. Frank Dancevic (CAN) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-4
(3)James Blake (USA) d. (LL)Benjamin Balleret (MON) 6-3 6-2
(q)Mischa Zverev (GER) d. Rainer Schuettler (GER) 7-6(6) 7-5
Marat Safin (RUS) d. Julien Benneteau (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby kid » Fri Sep 29, 2006 4:40 am

Quaterfinals
(1)Jonathan Erlich/Andy Ram (ISR) d. Jiri Novak/Petr Pala (CZE) 6-3 7-6(2)
(3)Ashley Fisher/Tripp Phillips (AUS/USA) d. Eric Butorac/Travis Parrott (USA) 2-6 7-6(5) (10-8)
Chris Haggard/Jordan Kerr (RSA/AUS) d. (WC)Rainer Schuettler/Danai Udomchoke (GER/THA) 6-1 6-2
Andy Murray/Jamie Murray (GBR) d. Feliciano Lopez/Marat Safin (ESP/RUS) 6-2 6-1
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Fri Sep 29, 2006 11:04 am

Quaterfinals
(1)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) d. (7)Robby Ginepri (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(8)Paradorn Srichaphan (THA) d. Tim Henman (GBR) 6-7(2) 6-4 7-6(4)
(3)James Blake (USA) d. (5)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) 6-2 2-6 7-5
Marat Safin (RUS) d. (q)Mischa Zverev (GER) 7-6(4) 5-7 7-5
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Sep 30, 2006 6:36 am

Semifinals
(1)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) d. (8)Paradorn Srichaphan (THA) 6-3 6-2
(3)James Blake (USA) d. Marat Safin (RUS) 3-6 6-4 7-6(3)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Sep 30, 2006 6:37 am

Semifinals
(1)Jonathan Erlich/Andy Ram (ISR) d. (3)Ashley Fisher/Tripp Phillips (AUS/USA) 6-1 6-4
Andy Murray/Jamie Murray (GBR) d. Chris Haggard/Jordan Kerr (RSA/AUS) 7-6(2) 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Oct 01, 2006 2:51 am

Final
(3)James Blake (USA) d. (1)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) 6-3 6-1
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Oct 01, 2006 2:52 am

Final
(1)Jonathan Erlich/Andy Ram (ISR) d. Andy Murray/Jamie Murray (GBR) 6-2 2-6 (10-4)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], Yahoo [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php