Gramado challenger

Moderator: Moderators

Gramado challenger

Postby Steve G » Mon Sep 18, 2006 12:22 pm

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby luizfellipe » Sat Sep 23, 2006 8:02 am

Gramado challenger qualifying
September 25-October 1, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Bruno Savi - 1505)
1. Martin Vilarrubi
2. Alexandre Simoni
3. Gustavo Marcaccio
4. Agustin Tarantino
5. Diego Alvarez
6. Manuel Jorquera
7. Guillermo Canas
8. Alejandro Fabbri

First Round
Diego Veronelli (ARG) d. (1)Martin Vilarrubi (URU) 6-3 6-1
Lucas Jovita (BRA) d. (WC)Gabriel Ries (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Carlos Cirne Lima (BRA) d. (WC)Bernardo Dias (BRA) 6-4 6-2
(6)Manuel Jorquera (ITA) d. Cledson Carvalho (BRA) 7-5 7-5
(2)Alexandre Simoni (BRA) d. Rafael Farias (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Bruno Savi (BRA) d. Fabiano de Paula (BRA) 6-4 3-6 6-0
Diego Matos (BRA) d. (WC)Douglas Wilges (BRA) 6-0 6-1
(7)Guillermo Canas (ARG) d. Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) 6-1 6-1
(3)Gustavo Marcaccio (BRA) d. (WC)Fernando Fittipaldi (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Philip Gubenco (CAN) d. Lucas Machado (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Alessandro Ventre (BRA) d. (WC)Felipe Cirne Lima (BRA) 6-0 6-0
(8)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. Renato Silveira (BRA) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(4)Agustin Tarantino (ARG) d. Caio Zampieri (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Hans Podlipnick (CHI) d. Eduardo Portal (BRA) 7-6(8) 5-7 7-6(4)
Marcio Torres (BRA) d. (WC)Rafael Ferla (BRA) 6-0 6-1
(5)Diego Alvarez (ARG) d. (WC)Rodrigo Monte (BRA) 6-4 6-2
luizfellipe
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 375
Joined: Sun Aug 13, 2006 3:09 pm
Location: Avaré, Brasil

Postby kid » Sun Sep 24, 2006 1:00 am

IX Gramado Open
Gramado, Brazil
September 25-October 1, 2006
Hard - $25,000+H

Singles:
Seeds: (Cut: Ricardo Hocevar - 419)
1. Thiago Alves
2. Flavio Saretta
3. Paul Capdeville
4. Diego Hartfield
5. Andre Sa
6. Andre Ghem
7. Julio Silva
8. Filip Prpic

First Round
(1)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (q)
(WC)Joao de Nes (BRA) vs Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
Brian Dabul (ARG) vs (WC)Giordano Bozza (BRA)
(WC)Marcos Felipe Arend (BRA) vs (5)Andre Sa (BRA)
(4)Diego Hartfield (ARG) vs Lucas Engel (BRA)
Nick Lindahl (AUS) vs (WC)Roberto Sirotsky (BRA)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG) vs (q)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (6)Andre Ghem (BRA)
(8)Filip Prpic (SWE) vs Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Alexander Satschko (GER) vs Marcel Felder (URU)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs (q)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs (3)Paul Capdeville (CHI)
(7)Julio Silva (BRA) vs (q)
Pablo Gonzalez (COL) vs Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Rogerio Silva (BRA) vs Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) vs (2)Flavio Saretta (BRA)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Steve G » Sun Sep 24, 2006 7:18 pm

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Jorquera/Tarantino - 879)
1. Marcelo Melo/Andre Sa
2. Thiago Alves/Flavio Saretta
3. Alexander Satschko/Marcio Torres
4. Brian Dabul/Marcel Felder

First Round
(1)Marcelo Melo/Andre Sa (BRA) vs Lucas Engel/Leonardo Mayer (BRA/ARG)
Philip Gubenco/Laurent Recouderc (CAN/FRA) vs (WC)Rafael Farias/Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
(3)Alexander Satschko/Marcio Torres (GER/BRA) vs Manuel Jorquera/Agustin Tarantino (ITA/ARG)
Rogerio Silva/Julio Silva (BRA) vs (WC)Carlos Cirne Lima/Renato Silveira (BRA)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki/Antonio Pastorino (ARG) vs Alessandro Da Col/Francesco Piccari (ITA)
(4)Brian Dabul/Marcel Felder (ARG/URU) vs (WC)Giodano Bozza/Douglas Wilges (BRA)
Franco Ferreiro/Martin Vilarrubi (BRA/URU) vs Diego Alvarez/Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
(2)Thiago Alves/Flavio Saretta (BRA) vs Andre Ghem/Alexander Simoni (BRA)
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby luizfellipe » Mon Sep 25, 2006 6:47 pm

Qualifying Round
(2)Alexandre Simoni (BRA) d. (7)Guillermo Canas (ARG) 6-1 6-4
luizfellipe
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 375
Joined: Sun Aug 13, 2006 3:09 pm
Location: Avaré, Brasil

Postby luizfellipe » Mon Sep 25, 2006 6:50 pm

First Round
(1)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (q)Diego Veronelli (ARG)
(WC)Joao de Nes (BRA) vs Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
Brian Dabul (ARG) vs (WC)Giordano Bozza (BRA)
(WC)Marcos Felipe Arend (BRA) vs (5)Andre Sa (BRA)
(4)Diego Hartfield (ARG) d. Lucas Engel (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Nick Lindahl (AUS) d. (WC)Roberto Sirotsky (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Antonio Pastorino (ARG) vs (q)Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (6)Andre Ghem (BRA)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. (8)Filip Prpic (SWE) 6-1 6-1
Marcel Felder (URU) d. Alexander Satschko (GER) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs (q)Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs (3)Paul Capdeville (CHI)
(7)Julio Silva (BRA) vs (q)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
Pablo Gonzalez (COL) vs Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Rogerio Silva (BRA) vs Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) vs (2)Flavio Saretta (BRA)
luizfellipe
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 375
Joined: Sun Aug 13, 2006 3:09 pm
Location: Avaré, Brasil

Postby luizfellipe » Mon Sep 25, 2006 6:53 pm

First Round
(1)Marcelo Melo/Andre Sa (BRA) vs Lucas Engel/Leonardo Mayer (BRA/ARG)
Philip Gubenco/Laurent Recouderc (CAN/FRA) d. (WC)Rafael Farias/Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 6-3 4-6 (10-6)
(3)Alexander Satschko/Marcio Torres (GER/BRA) vs Manuel Jorquera/Agustin Tarantino (ITA/ARG)
(WC)Carlos Cirne Lima/Renato Silveira (BRA) d. Rogerio Silva/Julio Silva (BRA) 5-7 6-3 (10-1)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki/Antonio Pastorino (ARG) d. Alessandro Da Col/Francesco Piccari (ITA) 6-4 5-7 (11-9)
(4)Brian Dabul/Marcel Felder (ARG/URU) vs (WC)Giodano Bozza/Douglas Wilges (BRA)
Diego Alvarez/Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. Franco Ferreiro/Martin Vilarrubi (BRA/URU) 1-6 6-3 (10-8)
(2)Thiago Alves/Flavio Saretta (BRA) vs Andre Ghem/Alexander Simoni (BRA)
luizfellipe
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 375
Joined: Sun Aug 13, 2006 3:09 pm
Location: Avaré, Brasil

Postby kid » Tue Sep 26, 2006 2:13 pm

First Round
(1)Thiago Alves (BRA) d. (q)Diego Veronelli (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Laurent Recouderc (FRA) d. (WC)Joao de Nes (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Brian Dabul (ARG) d. (WC)Giordano Bozza (BRA) 6-0 6-1
(5)Andre Sa (BRA) d. (WC)Marcos Felipe Arend (BRA) 6-4 6-1
(4)Diego Hartfield (ARG) d. Lucas Engel (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Nick Lindahl (AUS) d. (WC)Roberto Sirotsky (BRA) 6-0 6-1
(q)Alexandre Simoni (BRA) d. Antonio Pastorino (ARG) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) d. (6)Andre Ghem (BRA) 7-5 6-4
Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. (8)Filip Prpic (SWE) 6-1 6-1
Marcel Felder (URU) d. Alexander Satschko (GER) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Franco Ferreiro (BRA) d. (q)Agustin Tarantino (ARG) 7-6(4) 7-5
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) d. (3)Paul Capdeville (CHI) 6-0 6-1
(7)Julio Silva (BRA) d. (q)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) d. Pablo Gonzalez (COL) 6-4 6-2
Rogerio Silva (BRA) d. Alessandro Da Col (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-0
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) d. (2)Flavio Saretta (BRA) 7-5 6-4

First Round
(1)Marcelo Melo/Andre Sa (BRA) vs Lucas Engel/Leonardo Mayer (BRA/ARG)
Philip Gubenco/Laurent Recouderc (CAN/FRA) d. (WC)Rafael Farias/Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 6-3 4-6 (10-6)
(3)Alexander Satschko/Marcio Torres (GER/BRA) d. Manuel Jorquera/Agustin Tarantino (ITA/ARG) 7-6(8) 7-6(6)
(WC)Carlos Cirne Lima/Renato Silveira (BRA) d. Rogerio Silva/Julio Silva (BRA) 5-7 6-3 (10-1)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki/Antonio Pastorino (ARG) d. Alessandro Da Col/Francesco Piccari (ITA) 6-4 5-7 (11-9)
(4)Brian Dabul/Marcel Felder (ARG/URU) vs (WC)Giodano Bozza/Douglas Wilges (BRA)
Diego Alvarez/Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. Franco Ferreiro/Martin Vilarrubi (BRA/URU) 1-6 6-3 (10-8)
(2)Thiago Alves/Flavio Saretta (BRA) vs Andre Ghem/Alexander Simoni (BRA)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Wed Sep 27, 2006 1:42 pm

Second Round
(1)Thiago Alves (BRA) d. Laurent Recouderc (FRA) 6-2 6-4
(5)Andre Sa (BRA) d. Brian Dabul (ARG) 2-6 6-4 6-4
(4)Diego Hartfield (ARG) vs Nick Lindahl (AUS) 6-3 4-6 7-6(4)
(q)Alexandre Simoni (BRA) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. Marcel Felder (URU) 7-5 6-4
Franco Ferreiro (BRA) d. Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) d. (7)Julio Silva (BRA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Rogerio Silva (BRA) d. Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 6-3 6-3
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Wed Sep 27, 2006 3:50 pm

First Round
(1)Marcelo Melo/Andre Sa (BRA) d. Lucas Engel/Leonardo Mayer (BRA/ARG) 6-3 7-5
Philip Gubenco/Laurent Recouderc (CAN/FRA) d. (WC)Rafael Farias/Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 6-3 4-6 (10-6)
(3)Alexander Satschko/Marcio Torres (GER/BRA) d. Manuel Jorquera/Agustin Tarantino (ITA/ARG) 7-6(8) 7-6(6)
(WC)Carlos Cirne Lima/Renato Silveira (BRA) d. Rogerio Silva/Julio Silva (BRA) 5-7 6-3 (10-1)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki/Antonio Pastorino (ARG) d. Alessandro Da Col/Francesco Piccari (ITA) 6-4 5-7 (11-9)
(WC)Giodano Bozza/Douglas Wilges (BRA) d. (4)Brian Dabul/Marcel Felder (ARG/URU) 6-4 0-6 (10-2)
Franco Ferreiro/Martin Vilarrubi (BRA/URU) d. Diego Alvarez/Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) 1-6 6-3 (10-8)
(2)Thiago Alves/Flavio Saretta (BRA) d. Andre Ghem/Alexander Simoni (BRA) 7-5 3-6 (11-9)

Quaterfinals
(1)Marcelo Melo/Andre Sa (BRA) vs Philip Gubenco/Laurent Recouderc (CAN/FRA)
(3)Alexander Satschko/Marcio Torres (GER/BRA) d. (WC)Carlos Cirne Lima/Renato Silveira (BRA) 4-6 6-4 (12-10)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki/Antonio Pastorino (ARG) vs (WC)Giodano Bozza/Douglas Wilges (BRA)
Franco Ferreiro/Martin Vilarrubi (BRA/URU) vs (2)Thiago Alves/Flavio Saretta (BRA)

The result of first round doubles is repair now it is correct i think
Last edited by kid on Thu Sep 28, 2006 4:18 pm, edited 3 times in total.
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Thu Sep 28, 2006 11:43 am

Quaterfinals
(1)Thiago Alves (BRA) d. (5)Andre Sa (BRA) 6-2 6-1
(4)Diego Hartfield (ARG) d. (q)Alexandre Simoni (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Franco Ferreiro (BRA) d. Sebastian Decoud (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) d. Rogerio Silva (BRA) 7-6(2) 3-6 7-6(3)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Thu Sep 28, 2006 4:04 pm

Quaterfinals
(1)Marcelo Melo/Andre Sa (BRA) d. Philip Gubenco/Laurent Recouderc (CAN/FRA) 6-4 6-3
(3)Alexander Satschko/Marcio Torres (GER/BRA) d. (WC)Carlos Cirne Lima/Renato Silveira (BRA) 4-6 6-4 (12-10)
(WC)Giodano Bozza/Douglas Wilges (BRA) d. Juan Pablo Brzezicki/Antonio Pastorino (ARG) w/o
Franco Ferreiro/Martin Vilarrubi (BRA/URU) d. (2)Thiago Alves/Flavio Saretta (BRA) 6-3 6-1
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Fri Sep 29, 2006 1:07 pm

Semifinals
(1)Thiago Alves (BRA) d. (4)Diego Hartfield (ARG) 2-6 6-0 6-3
Franco Ferreiro (BRA) d. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 4-6 6-2 6-1
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Fri Sep 29, 2006 3:28 pm

Semifinals
(1)Marcelo Melo/Andre Sa (BRA) d. (3)Alexander Satschko/Marcio Torres (GER/BRA) 6-0 6-4
Franco Ferreiro/Martin Vilarrubi (BRA/URU) d. (WC)Giodano Bozza/Douglas Wilges (BRA) 6-2 6-2
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Sep 30, 2006 12:46 pm

Final
Franco Ferreiro (BRA) d. (1)Thiago Alves (BRA) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-5 ret.
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Sep 30, 2006 1:39 pm

Final
Franco Ferreiro/Martin Vilarrubi (BRA/URU) d. (1)Marcelo Melo/Andre Sa (BRA) 6-2 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], Yahoo [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php