Grenoble challenger

Moderator: Moderators

Grenoble challenger

Postby Steve G » Mon Sep 18, 2006 12:22 pm

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby loko » Fri Sep 22, 2006 5:51 pm

Grenoble challenger qualifying
September 25-October 1, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Christophe Lenzi - 1258)
1. Denis Istomin
2. Lars Uebel
3. Frederik Nielsen
4. Gary Lugassy
5. Edouard Roger-Vasselin
6. Alan Mackin
7. Andrey Golubev
8. Lee Childs


First Round
(1)Denis Istomin (UZB) d. (WC)Tony Rajaobelina (FRA) 6-2 6-0
Xavier Audouy (FRA) d. Olivier Charroin (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) d. Clement Morel (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(5)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d. Artem Sitak (RUS) 6-2 6-3
(2)Lars Uebel (GER) d. (WC)Simon Cauvard (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) d. Christophe Lenzi (FRA) 6-3 7-5
Murad Inoyatov (UZB) d. (WC)Jean-Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-3
(7)Andrey Golubev (RUS) d. (WC)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Julien Maes (FRA) d. (3)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) 7-6(7) 1-6 6-3
Marco Pedrini (ITA) d. Eddy Chala (FRA) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-4
(6)Alan Mackin (GBR) d. Olivier Mutis (FRA) 5-7 7-5 6-2
(4)Gary Lugassy (FRA) d. Alexandre Lacroix (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Trystan Meniane (FRA) d. (WC)Jerome Menduni (FRA) 6-3 6-0
(WC)Gregoire Burquier (FRA) d. Sebastien Louis (FRA) 6-2 2-6 6-1
(8)Lee Childs (GBR) d. Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA) 6-3 6-2
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby loko » Sat Sep 23, 2006 2:46 pm

Open de l'Isère - Trophée BNP Paribas
Grenoble, France
September 25-October 1, 2006
Hard (Indoor) - $50,000+H

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Gregory Carraz - 230)
1. Dick Norman
2. Gilles Muller
3. Evgeny Korolev
4. Teimuraz Gabashvili
5. Michael Llodra
6. Jerome Haehnel
7. Mathieu Montcourt
8. Irakli Labadze


First Round
(1)Dick Norman (BEL) vs (q)
Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) vs Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) vs (q)
(6)Jerome Haehnel (FRA) vs (WC)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
(3)Evgeny Korolev (RUS) vs (q)
Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)
Cyril Saulnier (FRA) vs Martin Lee (GBR)
(5)Michael Llodra (FRA) vs Uros Vico (ITA)
(8)Irakli Labadze (GEO) vs (q)
Ivo Klec (SVK) vs Dominik Meffert (GER)
(WC)Nicolas Tourte (FRA) vs Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
(4)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) vs Gilles Elseneer (BEL)
(7)(WC)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (WC)Thomas Oger (FRA)
Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) vs Torsten Popp (GER)
Gregory Carraz (FRA) vs Lukas Lacko (SVK)
(2)Gilles Muller (LUX) vs Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Sep 24, 2006 1:20 pm

Second Round
Xavier Audouy (FRA) d. (1)Denis Istomin (UZB) 6-4 6-3
(5)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d. Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) 7-6(8) 4-6 6-4
(2)Lars Uebel (GER) d. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(7)Andrey Golubev (RUS) d. Murad Inoyatov (UZB) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4
Marco Pedrini (ITA) d. Julien Maes (FRA) 4-6 6-1 6-1
(6)Alan Mackin (GBR) d. Nicolas Renavand (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 7-6(6)
Trystan Meniane (FRA) d. (4)Gary Lugassy (FRA) 6-4 6-3
(8)Lee Childs (GBR) d. (WC)Gregoire Burquier (FRA) 6-7(4) 6-1 7-5
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Steve G » Sun Sep 24, 2006 7:26 pm

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Delinbeuf/Dupuy - 1476/NR)
1. Martin Lee/Uros Vico
2. Jerome Haehnel/Julien Jeanpierre
3. Chris Drake/Frederik Nielsen
4. Murad Inoyatov/Denis Istomin

First Round
(1)Martin Lee/Uros Vico (GBR/ITA) vs Thomas Oger/Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Dominik Meffert/Lars Uebel (GER) vs Xavier Audouy/Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
(3)Chris Drake/Frederik Nielsen (USA/DEN) vs Mathieu Montcourt/Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
Jean-Rene Lisnard/Alexandre Sidorenko (MON/FRA) vs Marco Pedrini/Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Gilles Elseneer/Gilles Muller (BEL/LUX) vs Jeremy Delinbeuf/Jean-Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
(4)Murad Inoyatov/Denis Istomin (UZB) vs Tobias Clemens/Ivo Klec (GER/SVK)
Richard Bloomfield/Alessandro Motti (GBR/ITA) vs Teimuraz Gabashvili/Evgueni Korolev (RUS)
(2)Jerome Haehnel/Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) vs Jean-Christophe Faurel/Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby kid » Tue Sep 26, 2006 2:13 am

Qualifying Round
Xavier Audouy (FRA) d. (5)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 6-7(7) 6-4 7-6(5)
(7)Andrey Golubev (RUS) d. (2)Lars Uebel (GER) 1-6 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
(6)Alan Mackin (GBR) d. Marco Pedrini (ITA) 6-4 6-0
(8)Lee Childs (GBR) d. Trystan Meniane (FRA) 6-3 1-6 6-3

Open de l'Isčre - Trophée BNP Paribas
Grenoble, France
September 25-October 1, 2006
Hard (Indoor) - $50,000+H

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Gregory Carraz - 230)
1. Dick Norman
2. Gilles Muller
3. Evgueni Korolev
4. Teimuraz Gabashvili
5. Michael Llodra
6. Jerome Haehnel
7. Mathieu Montcourt
8. Irakli Labadze

First Round
(1)Dick Norman (BEL) vs (q)Lee Childs (GBR)
Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) d. Andrea Stoppini (ITA) 7-6(1) 6-7(6) 6-0
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) vs (q)Alan Mackin (GBR)
(6)Jerome Haehnel (FRA) d. (WC)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) 6-3 4-6 6-2
(3)Evgueni Korolev (RUS) vs (q)Xaver Audouy (FRA)
Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)
Cyril Saulnier (FRA) vs Martin Lee (GBR)
(5)Michael Llodra (FRA) vs Uros Vico (ITA)
(8)Irakli Labadze (GEO) vs (q)Andrey Golubev (RUS)
Ivo Klec (SVK) d. Dominik Meffert (GER) 7-6(5) 6-4
(WC)Nicolas Tourte (FRA) vs Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
(4)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) vs Gilles Elseneer (BEL)
(7)(WC)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (WC)Thomas Oger (FRA)
Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) vs Torsten Popp (GER)
Gregory Carraz (FRA) vs Lukas Lacko (SVK)
(2)Gilles Muller (LUX) d. Richard Bloomfield (GBR) 6-1 6-4

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Delinbeuf/Dupuy - 1476/NR)
1. Martin Lee/Uros Vico
2. Jerome Haehnel/Julien Jeanpierre
3. Chris Drake/Frederik Nielsen
4. Murad Inoyatov/Denis Istomin

First Round
Thomas Oger/Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. (1)Martin Lee/Uros Vico (GBR/ITA) 6-3 6-2
Dominik Meffert/Lars Uebel (GER) vs Xavier Audouy/Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
(3)Chris Drake/Frederik Nielsen (USA/DEN) vs Mathieu Montcourt/Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
Jean-Rene Lisnard/Alexandre Sidorenko (MON/FRA) vs Marco Pedrini/Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Gilles Elseneer/Gilles Muller (BEL/LUX) vs Jeremy Delinbeuf/Jean-Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
(4)Murad Inoyatov/Denis Istomin (UZB) vs Tobias Clemens/Ivo Klec (GER/SVK)
Richard Bloomfield/Alessandro Motti (GBR/ITA) vs Teimuraz Gabashvili/Evgueni Korolev (RUS)
(2)Jerome Haehnel/Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) vs Jean-Christophe Faurel/Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Last edited by kid on Tue Sep 26, 2006 12:14 pm, edited 1 time in total.
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Sep 27, 2006 11:53 am

First Round
(1)Dick Norman (BEL) d. (q)Lee Childs (GBR) 1-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) d. Andrea Stoppini (ITA) 7-6(1) 6-7(6) 6-0
(q)Alan Mackin (GBR) d. Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) 1-6 6-1 6-2
(6)Jerome Haehnel (FRA) d. (WC)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) 6-3 4-6 6-2
(3)Evgueni Korolev (RUS) d. (q)Xaver Audouy (FRA) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Thierry Ascione (FRA) d. Younes El Aynaoui (MAR) 7-6(3) 6-4
Cyril Saulnier (FRA) d. Martin Lee (GBR) 6-2 7-5
(5)Michael Llodra (FRA) d. Uros Vico (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(q)Andrey Golubev (RUS) d. (LL)Lars Uebel (GER) 0-6 6-4 6-4 [
Ivo Klec (SVK) d. Dominik Meffert (GER) 7-6(5) 6-4
(WC)Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) 6-1 2-6 6-4
(4)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) d. Gilles Elseneer (BEL) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(WC)Thomas Oger (FRA) d. (7)(WC)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) d. Torsten Popp (GER) 6-2 6-4
Gregory Carraz (FRA) d. Lukas Lacko (SVK) 6-3 7-6(6)
(2)Gilles Muller (LUX) d. Richard Bloomfield (GBR) 6-1 6-4
    Last edited by Super-Fabio on Wed Sep 27, 2006 3:22 pm, edited 4 times in total.
    User avatar
    Super-Fabio
    Forum God
    Forum God
     
    Posts: 30721
    Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
    Location: Italy

    Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Sep 27, 2006 11:54 am

    First Round
    Thomas Oger/Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. (1)Martin Lee/Uros Vico (GBR/ITA) 6-3 6-2
    Xavier Audouy/Adrian Mannarino (FRA) d. Dominik Meffert/Lars Uebel (GER) 6-2 6-3
    (3)Chris Drake/Frederik Nielsen (USA/DEN) d. Mathieu Montcourt/Nicolas Renavand (FRA) 7-6(1) 6-1
    Jean-Rene Lisnard/Alexandre Sidorenko (MON/FRA) d. Marco Pedrini/Andrea Stoppini (ITA) 6-4 6-4
    Gilles Elseneer/Gilles Muller (BEL/LUX) d. Jeremy Delinbeuf/Jean-Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) 6-4 6-3
    (4)Murad Inoyatov/Denis Istomin (UZB) d. Tobias Clemens/Ivo Klec (GER/SVK) 6-1 7-5
    Teimuraz Gabashvili/Evgueni Korolev (RUS) d. Richard Bloomfield/Alessandro Motti (GBR/ITA) 5-7 6-2 (10-5)
    (2)Jerome Haehnel/Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) d. Jean-Christophe Faurel/Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 6-2 6-4
    User avatar
    Super-Fabio
    Forum God
    Forum God
     
    Posts: 30721
    Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
    Location: Italy

    Postby kid » Wed Sep 27, 2006 3:09 pm

    Second Round
    Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) d. (1)Dick Norman (BEL) 6-3 6-4
    (6)Jerome Haehnel (FRA) d. (q)Alan Mackin (GBR) 6-3 7-6(9)
    (3)Evgueni Korolev (RUS) vs Thierry Ascione (FRA)
    Cyril Saulnier (FRA) vs (5)Michael Llodra (FRA)
    (8)Irakli Labadze (GEO) vs Ivo Klec (SVK)
    (WC)Nicolas Tourte (FRA) vs (4)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
    (WC)Thomas Oger (FRA) vs Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR)
    Gregory Carraz (FRA) vs (2)Gilles Muller (LUX)
    kid
    Forum God
    Forum God
     
    Posts: 13576
    Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
    Location: Czech republic, Brno

    Postby kid » Wed Sep 27, 2006 3:11 pm

    Quaterfinals
    Thomas Oger/Nicolas Tourte (FRA) vs Xavier Audouy/Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
    (3)Chris Drake/Frederik Nielsen (USA/DEN) vs Jean-Rene Lisnard/Alexandre Sidorenko (MON/FRA)
    (4)Murad Inoyatov/Denis Istomin (UZB) d. Gilles Elseneer/Gilles Muller (BEL/LUX) w/o
    Teimuraz Gabashvili/Evgueni Korolev (RUS) vs (2)Jerome Haehnel/Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
    kid
    Forum God
    Forum God
     
    Posts: 13576
    Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
    Location: Czech republic, Brno

    Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Sep 28, 2006 11:01 am

    Second Round
    Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) d. (1)Dick Norman (BEL) 6-3 6-4
    (6)Jerome Haehnel (FRA) d. (q)Alan Mackin (GBR) 6-3 7-6(9)
    (3)Evgueni Korolev (RUS) d. Thierry Ascione (FRA) 3-6 6-4 6-1
    (5)Michael Llodra (FRA) d. Cyril Saulnier (FRA) 6-0 6-3
    (q)Andrey Golubev (RUS) d. Ivo Klec (SVK) 6-4 5-7 6-4
    (WC)Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. (4)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) 6-1 6-4
    (WC)Thomas Oger (FRA) d. Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) 7-6(3) 6-3
    (2)Gilles Muller (LUX) d. Gregory Carraz (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-4
    User avatar
    Super-Fabio
    Forum God
    Forum God
     
    Posts: 30721
    Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
    Location: Italy

    Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Sep 28, 2006 11:02 am

    Quarterfinals
    Thomas Oger/Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. Xavier Audouy/Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 6-1 6-4
    (3)Chris Drake/Frederik Nielsen (USA/DEN) d.. Jean-Rene Lisnard/Alexandre Sidorenko (MON/FRA) 6-3 1-6 (10-7)
    (4)Murad Inoyatov/Denis Istomin (UZB) d. Gilles Elseneer/Gilles Muller (BEL/LUX) w/o
    Teimuraz Gabashvili/Evgueni Korolev (RUS) vs (2)Jerome Haehnel/Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
    User avatar
    Super-Fabio
    Forum God
    Forum God
     
    Posts: 30721
    Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
    Location: Italy

    Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Sep 28, 2006 1:22 pm

    Second Round
    Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) d. (1)Dick Norman (BEL) 6-3 6-4
    (6)Jerome Haehnel (FRA) d. (q)Alan Mackin (GBR) 6-3 7-6(9)
    (3)Evgueni Korolev (RUS) d. Thierry Ascione (FRA) 3-6 6-4 6-1
    (5)Michael Llodra (FRA) d. Cyril Saulnier (FRA) 6-0 6-3
    (q)Andrey Golubev (RUS) d. Ivo Klec (SVK) 6-4 5-7 6-4
    (WC)Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. (4)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) 6-1 6-4
    (WC)Thomas Oger (FRA) d. Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) 7-6(3) 6-3
    (2)Gilles Muller (LUX) d. Gregory Carraz (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-4
    User avatar
    Super-Fabio
    Forum God
    Forum God
     
    Posts: 30721
    Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
    Location: Italy

    Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Sep 28, 2006 1:23 pm

    Quarterfinals
    Thomas Oger/Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. Xavier Audouy/Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 6-1 6-4
    (3)Chris Drake/Frederik Nielsen (USA/DEN) d.. Jean-Rene Lisnard/Alexandre Sidorenko (MON/FRA) 6-3 1-6 (10-7)
    (4)Murad Inoyatov/Denis Istomin (UZB) d. Gilles Elseneer/Gilles Muller (BEL/LUX) w/o
    Teimuraz Gabashvili/Evgueni Korolev (RUS) d. (2)Jerome Haehnel/Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) 4-6 6-2 (10-6)
    User avatar
    Super-Fabio
    Forum God
    Forum God
     
    Posts: 30721
    Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
    Location: Italy

    Postby kid » Fri Sep 29, 2006 1:13 pm

    Quaterfinals
    (6)Jerome Haehnel (FRA) d. Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) 6-1 6-2
    (5)Michael Llodra (FRA) d. (3)Evgueni Korolev (RUS) 6-4 6-3
    (WC)Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. (q)Andrey Golubev (RUS) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-2
    (2)Gilles Muller (LUX) d. (WC)Thomas Oger (FRA) 6-2 5-7 7-6(5)
    kid
    Forum God
    Forum God
     
    Posts: 13576
    Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
    Location: Czech republic, Brno

    Postby kid » Fri Sep 29, 2006 4:09 pm

    Semifinals
    Thomas Oger/Nicolas Tourte (FRA) vs (3)Chris Drake/Frederik Nielsen (USA/DEN)
    Teimuraz Gabashvili/Evgueni Korolev (RUS) d. (4)Murad Inoyatov/Denis Istomin (UZB) 6-2 6-4
    kid
    Forum God
    Forum God
     
    Posts: 13576
    Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
    Location: Czech republic, Brno

    Postby kid » Sat Sep 30, 2006 11:05 am

    Semifinals
    (5)Michael Llodra (FRA) d. (6)Jerome Haehnel (FRA) 6-3 6-4
    (WC)Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. (2)Gilles Muller (LUX) 3-6 6-1 7-6(5)
    kid
    Forum God
    Forum God
     
    Posts: 13576
    Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
    Location: Czech republic, Brno

    Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Sep 30, 2006 12:48 pm

    Semifinals
    Thomas Oger/Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. (3)Chris Drake/Frederik Nielsen (USA/DEN) 6-3 6-4
    Teimuraz Gabashvili/Evgueni Korolev (RUS) d. (4)Murad Inoyatov/Denis Istomin (UZB) 6-2 6-4
    User avatar
    Super-Fabio
    Forum God
    Forum God
     
    Posts: 30721
    Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
    Location: Italy

    Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Oct 01, 2006 9:34 am

    Final
    (5)Michael Llodra (FRA) d. (WC)Nicolas Tourte (FRA) 6-2 6-2
    User avatar
    Super-Fabio
    Forum God
    Forum God
     
    Posts: 30721
    Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
    Location: Italy

    Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Oct 01, 2006 11:20 am

    Final
    Teimuraz Gabashvili/Evgueni Korolev (RUS) d. Thomas Oger/Nicolas Tourte (FRA) 7-5 6-4
    User avatar
    Super-Fabio
    Forum God
    Forum God
     
    Posts: 30721
    Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
    Location: Italy


    Return to Archive

    Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 1 guest

    cron
    Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php