Australia F9

Moderator: Moderators

Australia F9

Postby Steve G » Mon Sep 18, 2006 12:21 pm

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby kid » Sat Sep 23, 2006 3:57 pm

Australia F9 qualifying
September 25-October 1, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Stephen Donald
2. Eric Hechtman
3. Joshua Crowe
4. Marcus Walker
5. David Jeflea
6. Anthony Tuong
7. Todd Ley
8. Evan O'Neil
9. James Lemke


First Round
(1)Stephen Donald (AUS) vs Nick Taylor (AUS)
Ryan Agar (AUS) vs Andrew Carter (AUS)
David Chett (AUS) vs Ben Degilio (AUS)
Ryan Obst (AUS) vs (WC)Todd Langman (AUS)
(2)Eric Hechtman (USA) vs James Duckworth (AUS)
Matthew Teivans (AUS) vs Juan Langton (SAM)
Dejan Bodrozic (AUS) vs Bryce Durham (AUS)
Tom Butler (AUS) vs Lachlan Reed (AUS)
(3)Joshua Crowe (AUS) vs Angelo Papadopoulos (AUS)
Valentin Causevski (MKD) vs Robert Phillips (AUS)
Sean Page (AUS) vs (WC)Andrew Smith (AUS)
Michael Leong (SOL) vs Chris Haskett (AUS)
(4)Marcus Walker (AUS) vs John-Douglas Owens (AUS)
James Wong (AUS) vs (WC)Ross Becker (AUS)
James Cagliarini (AUS) vs Konrad Janica (AUS)
Edward Corrie (GBR) vs Erjan Alievski (AUS)
(5)David Jeflea (AUS) vs Scott McCormick (AUS)
(WC)Paul Kokkinakis (AUS) vs (WC)Jonathon Desira (AUS)
Isaac Frost (AUS) vs Sean Wilkeson (AUS)
John Warner (AUS) vs Andrew Gregory (AUS)
(6)Anthony Tuong (AUS) vs Cory Phillips (AUS)
Leon Frost (AUS) vs Dusko Erakovic (AUS)
Jared Easton (AUS) vs Daniel La Forgia (AUS)
Kevin Angus (AUS) vs Sam Tozer (AUS)
(7)Todd Ley (AUS) vs Daniel Clifford (AUS)
Trent Trampenau (AUS) vs Brendan Malarkey (AUS)
Matthew Langley (AUS) vs (WC)Paul Kramberger (AUS)
David Currer (AUS) vs Michael Turlejski (AUS)
(8)Evan O'Neil (AUS) vs Haydn Lewis (AUS)
Besnik Alievski (AUS) vs (WC)Lachlan Birrell (AUS)
Chris Beaton (AUS) vs Stefan Szacinski (AUS)
(WC)Aeron Martinovic (AUS) vs (9)James Lemke (AUS)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Guest » Mon Sep 25, 2006 4:32 am

First Round
(1)Stephen Donald (AUS) d. Nick Taylor (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Ryan Agar (AUS) d. Andrew Carter (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Ben Degilio (AUS) d. David Chett (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Todd Langman (AUS) d. Ryan Obst (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(2)Eric Hechtman (USA) d. James Duckworth (AUS) 7-5 6-2
Matthew Teivans (AUS) d. Juan Langton (SAM) 6-3 6-1
Bryce Durham (AUS) d. Dejan Bodrozic (AUS) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1
Lachlan Reed (AUS) d. Tom Butler (AUS) 6-3 6-1
(3)Joshua Crowe (AUS) d. Angelo Papadopoulos (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Robert Phillips (AUS) d. Valentin Causevski (MKD) 6-1 6-4
(WC)Andrew Smith (AUS) d. Sean Page (AUS) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Michael Leong (SOL) d. Chris Haskett (AUS) 7-5 4-6 6-2
(4)Marcus Walker (AUS) d. John-Douglas Owens (AUS) 6-2 6-2
James Wong (AUS) d. (WC)Ross Becker (AUS) 6-3 6-0
James Cagliarini (AUS) d. Konrad Janica (AUS) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Edward Corrie (GBR) d. Erjan Alievski (AUS) 6-1 6-4
(5)David Jeflea (AUS) d. Scott McCormick (AUS) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Jonathon Desira (AUS) d. (WC)Paul Kokkinakis (AUS) 7-5 6-0
Isaac Frost (AUS) d. Sean Wilkeson (AUS) 6-1 4-1 ret.
John Warner (AUS) d. Andrew Gregory (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(6)Anthony Tuong (AUS) d. Cory Phillips (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Leon Frost (AUS) d. Dusko Erakovic (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Jared Easton (AUS) d. Daniel La Forgia (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Sam Tozer (AUS) d. Kevin Angus (AUS) 6-0 6-0
(7)Todd Ley (AUS) d. Daniel Clifford (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Brendan Malarkey (AUS) d. Trent Trampenau (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Matthew Langley (AUS) d. (WC)Paul Kramberger (AUS) 7-5 6-3
David Currer (AUS) d. Michael Turlejski (AUS) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-4
Haydn Lewis (BAR) d. (8)Evan O'Neil (AUS) 7-5 6-4
Besnik Alievski (AUS) d. (WC)Lachlan Birrell (AUS) 6-1 6-4
Stefan Szacinski (AUS) d. Chris Beaton (AUS) 5-7 6-3 6-4
(9)James Lemke (AUS) d. (WC)Aeron Martinovic (AUS) 6-0 6-1

Second Round
(1)Stephen Donald (AUS) d. Ryan Agar (AUS) 7-5 6-3
Ben Degilio (AUS) d. (WC)Todd Langman (AUS) default
(2)Eric Hechtman (USA) d. Matthew Teivans (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Lachlan Reed (AUS) d. Bryce Durham (AUS) 6-0 2-6 6-3
(3)Joshua Crowe (AUS) d. Robert Phillips (AUS) 3-6 6-2 6-4
(WC)Andrew Smith (AUS) d. Michael Leong (SOL) 6-1 6-3
(4)Marcus Walker (AUS) d. James Wong (AUS) 6-7(10) 7-6(11) 6-4
Edward Corrie (GBR) d. James Cagliarini (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(5)David Jeflea (AUS) d. (WC)Jonathon Desira (AUS) 6-0 6-0
Isaac Frost (AUS) d. John Warner (AUS) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Leon Frost (AUS) d. (6)Anthony Tuong (AUS) 6-4 7-6(1)
Jared Easton (AUS) d. Sam Tozer (AUS) 6-1 6-1
(7)Todd Ley (AUS) d. Brendan Malarkey (AUS) 6-2 7-6(7)
David Currer (AUS) d. Matthew Langley (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Haydn Lewis (BAR) d. Besnik Alievski (AUS) 6-2 6-1
(9)James Lemke (AUS) d. Stefan Szacinski (AUS) 6-1 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Stephen Donald (AUS) d. Ben Degilio (AUS) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-4
Lachlan Reed (AUS) d. (2)Eric Hechtman (USA) 6-3 6-2
(3)Joshua Crowe (AUS) d. (WC)Andrew Smith (AUS) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-0
Edward Corrie (GBR) d. (4)Marcus Walker (AUS) 6-7(9) 6-1 6-2
(5)David Jeflea (AUS) d. Isaac Frost (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-3
Jared Easton (AUS) d. Leon Frost (AUS) 6-2 7-6(2)
(7)Todd Ley (AUS) d. David Currer (AUS) 6-3 6-0
Haydn Lewis (BAR) d. (9)James Lemke (AUS) 6-3 7-6(4)
Guest
 

Postby JeanBaguette » Mon Sep 25, 2006 7:34 am

Australia F9 - Kia Int'l at Happy Valley
Happy Valley, Australia
September 25-October 1, 2006
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Matt Ebden - 1242)
1. Alun Jones
2. Luke Bourgeois
3. Adam Feeney
4. Shannon Nettle
5. Andrew Coelho
6. Philip Stolt
7. Yuri Bezeruk
8. James Cerretani

First Round
(1)Alun Jones (AUS) vs (q)Edward Corrie (AUS)
Dane Fernandez (AUS) vs (WC)Greg Jones (AUS)
(WC)Miles Armstrong (AUS) vs (WC)Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
(7)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) vs (q)David Jeflea (AUS)
(4)Shannon Nettle (AUS) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
(q)Jared Easton (AUS) vs Andrew Roberts (AUS)
David To (AUS) vs (LL) Marcus Walker (AUS)
(6)Philip Stolt (USA) vs Todd Ley (AUS)
(5)Andrew Coelho (AUS) vs (q)Haydn Lewis (BAR)
Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) vs Rubin Statham (NZL)
Chris Eaton (GBR) vs Myles Blake (GBR)
(3)Adam Feeney (AUS) vs (q)Joshua Crowe (AUS)
(8)James Cerretani (USA) vs (q)Lachlan Reed (AUS)
Matt Ebden (AUS) vs (q)Stephen Donald (AUS)
(WC)Joel Lindner (AUS) vs Hoh-Kong So (HKG)
(2)Luke Bourgeois (AUS) vs (LL)Eric Hechtman (USA)


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Bezeruk/Newcombe)
1. Andrew Coelho/Shannon Nettle
2. Luke Bourgeois/Alun Jones
3. Adam Feeney/Dane Fernandez
4. James Cerretani/Philip Stolt

First Round
(1)Andrew Coelho/Shannon Nettle (AUS) vs (WC)Isaac Frost/Leon Frost (AUS)
Evan O'Neil/Hoh-Kong So (AUS/HKG) vs Edward Corrie/Anthony Tuong (GBR/AUS)
(3)Adam Feeney/Dane Fernandez (AUS) vs Yuri Bezeruk/Andrew Newcombe (AUS)
Miles Armstrong/Marcus Walker (AUS) vs Matt Ebden/Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
(WC)Lachlan Reed/John Warner (AUS) vs Colin Ebelthite/Andrew Roberts (AUS)
(4)James Cerretani/Philip Stolt (USA) vs Chris Eaton/Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)
(WC)Greg Jones/Joel Lindner (AUS) vs Joshua Crowe/David To (AUS)
(2)Luke Bourgeois/Alun Jones (AUS) vs Myles Blake/Todd Ley (GBR/AUS)
JeanBaguette
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 4:03 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Postby JeanBaguette » Tue Sep 26, 2006 3:17 am

First Round
(1)Alun Jones (AUS) vs (q)Edward Corrie (AUS)
(WC)Greg Jones (AUS) d. Dane Fernandez (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Miles Armstrong (AUS) d. (WC)Colin Ebelthite (AUS) 3-6 7-6(8) 6-4
(7)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) vs (q)David Jeflea (AUS)
(4)Shannon Nettle (AUS) d. Marinko Matosevic (AUS) 6-4 6-1
(q)Jared Easton (AUS) vs Andrew Roberts (AUS)
David To (AUS) vs (LL)Marcus Walker (AUS) [Walker replaces Haybittel]
(6)Philip Stolt (USA) vs Todd Ley (AUS)
(5)Andrew Coelho (AUS) vs (q)Haydn Lewis (BAR)
Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) d. Rubin Statham (NZL) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Chris Eaton (GBR) d. Myles Blake (GBR) 6-3 6-3
(3)Adam Feeney (AUS) vs (q)Joshua Crowe (AUS)
(8)Jamie Cerretani (USA) vs (q)Lachlan Reed (AUS)
Matt Ebden (AUS) vs (q)Stephen Donald (AUS)
(WC)Joel Lindner (AUS) d. Hoh-Kong So (HKG) 6-4 6-3
(2)Luke Bourgeois (AUS) vs (LL)Eric Hechtman (USA) [Hechtman replaces Wendler]
JeanBaguette
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 4:03 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Postby JeanBaguette » Tue Sep 26, 2006 3:19 am

(1)Andrew Coelho/Shannon Nettle (AUS) d. (WC)Isaac Frost/Leon Frost (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-3
Evan O'Neil/Hoh-Kong So (AUS/HKG) d. Edward Corrie/Anthony Tuong (GBR/AUS) 4-6 6-3 (10-1)
(3)Adam Feeney/Dane Fernandez (AUS) d. Yuri Bezeruk/Andrew Newcombe (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Miles Armstrong/Marcus Walker (AUS) d. Matt Ebden/Marinko Matosevic (AUS) 6-3 7-5
Colin Ebelthite/Andrew Roberts (AUS) d. (WC)Lachlan Reed/John Warner (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(4)Jamie Cerretani/Philip Stolt (USA) d. Chris Eaton/Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) 7-5 6-3
(WC)Greg Jones/Joel Lindner (AUS) d. Joshua Crowe/David To (AUS) 6-4 6-7(6) (10-7)
(2)Luke Bourgeois/Alun Jones (AUS) d. Myles Blake/Todd Ley (GBR/AUS) 6-2 6-3
JeanBaguette
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 4:03 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Postby kid » Wed Sep 27, 2006 3:22 am

First Round
(1)Alun Jones (AUS) d. (q)Edward Corrie (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Greg Jones (AUS) d. Dane Fernandez (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Miles Armstrong (AUS) d. (WC)Colin Ebelthite (AUS) 3-6 7-6(8) 6-4
(7)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) d. (q)David Jeflea (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-1
(4)Shannon Nettle (AUS) d. Marinko Matosevic (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Andrew Roberts (AUS) d. (q)Jared Easton (AUS) 6-4 6-3
(LL)Marcus Walker (AUS) d. David To (AUS) 6-4 6-1 [Walker replaces Haybittel]
(6)Philip Stolt (USA) d. Todd Ley (AUS) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2
(5)Andrew Coelho (AUS) d. (q)Haydn Lewis (BAR) 6-2 6-4
Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) d. Rubin Statham (NZL) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Chris Eaton (GBR) d. Myles Blake (GBR) 6-3 6-3
(3)Adam Feeney (AUS) d. (q)Joshua Crowe (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-0
(q)Lachlan Reed (AUS) d. (8)James Cerretani (USA) 7-5 6-3
(q)Stephen Donald (AUS) d. Matt Ebden (AUS) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Joel Lindner (AUS) d. Hoh-Kong So (HKG) 6-4 6-3
(2)Luke Bourgeois (AUS) d. (LL)Eric Hechtman (USA) 6-4 6-3 [Hechtman replaces Wendler]

Quaterfinals
(1)Andrew Coelho/Shannon Nettle (AUS) d. Evan O'Neil/Hoh-Kong So (AUS/HKG) 6-1 6-0
(3)Adam Feeney/Dane Fernandez (AUS) d. Miles Armstrong/Marcus Walker (AUS) 4-6 6-4 (10-5)
(4)James Cerretani/Philip Stolt (USA) d. Colin Ebelthite/Andrew Roberts (AUS) 6-7(4) 6-4 (10-7)
(2)Luke Bourgeois/Alun Jones (AUS) d. (WC)Greg Jones/Joel Lindner (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Last edited by kid on Thu Sep 28, 2006 4:08 am, edited 1 time in total.
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Thu Sep 28, 2006 4:00 am

Second Round
(1)Alun Jones (AUS) d. (WC)Greg Jones (AUS) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Miles Armstrong (AUS) d. (7)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) 6-3 6-2
(4)Shannon Nettle (AUS) d. Andrew Roberts (AUS) 6-3 6-0
(6)Philip Stolt (USA) d. (LL)Marcus Walker (AUS) 6-2 7-5
Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) d. (5)Andrew Coelho (AUS) 1-6 6-3 6-4
(3)Adam Feeney (AUS) d. Chris Eaton (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(q)Lachlan Reed (AUS) d. (q)Stephen Donald (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(2)Luke Bourgeois (AUS) d. (WC)Joel Lindner (AUS) 5-7 6-4 6-3

Semifinals
(3)Adam Feeney/Dane Fernandez (AUS) d. (1)Andrew Coelho/Shannon Nettle (AUS) 6-4 7-6(3)
(2)Luke Bourgeois/Alun Jones (AUS) d. (4)James Cerretani/Philip Stolt (USA) 6-4 6-4
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Fri Sep 29, 2006 2:36 am

Quaterfinals
(WC)Miles Armstrong (AUS) d. (1)Alun Jones (AUS) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(6)Philip Stolt (USA) d. (4)Shannon Nettle (AUS) 7-6(4) 7-6(7)
(3)Adam Feeney (AUS) d. Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) 6-2 6-0
(2)Luke Bourgeois (AUS) d. (q)Lachlan Reed (AUS) 6-1 6-3

Final
(3)Adam Feeney/Dane Fernandez (AUS) d. (2)Luke Bourgeois/Alun Jones (AUS) 6-2 3-6 (10-6)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Sep 30, 2006 7:53 am

Semifinals
(WC)Miles Armstrong (AUS) d. (6)Philip Stolt (USA) 7-6(5) 6-2
(3)Adam Feeney (AUS) d. (2)Luke Bourgeois (AUS) 6-3 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Oct 01, 2006 9:38 am

Final
(3)Adam Feeney (AUS) d. (WC)Miles Armstrong (AUS) 6-3 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Yahoo [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php