Bolivia F3

Moderator: Moderators

Bolivia F3

Postby Steve G » Mon Sep 18, 2006 12:21 pm

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby kid » Sun Sep 24, 2006 1:29 am

kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Sun Sep 24, 2006 1:54 am

Bolivia F3, qualifying
September 25 - OCtober 01, 2006

Singles:
Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Diego Lopez
2. Juan Pablo Villar
3. Guillermo Bujniewicz
4. Borja Malo
5. Leonel Alberti
6. Santiago Villegas
7. Martin Rios Benitez
8. Rodrigo Orozco
9. German Sole
10. Nicolas Terrera

Firts Round
(1)Diego Lopez (ARG) bye
Marcos Sobrazo (CHI) d. Pablo Arcos (CHI) 6-2 5-1 ret.
Ariel Lucero (ARG) d. Diego Cortés (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Martin Brocal (ARG) d. Carlos Baldivieso (BOL) 6-1 6-2
(2)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) bye
Cristian López (COL) d. Angel Mojica (BOL) 6-1 6-3
Gastón Grimolizzi (ARG) d. Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL) 6-3 3-6 6-0
Pedro Graber (CHI) d. Matias Tello (ARG) 6-3 6-3
(3)Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) bye
Marcos Longoni (ARG) d. Leandro Savelli (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Edgar Rodríguez (COL) d. Roberto Lau (CHI) 6-2 6-4
Juan Ramírez (PAR) d. Matías Castro (ARG) 6-1 6-3
(4)Borja Malo (CHI) bye
Leonardo Uribe (ARG) d. Hernann Ritter (BOL) 6-2 6-2
Juan Pablo Torres (PER) d. Francisco Olivares (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Julian Rodríguez (ARG) d. Franz Natusch (BOL) 6-0 6-2
(5)Leonel Alberti (ARG)
Raul Nahim (ARG) d. Juan Romanazzi (ARG) 6-0 3-6 6-3
Gaston Giussani ARG) d. Carlos Viscarra (BOL) 6-0 6-1
Jaime Aranda (CHI) d. Jimmy Rivera (CHI) 7-5 6-1
(6)Santiago Villegas (COL) bye
Cristhian Benedetti (ARG) d. Jorge Lituma (PER) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Felipe Ramallo (ARG) d. Matías Silva (CHI) 6-2 7-6(5)
Sergio Galdos (PER) d. Alexander Beler (CHI) 6-2 7-5
(7)Martin Rios Benitez (ARG) bye
Fernando Gonzales (ARG) d. Nicolas Bulacio (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Juan Jose Seminara (ARG) d. Gerardo Azcurra (ARG) 6-2 7-5
(9)German Sole (URU) d. Stefan Stein (CHI) 6-1 6-1
(8)Rodrigo Orozco (ARG) d. Alejandro Arias (BOL) 6-2 6-2
Pablo Varas (CHI) d. Erick Reyes (BOL) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Raul Intriago (ECU) d. Leandro Veraldi (ARG) 6-0 6-1
(10)Nicolas Terrera (ARG) d. Ernesto Lucchesi (ARG) 6-0 4-6 6-1

Second Round
(1)Diego Lopez (ARG) d. Marcos Sobrazo (CHI) 6-4 6-2
Martin Brocal (ARG) d. Ariel Lucero (ARG) 7-6(6) 6-3
(2)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) d. Cristian López (COL) 6-2 6-4
Pedro Graber (CHI) d. Gastón Grimolizzi (ARG) 6-4 6-0
(3)Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) d. Marcos Longoni (ARG) 6-3 7-5
Juan Ramírez (PAR) d. Edgar Rodríguez (COL) 6-3 6-1
Lizandro Uribe (ARG) d. (4)Borja Malo (CHI) 6-3 6-4
Julian Rodríguez (ARG) d. Juan Pablo Torres (PER) 7-6(4) 4-6 7-5
(5)Leonel Alberti (ARG) d. Raul Nahim (ARG) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Gaston Giussani ARG) d. Jaime Aranda (CHI) 6-3 6-4
Cristhian Benedetti (ARG) d. (6)Santiago Villegas (COL) 6-3 6-3
Sergio Galdos (PER) d. Felipe Ramallo (ARG) 6-2 6-0
(7)Martin Rios Benitez (ARG) d. Fernando Gonzales (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Juan Jose Seminara (ARG) d. (9)German Sole (URU) 6-2 6-3
(8)Rodrigo Orozco (ARG) d. Pablo Varas (CHI) 6-0 6-3
(10)Nicolas Terrera (ARG) d. Raul Intriago (ECU) 6-3 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Diego Lopez (ARG) d. Martin Brocal (ARG) 6-1 6-4
(2)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) d. Pedro Graber (CHI) 6-4 6-1
Juan Ramirez (PAR) d. (3)Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) 7-5 7-5
Julian Rodriguez (ARG) d. Lizandro Uribe (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Gaston Giussani ARG) d. (5)Leonel Alberti (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Sergio Galdos (PER) d. Cristhian Benedetti (ARG) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Juan Jose Seminara (ARG) d. (7)Martin Rios (ARG) 6-4 6-1
(8)Rodrigo Orozco (ARG) d. (10)Nicolas Terrera (ARG) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Last edited by kid on Mon Sep 25, 2006 3:27 pm, edited 5 times in total.
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Sun Sep 24, 2006 2:08 am

Bolivia F3 - Copa Viva Santa Cruz
Santa Cruz, Bolivia
September 25-October 1, 2006
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Julian Morosi - 1215)
1. Eduardo Schwank
2. Pablo Galdon
2. Ivan Miranda
3. Pablo Galdon
4. Martin Alund
5. Andres Molteni
6. Diego Cristin
7. Nathan Thompson
8. Matias Silva

First Round
(1)Eduardo Schwank (ARG) vs (WC)Roger Lema (BOL)
Guillermo Carry (ARG) d. Alejandro Kon (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Marcos Conocente (ARG) vs (WC)Jose Velasco (BOL)
(6)Diego Cristin (ARG) d. Julian Morosi (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(4)Martin Alund (ARG) vs Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)
(q)Rodrigo Orozco (ARG) vs Rodolfo Daruich ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) d. Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) d. (5)Andres Molteni (ARG) 6-4 6-2
(8)Matias Silva (PER) vs (q)Sergio Galdos (PER)
Mauricio Estivariz (BOL) d. (WC)Maurico Doria-Medina (BOL) 6-2 4-6 6-3
(q)Juan Ramirez (PAR) vs Damian Listingart (ARG)
(q)Juan Jose Seminara (ARG) vs (3)Pablo Galdon (ARG)
(7)Nathan Thompson (USA) vs (q)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG)
(q)Diego Lopez (ARG) vs (q)Gaston Giussani (ARG)
(q)Julian Rodriguez (ARG) vs Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
(2)Ivan Miranda (PER) d. (WC)Marcos Antonio Rojas (BOL) 6-1 6-0
Last edited by kid on Mon Sep 25, 2006 4:20 pm, edited 4 times in total.
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Sun Sep 24, 2006 3:39 pm

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Cristian Benedetti/Rodolfo Daruich - Si/NR)
1. Diego Cristin/Michael Quintero
2. Nicolas Jara-Lozano/Andres Molteni
3. Ivan Miranda/Matias Silva
4. Damian Listingart/Sebastian Uriarte

First Round
(1)Diego Cristin/Michael Quintero (ARG/COL) vs Martin Alund/Juan Francisco Spina (ARG)
Alejandro Kon/Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) vs Leonel Alberti/Rodrigo Orozco (ARG)
(4)Damian Listingart/Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) vs (WC)Nicolas Terrera/Jose Velasco (ARG/BOL)
Mauricio Doria-Medina/Mauricio Estivariz (BOL) vs Borja Malo/Nathan Thompson (CHI/USA)
Guillermo Carry/Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) vs (WC)Roger Lema/Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)
Guillermo Bujniewicz/Diego Lopez (ARG) vs (3)Ivan Miranda/Matias Silva (PER)
Marcos Conocente/Julian Morosi (ARG) vs Martin Rios Benitez/Marco Antonio Rojas (ARG/BOL)
Cristian Benedetti/Rodolfo Daruich (ARG) vs (2)Nicolas Jara-Lozano/Andres Molteni (ARG)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby JeanBaguette » Tue Sep 26, 2006 2:52 am

First Round
(1)Diego Cristin/Eduardo Schwank (ARG) vs Martin Alund/Juan Francisco Spina (ARG)
Alejandro Kon/Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) d. Leonel Alberti/Rodrigo Orozco (ARG) 6-4 7-6(3)
(WC)Nicolas Terrera/Jose Velasco (ARG/BOL) d. (4)Damian Listingart/Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Mauricio Doria-Medina/Mauricio Estivariz (BOL) d. Borja Malo/Nathan Thompson (CHI/USA) 6-2 5-7 6-2
Guillermo Carry/Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) d. (WC)Roger Lema/Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL) 6-1 6-1
(3)Ivan Miranda/Matias Silva (PER) d. Guillermo Bujniewicz/Diego Lopez (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Marcos Conocente/Julian Morosi (ARG) d. (WC)Martin Rios/Marco Antonio Rojas (ARG/BOL) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Christian Benedetti/Rodolfo Daruich (ARG) d. (2)Nicolas Jara-Lozano/Andres Molteni (ARG) 6-3 7-5
JeanBaguette
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 4:03 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Postby kid » Wed Sep 27, 2006 12:58 am

First Round
(LL)Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) d. (WC)Roger Lema (BOL) 6-1 6-0 [Bujniewicz replaces Eduardo Schwank]
Guillermo Carry (ARG) d. Alejandro Kon (ARG) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Jose Velasco (BOL) d. Marcos Conocente (ARG) 2-6 6-4 6-2
(6)Diego Cristin (ARG) d. Julian Morosi (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(4)Martin Alund (ARG) d. Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) 6-2 7-5
(q)Rodrigo Orozco (ARG) d, Rodolfo Daruich ARG) 7-5 6-2
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) d. Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) d. (5)Andres Molteni (ARG) 6-4 6-2
(8)Matias Silva (PER) d. (q)Sergio Galdos (PER) 6-4 4-6 6-0
Mauricio Estivariz (BOL) d. (WC)Maurico Doria-Medina (BOL) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Damian Listingart (ARG) d. (q)Juan Ramirez (PAR) 6-2 6-4
(3)Pablo Galdon (ARG) d. (q)Juan Jose Seminara (ARG) 6-4 6-3
(7)Nathan Thompson (USA) d. (q)Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) 6-3 6-2
(q)Diego Lopez (ARG) d. (q)Gaston Giussani (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG) d. (q)Julian Rodriguez (ARG) 6-4 6-1
(2)Ivan Miranda (PER) d. (WC)Marcos Antonio Rojas (BOL) 6-1 6-0

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Cristian Benedetti/Rodolfo Daruich - Si/NR)
1. Diego Cristin/Eduardo Schwank
2. Nicolas Jara-Lozano/Andres Molteni
3. Ivan Miranda/Matias Silva
4. Damian Listingart/Sebastian Uriarte

First Round
Martin Alund/Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) d. (1)Diego Cristin/Eduardo Schwank (ARG) w/o
Alejandro Kon/Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) d. Leonel Alberti/Rodrigo Orozco (ARG) 6-4 7-6(3)
(WC)Nicolas Terrera/Jose Velasco (ARG/BOL) d. (4)Damian Listingart/Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Mauricio Doria-Medina/Mauricio Estivariz (BOL) d. Borja Malo/Nathan Thompson (CHI/USA) 6-2 5-7 6-2
Guillermo Carry/Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) d. (WC)Roger Lema/Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL) 6-1 6-1
(3)Ivan Miranda/Matias Silva (PER) d. Guillermo Bujniewicz/Diego Lopez (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Marcos Conocente/Julian Morosi (ARG) d. (WC)Martin Rios Benitez/Marco Antonio Rojas (ARG/BOL) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Cristian Benedetti/Rodolfo Daruich (ARG) d. (2)Nicolas Jara-Lozano/Andres Molteni (ARG) 6-3 7-5

Quaterfinals
Martin Alund/Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) vs Alejandro Kon/Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG)
(WC)Nicolas Terrera/Jose Velasco (ARG/BOL) vs Mauricio Doria-Medina/Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)
Guillermo Carry/Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) vs (3)Ivan Miranda/Matias Silva (PER)
Marcos Conocente/Julian Morosi (ARG) vs Cristian Benedetti/Rodolfo Daruich (ARG)
Last edited by kid on Wed Sep 27, 2006 6:19 pm, edited 1 time in total.
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Wed Sep 27, 2006 6:17 pm

Second Round
Guillermo Carry (ARG) d. (LL)Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) 6-4 6-2
(6)Diego Cristin (ARG) d. (WC)Jose Velasco (BOL) 3-6 6-1 6-0
(4)Martin Alund (ARG) d. (q)Rodrigo Orozco (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) d. Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) 6-3 6-7(2) 7-6(1)
Mauricio Estivariz (BOL) d. (8)Matias Silva (PER) 7-5 4-6 6-4
(3)Pablo Galdon (ARG) d. Damian Listingart (ARG) 6-1 6-1
(q)Diego Lopez (ARG) d. (7)Nathan Thompson (USA) 6-4 1-6 6-1
(2)Ivan Miranda (PER) d. Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG) 3-6 6-2 6-4
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Thu Sep 28, 2006 1:13 am

Quaterfinals
Martin Alund/Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) vs Alejandro Kon/Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Mauricio Doria-Medina/Mauricio Estivariz (BOL) d. (WC)Nicolas Terrera/Jose Velasco (ARG/BOL) 7-5 4-6 6-4
(3)Ivan Miranda/Matias Silva (PER) d. Guillermo Carry/Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Cristian Benedetti/Rodolfo Daruich (ARG) d. Marcos Conocente/Julian Morosi (ARG) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Thu Sep 28, 2006 6:42 pm

Quaterfinals
(6)Diego Cristin (ARG) d. Guillermo Carry (ARG) 7-5 1-0 ret.
Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) d. (4)Martin Alund (ARG) 6-4 4-6 7-6(3)
(3)Pablo Galdon (ARG) d. Mauricio Estivariz (BOL) 6-0 6-2
(2)Ivan Miranda (PER) d. (q)Diego Lopez (ARG) 6-3 6-1
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Fri Sep 29, 2006 12:39 am

Semifinals
Martin Alund/Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) vs Mauricio Doria-Medina/Mauricio Estivariz (BOL) 6-3 7-5
Cristian Benedetti/Rodolfo Daruich (ARG) d. (3)Ivan Miranda/Matias Silva (PER) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-4
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Fri Sep 29, 2006 6:00 pm

Semifinals
(6)Diego Cristin (ARG) d. Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) 6-4 6-4
(2)Ivan Miranda (PER) d. (3)Pablo Galdon (ARG) 7-5 6-3
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Sat Sep 30, 2006 1:00 am

Final
Martin Alund/Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) d. Cristian Benedetti/Rodolfo Daruich (ARG) 6-1 5-7 7-6(4)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Sat Sep 30, 2006 7:28 pm

Final
(6)Diego Cristin (ARG) d. (2)Ivan Miranda (PER) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php