Spain F31

Moderator: Moderators

Spain F31

Postby Steve G » Mon Sep 18, 2006 12:20 pm

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby loko » Fri Sep 22, 2006 6:20 pm

Spain F31 qualifying
September 25-October 1, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Morgan Phillips
2. Max Raditschnigg
3. Amir Weintraub
4. Daniel Monedero
5. Miquel Perez
6. Rasmus Norby
7. Laurent Rochette
8. Albert Ramos
9. Ignacio "Nacho" Coll
10. David Canudas
11. Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez
12. Sergio Perez-Perez
13. Artur Romanowski
14. Paterne Mamata
15. Pedro Clar
16. James Ward


First Round
(1)Morgan Phillips (GBR) bye
Jonathan Florez (ESP) d. Edlar Artemiev (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Eduardo Hernando-Celada (ESP) d. Maxim Kolomoets (RUS) 1-6 6-3 7-5
(9)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(2)Max Raditschnigg (AUT) d. (WC)Carlos Bravo (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Ruben de la Rosa (ESP) d. Carlos Guerrero (ESP) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP) d. Nikolai Nesterov (RUS) 6-4 6-2
David Florez (ESP) d. (16)James Ward (GBR) 6-4 7-6(2)
(3)Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. Benjamin Levi (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (ESP) d. Alexander Hutchings (GBR) 3-6 7-5 6-1
Mario Cuellar (ESP) d. Antoni Gomez (GBR) 6-2 6-1
(13)Artur Romanowski (POL) d. Nicholas Sego (GBR) 6-2 6-0
(4)Daniel Monedero (ESP) d. Yury Shirshov (RUS) 7-5 6-4
Guillaume Tarralle (FRA) d. Robert Dee (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Alan Wright (GBR) d. (WC)Adrian Mora (ESP) 6-0 6-1
(12)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. Richard Brooks (GBR) 6-2 6-0
(5)Miquel Perez (ESP) d. Ignacio Bachiller (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Benedikt Eger (GER) d. Kevin Abele (GER) 6-2 6-4
Amarit Sanchez (ESP) d. Dominic Ross (GBR) 6-3 7-5
Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP) d. (14)Paterne Mamata (FRA) 7-5 6-0
(6)Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. Martin Pedersen (DEN) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Lyran Levy (ISR) d. Juan Paul Bastiaans (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Artem Pudovkim (RUS) d. Adam Webb (GBR) 6-3 6-1
(10)David Canudas (ESP) d. David Donaire (ESP) 6-0 6-4
(7)Laurent Rochette (FRA) d. Agustin Gonzalez-Martin (ESP) 7-6(1) 6-1
Cristian Voinea (ROM) d. Arthur Latipov (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Goran Jukopila (CRO) d. (WC)Jaime Almazan (ESP) w/o
(15)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Nicolas Sanchez (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(8)Albert Ramos (ESP) d. Alen Bisevac (AUT) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
Pedro Villar (ESP) d. (WC)Manuel Lopez-Basterrechea (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Agustin Boje (ESP) d. Mikhail Gamrekelidze (RUS) 6-2 6-3
(11)Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP) d. Alexei Iremashvili (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-1
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby loko » Sun Sep 24, 2006 3:10 pm

Second Round
(1)Morgan Phillips (GBR) d. Jonathan Florez (ESP) 6-0 6-1
(9)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. Eduardo Hernando-Celada (ESP) 4-1 ret.
(2)Max Raditschnigg (AUT) d. Ruben de la Rosa (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP) d. David Florez (ESP) 7-5 6-0
(3)Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(13)Artur Romanowski (POL) d. Mario Cuellar (ESP) 6-7(6) 7-6(5) 6-1
Guillaume Tarralle (FRA) d. (4)Daniel Monedero (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(12)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. Alan Wright (GBR) 6-4 6-3
(5)Miquel Perez (ESP) d. Benedikt Eger (GER) 6-0 6-1
Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP) d. Amarit Sanchez (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(6)Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. Lyran Levy (ISR) 6-1 6-2
(10)David Canudas (ESP) d. Artem Pudovkim (RUS) 6-3 6-4
(7)Laurent Rochette (FRA) d. Cristian Voinea (ROM) 6-4 6-3
(15)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Goran Jukopila (CRO) 6-4 6-1
(8)Albert Ramos (ESP) d. Pedro Villar (ESP) 6-3 3-6 7-6(6)
(11)Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP) d. Agustin Boje (ESP) 6-3 6-2
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby JeanBaguette » Tue Sep 26, 2006 1:24 am

Qualifying Round
(1)Morgan Phillips (GBR) d. (9)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(2)Max Raditschnigg (AUT) d. Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(3)Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. (13)Artur Romanowski (POL) 6-1 6-2
(12)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. Guillaume Tarralle (FRA) 6-0 6-2
(5)Miquel Perez (ESP) d. Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP) 6-1 7-5
(6)Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. (10)David Canudas (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(15)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. (7)Laurent Rochette (FRA) 7-5 7-5
(8)Albert Ramos (ESP) d. (11)Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-3
JeanBaguette
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 4:03 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Postby JeanBaguette » Tue Sep 26, 2006 2:19 am

Spain F31 - Ciudad de Martos
Martos, Spain
September 18-24, 2006
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Andrea Arnaboldi)
1. Daniel Munoz de la Nava
2. Tony Holzinger
3. Komlavi Loglo
4. Adrian Menendez
5. Dekel Valtzer
6. Ivan Cerovic
7. Gabriel Trujillo
8. Cesar Ferrer

First Round
(1)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) vs (WC)Julio Martinez-Gutierrez (ESP)
Tomislav Peric (CRO) vs (q)Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
(LL)Laurent Brochette (FRA) vs (q)Morgan Phillips (GBR)
(8)Cesar Ferrer (ESP) vs Petar Jelenic (CRO)
(4)Adrian Menendez (ESP) vs Carles Poch (ESP)
(SE)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) vs (WC)Javier Garrapiz (ESP)
(q)Rasmus Norby (DEN) vs (WC) (LL)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP)
(7)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) vs Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP)
(5)Dekel Valtzer (ISR) vs (WC)Roberto Bautista (ESP)
(q)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) vs (SE)Luis Antonio Perez (ESP)
(LL)David Canudas (ESP) vs (q)Pedro Clar (ESP)
(3)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) vs Juan Albert Viloca (ESP)
(6)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) vs Eric Scherer (GER)
(q)Miquel Perez (ESP) vs Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
(q)Amir Weintraub (ISR) vs (WC)Juan Beaus (ESP)
(2)Tony Holzinger (GER) vs (q)Albert Ramos (ESP)


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Matos/Romanowski)
1. Komlavi Loglo/Carles Poch
2. Tony Holzinger/Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen
3. Miquel Perez/Gabriel Trujillo
4. Dekel Valtzer/Amir Weintraub

First Round
(1)Komlavi Loglo/Carles Poch (TOG/ESP) vs Juan Albert Viloca/Alan Wright (ESP/GBR)
Luis Antonio Perez/Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) vs Pedro Clar/Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP)
(4)Dekel Valtzer/Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. Israel Matos/Artur Romanowski (ESP/POL) 6-1 6-2
Ivan Cerovic/Petar Jelenic (CRO) d. (WC)Dominic Ross-Hurst/Adam Webb (GBR) 6-1 6-2
David Canudas/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) vs (WC)Julio Martinez-Gutierrez/Morgan Phillips (ESP/GBR)
(3)Miquel Perez/Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) vs Albert Ramos/Laurent Brochette (ESP/FRA)
Rasmus Norby/Martin Pedersen (DEN) d. (WC)Davic Donaire/Manuel Lopez-Basterrechea (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(2)Tony Holzinger/Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (GER/ESP) vs Adrian Menendez/Eric Scherer (ESP/GER)
JeanBaguette
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 4:03 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Postby kid » Wed Sep 27, 2006 1:19 am

First Round
(1)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. (WC)Julio Martinez-Gutierrez (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Tomislav Peric (CRO) vs (q)Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
(LL)Laurent Brochette (FRA) d. (q)Morgan Phillips (GBR) 7-5 1-6 7-6(4)
(8)Cesar Ferrer (ESP) vs Petar Jelenic (CRO)
(4)Adrian Menendez (ESP) d. Carles Poch (ESP) 5-7 6-4 6-4
(SE)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) vs (WC)Javier Garrapiz (ESP)
(WC)(LL)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. (q)Rasmus Norby (DEN) 6-3 6-4
Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. (7)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) 7-5 6-1
(5)Dekel Valtzer (ISR) d. (WC)Roberto Bautista (ESP)
(q)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) vs (SE)Luis Antonio Perez (ESP)
(LL)David Canudas (ESP) d. (q)Pedro Clar (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(3)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) vs Juan Albert Viloca (ESP)
(6)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) d. Eric Scherer (GER) 3-6 6-3 7-6(4)
(q)Miquel Perez (ESP) vs Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
(q)Amir Weintraub (ISR) vs (WC)Juan Beaus (ESP)
(2)Tony Holzinger (GER) vs (q)Albert Ramos (ESP)

First Round
Juan Albert Viloca/Alan Wright (ESP/GBR) d. (1)Komlavi Loglo/Carles Poch (TOG/ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Luis Antonio Perez/Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. Pedro Clar/Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 7-5 6-2
(4)Dekel Valtzer/Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. Israel Matos/Artur Romanowski (ESP/POL) 6-1 6-2
Ivan Cerovic/Petar Jelenic (CRO) d. (WC)Dominic Ross-Hurst/Adam Webb (GBR) 6-1 6-2
David Canudas/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. (WC)Julio Martinez-Gutierrez/Morgan Phillips (ESP/GBR) 6-1 6-3
(3)Miquel Perez/Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. Albert Ramos/Laurent Brochette (ESP/FRA) 6-2 6-0
Rasmus Norby/Martin Pedersen (DEN) d. (WC)Davic Donaire/Manuel Lopez-Basterrechea (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(2)Tony Holzinger/Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (GER/ESP) d. Adrian Menendez/Eric Scherer (ESP/GER) 7-5 6-4
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Sep 27, 2006 1:36 pm

First Round
(1)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. (WC)Julio Martinez-Gutierrez (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Tomislav Peric (CRO) d. (q)Max Raditschnigg (AUT) 7-6(2) 6-4
(LL)Laurent Rochette (FRA) d. (q)Morgan Phillips (GBR) 7-5 1-6 7-6(4)
Petar Jelenic (CRO) d. (8)Cesar Ferrer (ESP) 4-2 ret.
(4)Adrian Menendez (ESP) d. Carles Poch (ESP) 5-7 6-4 6-4
(SE)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. (WC)Javier Garrapiz (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(WC)(LL)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. (q)Rasmus Norby (DEN) 6-3 6-4
Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. (7)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) 7-5 6-1
(5)Dekel Valtzer (ISR) d. (WC)Roberto Bautista (ESP) 7-5 6-3
(SE)Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) d. (q)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(LL)David Canudas (ESP) d. (q)Pedro Clar (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(3)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) d. Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) 6-3 4-6 7-6(4)
(6)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) d. Eric Scherer (GER) 3-6 6-3 7-6(4)
(q)Miquel Perez (ESP) d. Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(q)Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. (WC)Juan Beaus (ESP) 6-2 6-0
(2)Tony Holzinger (GER) d. (q)Albert Ramos (ESP) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Sep 27, 2006 1:37 pm

Quarterfinals
Luis Antonio Perez/Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. Juan Albert Viloca/Alan Wright (ESP/GBR) 6-4 6-2
Ivan Cerovic/Petar Jelenic (CRO) d. (4)Dekel Valtzer/Amir Weintraub (ISR) 6-4 7-6(6)
David Canudas/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. (3)Miquel Perez/Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(2)Tony Holzinger/Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (GER/ESP) d. Rasmus Norby/Martin Pedersen (DEN) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby kid » Thu Sep 28, 2006 2:37 pm

Second Round
Tomislav Peric (CRO) d. (1)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-2
(LL)Laurent Brochette (FRA) d. Petar Jelenic (CRO) 7-5 7-6(8)
(4)Adrian Menendez (ESP) d. (SE)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 1-6 7-5 6-3
Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. (WC)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(SE)Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) d. (5)Dekel Valtzer (ISR) 6-3 7-6(3)
(3)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) d. (LL)David Canudas (ESP) 6-3 7-6(4)
(6)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) d. (q)Miquel Perez (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-4
(2)Tony Holzinger (GER) d. (q)Amir Weintraub (ISR) 6-3 6-4


Semifinals
Ivan Cerovic/Petar Jelenic (CRO) d. Luis Antonio Perez/Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) 6-1 6-3
David Canudas/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. (2)Tony Holzinger/Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (GER/ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Last edited by kid on Fri Sep 29, 2006 1:18 pm, edited 2 times in total.
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby GuExXx » Thu Sep 28, 2006 3:25 pm

(WC)(LL) ?????? :o :o :o :o
GuExXx
 

Postby kid » Fri Sep 29, 2006 1:17 pm

Quaterfinals
Tomislav Peric (CRO) d. (1)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. (4)Adrian Menendez (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(SE)Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) d. (3)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3
(2)Tony Holzinger (GER) d. (6)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) 7-6(3) 6-3
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Sat Sep 30, 2006 11:19 am

Semifinals
Tomislav Peric (CRO) d. Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) 6-3 7-6(5)
(2)Tony Holzinger (GER) d. (SE)Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) 6-3 6-4
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Sat Sep 30, 2006 11:20 am

Final
David Canudas/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. Ivan Cerovic/Petar Jelenic (CRO) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-3
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Oct 01, 2006 8:15 am

Final
Tomislav Peric (CRO) d. (2)Tony Holzinger (GER) 6-3 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php