Venezuela F4

Moderator: Moderators

Venezuela F4

Postby Steve G » Mon Sep 18, 2006 12:20 pm

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby kid » Sat Sep 23, 2006 1:45 am

Venezuela F4 qualifying
September 25-October 1, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)

First Round
Alexander Diaz (VEN) bye
Enrique Gonzalez (VEN) d. Edberg Espinoza (VEN) 7-5 7-6(4)
Anthony Marshall (VEN) bye
Sergio Olivares (VEN) d. Kevin Montell (VEN) 6-0 6-0
Jose Ordaz (VEN) bye
Andres Quijada (VEN) d. Eduardo Contreras (CHI) 7-6(4) ret.
Pavel Carrasco (VEN) bye
Pablo Conchell (ARG) d. Orlando Rodriguez (VEN) 6-0 6-0
Alberto Chitty (VEN) bye
Mauricio Alvarez (CHI) d. Shadi Jomaa (VEN) 6-0 6-0
Sergio Rojas (PER) bye
Daniel Encinas (CHI) d. Evandro di Matteo (VEN) 6-0 6-0
Angel Marquez (VEN) bye
Matias Howells (ARG) d. Reinaldo Regardiz (VEN) 6-1 6-1
Jonathan Rondon (VEN) bye
Daniel Rua (ARG) d. Anthony Bugge (USA) 6-3 6-2
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Sun Sep 24, 2006 3:06 pm

Qualifying Round
Enrique Gonzalez (VEN) d. Alexander Diaz (VEN) 6-2 6-1
Anthony Marshall (VEN) d. Sergio Olivares (VEN) 6-4 6-1
Andres Quijada (VEN) d. Jose Ordaz (VEN) 6-3 6-2
Pablo Conchell (ARG) d. Pavel Carrasco (VEN) 6-0 6-0
Mauricio Alvarez (CHI) d. Alberto Chitty (VEN) 6-1 6-1
Sergio Rojas (PER) d. Daniel Encinas (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Matias Howells (ARG) d. Angel Marquez (VEN) 6-0 6-1
Daniel Rua (ARG) d. Jonathan Rondon (VEN) 6-0 6-3
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Sun Sep 24, 2006 6:16 pm

Venezuela F4 - Margarita Island Open
Pampatar, Venezuela
September 25- October 01, 2006
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Steven Espinoza - B 1555)
1. Jonathan Medina
2. Guillermo Hormazabal
3. Carlos Avellan
4. Julio Cesar Campozano
5. Roman Recarte
6. Ruben Dario Torres
7. Gordan Peranec
8. Sergio Ramirez

First Round
Jonathan Medina (VEN) vs Mauricio Echazu (PER)
(WC)Miguel Cicena (VEN) vs Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)
Steven Espinoza (VEN) vs (WC)Jimy Szymanski (VEN)
(WC)Karim Benmansour (MAR) vs (6)Ruben Torres (COL)
(4)Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) vs Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
(q)Matias Howells (ARG) vs Leonel Vivas (VEN)
(LL)Jose Ordaz (VEN) vs Sat Galan (COL) [Ordaz replaces Luis Fernando Manrique]
Diego Medrano (COL) vs (7)Gordan Peranec (CRO)
(5)Roman Recarte (VEN) vs Fedrico Paskvan (ARG)
(q)Pablo Conchell (ARG) vs (q)Daniel Rua (ARG)
Luiz Miotto (BRA) vs (q)Sergio Rojas (PER)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) vs (3)Carlos Avellan (ECU)
(8)Sergio Ramirez (COL) vs (q)Mauricio Alvarez (CHI)
(q)Andres Quijada (VEN) vs (q)Anthony Marshall (VEN)
Pedro Ast (VEN) vs (WC)Radames Ries (BRA)
(q)Enrique Gonzalez (VEN) vs (2)Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Tue Sep 26, 2006 10:06 am

Venezuela F4 - Margarita Island Open
Pampatar, Venezuela
September 25- October 01, 2006
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Steven Espinoza - B 1555)
1. Jonathan Medina
2. Guillermo Hormazabal - WD
3. Carlos Avellan
4. Julio Cesar Campozano
5. Roman Recarte
6. Ruben Dario Torres
7. Gordan Peranec
8. Sergio Ramirez

First Round
Jonathan Medina (VEN) vs Mauricio Echazu (PER)
(WC)Miguel Cicena (VEN) vs (LL)Alberto Chitty (VEN) [Chitty replaces Levar Harper-Griffith]
(WC)Jimy Szymanski (VEN) d. Steven Espinoza (VEN) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Karim Benmansour (MAR) vs (6)Ruben Torres (COL)
(4)Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) vs Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
Leonel Vivas (VEN) d. (q)Matias Howells (ARG) 6-0 3-6 6-2
Sat Galan (COL) d. (LL)Jose Ordaz (VEN) 6-1 6-1 [Ordaz replaces Luis Fernando Manrique]
(7)Gordan Peranec (CRO) d. Diego Medrano (COL) 6-2 6-0
(5)Roman Recarte (VEN) vs Fedrico Paskvan (ARG)
(q)Pablo Conchell (ARG) vs (q)Daniel Rua (ARG)
(q)Sergio Rojas (PER) d. (LL)Jonathan Rondon (VEN) 6-0 6-0 [Rondon replaces Luiz Miotto]
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) vs (3)Carlos Avellan (ECU)
(8)Sergio Ramirez (COL) vs (q)Mauricio Alvarez (CHI)
(q)Anthony Marshall (VEN) d. (q)Andres Quijada (VEN) 6-0 6-0
Pedro Ast (VEN) vs (WC)Radames Ries (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(q)Enrique Gonzalez (VEN) vs (LL)Angel Marquez (VEN) [Marquez replaces Guillermo Hormazabal]

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: bye)
1. Carlos Avellan/Julio Cesar Campozano
2. Pedro Ast/Jimy Szymanski
3. Yannick Jankovits/Roman Recarte
4. Mauricio Echazu/Sergio Ramirez

First Round
(1)Carlos Avellan/Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) vs Edberg Espinoza/Steven Espinoza (VEN)
Miguel Cicenia/Sergio Rojas (VEN/PER) d. Alexander Diaz/Jerry Szymanski (VEN) 6-0 6-0
(4)Pedro Ast/Jimy Szymanski (VEN) vs Matias Howells/Federico Paskvan (ARG)
Mauricio Alvarez/Daniel Encinas (CHI) d. (WC)Shadi Jomaa/Jonathan Rondon (VEN) 6-0 6-2
Pablo Conchell/Daniel Rua (ARG) vs Enrique Gonzales/Radames Ries (VEN/BRA)
Karim Benmansour/Ruben Torres (MAR/COL) d. (3)Yannick Jankovits/Roman Recarte (FRA/VEN) 6-3 6-4
Sat Galan/Diego Medrano (COL) vs Anthony Marshall/Leonel Vivas (VEN)
(2)Mauricio Echazu/Sergio Ramirez (PER/COL) d. Sergio Olivares/Javier Ordaz (VEN) 3-6 6-3 6-2
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Wed Sep 27, 2006 1:02 am

First Round
(1)Jhonathan Medina (VEN) d. Mauricio Echazu (PER) 6-2 4-6 7-6(7)
(WC)Miguel Cicena (VEN) d. (LL)Alberto Chitty (VEN) 6-0 6-0 [Chitty replaces Levar Harper-Griffith]
(WC)Jimy Szymanski (VEN) d. Steven Espinoza (VEN) 6-2 6-2
(6)Ruben Torres (COL) d. (WC)Karim Benmansour (MAR) 6-2 7-5
(4)Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) d. Yannick Jankovits (FRA) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Leonel Vivas (VEN) d. (q)Matias Howells (ARG) 6-0 3-6 6-2
Sat Galan (COL) d. (LL)Jose Ordaz (VEN) 6-1 6-1 [Ordaz replaces Luis Fernando Manrique]
(7)Gordan Peranec (CRO) d. Diego Medrano (COL) 6-2 6-0
(5)Roman Recarte (VEN) d. Fedrico Paskvan (ARG) 6-2 6-3
(q)Pablo Conchell (ARG) d. (q)Daniel Rua (ARG) 6-0 6-3
(q)Sergio Rojas (PER) d. (LL)Jonathan Rondon (VEN) 6-0 6-0 [Rondon replaces Luiz Miotto]
(3)Carlos Avellan (ECU) d. Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) 6-1 6-3
(8)Sergio Ramirez (COL) d. (q)Mauricio Alvarez (CHI) 6-3 6-2
(q)Anthony Marshall (VEN) d. (q)Andres Quijada (VEN) 6-0 6-0
Pedro Ast (VEN) d. (WC)Radames Ries (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(q)Enrique Gonzalez (VEN) d. (LL)Angel Marquez (VEN) 6-3 6-0 [Marquez replaces Guillermo Hormazabal]


First Round
(1)Carlos Avellan/Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) d. Edberg Espinoza/Steven Espinoza (VEN) 6-2 6-1
Miguel Cicenia/Sergio Rojas (VEN/PER) d. Alexander Diaz/Jerry Szymanski (VEN) 6-0 6-0
(4)Pedro Ast/Jimy Szymanski (VEN) d. Matias Howells/Federico Paskvan (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Mauricio Alvarez/Daniel Encinas (CHI) d. (WC)Shadi Jomaa/Jonathan Rondon (VEN) 6-0 6-2
Enrique Gonzales/Radames Ries (VEN/BRA) d. Pablo Conchell/Daniel Rua (ARG) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Karim Benmansour/Ruben Torres (MAR/COL) d. (3)Yannick Jankovits/Roman Recarte (FRA/VEN) 6-3 6-4
Sat Galan/Diego Medrano (COL) d. Anthony Marshall/Leonel Vivas (VEN) 6-3 6-3
(2)Mauricio Echazu/Sergio Ramirez (PER/COL) d. Sergio Olivares/Javier Ordaz (VEN) 3-6 6-3 6-2
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Thu Sep 28, 2006 1:10 am

Second Round
Jonathan Medina (VEN) d. (WC)Miguel Cicena (VEN) 6-2 6-4
(6)Ruben Torres (COL) d. (WC)Jimy Szymanski (VEN) 5-7 6-3 3-0 ret.
(4)Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) d. Leonel Vivas (VEN) 6-0 6-2
Sat Galan (COL) d. (7)Gordan Peranec (CRO) 6-2 2-6 6-4
(5)Roman Recarte (VEN) d. (q)Pablo Conchell (ARG) 6-1 6-1
(3)Carlos Avellan (ECU) d. (q)Sergio Rojas (PER) 6-1 6-1
(8)Sergio Ramirez (COL) d. (q)Anthony Marshall (VEN) 6-3 6-3
(q)Enrique Gonzalez (VEN) d. Pedro Ast (VEN) 6-3 7-6(2)

Quaterfinals
(1)Carlos Avellan/Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) d. Miguel Cicenia/Sergio Rojas (VEN/PER) 6-4 6-3
(4)Pedro Ast/Jimy Szymanski (VEN) d. Mauricio Alvarez/Daniel Encinas (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Karim Benmansour/Ruben Torres (MAR/COL) d. Enrique Gonzales/Radames Ries (VEN/BRA) 6-1 6-1
(2)Mauricio Echazu/Sergio Ramirez (PER/COL) d. Sat Galan/Diego Medrano (COL) 6-2 6-2
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Thu Sep 28, 2006 7:03 pm

Quaterfinals
Jonathan Medina (VEN) d. (6)Ruben Torres (COL) 7-6(5) 7-6(2)
(4)Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) d. Sat Galan (COL) 6-3 6-4
(3)Carlos Avellan (ECU) d. (5)Roman Recarte (VEN) 6-1 6-2
(8)Sergio Ramirez (COL) d. (q)Enrique Gonzalez (VEN) 6-2 6-1
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Fri Sep 29, 2006 12:37 am

Semifinals
(1)Carlos Avellan/Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) d. (4)Pedro Ast/Jimy Szymanski (VEN) 6-2 1-6 6-1
(2)Mauricio Echazu/Sergio Ramirez (PER/COL) d. Karim Benmansour/Ruben Torres (MAR/COL) 6-2 6-1
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Sat Sep 30, 2006 10:38 am

Semifinals
(4)Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) d. Jonathan Medina (VEN) 6-1 6-4
(3)Carlos Avellan (ECU) d. (8)Sergio Ramirez (COL) 6-3 6-1
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Sat Sep 30, 2006 7:31 pm

Final
(3)Carlos Avellan (ECU) d. (4)Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) 6-1 6-0

Final
(1)Carlos Avellan/Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) d. (2)Mauricio Echazu/Sergio Ramirez (PER/COL) 7-6(0) 6-4
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], Google [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php