France F14

Moderator: Moderators

France F14

Postby Steve G » Mon Sep 11, 2006 10:19 am

Tournoi BNP PARIBAS de la Ville de Plaisir 2006
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby kid » Fri Sep 15, 2006 3:36 pm

France F14 qualifying
September 18-24, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Matt Behrmann
2. Maxime Authom
3. Frederic Jeanclaude
4. Pierrick Ysern
5. Olivier Charroin
6. Eddy Chala
7. Benoit Blandin
8. Julien Maigret
9. Rudy Coco
10. Ivan Vukovic
11. Mohammed Affes
12. Sylvain Anibie
13. Cyril Spanelis

First Round
(1)Matt Behrmann (USA) bye
Jacques Oliver Moers (FRA) d. Jonathan Laubut (FRA) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Morgan Mannarino (FRA) d. Alexis Klegou (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Nick Hew (AUS) d. Loic Le Panse (FRA) 7-6(5) 7-6
(2)Maxime Authom (BEL) bye
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. Marek Czerwinski (USA) 6-4 6-4
Maurits Post (NED) d. Steve Boumessata (FRA) 4-6 6-0 6-4
Alexandre Penaud (FRA) d. Johan Batifoulier (FRA) 6-2 6-4
(3)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) bye
Pim van Mele (BEL) d. Roy Radwan (FRA) 7-6(8) 3-6 6-3
Johan Barras (FRA) d. Adrien Maigret (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-0
Oliver Vanneste (FRA) d. Jeremy Charton (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(4)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) bye
Alexandre Lacroix (FRA) d. Chrales Paruta (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Cedric Pucheux (FRA) d. Leo Rosenberg (USA) 6-3 6-2
(10)Ivan Vukovic (CRO) d. Jeremy Brouche (FRA) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-1
(5)Olivier Charroin (FRA) d. Kenny de Schepper (FRA) 2-6 6-3 6-4
(WC)Tony Rajaobelina (FRA) d. Nicolas Lenchantin (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Jeremy Drean (FRA) d. Matthew Tink (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Cyril Hervieux (FRA) d. (12)Sylvain Anibie (CIV) 6-3 6-0
(6)Eddy Chala (FRA) d. Samuel Danchet (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Aurelien Defrasne (FRA) d. Raphael Jannel (FRA) 2-6 6-2 7-6(3)
Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) d. Boris Oumow (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(9)Rudy Coco (FRA) d. Christophe Norbert (FRA) 6-2 6-2
(7)Benoit Blandin (FRA) d. Tim Doan-Dinh (FAR) 6-1 6-2
Romain Radwan (FRA) d. Alain Ntamag (FRA) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Baptiste Ranoldi (FRA) d. Floris Kilian (NED) 6-3 1-6 6-1
Nysan Tan (FRA) d. (11)Mohammed Affes (TUN) 6-4 6-4
(8)Julien Maigret (FRA) d. Romain Boumessata (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Romain Bocaret (FRA) d. (WC)Jean-Komi Loglo (TOG) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Bastien Fazincani (FRA) d. Mathieu Prouvost (FRA) w/o
(13)Cyril Spanelis (FRA) d. LaurenT Munerat (FRA) 6-3 6-2

Second Round
Jacques Oliver Moers (FRA) d. (1)Matt Behrmann (USA) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Morgan Mannarino (FRA) d. Nick Hew (AUS) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. (2)Maxime Authom (BEL) 7-5 6-0
Alexandre Penaud (FRA) d. Maurits Post (NED) 6-2 1-6 6-0
(3)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) d. Pim van Mele (BEL) 7-5 6-2
Oliver Vanneste (FRA) d. Johan Barras (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-4
(4)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. Alexandre Lacroix (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Cedric Pucheux (FRA) d. (10)Ivan Vukovic (CRO) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-3
(WC)Tony Rajaobelina (FRA) d. (5)Olivier Charroin (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Cyril Hervieux (FRA) d. Jeremy Drean (FRA) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-3
(6)Eddy Chala (FRA) d. Aurelien Defrasne (FRA) 6-2 6-1
(9)Rudy Coco (FRA) d. Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) 7-6(6) 7-5
(7)Benoit Blandin (FRA) d. Romain Radwan (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Baptiste Ranoldi (FRA) d. Nysan Tan (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(8)Julien Maigret (FRA) d. Romain Bocaret (FRA) 6-1 6-1
(13)Cyril Spanelis (FRA) d. Bastien Fazincani (FRA) 6-2 6-4

Qualifying Round
Jacques Oliver Moers (FRA) d. Morgan Mannarino (FRA) 6-1 7-5
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. Alexandre Penaud (FRA) 6-0 6-4
(3)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) d. Oliver Vanneste (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(4)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. Cedric Pucheux (FRA) 6-1 7-6(3)
Cyril Hervieux (FRA) d. (WC)Tony Rajaobelina (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(6)Eddy Chala (FRA) d. (9)Rudy Coco (FRA) 7-5 4-6 6-2
(7)Benoit Blandin (FRA) d. Baptiste Ranoldi (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(8)Julien Maigret (FRA) d. (13)Cyril Spanelis (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Last edited by kid on Tue Sep 19, 2006 4:42 am, edited 3 times in total.
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby JeanBaguette » Mon Sep 18, 2006 2:28 am

France F14 - Tournoi BNP Paribas de la Ville de Plaisir 2006
Plaisir, France
September 18-24, 2006
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000+H

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Valentin Sanon - 482)
1. Jean-Rene Lisnard
2. Gregory Carraz
3. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
4. Lars Uebel
5. Jean-Francois Bachelot
6. Slimane Saoudi
7. Andis Juska
8. Alexandre Sidorenko

First Round
(1)Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) vs Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
(q/LL) vs (SE)Olivier Vandewiele (FRA)
(WC)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) vs (WC)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
(7)Andis Juska (LAT) vs (WC)Nicolas Grammare (FRA)
(3)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs Julien Maes (FRA)
Philipp Hammer (GER) vs (q/LL)
(q/LL) vs (WC)Antoine Tassart (FRA)
(8)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Valentin Sanon (CIV)
(6)Slimane Saoudi (ALG) vs Andrei Goloubev (RUS)
(q/LL) vs (SE)Romain Jouan (FRA)
Nick van der Meer (NED) vs (q/LL)
(4)Lars Uebel (GER) vs Xavier Audouy (FRA)
(5)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) vs (q/LL)
(q/LL) vs Philipp Marx (GER)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) vs (q/LL)
(2)Gregory Carraz (FRA) vs (q/LL)


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Andis Juska/Alexandre Sidorenko
2. Xavier Audouy/Slimane Saoudi
3. Riccardo Ghedin/Andrei Goloubev
4. Romano Frantzen/Nick van der Meer

First Round
(1)Andis Juska/Alexandre Sidorenko (LAT/FRA) bye
Matt Behrmann/Ivan Vukovic (USA/CRO) vs Jean-Kome Loglo/Tony Rajaobelina (TOG/FRA)
(3)Riccardo Ghedin/Andrei Goloubev (ITA/RUS) vs Mohammed Affes/Alexis Klegou (TUN/FRA)
Loic Le Panse/Pierrick Ysern (FRA) vs Marek Czerwinski/Baptiste Ranoldi (USA/FRA)
Olivier Charroin/Cyril Spanelis (FRA) vs Adrien Maigret/Sebastien Maigret (FRA)
(4)Romano Frantzen/Nick van der Meer (NED) vs Jonathan Eysseric/Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA)
Raphael Jannel/Julien Maigret (FRA) vs Jeremy Drean/Alexandre Penaud (FRA)
(2)Xavier Audouy/Slimane Saoudi (FRA/ALG) bye
JeanBaguette
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 4:03 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Postby kid » Mon Sep 18, 2006 11:39 am

First Round
(1)Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) vs Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
(q)Cyril Hervieux (FRA) vs (SE)Olivier Vandewiele (FRA)
(WC)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) vs (WC)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
(7)Andis Juska (LAT) vs (WC)Nicolas Grammare (FRA)
(3)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs Julien Maes (FRA)
Philipp Hammer (GER) vs (q)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
(q)Eddy Chala (FRA) vs (WC)Antoine Tassart (FRA)
(8)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Valentin Sanon (CIV)
(6)Slimane Saoudi (ALG) d. Andrei Goloubev (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-0
(q)Benoit Blandin (FRA) vs (SE)Romain Jouan (FRA)
Nick van der Meer (NED) vs (LL)Rudy Coco (FRA) [Coco replaces Pequery]
(4)Lars Uebel (GER) vs Xavier Audouy (FRA)
(5)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) vs (q)Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
(LL)Cyril Spanelis (FRA) vs Philipp Marx (GER) [Spanelis replaces Sanon]
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) vs (q)Julien Maigret (FRA)
(2)Gregory Carraz (FRA) vs (q)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA)

First Round
(1)Andis Juska/Alexandre Sidorenko (LAT/FRA) bye
Matt Behrmann/Ivan Vukovic (USA/CRO) d. Jean-Kome Loglo/Tony Rajaobelina (TOG/FRA) 7-6(6) 6-1
(3)Riccardo Ghedin/Andrei Goloubev (ITA/RUS) vs Mohammed Affes/Alexis Klegou (TUN/FRA)
Loic Le Panse/Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. Marek Czerwinski/Baptiste Ranoldi (USA/FRA) w/o
Olivier Charroin/Cyril Spanelis (FRA) d. Adrien Maigret/Sebastien Maigret (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-3
(4)Romano Frantzen/Nick van der Meer (NED) d. Jonathan Eysseric/Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Raphael Jannel/Julien Maigret (FRA) d. Jeremy Drean/Alexandre Penaud (FRA) 6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(3)
(2)Xavier Audouy/Slimane Saoudi (FRA/ALG) bye
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Sep 19, 2006 11:58 am

First Round
(1)Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) vs Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
(q)Cyril Hervieux (FRA) vs (SE)Olivier Vandewiele (FRA)
(WC)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. (WC)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 6-4 6-0
(7)Andis Juska (LAT) d. (WC)Nicolas Grammare (FRA) 6-3 6-0
(3)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) d. Julien Maes (FRA) 5-7 6-4 7-5
(q)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. Philipp Hammer (GER) 7-6(5) 6-3
(q)Eddy Chala (FRA) d. (WC)Antoine Tassart (FRA) 6-1 6-3
(8)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) d. Valentin Sanon (CIV) 6-0 6-1
(6)Slimane Saoudi (ALG) d. Andrei Goloubev (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-0
(q)Benoit Blandin (FRA) d. (SE)Romain Jouan (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Nick van der Meer (NED) d. (LL)Rudy Coco (FRA) 6-3 6-0 [Coco replaces Pequery]
(4)Lars Uebel (GER) d. Xavier Audouy (FRA) 6-2 6-2
(5)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) vs (q)Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
(LL)Cyril Spanelis (FRA) vs Philipp Marx (GER) [Spanelis replaces Sanon]
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) vs (q)Julien Maigret (FRA)
(2)Gregory Carraz (FRA) vs (q)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA)
Last edited by Super-Fabio on Wed Sep 20, 2006 4:57 am, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Sep 19, 2006 11:59 am

First Round
(1)Andis Juska/Alexandre Sidorenko (LAT/FRA) bye
Matt Behrmann/Ivan Vukovic (USA/CRO) d. Jean-Kome Loglo/Tony Rajaobelina (TOG/FRA) 7-6(6) 6-1
(3)Riccardo Ghedin/Andrei Goloubev (ITA/RUS) d. Mohammed Affes/Alexis Klegou (TUN/FRA) 6-1 6-3
Loic Le Panse/Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. Marek Czerwinski/Baptiste Ranoldi (USA/FRA) w/o
Olivier Charroin/Cyril Spanelis (FRA) d. Adrien Maigret/Sebastien Maigret (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-3
(4)Romano Frantzen/Nick van der Meer (NED) d. Jonathan Eysseric/Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Raphael Jannel/Julien Maigret (FRA) d. Jeremy Drean/Alexandre Penaud (FRA) 6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(3)
(2)Xavier Audouy/Slimane Saoudi (FRA/ALG) bye
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Sep 19, 2006 11:59 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Andis Juska/Alexandre Sidorenko (LAT/FRA) vs Matt Behrmann/Ivan Vukovic (USA/CRO)
(3)Riccardo Ghedin/Andrei Goloubev (ITA/RUS) vs Loic Le Panse/Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
(4)Romano Frantzen/Nick van der Meer (NED) d. Olivier Charroin/Cyril Spanelis (FRA) 6-2 6-2
(2)Xavier Audouy/Slimane Saoudi (FRA/ALG) vs Raphael Jannel/Julien Maigret (FRA)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby JeanBaguette » Wed Sep 20, 2006 9:14 am

First Round
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) d. (1)Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) 6-3 7-6(7)
(SE)Olivier Vandewiele (FRA) d. (q)Cyril Hervieux (FRA) 6-2 5-7 6-3
(WC)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. (WC)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 6-4 6-0
(7)Andis Juska (LAT) d. (WC)Nicolas Grammare (FRA) 6-3 6-0
(3)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) d. Julien Maes (FRA) 5-7 6-4 7-5
(q)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. Philipp Hammer (GER) 7-6(5) 6-3
(q)Eddy Chala (FRA) d. (WC)Antoine Tassart (FRA) 6-1 6-3
(8)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) d. Valentin Sanon (CIV) 6-0 6-1
(6)Slimane Saoudi (ALG) d. Andrei Goloubev (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-0
(q)Benoit Blandin (FRA) d. (SE)Romain Jouan (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Nick van der Meer (NED) d. (LL)Rudy Coco (FRA) 6-3 6-0 [Coco replaces Pequery]
(4)Lars Uebel (GER) d. Xavier Audouy (FRA) 6-2 6-2
(5)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) d. (q)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-3
Philipp Marx (GER) d. (LL)Cyril Spanelis (FRA) 6-3 7-6(5) [Spanelis replaces Sanon]
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) d. (q)Julien Maigret (FRA) 7-6(2) 7-6(1)
(2)Gregory Carraz (FRA) d. (q)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) 6-4 2-6 6-3

Second Round
(SE)Olivier Vandewiele (FRA) d. Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(7)Andis Juska (LAT) d. (WC)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) 7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(3)
(3)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) d. (q)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(8)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) d. (q)Eddy Chala (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(6)Slimane Saoudi (ALG) d. (q)Benoit Blandin (FRA) 6-4 6-0
Nick van der Meer (NED) d. (4)Lars Uebel (GER) 6-3 6-3
(5)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) vs Philipp Marx (GER)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) vs (2)Gregory Carraz (FRA)
Last edited by JeanBaguette on Thu Sep 21, 2006 11:45 am, edited 3 times in total.
JeanBaguette
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 4:03 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Postby JeanBaguette » Wed Sep 20, 2006 9:16 am

Quarterfinals
Matt Behrmann/Ivan Vukovic (USA/CRO) d. (1)Andis Juska/Alexandre Sidorenko (LAT/FRA) 6-4 7-6(5)
Loic Le Panse/Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. (3)Riccardo Ghedin/Andrei Goloubev (ITA/RUS) 6-0 6-3
(4)Romano Frantzen/Nick van der Meer (NED) d. Olivier Charroin/Cyril Spanelis (FRA) 6-2 6-2
(2)Xavier Audouy/Slimane Saoudi (FRA/ALG) d. Raphael Jannel/Julien Maigret (FRA) 6-0 6-2
JeanBaguette
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 4:03 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Postby JeanBaguette » Thu Sep 21, 2006 11:46 am

Semifinals
Loic Le Panse/Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. Matt Behrmann/Ivan Vukovic (USA/CRO) 6-3 6-4
(4)Romano Frantzen/Nick van der Meer (NED) d. (2)Xavier Audouy/Slimane Saoudi (FRA/ALG) 6-4 2-6 7-6(4)
JeanBaguette
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 4:03 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Sep 21, 2006 12:14 pm

Second Round
(SE)Olivier Vandewiele (FRA) d. Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(7)Andis Juska (LAT) d. (WC)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) 7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(3)
(3)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) d. (q)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(8)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) d. (q)Eddy Chala (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(6)Slimane Saoudi (ALG) d. (q)Benoit Blandin (FRA) 6-4 6-0
Nick van der Meer (NED) d. (4)Lars Uebel (GER) 6-3 6-3
(5)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) d. Philipp Marx (GER) 6-3 7-5
(2)Gregory Carraz (FRA) d. Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) 6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(5)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Sep 22, 2006 12:02 pm

Quarterfinals
(7)Andis Juska (LAT) d. (SE)Olivier Vandewiele (FRA) 6-1 6-1
(3)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) d. (8)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) 6-1 6-3
(6)Slimane Saoudi (ALG) d. Nick van der Meer (NED) 6-4 4-6 7-5
(2)Gregory Carraz (FRA) d. (5)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) 6-4 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Sep 22, 2006 12:02 pm

Final
Loic Le Panse/Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. (4)Romano Frantzen/Nick van der Meer (NED) 7-5 4-6 7-6(2)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby kid » Sat Sep 23, 2006 12:59 pm

Semifinals
(3)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) d. (7)Andis Juska (LAT) 7-5 7-6(7)
(2)Gregory Carraz (FRA) d. (6)Slimane Saoudi (ALG) 6-2 6-4
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Sep 24, 2006 12:02 pm

Final
(2)Gregory Carraz (FRA) d. (3)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) 7-6(7) 6-1
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php