Japan F10

Moderator: Moderators

Japan F10

Postby Steve G » Mon Sep 11, 2006 10:19 am

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby kid » Sat Sep 16, 2006 3:16 pm

Japan F10 qualifying
September 18-24, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Joji Miyao
2. Masatoshi Miyazaki
3. Masashi Yoshikawa

First Round
(1)Joji Miyao (JPN) bye
Sho Katayama (JPN) d. (WC)Yuuki Asari (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Masaki Harada (JPN) d. Ryusei Nogami (JPN 6-3 6-4
Tatsuhiko Onishi (JPN) bye
(2)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) bye
Shinta Fuji (JPN) d. (WC)Tetsuya Suwada (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Satoshi Ito (JPN) bye
Junji Akagi (JPN) bye
(3)Masashi Yoshikawa (JPN) bye
Akito Higa (JPN) d. Shota Kanno (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Ryota Hamaguchi (JPN) bye
Takahide Kajikawa (JPN) bye
Shouhei Yamashita (JPN) bye
Takanobu Nishio (JPN) d. (WC)Ko Suzuki (JPN) w/o
Seiya Toyota (JPN) bye
(WC)Hisashi Yoshi (JPN) bye
Kenichiro Sato (JPN) bye
Masato Kamimura (JPN) d. Ryosuke Oikawa (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Shane Templeman (USA) bye
Yohei Okuno (JPN) bye
Shunpei Honma (JPN) bye
Daisoke Hasegawa (JPN) d. Yasunao Nakano (JPN) 6-0 6-0
Hideki Kobayashi (JPN) bye
Masahide Hoshiyama (JPN) bye
Hikaru Tsuchida (JPN) bye
(WC)Yuto Sato (JPN) d. Yasuhito Kudo (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Jun Mitsujashi (JPN) bye
Kunio Koga (JPN) bye
(WC)Fumiaki Kita (JPN) bye
Shunsuke Etsuki (JPN) d. Yoshitaka Fujiwara (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Pang Chi Chu (TPE) bye
Noriyuki Tanaka (JPN) bye

Second Round
(1)Joji Miyao (JPN) d. Sho Katayama (JPN) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Tatsuhiko Onishi (JPN) d. Masaki Harada (JPN) 3-6 6-2 6-0
(2)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Shinta Fuji (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Junji Akagi (JPN) d. Satoshi Ito (JPN) 6-2 6-2
(3)Masashi Yoshikawa (JPN) d. Akito Higa (JPN) 7-6(8) 5-7 6-2
Takahide Kajikawa (JPN) d. Ryota Hamaguchi (JPN) 7-5 6-4
Takanobu Nishio (JPN) d. Shouhei Yamashita (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Seiya Toyota (JPN) d. (WC)Hisashi Yoshi (JPN) 6-0 6-0
Kenichiro Sato (JPN) d. Masato Kamimura (JPN) 6-4 6-1
Yohei Okuno (JPN) d. Shane Templeman (USA) 6-3 6-1
Daisoke Hasegawa (JPN) d. Shunpei Honma (JPN) 6-0 6-0
Hideki Kobayashi (JPN) d. Masahide Hoshiyama (JPN) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Yuto Sato (JPN) d. Hikaru Tsuchida (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Jun Mitsujashi (JPN) d. Kunio Koga (JPN) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-1
(WC)Fumiaki Kita (JPN) d. Shunsuke Etsuki (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Pang Chi Chu (TPE) d. Noriyuki Tanaka (JPN) 6-2 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Joji Miyao (JPN) vs Tatsuhiko Onishi (JPN)
(2)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) vs Junji Akagi (JPN)
(3)Masashi Yoshikawa (JPN) vs Takahide Kajikawa (JPN)
Takanobu Nishio (JPN) vs Seiya Toyota (JPN)
Kenichiro Sato (JPN) vs Yohei Okuno (JPN)
Daisoke Hasegawa (JPN) vs Hideki Kobayashi (JPN)
(WC)Yuto Sato (JPN) vs Jun Mitsujashi (JPN)
(WC)Fumiaki Kita (JPN) vs Pang Chi Chu (TPE)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby JeanBaguette » Mon Sep 18, 2006 3:40 am

Qualifying Round
(1)Joji Miyao (JPN) d. Tatsuhiko Onishi (JPN) 6-3 6-2
(2)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Junji Akagi (JPN) 6-3 6-0
(3)Masashi Yoshikawa (JPN) d. Takahide Kajikawa (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Takanobu Nishio (JPN) d. Seiya Toyota (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Yohei Okuno (JPN) d. Kenichiro Sato (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Hideki Kobayashi (JPN) d. Daisoke Hasegawa (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Jun Mitsuhashi (JPN) d. (WC)Yuto Sato (JPN) 7-5 6-1
(WC)Fumiaki Kita (JPN) d. Pang Chi Chu (TPE) 6-0 6-1
Last edited by JeanBaguette on Mon Sep 18, 2006 4:15 am, edited 1 time in total.
JeanBaguette
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 4:03 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Postby JeanBaguette » Mon Sep 18, 2006 4:14 am

Japan F10 - JPTA Sapporo Int. Open Tennis 2006
Sapporo,Japan
September 18-24, 2006
Surface: Carpet
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Daigo Sakurai - 1325)
1. Norikazu Sugiyama
2. Takahiro Terachi
3. Yaoki Ishii
4. Tetsuya Chaen
5. Yuichi Sugita
6. Hsin-Han Lee
7. James Pade
8. Chu-Huan Yi

First Round
(1)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) vs Minh Le (USA)
(q)Masashi Yoshikawa (JPN) vs Yuji Ochiai (BRA)
(WC)Takanobu Fujii (JPN) vs (WC)Yuya Tanaka (JPN)
(7)James Pade (USA) vs (q)Takanobu Nishio (JPN)
(3)Yaoki Ishii (JPN) vs (WC)Shyuhei Uzawa (JPN)
Daigo Sakurai (JPN) vs Masato Hatanaka (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN) vs Satoshi Yoshino (JPN)
(6)Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) vs (WC)Genki Tomita (JPN)
(8)Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) vs (q)Fumiaki Kita (JPN)
Dave Lingman (USA) vs (q)Yohei Okuno (JPN)
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) vs Toshiharu Kato (JPN)
(4)Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) vs (q)Joji Miyao (JPN)
(5)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) vs Shane La Porte (USA)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN) vs (q)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)
(q)Hideki Kobayashi (JPN) vs Yuichi Ito (JPN)
(2)Takahiro Terachi vs (q)Jun Mitsuhashi (JPN)


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Shane Templeman/Seiya Toyota)
1. Joji Miyao/Norikazu Sugiyama
2. Shane Laporte/Dave Lingman
3. Hsin-Han Lee/Chu-Huan Yi
4. Yaoki Ishii/Hiroki Kondo

First Round
(1)Joji Miyao/Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) vs Yuji Ochiai/Yuichi Ito (BRA/JPN)
(WC)Sho Katayama/Genki Tomita (JPN) vs Toshiharu Kato/Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
(3)Hsin-Han Lee/Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) vs (WC)Takanobu Fujii/Jun Mitsuhashi (JPN)
Masato Hatanaka/Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) vs (WC)Yoshitaka Fujiwara/Yohei Okuno (JPN)
Shane Templeman/Seiya Toyota (USA/JPN) vs Minh Le/James Pade (USA)
(4)Yaoki Ishii/Hiroki Kondo (JPN) vs Masashi Yoshikawa/Satoshi Yoshino (JPN)
Tetsuya Chaen/Takahiro Terachi (JPN) vs Yuichi Sugita/Shyuhei Uzawa (JPN)
(2)Shane Laporte/Dave Lingman (USA) vs Tsung-Hua Yang/Daigo Sakurai (TPE/JPN)
JeanBaguette
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 4:03 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Sep 19, 2006 3:02 am

First Round
(1)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) d. Minh Le (USA) 6-3 6-2
(q)Masashi Yoshikawa (JPN) vs Yuji Ochiai (BRA)
(WC)Yuya Tanaka (JPN) d. (WC)Takanobu Fujii (JPN) 6-3 6-1
(7)James Pade (USA) d. (q)Takanobu Nishio (JPN) 6-1 6-4
(3)Yaoki Ishii (JPN) d. (WC)Shyuhei Uzawa (JPN) 6-2 6-0
Masato Hatanaka (JPN) d. Daigo Sakurai (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Kento Takeuchi (JPN) d. Satoshi Yoshino (JPN) 6-2 6-2
(6)Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) vs (WC)Genki Tomita (JPN)
(8)Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) vs (q)Fumiaki Kita (JPN)
Dave Lingman (USA) vs (q)Yohei Okuno (JPN)
Toshiharu Kato (JPN) d. Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) 4-6 6-1 7-5
(4)Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) d. (q)Joji Miyao (JPN) 6-4 6-4
(5)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) vs Shane La Porte (USA)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN) vs (q)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)
(q)Hideki Kobayashi (JPN) vs Yuichi Ito (JPN)
(2)Takahiro Terachi vs (q)Jun Mitsuhashi (JPN)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Sep 19, 2006 3:04 am

First Round
(1)Joji Miyao/Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) d. Yuji Ochiai/Yuichi Ito (BRA/JPN) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Toshiharu Kato/Kento Takeuchi (JPN) d. (WC)Sho Katayama/Genki Tomita (JPN) 7-5 6-1
(3)Hsin-Han Lee/Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) d. (WC)Takanobu Fujii/Jun Mitsuhashi (JPN) 6-3 6-0
Masato Hatanaka/Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) d. (WC)Yoshitaka Fujiwara/Yohei Okuno (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Minh Le/James Pade (USA) d. Shane Templeman/Seiya Toyota (USA/JPN) 6-2 6-3
(4)Yaoki Ishii/Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. Masashi Yoshikawa/Satoshi Yoshino (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Tetsuya Chaen/Takahiro Terachi (JPN) d. Yuichi Sugita/Shyuhei Uzawa (JPN) 6-3 1-6 6-4
(2)Shane Laporte/Dave Lingman (USA) d. Tsung-Hua Yang/Daigo Sakurai (TPE/JPN) 6-3 6-1
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby kid » Wed Sep 20, 2006 2:29 am

First Round
(1)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) d. Minh Le (USA) 6-3 6-2
Yuji Ochiai (BRA) d. (q)Masashi Yoshikawa (JPN) 1-6 6-0 6-4
(WC)Yuya Tanaka (JPN) d. (WC)Takanobu Fujii (JPN) 6-3 6-1
(7)James Pade (USA) d. (q)Takanobu Nishio (JPN) 6-1 6-4
(3)Yaoki Ishii (JPN) d. (WC)Shyuhei Uzawa (JPN) 6-2 6-0
Masato Hatanaka (JPN) d. Daigo Sakurai (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Kento Takeuchi (JPN) d. Satoshi Yoshino (JPN) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Genki Tomita (JPN) d. (6)Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) 7-5 4-6 7-6(3)
(8)Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) d. (q)Fumiaki Kita (JPN) 6-2 6-1
(q)Yohei Okuno (JPN) d. Dave Lingman (USA) 7-6(1) 7-6(5)
Toshiharu Kato (JPN) d. Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) 4-6 6-1 7-5
(4)Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) d. (q)Joji Miyao (JPN) 6-4 6-4
(5)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) d. Shane La Porte (USA) 6-4 6-3
Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. (q)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) 6-4 6-0
Yuichi Ito (JPN) d. (q)Hideki Kobayashi (JPN) 6-1 6-2
(2)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) d. (q)Jun Mitsuhashi (JPN) 6-0 6-3
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Wed Sep 20, 2006 2:31 am

Quaterfinals
(1)Joji Miyao/Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) d. Toshiharu Kato/Kento Takeuchi (JPN) 6-3 6-2
(3)Hsin-Han Lee/Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) vs Masato Hatanaka/Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)
Minh Le/James Pade (USA) d. (4)Yaoki Ishii/Hiroki Kondo (JPN) 7-5 6-3
Tetsuya Chaen/Takahiro Terachi (JPN) d. (2)Shane Laporte/Dave Lingman (USA) 7-6(14) 6-3
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Thu Sep 21, 2006 4:02 am

Second Round
(1)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) d. Yuji Ochiai (BRA) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-1
(7)James Pade (USA) d. (WC)Yuya Tanaka (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Masato Hatanaka (JPN) d. (3)Yaoki Ishii (JPN) 6-3 7-6(3)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN) d. (WC)Genki Tomita (JPN) 6-0 6-1
(8)Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) d. (q)Yohei Okuno (JPN) 6-0 6-3
(4)Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) d. Toshiharu Kato (JPN) 6-1 7-5
(5)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) d. Hiroki Kondo (JPN) 2-6 6-1 6-4
(2)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) d. Yuichi Ito (JPN) 7-5 6-4

Quaterfinals
(1)Joji Miyao/Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) d. Toshiharu Kato/Kento Takeuchi (JPN) 6-3 6-2
(3)Hsin-Han Lee/Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) d. Masato Hatanaka/Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Minh Le/James Pade (USA) d. (4)Yaoki Ishii/Hiroki Kondo (JPN) 7-5 6-3
Tetsuya Chaen/Takahiro Terachi (JPN) d. (2)Shane Laporte/Dave Lingman (USA) 7-6(14) 6-3

Semifinals
(3)Hsin-Han Lee/Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) d. (1)Joji Miyao/Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) 7-6(7) 6-0
Minh Le/James Pade (USA) d. Tetsuya Chaen/Takahiro Terachi (JPN) 6-3 5-7 6-2
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Fri Sep 22, 2006 1:56 am

Quaterfinals
(7)James Pade (USA) d. (1)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Masato Hatanaka (JPN) d. Kento Takeuchi (JPN) 6-2 6-2
(4)Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) d. (8)Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) 7-6(3) 6-1
(5)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) d. (2)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) 6-4 3-6 7-5
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Sep 23, 2006 5:22 am

Semifinals
(7)James Pade (USA) d. Masato Hatanaka (JPN) 6-2 6-2
(5)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) d. (4)Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) 7-6(7) 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Sep 23, 2006 5:23 am

Final
(3)Hsin-Han Lee/Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) d. Minh Le/James Pade (USA) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby kid » Sun Sep 24, 2006 12:28 am

Final
(7)James Pade (USA) d. (5)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) 4-6 6-3 6-4
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php