Egypt #2-Leg 3

Moderator: Moderators

Egypt #2-Leg 3

Postby Steve G » Mon Sep 11, 2006 10:18 am

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby DavidD » Mon Sep 18, 2006 6:45 am

Egypt #2-Leg 3 qualifying
September 18-24, 2006


Singles Qualifying
Seeds: (cut:NR)

1. Sasa Stojisavljevic
2. Maxim Geraskin
3. Mahmoud Ezz
4. Mohammed Safwat
5. Walter Larrea
6. Alexander Bury
7. Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso
8. Navdeep Singh
9. Shahab Hassani-Nafez
10. Joseph Huber
11. Rasmus Moller
12. Tarek El Esawy
13. Marko Baralic
14. Zeyad Montaser
15. Ali Abdel-Aziz
16. Nicolas Houard

First Round
(1)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SCG) bye
Saif Ali (IND) d. Tarek Moussa (EGY) 6-3 6-3
Karsten Windler (GER) bye
(13)Marko Baralic (SCG) bye
(2)Maxim Geraskin (RUS) bye
Issam Taweel (SYR) bye
Yoann Villar (BEL) bye
(16)Nicolas Houard (FRA) bye
(3)(WC)Mahmoud Ezz (EGY) bye
Christopher Muckel (GER) bye
Kirol Harbatsiuk (BLR) bye
(12)(WC)Tarek El Esawy (EGY) bye
(4)Mohammed Safwat (EGY) bye
Nicolas Frayssinoux (FRA) bye
Johann Van Der Lith (RSA) bye
(14)Zeyad Montaser (EGY) bye
(5)Walter Larrea (ARG) bye
Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) d. Alessandro Liberatore (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Seif El Khayat (EGY) bye
(11)Rasmus Moller (DEN) bye
(6)Alexander Bury (BLR) bye
Ernest Erkeev (RUS) bye
Nirmit Shetty (IND) bye
(9)Shahab Hassani-Nafez (IRI) bye
(7)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) bye
Ahmed Abdrabuh (SYR) bye
Timur Tkachenko (UKR) bye
(10)Joseph Huber (AUT) bye
(8)Navdeep Singh (IND) bye
Eduard Shcherbyna (UKR) bye
Michael van der Merwe (RSA) bye
(15)Ali Abdel-Aziz (EGY) bye

Second Round
(1)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SCG) d. Saif Ali (IND) 6-1 6-2
(13)Marko Baralic (SCG) d. Karsten Windler (GER) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Issam Taweel (SYR) d. (2)Maxim Geraskin (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Yoann Villar (BEL) d. (16)Nicolas Houard (FRA) 6-1 6-2
(3)(WC)Mahmoud Ezz (EGY) d. Christopher Muckel (GER) 2-6 6-0 6-3
Kiril Harbatsiuk (BLR) d. (12)(WC)Tarek Essawy (EGY) 6-4 6-1
Nicolas Frayssinoux (FRA) d. (4)Mohammed Safwat (EGY) 3-6 6-2 7-5
(14)Zeyad Montaser (EGY) d. Johann Van Der Lith (RSA) 6-0 6-1
(5)Walter Larrea (ARG) d. Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) 6-3 7-6(3)
(11)Rasmus Moller (DEN) d. (WC)Seif El Khayat (EGY) 6-1 6-1
(6)Alexander Bury (BLR) d. Ernest Erkeev (RUS) 6-1 4-2 ret.
(9)Shahab Hassani-Nafez (IRI) d. Nirmit Shetty (IND) 6-1 6-0
(7)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) d. Ahmed Abdrabuh (SYR) 6-0 6-0
(10)Joseph Huber (AUT) d. Timur Tkachenko (UKR) 6-2 6-3
(8)Navdeep Singh (IND) d. Eduard Shcherbyna (UKR) 6-4 6-2
(15)Ali Abdel-Aziz (EGY) d. Michael van der Merwe (RSA) 7-5 7-5

Qualifying Round
(1)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SCG) d. (13)Marko Baralic (SCG) 6-3 6-1
Yoann Villar (BEL) d. Issam Taweel (SYR) 7-5 3-6 7-5
Kiril Harbatsiuk (BLR) d. (3)(WC)Mahmoud Ezz (EGY) 6-4 6-2
Nicolas Frayssinoux (FRA) d. (14)Zeyad Montaser (EGY) 7-5 6-1
(5)Walter Larrea (ARG) d. (11)Rasmus Moller (DEN) 6-4 7-6(4)
(6)Alexander Bury (BLR) d. (9)Shahab Hassani-Nafez (IRI) 6-3 6-4
(10)Joseph Huber (AUT) d. (7)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-3
(8)Navdeep Singh (IND) d. (15)Ali Abdel-Aziz (EGY) 6-4 6-1

Doubles
Seeds: None

First Round
Walter Larrea/Alessandro Liberatore (ARG/ITA) bye
Nicolas Frayssinoux/Nicolas Houard (FRA) d. (WC)Christopher Muckel/Michael van der Merwe (GER/RSA) 7-5 6-3

Qualifying Round
Nicolas Frayssinoux/Nicolas Houard (FRA) d. Walter Larrea/Alessandro Liberatore (ARG/ITA) 6-4 6-4
DavidD
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 45
Joined: Sun May 30, 2004 4:57 am
Location: Chapel Hill, USA

Postby kid » Mon Sep 18, 2006 9:33 am

Egypt #2-Leg 3
Cairo, Egypt
September 18-24, 2006
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$25,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Yasser Abdel-Sayed - 1365)
1. Mohamed Maamoun
2. Karim Maamoun
3. Sherif Sabry
4. Boris Conkic
5. Thomas Kromann
6. Charles Villeneuve
7. Matteo Fago
8. Mohamed Saber

First Round
(1)Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) vs (q)Navdeep Singh (IND)
Danilo Zivanovic (AUS) d. Ali El Alaoui (MAR) 6-0 6-2
Omar Hedayet (EGY) d. (q)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SCG) 6-3 2-0 ret.
Matthew Simpson (NZL) vs (7)Matteo Fago (ITA)
(4)Boris Conkic (SCG) vs Laurent Vigne (FRA)
(q)Joseph Huber (AUT) d. Nodari Itonishvili (GEO) 4-6 6-4 7-5
(q)Yoann Villar (BEL) vs (WC)Ahmed Sharaf (EGY)
(WC)Mahmoud Hamed (EGY) vs (5)Thomas Kromann (DEN)
(8)Mohamed Saber (MAR) vs Jacob Melskens (DEN)
Thomas Schock (GER) d. (q)Alexander Bury (BLR) 6-1 6-0
(WC)Mohamed El Sohafy (EGY) d. (WC)Sherif Hamdy (EGY) 6-2 6-4
(q)Walter Larrea (ARG) vs (3)Sherif Sabry (EGY)
(6)Charles Villeneuve (FRA) d. (q)Nicolas Frayssinoux (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Steeve Noblecourt (FRA) d. (q)Kiril Harbatsiuk (BLR) 6-1 6-4
Ahmed Shebl Morsy (EGY) d. Yasser Abdel-Sayed (EGY) 6-4 2-1 ret.
Miguel Olaso (ESP) vs (2)Karim Maamoun (EGY)


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Abdel-Sayed/Itonishvili - NR)
1. Karim Maamoun/Mohamed Maamoun
2. Thomas Kromann/Jacob Melskens
3. Alexander Bury/Kiril Harbatsiuk
4. Boris Conkic/Sasa Stojisavlevic

First Round
(1)Karim Maamoun/Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) vs Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso/Yohann Villar (ESP/BEL)
(WC)Mahmoud Ezz/Zeyad Montasser (EGY) vs (WC)Ali Abdel-Aziz/Rasmus Moller (EGY/DEN)
(3)Alexander Bury/Kiril Harbatsiuk (BLR) vs (q)Nicolas Frayssinoux/Nicolas Houard (FRA)
Yasser Abdel-Sayed/Nodari Itonishvili (EGY/GEO) vs Mohamed El Sohafy/Joseph Huber (EGY/AUT)
Steeve Noblecourt/Charles Villeneuve (FRA) vs Mahmoud Hamed/Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Shahab Hassani-Nafez/Ahmed Shebl Morsy (EGY) vs (4)Boris Conkic/Sasa Stojisavlevic (SCG)
(WC)Tareq El Esawy/Mohamed Safwat (EGY) vs Omar Hedayet/Thomas Schock (EGY/GER)
Matteo Fago/Miguel Olaso (ITA/ESP) vs (2)Thomas Kromann/Jacob Melskens (DEN)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Sep 19, 2006 1:50 pm

First Round
(1)Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) d. (q)Navdeep Singh (IND) 6-0 6-2
Danilo Zivanovic (AUS) d. Ali El Alaoui (MAR) 6-0 6-2
Omar Hedayet (EGY) d. (q)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SCG) 6-3 2-0 ret.
(7)Matteo Fago (ITA) d. Matthew Simpson (NZL) 6-2 7-5
(4)Boris Conkic (SCG) d. Laurent Vigne (FRA) 6-0 6-0
(q)Joseph Huber (AUT) d. Nodari Itonishvili (GEO) 4-6 6-4 7-5
(q)Yoann Villar (BEL) d. (WC)Ahmed Sharaf (EGY) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Mahmoud Hamed (EGY) d. (5)Thomas Kromann (DEN) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Jacob Melskens (DEN) d. (8)Mohamed Saber (MAR) 6-0 6-1
Thomas Schock (GER) d. (q)Alexander Bury (BLR) 6-1 6-0
(WC)Mohamed El Sohafy (EGY) d. (WC)Sherif Hamdy (EGY) 6-2 6-4
(3)Sherif Sabry (EGY) d. (q)Walter Larrea (ARG) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(6)Charles Villeneuve (FRA) d. (q)Nicolas Frayssinoux (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Steeve Noblecourt (FRA) d. (q)Kiril Harbatsiuk (BLR) 6-1 6-4
Ahmed Shebl Morsy (EGY) d. Yasser Abdel-Sayed (EGY) 6-4 2-1 ret.
(2)Karim Maamoun (EGY) d. Miguel Olaso (ESP) 6-1 6-0
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Sep 19, 2006 1:52 pm

First Round
(1)Karim Maamoun/Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) vs Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso/Yohann Villar (ESP/BEL)
(WC)Ali Abdel-Aziz/Rasmus Moller (EGY/DEN) d. (WC)Mahmoud Ezz/Zeyad Montasser (EGY) 6-2 1-6 6-4
(3)Alexander Bury/Kiril Harbatsiuk (BLR) d. (q)Nicolas Frayssinoux/Nicolas Houard (FRA) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4
Yasser Abdel-Sayed/Nodari Itonishvili (EGY/GEO) vs Mohamed El Sohafy/Joseph Huber (EGY/AUT)
Steeve Noblecourt/Charles Villeneuve (FRA) vs Mahmoud Hamed/Sherif Sabry (EGY)
(4)Boris Conkic/Sasa Stojisavlevic (SCG) d. Shahab Hassani-Nafez/Ahmed Shebl Morsy (EGY) 6-3 6-1
Omar Hedayet/Thomas Schock (EGY/GER) d. (WC)Tareq El Esawy/Mohamed Safwat (EGY) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Matteo Fago/Miguel Olaso (ITA/ESP) vs (2)Thomas Kromann/Jacob Melskens (DEN)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby kid » Wed Sep 20, 2006 12:50 pm

Second Round
(1)Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) d. Danilo Zivanovic (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(7)Matteo Fago (ITA) d. Omar Hedayet (EGY) 6-4 6-2
(4)Boris Conkic (SCG) d. (q)Joseph Huber (AUT) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Mahmoud Hamed (EGY) d. (q)Yoann Villar (BEL) 6-0 6-2
Jacob Melskens (DEN) d. Thomas Schock (GER) 2-6 6-4 6-1
(3)Sherif Sabry (EGY) d. (WC)Mohamed El Sohafy (EGY) 6-3 7-6(4)
(6)Charles Villeneuve (FRA) d. Steeve Noblecourt (FRA) 6-1 7-6(2)
(2)Karim Maamoun (EGY) d. Ahmed Shebl Morsy (EGY) 7-5 6-3

First Round
(1)Karim Maamoun/Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) d. Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso/Yohann Villar (ESP/BEL) w/o
(WC)Ali Abdel-Aziz/Rasmus Moller (EGY/DEN) d. (WC)Mahmoud Ezz/Zeyad Montasser (EGY) 6-2 1-6 6-4
(3)Alexander Bury/Kiril Harbatsiuk (BLR) d. (q)Nicolas Frayssinoux/Nicolas Houard (FRA) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4
Yasser Abdel-Sayed/Nodar Itonishvili (EGY/GEO) d. Mohamed El Sohafy/Joseph Huber (EGY/AUT) 2-6 7-5 6-2
Mahmoud Hamed/Sherif Sabry (EGY) d. Steeve Noblecourt/Charles Villeneuve (FRA) 1-6 6-1 6-1
(4)Boris Conkic/Sasa Stojisavlevic (SCG) d. Shahab Hassani-Nafez/Ahmed Shebl Morsy (EGY) 6-3 6-1
Omar Hedayet/Thomas Schock (EGY/GER) d. (WC)Tareq El Esawy/Mohamed Safwat (EGY) 4-6 6-4 6-1
(2)Thomas Kromann/Jacob Melskens (DEN) d. Matteo Fago/Miguel Olaso (ITA/ESP) 6-3 6-2
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Sep 21, 2006 12:32 pm

Quarterfinals
(7)Matteo Fago (ITA) d. (1)Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) 6-4 6-1
(4)Boris Conkic (SCG) d. (WC)Mahmoud Hamed (EGY) 6-3 6-2
(3)Sherif Sabry (EGY) d. Jacob Melskens (DEN) 7-6(1) 6-2
(2)Karim Maamoun (EGY) d. (6)Charles Villeneuve (FRA) 7-6(4) 7-5
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Sep 21, 2006 12:36 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)Karim Maamoun/Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) d. (WC)Ali Abdel-Aziz/Rasmus Moller (EGY/DEN) 6-1 6-3
(3)Alexander Bury/Kiril Harbatsiuk (BLR) d. Yasser Abdel-Sayed/Nodar Itonishvili (EGY/GEO) 6-2 6-3
Mahmoud Hamed/Sherif Sabry (EGY) d. (4)Boris Conkic/Sasa Stojisavlevic (SCG) 6-3 6-0
(2)Thomas Kromann/Jacob Melskens (DEN) d. Omar Hedayet/Thomas Schock (EGY/GER) 6-4 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Sep 22, 2006 1:07 pm

Semifinals
(4)Boris Conkic (SCG) d. (7)Matteo Fago (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(2)Karim Maamoun (EGY) d. (3)Sherif Sabry (EGY) 6-3 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Sep 22, 2006 1:08 pm

Semifinals
(1)Karim Maamoun/Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) d. (3)Alexander Bury/Kiril Harbatsiuk (BLR) 6-4 6-3
Mahmoud Hamed/Sherif Sabry (EGY) d. (2)Thomas Kromann/Jacob Melskens (DEN) 7-5 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby kid » Sat Sep 23, 2006 12:54 pm

Final
(2)Karim Maamoun (EGY) d. (4)Boris Conkic (SCG) 6-4 6-2

Final
Mahmoud Hamed/Sherif Sabry (EGY) d. (1)Karim Maamoun/Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) 6-7(5) 7-5 ret.
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php