ATP Bucharest

Moderator: Moderators

ATP Bucharest

Postby Steve G » Mon Sep 04, 2006 10:18 am

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Steve G » Sat Sep 09, 2006 6:29 pm

Bucharest qualifying
September 11-17, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Alexandru Lazar - 984)
1. Peter Luczak
2. Maximo Gonzalez
3. Diego Junqueira
4. Sergey Stakhovsky
5. Adrian Ungur
6. Lukas Lacko
7. Simone Vagnozzi
8. Fabio Fognini

First Round
Florian Mergea (ROM) d. (1)Peter Luczak (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Michal Mertinak (SVK) d. Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROM) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Stefano Ianni (ITA) d. Adrian Gavrila (ROM) 6-3 6-1
(6)Lukas Lacko (SVK) d. Victor Anagnastopol (ROM) 6-2 6-2
Alessandro Accaro (ITA) d. (2)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Pavol Cervenak (SVK) d. (WC)Andrei Daescu (ROM) 7-6(1) 6-1
Gianluca Naso (ITA) d. Dacian Craciun (ROM) 7-5 6-3
(7)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. Alexandru Lazar (ROM) 7-6(6) 6-1
(3)Diego Junqueira (ARG) d. Gabriel Moraru (ROM) 6-3 6-3
Alexander Dolgopolov (UKR) d. (WC)Mihai Stoian (ROM) 6-2 6-2
Victor Stanica (ROM) d. Alexander Satschko (GER) 6-1 6-2
(8)Fabio Fognini (ITA) d. (WC)Mihai Puscasu (ROM) 6-0 6-4
(4)Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) d. Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Laurentiu Erlic (ROM) d. (WC)Catalin Buzatu (ROM) 6-0 6-1
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) d. Adrian Cruciat (ROM) 4-0 ret.
(5)Adrian Ungur (ROM) d. Horia Tecau (ROM) 2-6 6-0 7-5

Second Round
Sunday...
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Steve G » Sat Sep 09, 2006 6:29 pm

BCR Open Romania
Bucharest, Romania
September 11-17, 2006
32 Draw - $302,000
Surface – Clay

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Martin Vassallo-Arguello - 111)
1. Dmitry Tursunov
2. Florent Serra
3. Carlos Moya
4. Gilles Simon
5. Filippo Volandri
6. Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo
7. Florian Mayer
8. Paul-Henri Mathieu

First Round
(1)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) vs Alexander Waske (GER)
Albert Montanes (ESP) vs Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Edgardo Massa (ARG) vs (WC)Victor Crivoi (ROM)
(8)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) vs Simon Greul (GER)
(4)Gilles Simon (FRA) vs Juan Monaco (ARG)
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs (q)
Christophe Rochus (BEL) vs (q)
(6)Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) vs (WC)Victor Ionita (ROM)
(5)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs (q)
Stefan Koubek (AUT) vs Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Andrei Pavel (ROM) vs Boris Pashanski (SCG)
(3)Carlos Moya (ESP) vs Luis Horna (PER)
(7)Florian Mayer (GER) vs Potito Starace (ITA)
Alessio di Mauro (ITA) vs Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Martin Vassallo-Arguello (ARG) vs (WC)Razvan Sabau (ROM)
(2)Florent Serra (FRA) vs (q)


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Azzaro/Roitman - 168)
1. Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski
2. Julian Knowle/Jurgen Melzer
3. Frantisek Cermak/Sebastian Prieto
4. Michael Kohlmann/Alexander Waske

First Round
(1)Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski (POL) vs Florent Serra/Gilles Simon (FRA)
Simon Greul/Boris Pashanski (GER/SCG) vs Michal Mertinak/Petr Pala (SVK/CZE)
(4)Michael Kohlmann/Alexander Waske (GER) vs Juan Monaco/Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Alessio di Mauro/Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs Paul-Henri Mathieu/Christophe Rochus (FRA/BEL)
Martin Garcia/Luis Horna (ARG/PER) vs (WC)Andrei Pavel/Horia Tecau (ROM)
(3)Frantisek Cermak/Sebastian Prieto (CZE/ARG) vs Guillermo Garcia-Lopez/Christopher Kas (ESP/GER)
Leonardo Azzaro/Sergio Roitman (ITA/ARG) vs (WC)Victor Crivoi/Victor Ionita (ROM)
(2)Julian Knowle/Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo/Martin Vassallo-Arguello (ESP/ARG)
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Sep 11, 2006 9:26 am

Second Round
Michal Mertinak (SVK) d. Florian Mergea (ROM) 6-1 6-3
(6)Lukas Lacko (SVK) d. Stefano Ianni (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Pavol Cervenak (SVK) d. Alessandro Accardo (ITA) 6-4 7-5
(7)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. Gianluca Naso (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Alexander Dolgopolov (UKR) d. (3)Diego Junqueira (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Victor Stanica (ROM) d. (8)Fabio Fognini (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) d. Laurentiu Erlic (ROM) 6-0 6-3
(5)Adrian Ungur (ROM) d. Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Sep 12, 2006 3:02 pm

Qualifying Round
Michal Mertinak (SVK) d. (6)Lukas Lacko (SVK) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(7)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. Pavol Cervenak (SVK) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Alexander Dolgopolov (UKR) d. Victor Stanica (ROM) 6-4 7-6(4)
Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) d. (5)Adrian Ungur (ROM) 7-6(5) 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Sep 12, 2006 3:04 pm

First Round
(1)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) d. Alexander Waske (GER) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d. Albert Montanes (ESP) 3-6 7-5 6-1
(WC)Victor Crivoi (ROM) d. Edgardo Massa (ARG) 7-5 4-6 6-4
(8)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) d. Simon Greul (GER) 6-1 6-1
(4)Gilles Simon (FRA) d. Juan Monaco (ARG) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) d. (q)Michal Mertinak (SVK) 5-7 6-2 7-5
Christophe Rochus (BEL) d. (q)Alexander Dolgopolov (UKR) 6-2 7-6(5)
(6)Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) d. (WC)Victor Ionita (ROM) 6-4 6-4
(5)Filippo Volandri (ITA) d. (q)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Stefan Koubek (AUT) d. Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Andrei Pavel (ROM) d. Boris Pashanski (SCG) 6-3 6-1
(3)Carlos Moya (ESP) d. Luis Horna (PER) 6-7(4) 7-6(3) 7-5
(7)Florian Mayer (GER) d. Potito Starace (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Sergio Roitman (ARG) d. Alessio di Mauro (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Martin Vassallo-Arguello (ARG) d. (WC)Razvan Sabau (ROM) 6-3 1-6 6-3
(2)Florent Serra (FRA) d. (q)Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) 6-1 6-0
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Sep 12, 2006 3:06 pm

First Round
(1)Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski (POL) d. Florent Serra/Gilles Simon (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Michal Mertinak/Petr Pala (SVK/CZE) d. Simon Greul/Boris Pashanski (GER/SCG) 6-1 6-2
(4)Michael Kohlmann/Alexander Waske (GER) d. Juan Monaco/Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Paul-Henri Mathieu/Christophe Rochus (FRA/BEL) d. Alessio di Mauro/Filippo Volandri (ITA) 6-0 7-5
Martin Garcia/Luis Horna (ARG/PER) d. (WC)Andrei Pavel/Horia Tecau (ROM) 7-5 6-3
(3)Frantisek Cermak/Sebastian Prieto (CZE/ARG) d. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez/Christopher Kas (ESP/GER) 4-6 7-6(6) (10-3)
Leonardo Azzaro/Sergio Roitman (ITA/ARG) d. (WC)Victor Crivoi/Victor Ionita (ROM) 7-5 6-2
(2)Julian Knowle/Jurgen Melzer (AUT) d. Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo/Martin Vassallo-Arguello (ESP/ARG) 6-2 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Sep 13, 2006 11:40 am

Second Round
(1)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) vs Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
(8)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) vs (WC)Victor Crivoi (ROM)
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) d. (4)Gilles Simon (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(6)Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) d. Christophe Rochus (BEL) 3-6 6-3 6-1
(5)Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs Stefan Koubek (AUT)
(3)Carlos Moya (ESP) vs Andrei Pavel (ROM)
(7)Florian Mayer (GER) d. Sergio Roitman (ARG) 6-4 6-1
(2)Florent Serra (FRA) d. Martin Vassallo-Arguello (ARG) 6-4 6-1
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Sep 13, 2006 11:41 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski (POL) d. Michal Mertinak/Petr Pala (SVK/CZE) 6-2 6-0
Paul-Henri Mathieu/Christophe Rochus (FRA/BEL) d. (4)Michael Kohlmann/Alexander Waske (GER) 7-6(9) 6-4
(3)Frantisek Cermak/Sebastian Prieto (CZE/ARG) vs Martin Garcia/Luis Horna (ARG/PER)
(2)Julian Knowle/Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs Leonardo Azzaro/Sergio Roitman (ITA/ARG)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Sep 14, 2006 12:15 pm

Second Round
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d. (1)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) 6-2 3-6 7-6(3)
(8)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) d. (WC)Victor Crivoi (ROM) 6-1 6-1
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) d. (4)Gilles Simon (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(6)Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) d. Christophe Rochus (BEL) 3-6 6-3 6-1
(5)Filippo Volandri (ITA) d. Stefan Koubek (AUT) 3-6 6-2 6-2
(3)Carlos Moya (ESP) d. Andrei Pavel (ROM) 6-4 7-6(5)
(7)Florian Mayer (GER) d. Sergio Roitman (ARG) 6-4 6-1
(2)Florent Serra (FRA) d. Martin Vassallo-Arguello (ARG) 6-4 6-1
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Sep 14, 2006 12:16 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski (POL) d. Michal Mertinak/Petr Pala (SVK/CZE) 6-2 6-0
Paul-Henri Mathieu/Christophe Rochus (FRA/BEL) d. (4)Michael Kohlmann/Alexander Waske (GER) 7-6(9) 6-4
Martin Garcia/Luis Horna (ARG/PER) d. (3)Frantisek Cermak/Sebastian Prieto (CZE/ARG) 3-6 6-3 (10-4)
(2)Julian Knowle/Jurgen Melzer (AUT) d. Leonardo Azzaro/Sergio Roitman (ITA/ARG) 7-5 7-5
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Sep 15, 2006 11:11 am

Quarterfinals
(8)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) d. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) d. (6)Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(5)Filippo Volandri (ITA) d. (3)Carlos Moya (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(2)Florent Serra (FRA) d. (7)Florian Mayer (GER) 6-3 7-6(5)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Sep 15, 2006 11:11 am

Semifinals
(1)Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski (POL) d. Paul-Henri Mathieu/Christophe Rochus (FRA/BEL) 6-1 6-2
Martin Garcia/Luis Horna (ARG/PER) d. (2)Julian Knowle/Jurgen Melzer (AUT) 6-2 6-0
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Sep 16, 2006 1:34 pm

Semifinals
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) d. (8)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) 6-4 ret.
(5)Filippo Volandri (ITA) d. (2)Florent Serra (FRA) 7-6(6) 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Sep 16, 2006 1:34 pm

Final
(1)Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski (POL) d. Martin Garcia/Luis Horna (ARG/PER) 6-7(5) 7-6(5) (10-8)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Sep 17, 2006 6:09 am

Final
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) d. (5)Filippo Volandri (ITA) 6-1 7-5
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php