Belem challenger

Moderator: Moderators

Belem challenger

Postby Steve G » Mon Sep 04, 2006 10:18 am

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby luizfellipe » Sat Sep 09, 2006 6:05 pm

Belem challenger qualifying
September 9-16, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Matej Bocko
2. Philip Gubenco
3. Mashiska Washington
4. Adam Fass
5. Juan Pablo Yunis
6. Fabiano de Paula
7. Josh Olivas
8. Miguel Cicenia

First Round
(1)Matej Bocko (SVK) bye
(6)Fabiano de Paula (BRA) bye
(2)Philip Gubenco (CAN) bye
Bruno Hertwig (BRA) d. (7)Josh Olivas (USA) 6-2 6-1
(3)Mashiska Washington (USA) bye
(8)Miguel Cicenia (VEN) d. Cauli Ferraz (BRA) 6-0 6-2
(4)Adam Fass (USA) bye
(5)Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) bye

Qualifying Round
(1)Matej Bocko (SVK) d. (6)Fabiano de Paula (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(2)Philip Gubenco (CAN) vs Bruno Hertwig (BRA)
(3)Mashiska Washington (USA) vs (8)Miguel Cicenia (VEN)
(4)Adam Fass (USA) d. (5)Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-2
luizfellipe
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 375
Joined: Sun Aug 13, 2006 3:09 pm
Location: Avaré, Brasil

Postby luizfellipe » Sat Sep 09, 2006 6:21 pm

Amazonia Open
Belem, Brazil
September 9-16, 2006
Clay - $25,000+H

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Lado Chiklhadze - 489)
1. Marcos Daniel
2. Thiago Alves
3. Carlos Berlocq
4. Ricardo Mello
5. Andre Sa
6. Andre Ghem
7. Pablo Cuevas
8. Cristian Villagran

First Round
(1)(WC)Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs (q)
Jhonathan Medina (VEN) vs (WC)Guillermo Canas (ARG)
Agustin Tarantino (ARG) vs Lucas Engel (BRA)
Damian Patriarca (ARG) vs (5)Andre Sa (BRA)
(4)Ricardo Mello (BRA) vs Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
Brian Dabul (ARG) vs (WC)Cledson Carvalho (BRA)
(q) vs (q)
Rogerio Silva (BRA) vs (7)Pablo Cuevas (URU)
(8)Cristian Villagran (ARG) vs Francesco Piccari (ITA)
Marcel Felder (URU) vs Lado Chiklhadze (GEO)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA) vs Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG) vs (3)Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
(6)Andre Ghem (BRA) vs Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
Diego Alvarez (ARG) vs Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Joao Souza (BRA) vs (q)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (2)Thiago Alves (BRA)
luizfellipe
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 375
Joined: Sun Aug 13, 2006 3:09 pm
Location: Avaré, Brasil

Postby luizfellipe » Sun Sep 10, 2006 1:56 pm

Qualifying Round
(1)Matej Bocko (SVK) d. (6)Fabiano de Paula (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(2)Philip Gubenco (CAN) d. Bruno Hertwig (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(3)Mashiska Washington (USA) d. (8)Miguel Cicenia (VEN) 6-1 3-6 6-2
(4)Adam Fass (USA) d. (5)Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-2
luizfellipe
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 375
Joined: Sun Aug 13, 2006 3:09 pm
Location: Avaré, Brasil

Postby luizfellipe » Mon Sep 11, 2006 9:08 am

Amazonia Open
Belem, Brazil
September 9-16, 2006
Clay - $25,000+H

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Lado Chiklhadze - 489)
1. Marcos Daniel
2. Thiago Alves
3. Carlos Berlocq
4. Ricardo Mello
5. Andre Sa
6. Andre Ghem
7. Pablo Cuevas
8. Cristian Villagran

First Round
(1)(WC)Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs (q)Philip Gubenco (CAN)
Jhonathan Medina (VEN) vs (WC)Guillermo Canas (ARG)
Agustin Tarantino (ARG) vs Lucas Engel (BRA)
Damian Patriarca (ARG) vs (5)Andre Sa (BRA)
(4)Ricardo Mello (BRA) vs Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
Brian Dabul (ARG) vs (WC)Cledson Carvalho (BRA)
(q)Mashiska Washington (USA) vs (q)Adam Fass (USA)
Rogerio Silva (BRA) vs (7)Pablo Cuevas (URU)
(8)Cristian Villagran (ARG) vs Francesco Piccari (ITA)
Marcel Felder (URU) vs Lado Chiklhadze (GEO)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA) vs Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG) vs (3)Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
(6)Andre Ghem (BRA) vs Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
Diego Alvarez (ARG) vs Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
(WC)Joao Souza (BRA) vs (q)Matej Bocko (SVK)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (2)Thiago Alves (BRA)

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Cledson Carvalho/Carlos Zwetsch - )
1. Marcos Daniel/Andre Sa
2. Brian Dabul/Cristian Villagran
3. Juan Pablo Brzezicki/Damian Patriarca
4. Pablo Cuevas/Marcel Felder

First Round
(1)Marcos Daniel/Andre Sa (BRA) bye
Andre Ghem/Rogerio Silva (BRA) vs Sebastian Decoud/Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
(4)Pablo Cuevas/Marcel Felder (URU) vs Alessandro Da Col/Francesco Piccari (ITA)
Cledson Carvalho/Carlos Zwetsch (BRA) vs Lado Chiklhadze/Philip Gubenco (GEO/CAN)
Diego Alvarez/Manuel Jorquera (ARG/ITA) vs Miguel Cicenia/Jhonathan Medina (VEN)
Adam Fass/Agustin Tarantino (USA/ARG) vs (3)Juan Pablo Brzezicki/Damian Patriarca (ARG)
Fabiano de Paula/Mashiska Washington (BRA/USA) vs Lucas Engel/Juan Pablo Yunis (BRA/ARG)
(WC)Cauli Ferraz/Bruno Hertwig (BRA) vs (2)Brian Dabul/Cristian Villagran (ARG)
luizfellipe
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 375
Joined: Sun Aug 13, 2006 3:09 pm
Location: Avaré, Brasil

Postby Steve G » Mon Sep 11, 2006 10:29 am

luizfellipe wrote:Jhonathan Medina (VEN) vs (WC)Guillermo Canas (ARG)
:o
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby luizfellipe » Mon Sep 11, 2006 8:18 pm

First Round
(1)(WC)Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs (q)Philip Gubenco (CAN)
Jhonathan Medina (VEN) vs (WC)Guillermo Canas (ARG)
Lucas Engel (BRA) d. Agustin Tarantino (ARG) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3
Damian Patriarca (ARG) vs (5)Andre Sa (BRA)
(4)Ricardo Mello (BRA) vs Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
Brian Dabul (ARG) vs (WC)Cledson Carvalho (BRA)
(q)Mashiska Washington (USA) d. (q)Adam Fass (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Rogerio Silva (BRA) vs (7)Pablo Cuevas (URU)
(8)Cristian Villagran (ARG) vs Francesco Piccari (ITA)
Marcel Felder (URU) d. Lado Chiklhadze (GEO) 6-7(2) 7-5 4-1 ret.
Manuel Jorquera (ITA) vs Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG) vs (3)Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
(6)Andre Ghem (BRA) vs Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. Diego Alvarez (ARG) 7-5 7-6(3)
(WC)Joao Souza (BRA) vs (q)Matej Bocko (SVK)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (2)Thiago Alves (BRA)
luizfellipe
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 375
Joined: Sun Aug 13, 2006 3:09 pm
Location: Avaré, Brasil

Postby luizfellipe » Tue Sep 12, 2006 7:46 am

First Round
(1)(WC)Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs (q)Philip Gubenco (CAN)
Jhonathan Medina (VEN) vs (WC)Guillermo Canas (ARG)
Lucas Engel (BRA) d. Agustin Tarantino (ARG) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3
(5)Andre Sa (BRA) d. Damian Patriarca (ARG) 6-2 6-1
(4)Ricardo Mello (BRA) vs Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
Brian Dabul (ARG) vs (WC)Cledson Carvalho (BRA)
(q)Mashiska Washington (USA) d. (q)Adam Fass (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-2
(7)Pablo Cuevas (URU) d. Rogerio Silva (BRA) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-1
(8)Cristian Villagran (ARG) d. Francesco Piccari (ITA) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Marcel Felder (URU) d. Lado Chiklhadze (GEO) 6-7(2) 7-5 4-1 ret.
Manuel Jorquera (ITA) vs Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG) vs (3)Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
(6)Andre Ghem (BRA) d. Alessandro Da Col (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. Diego Alvarez (ARG) 7-5 7-6(3)
(WC)Joao Souza (BRA) vs (q)Matej Bocko (SVK)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (2)Thiago Alves (BRA)
luizfellipe
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 375
Joined: Sun Aug 13, 2006 3:09 pm
Location: Avaré, Brasil

Postby luizfellipe » Tue Sep 12, 2006 7:48 am

First Round
(1)Marcos Daniel/Andre Sa (BRA) bye
Andre Ghem/Rogerio Silva (BRA) vs Sebastian Decoud/Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
(4)Pablo Cuevas/Marcel Felder (URU) vs Alessandro Da Col/Francesco Piccari (ITA)
Lado Chiklhadze/Philip Gubenco (GEO/CAN) d. Cledson Carvalho/Carlos Zwetsch (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Diego Alvarez/Manuel Jorquera (ARG/ITA) d. Miguel Cicenia/Jhonathan Medina (VEN) 6-2 5-7 (10-5)
Adam Fass/Agustin Tarantino (USA/ARG) vs (3)Juan Pablo Brzezicki/Damian Patriarca (ARG)
Fabiano de Paula/Mashiska Washington (BRA/USA) vs Lucas Engel/Juan Pablo Yunis (BRA/ARG)
(WC)Cauli Ferraz/Bruno Hertwig (BRA) vs (2)Brian Dabul/Cristian Villagran (ARG)
luizfellipe
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 375
Joined: Sun Aug 13, 2006 3:09 pm
Location: Avaré, Brasil

Postby luizfellipe » Tue Sep 12, 2006 6:13 pm

First Round
(1)(WC)Marcos Daniel (BRA) d. (q)Philip Gubenco (CAN) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Guillermo Canas (ARG) d. Jhonathan Medina (VEN) 6-0 6-2
Lucas Engel (BRA) d. Agustin Tarantino (ARG) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3
(5)Andre Sa (BRA) d. Damian Patriarca (ARG) 6-2 6-1
(4)Ricardo Mello (BRA) d. Laurent Recouderc (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Brian Dabul (ARG) d. (WC)Cledson Carvalho (BRA) 6-4 6-3
(q)Mashiska Washington (USA) d. (q)Adam Fass (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-2
(7)Pablo Cuevas (URU) d. Rogerio Silva (BRA) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-1
(8)Cristian Villagran (ARG) d. Francesco Piccari (ITA) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Marcel Felder (URU) d. Lado Chiklhadze (GEO) 6-7(2) 7-5 4-1 ret.
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) d. Manuel Jorquera (ITA) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-2
(3)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) d. Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG) 6-1 6-1
(6)Andre Ghem (BRA) d. Alessandro Da Col (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. Diego Alvarez (ARG) 7-5 7-6(3)
(q)Matej Bocko (SVK) d. (WC)Joao Souza (BRA) 3-6 7-6(1) 6-4
(2)Thiago Alves (BRA) d. Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) 6-4 6-2
luizfellipe
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 375
Joined: Sun Aug 13, 2006 3:09 pm
Location: Avaré, Brasil

Postby luizfellipe » Tue Sep 12, 2006 8:32 pm

First Round
(1)Marcos Daniel/Andre Sa (BRA) bye
Sebastian Decoud/Leonardo Mayer (ARG) d. Andre Ghem/Rogerio Silva (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-3
Alessandro Da Col/Francesco Piccari (ITA) d. (4)Pablo Cuevas/Marcel Felder (URU) 6-2 4-6 (14-12)
Lado Chiklhadze/Philip Gubenco (GEO/CAN) d. Cledson Carvalho/Carlos Zwetsch (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Diego Alvarez/Manuel Jorquera (ARG/ITA) d. Miguel Cicenia/Jhonathan Medina (VEN) 6-2 5-7 (10-5)
Adam Fass/Agustin Tarantino (USA/ARG) d. (3)Juan Pablo Brzezicki/Damian Patriarca (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Lucas Engel/Juan Pablo Yunis (BRA/ARG) d. Fabiano de Paula/Mashiska Washington (BRA/USA) 6-4 6-3
(2)Brian Dabul/Cristian Villagran (ARG) d. (WC)Cauli Ferraz/Bruno Hertwig (BRA) 6-0 6-2
luizfellipe
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 375
Joined: Sun Aug 13, 2006 3:09 pm
Location: Avaré, Brasil

Postby luizfellipe » Wed Sep 13, 2006 9:06 pm

Second Round
(WC)Guillermo Canas (ARG) d. (1)(WC)Marcos Daniel (BRA) 6-0 6-2
(5)Andre Sa (BRA) d. Lucas Engel (BRA) 6-2 6-4
(4)Ricardo Mello (BRA) d. Brian Dabul (ARG) 4-6 6-4 6-2
(7)Pablo Cuevas (URU) d. (q)Mashiska Washington (USA) 6-0 6-1
(8)Cristian Villagran (ARG) d. Marcel Felder (URU) 6-2 6-2
(3)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) d. Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 6-7(6) 7-6(?) 6-0
(6)Andre Ghem (BRA) d. Sebastian Decoud (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(2)Thiago Alves (BRA) d. (q)Matej Bocko (SVK) 4-6 6-3 6-0
luizfellipe
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 375
Joined: Sun Aug 13, 2006 3:09 pm
Location: Avaré, Brasil

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Sep 15, 2006 6:24 am

Quarterfinals
WC)Guillermo Canas (ARG) d. (5)Andre Sa (BRA) 6-0 6-1
(4)Ricardo Mello (BRA) d. (7)Pablo Cuevas (URU) 4-6 6-3 6-3
(3)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) d. (8)Cristian Villagran (ARG) 7-5 6-1
(2)Thiago Alves (BRA) d. (6)Andre Ghem (BRA) 7-6(3) 7-5
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Sep 15, 2006 6:26 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Marcos Daniel/Andre Sa (BRA) vs Sebastian Decoud/Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Alessandro Da Col/Francesco Piccari (ITA) vs Lado Chiklhadze/Philip Gubenco (GEO/CAN)
Diego Alvarez/Manuel Jorquera (ARG/ITA) d. Adam Fass/Agustin Tarantino (USA/ARG) 6-4 6-2
(2)Brian Dabul/Cristian Villagran (ARG) vs Lucas Engel/Juan Pablo Yunis (BRA/ARG)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby luizfellipe » Fri Sep 15, 2006 7:50 pm

Semifinals
(WC)Guillermo Canas (ARG) d. (4)Ricardo Mello (BRA) 6-2 7-6(4)
(3)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) d. (2)Thiago Alves (BRA) 6-3 6-1
luizfellipe
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 375
Joined: Sun Aug 13, 2006 3:09 pm
Location: Avaré, Brasil

Postby luizfellipe » Fri Sep 15, 2006 9:13 pm

Quarterfinals
Sebastian Decoud/Leonardo Mayer (ARG) d. (1)Marcos Daniel/Andre Sa (BRA) 6-4 3-6 (10-5)
Alessandro Da Col/Francesco Piccari (ITA) d. Lado Chikhladze/Philip Gubenco (GEO/CAN) 6-4 6-4
Diego Alvarez/Manuel Jorquera (ARG/ITA) d. Adam Fass/Agustin Tarantino (USA/ARG) 6-4 6-2
(2)Brian Dabul/Cristian Villagran (ARG) d. Lucas Engel/Juan Pablo Yunis (BRA/ARG) 6-3 4-6 (10-7)

Semifinals
Alessandro Da Col/Francesco Piccari (ITA) d. Sebastian Decoud/Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 4-6 7-5 (10-7)
(2)Brian Dabul/Cristian Villagran (ARG) d. Diego Alvarez/Manuel Jorquera (ARG/ITA) 3-6 7-6(2) (10-4)
luizfellipe
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 375
Joined: Sun Aug 13, 2006 3:09 pm
Location: Avaré, Brasil

Postby luizfellipe » Sat Sep 16, 2006 8:18 pm

Final
(WC)Guillermo Canas (ARG) d. (3)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 4-6 6-2 7-6(9)
luizfellipe
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 375
Joined: Sun Aug 13, 2006 3:09 pm
Location: Avaré, Brasil

Postby Foosimoo » Sat Sep 16, 2006 8:40 pm

The TB was 10-8. :)
Foosimoo
Cool Newbie
Cool Newbie
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Sat Aug 26, 2006 5:00 pm

Postby luizfellipe » Sat Sep 16, 2006 9:39 pm

luizfellipe
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 375
Joined: Sun Aug 13, 2006 3:09 pm
Location: Avaré, Brasil

Postby Foosimoo » Sat Sep 16, 2006 9:41 pm

Foosimoo
Cool Newbie
Cool Newbie
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Sat Aug 26, 2006 5:00 pm

Postby luizfellipe » Sat Sep 16, 2006 9:44 pm

Yes but I think that the draw is wrong. The official site of the challenger is saying that was 11-9 and in others sites they are sating the same thing. I think ATP put it wrong. :)
luizfellipe
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 375
Joined: Sun Aug 13, 2006 3:09 pm
Location: Avaré, Brasil

Postby Foosimoo » Sat Sep 16, 2006 9:45 pm

I watched the live feed. Is that good enough? :NaNa:
Foosimoo
Cool Newbie
Cool Newbie
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Sat Aug 26, 2006 5:00 pm

Postby luizfellipe » Sat Sep 16, 2006 9:46 pm

Final
(2)Brian Dabul/Cristian Villagran (ARG) d. Alessandro Da Col/Francesco Piccari (ITA) 6-1 7-6(5)
luizfellipe
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 375
Joined: Sun Aug 13, 2006 3:09 pm
Location: Avaré, Brasil

Postby luizfellipe » Sat Sep 16, 2006 9:48 pm

Lets wait until Steve decides :P
But I still think that was 11-9 :P
luizfellipe
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 375
Joined: Sun Aug 13, 2006 3:09 pm
Location: Avaré, Brasil

Postby Foosimoo » Sat Sep 16, 2006 9:51 pm

luizfellipe wrote:Lets wait until Steve decides :P
But I still think that was 11-9 :P


Fair enough. :cool:
Foosimoo
Cool Newbie
Cool Newbie
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Sat Aug 26, 2006 5:00 pm


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php