France F13

Moderator: Moderators

France F13

Postby Steve G » Mon Sep 04, 2006 10:16 am

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Steve G » Tue Sep 12, 2006 8:20 am

France F13 qualifying
September 11-17, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. David Tavernier
2. Romain Jouan
3. Ivan Vukovic
4. Rudy Coco

First Round
(1)David Tavernier (FRA) bye
Hugo Vouillat (FRA) d. Renny Peigne (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Simon Cauvard (FRA) d. Thomas Klein (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Gianandres Heyer (SUI) bye
(2)Romain Jouan (FRA) bye
Alexis Koessler (FRA) d. Lucas Tirelli (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Franck Pepe (FRA) d. Aleksey Malajko (GER) 6-3 6-3
Gregoire Burquier (FRA) bye
(3)Ivan Vukovic (CRO) bye
Nysan Tan (FRA) d. Jeremy Brouche (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Raphael Jannel (FRA) d. Moritz Boumann (GER) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-2
Nicolas Guillaume (FRA) bye
(4)Rudy Coco (FRA) bye
Clement Gomez (FRA) d. Jordan Huart (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Benoit Bintz (FRA) d. Nikola Maksimovic (SUI) 6-1 6-3
Mario Eckardt (GER) bye
Timo Brodar (SUI) bye
Morgan Mannarino (FRA) d. Lucas Haguenauer (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Philipp Grundler (GER) d. Cedric Scherrer (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Alain Ntamag (FRA) bye
Luis Loffler (GER) bye
Frederic Stotz (FRA) d. Yvan Thomann-Luttenauer (FRA) 7-6(0) 4-6 6-3
Li Qian (CHN) d. Fabien Rigon (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Robert Iliev (SUI) bye
Maros Horny (SVK) bye
Olivier Goetz (FRA) d. Maxime Stotz (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Fabien Morel (FRA) d. Andre Straka (GER) 6-1 6-1
Nai-Zheng Yu (CHN) d. Klaus Jank (GER) 6-4 6-4
Leo Rosenberg (USA) bye
Adrien Gillming (FRA) d. Bruno Breistroff (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Remi Gilberton (FRA) d. Michael Trminek (GER) 6-1 3-0 ret.
Loic Le Panse (FRA) d. Benjamin Eisenegger (FRA) 6-2 6-2

Second Round
Hugo Vouillat (FRA) d. (1)David Tavernier (FRA) 7-6(8) 6-3
Simon Cauvard (FRA) d. Gianandres Heyer (SUI) 6-1 6-2
(2)Romain Jouan (FRA) d. Alexis Koessler (FRA) 6-1 7-5
Gregoire Burquier (FRA) d. Franck Pepe (FRA) 1-6 7-5 6-4
Nysan Tan (FRA) d. (3)Ivan Vukovic (CRO) 7-6(5) 6-4
Nicolas Guillaume (FRA) d. Raphael Jannel (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(4)Rudy Coco (FRA) d. Clement Gomez (FRA) 6-0 6-0
Mario Eckardt (GER) d. Benoit Bintz (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Morgan Mannarino (FRA) d. Timo Brodar (SUI) 7-6(7) 6-3
Philipp Grundler (GER) d. Alain Ntamag (FRA) 7-5 6-4
Frederic Stotz (FRA) d. Luis Loffler (GER) 6-3 7-6(6)
Robert Iliev (SUI) d. Li Qian (CHN) 7-5 6-1
Maros Horny (SVK) d. Olivier Goetz (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Fabien Morel (FRA) d. Nai-Zheng Yu (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Adrien Gillming (FRA) d. Leo Rosenberg (USA) 7-5 6-7(3) 7-5
Loic Le Panse (FRA) d. Remi Gilberton (FRA) 6-4 7-6(4)

Qualifying Round
Simon Cauvard (FRA) d. Hugo Vouillat (FRA) 7-5 3-6 6-4
(2)Romain Jouan (FRA) d. Gregoire Burquier (FRA) 6-4 7-5
Nicolas Guillaume (FRA) d. Nysan Tan (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Mario Eckardt (GER) d. (4)Rudy Coco (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Morgan Mannarino (FRA) d. Philipp Grundler (GER) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Robert Iliev (SUI) d. Frederic Stotz (FRA) 6-3 7-6(5)
Fabien Morel (FRA) d. Maros Horny (SVK) 7-6(0) 6-3
Adrien Gillming (FRA) d. Loic Le Panse (FRA) 6-7(6) 6-3 7-6(2)
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Steve G » Tue Sep 12, 2006 8:20 am

France F13 - Grand Prix Barrisol 2006
Mulhouse, France
September 11-17, 2006
Surface: Hard (Indoor)
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000+H

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Matt Behrmann - 546)
1. Jean-Michel Pequery
2. Nicolas Tourte
3. Jean-Francois Bachelot
4. Slimane Saoudi
5. Aleksandar Vlasaki
6. Gary Lugassy
7. Sebastian Rieschick
8. Philipp Marx

First Round
(1)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) vs Lee Childs (GBR)
(q)Nicolas Guillaume (FRA) vs (q)Fabien Morel (FRA)
Olivier Vandewiele (FRA) vs (q)Mario Eckardt (GER)
(8)Philipp Marx (GER) vs Matt Behrmann (USA)
(3)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) vs (q)Robert Iliev (SUI)
Gero Kretschmer (GER) vs (q)Morgan Mannarino (FRA)
Trystan Meniane (FRA) vs (WC)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
(6)Gary Lugassy (FRA) vs (q)Adrien Gillming (FRA)
(5)Aleksandar Vlasaki (SCG) d. Matthias Bachinger (GER) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Julien Maes (FRA) d. Xavier Audouy (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Philipp Hammer (GER) vs (q)Romain Jouan (FRA)
(4)Slimane Saoudi (ALG) vs (q)Simon Cauvard (FRA)
(7)Sebastian Rieschick (GER) vs (WC)Marc Steger (FRA)
(SE)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) vs Thomas Oger (FRA)
Kamil Capkovic (SVK) vs (WC)Thomas Dupre (FRA)
(2)Nicolas Tourte (FRA) vs (WC)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Kamil Capkovic/Julien Jeanpierre
2. Jean-Francois Bachelot/Jean-Michel Pequery
3. Thomas Oger/Nicolas Tourte
4. Lee Childs/Aleksandar Vlaski

First Round
(1)Kamil Capkovic/Julien Jeanpierre (SVK/FRA) vs Rudy Coco/Raphael Jannel (FRA)
Matt Behrmann/Mait Kunnap (USA/EST) d. Gregoire Burquier/Simon Cauvard (FRA) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-3
(3)Thomas Oger/Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. Alain Ntamag/Nysan Tan (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Fabien Morel/Renny Peigne (FRA) d. David Tavernier/Ivan Vukovic (FRA/CRO) w/o
Xavier Audouy/Slimane Saoudi (FRA/ALG) vs Philipp Grundler/Philipp Marx (GER)
(4)Lee Childs/Aleksandar Vlaski (GBR/SCG) vs Julien Maes/Trystan Meniane (FRA)
Romain Jouan/Loic Le Panse (FRA) d. Bruno Breistroff/Freceric Stotz (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(2)Jean-Francois Bachelot/Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) d. Benjamin Eisenegger/Lucas Haguenauer (FRA) 6-1 6-2
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby kid » Wed Sep 13, 2006 5:07 am

First Round
(1)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) d. Lee Childs (GBR) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
(q)Nicolas Guillaume (FRA) d. (q)Fabien Morel (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Olivier Vandewiele (FRA) d. (q)Mario Eckardt (GER) 6-1 6-4
Matt Behrmann (USA) d. (8)Philipp Marx (GER) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-4
(3)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) d. (q)Robert Iliev (SUI) 6-1 6-2
Gero Kretschmer (GER) d. (q)Morgan Mannarino (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Trystan Meniane (FRA) d. (WC)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-3
(6)Gary Lugassy (FRA) d. (q)Adrien Gillming (FRA) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-1

(5)Aleksandar Vlasaki (SCG) d. Matthias Bachinger (GER) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Julien Maes (FRA) d. Xavier Audouy (FRA) 6-1 6-4
(q)Romain Jouan (FRA) d. Philipp Hammer (GER) 7-6(7) 6-4
(4)Slimane Saoudi (ALG) d. (q)Simon Cauvard (FRA) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Marc Steger (FRA) d. (7)Sebastian Rieschick (GER) 6-4 6-1
Thomas Oger (FRA) d. (SE)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) 6-4 6-3

Kamil Capkovic (SVK) d. (WC)Thomas Dupre (FRA) 6-2 6-4
(2)Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. (WC)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) 6-4 6-3

First Round
(1)Kamil Capkovic/Julien Jeanpierre (SVK/FRA) d. Rudy Coco/Raphael Jannel (FRA) 6-2 6-0
Matt Behrmann/Mait Kunnap (USA/EST) d. Gregoire Burquier/Simon Cauvard (FRA) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-3
(3)Thomas Oger/Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. Alain Ntamag/Nysan Tan (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Fabien Morel/Renny Peigne (FRA) d. David Tavernier/Ivan Vukovic (FRA/CRO) w/o
Xavier Audouy/Slimane Saoudi (FRA/ALG) d. Philipp Grundler/Philipp Marx (GER) 6-7(8) 6-4 6-2
Julien Maes/Trystan Meniane (FRA) d. (4)Lee Childs/Aleksandar Vlaski (GBR/SCG) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Romain Jouan/Loic Le Panse (FRA) d. Bruno Breistroff/Freceric Stotz (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(2)Jean-Francois Bachelot/Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) d. Benjamin Eisenegger/Lucas Haguenauer (FRA) 6-1 6-2
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Wed Sep 13, 2006 4:07 pm

Second Round
(1)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) vs (q)Nicolas Guillaume (FRA)
Olivier Vandewiele (FRA) vs Matt Behrmann (USA)
(3)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) vs Gero Kretschmer (GER)
Trystan Meniane (FRA) vs (6)Gary Lugassy (FRA)
Julien Maes (FRA) d. (5)Aleksandar Vlaski (SCG) 2-6 6-4 6-3
(q)Romain Jouan (FRA) d. (4)Slimane Saoudi (ALG) 7-6(5) 6-4
(WC)Marc Steger (FRA) vs Thomas Oger (FRA)
Kamil Capkovic (SVK) vs (2)Nicolas Tourte (FRA)

Quaterfinals
Matt Behrmann/Mait Kunnap (USA/EST) d. (1)Kamil Capkovic/Julien Jeanpierre (SVK/FRA) 2-6 6-3 7-5
(3)Thomas Oger/Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. Fabien Morel/Renny Peigne (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Xavier Audouy/Slimane Saoudi (FRA/ALG) vs Julien Maes/Trystan Meniane (FRA)
(2)Jean-Francois Bachelot/Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) d. Romain Jouan/Loic Le Panse (FRA) 6-3 6-3
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Sep 14, 2006 2:05 pm

Second Round
(1)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) d. (q)Nicolas Guillaume (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Olivier Vandewiele (FRA) d. Matt Behrmann (USA) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-3
(3)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) vs Gero Kretschmer (GER) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Trystan Meniane (FRA) d. (6)Gary Lugassy (FRA) 6-0 6-2
Julien Maes (FRA) d. (5)Aleksandar Vlaski (SCG) 2-6 6-4 6-3
(q)Romain Jouan (FRA) d. (4)Slimane Saoudi (ALG) 7-6(5) 6-4
Thomas Oger (FRA) d. (WC)Marc Steger (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(2)Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. Kamil Capkovic (SVK) 1-6 7-5 6-1
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Sep 14, 2006 2:07 pm

Quaterfinals
Matt Behrmann/Mait Kunnap (USA/EST) d. (1)Kamil Capkovic/Julien Jeanpierre (SVK/FRA) 2-6 6-3 7-5
(3)Thomas Oger/Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. Fabien Morel/Renny Peigne (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Julien Maes/Trystan Meniane (FRA) d. Xavier Audouy/Slimane Saoudi (FRA/ALG) 6-4 6-3
(2)Jean-Francois Bachelot/Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) d. Romain Jouan/Loic Le Panse (FRA) 6-3 6-3

Semifinals
(3)Thomas Oger/Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. Matt Behrmann/Mait Kunnap (USA/EST) 6-3 6-3
(2)Jean-Francois Bachelot/Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) vs Julien Maes/Trystan Meniane (FRA)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby kid » Fri Sep 15, 2006 12:55 pm

Quaterfinals
Olivier Vandewiele (FRA) d. (1)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) 3-6 6-3 7-6(3)
(3)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) d. Trystan Meniane (FRA) 6-1 6-1
(q)Romain Jouan (FRA) d. Julien Maes (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(2)Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. Thomas Oger (FRA) 6-1 4-6 6-4

Semifinals
Olivier Vandewiele (FRA) vs (3)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)
(q)Romain Jouan (FRA) vs (2)Nicolas Tourte (FRA)

Semifinals
(3)Thomas Oger/Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. Matt Behrmann/Mait Kunnap (USA/EST) 6-3 6-3
Julien Maes/Trystan Meniane (FRA) d. (2)Jean-Francois Bachelot/Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) w/o

Final
(3)Thomas Oger/Nicolas Tourte (FRA) vs Julien Maes/Trystan Meniane (FRA)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Sat Sep 16, 2006 1:31 pm

Semifinals
(3)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) d. Olivier Vandewiele (FRA) 6-1 1-6 6-3
(2)Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. (q)Romain Jouan (FRA) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3

Final
(2)Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. (3)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) 6-3 6-2

Final
(3)Thomas Oger/Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. Julien Maes/Trystan Meniane (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-1
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php