Germany F16

Moderator: Moderators

Germany F16

Postby Steve G » Mon Sep 04, 2006 10:15 am

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby kid » Tue Sep 12, 2006 1:00 pm

Germany F16 - BMW Autohaus Augsburg Cup
Friedberg, Germany
September 11-17, 2006
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Philipp Oswald - 786)
1. Tobias Summerer
2. Grega Zemlja
3. Rameez Junaid
4. Marcel Zimmermann
5. Jakub Hasek
6. Felipe Parada
7. Dustin Brown
8. David Klier

First Round
(1)Tobias Summerer (GER) vs Evgueni Korolev (RUS)
Martin Fischer (AUT) vs (WC)Dean Jackson (GER)
Phodos Kallias (CYP) vs (WC)Daniel Muller (GER)
(q)Tom Dennhardt (GER) vs (8)David Klier (GER)
(4)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) vs (q)Krisjanis Stabins (LAT)
(LL)Filip Zeman (CZE) vs (q)Patrick Taubert (GER) [Zeman replaces Filip Polasek]
(q)Jan Heitmanek (CZE) vs (LL)Petr Frelich (CZE) [Frelich replaces Peter Mayer-Tischer]
Marek Semjan (SVK) vs (7)Dustin Brown (JAM)
(6)Felipe Parada (CHI) vs Philipp Oswald (AUT)
(q)Martin Fafl (CZE) vs (WC)Marc Meigel (GER)
Armin Sandbichler (AUT) vs Stefan Seifert (GER)
(q)Oskar Vaskis (LAT) vs (3)Rameez Juanid (AUS)
(5)Jakub Hasek (CZE) vs (WC)David Thurner (GER)
Max Raditschnigg (AUT) vs Christoph Steiner (AUT)
Jerome Becker (GER) vs (q)Daniel Stoehr (GER)
(q)Steven Moneke (GER) vs (2)Grega Zemlja (SLO)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Steve G » Tue Sep 12, 2006 2:51 pm

Germany F16 qualifying
September 11-17, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Daniel Lustig
2. Filip Zeman
3. Petr Frelich
4. Denis Bejtulahi
5. Karlis Lejnieks
6. Mike Steinherr
7. Milan Petercak
8. Thomas Gilner
9. Victor Schmid
10. Patrick Taubert
11. Markus Schiller
12. Nils Muschiol
13. Julian Bley
14. Marek Michalicka
15. Kristjans Stabins
16. Andre Wiesler

First Round
(1)Daniel Lustig (CZE) bye
Jan Heitmanek (CZE) d. Tomas Toman (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Markus Geissler (GER) d. Ura Mukovoz (RUS) 7-5 6-3
(9)Victor Schmid (GER) d. Martin Gloggler (GER) 6-2 6-2
(2)Filip Zeman (CZE) d. Kai Herda (GER) 4-6 7-6(4) 1-0 ret.
Cosmin Georgescu (ROM) d. Kostas Zaraklanis (GRE) 6-1 6-1
Tom Dennhardt (GER) d. Ladislav Drapal (GER) 6-0 6-4
(12)Nils Muschiol (GER) d. (WC)Aleksandar Bajin (GER) 6-3 6-3
(3)Petr Frelich (CZE) d. Marko Milovanovic (SCG) 6-1 6-2
Sebastian Dietz (GER) d. Max Hofmann (GER) 6-4 6-4
Fabian Schmid (GER) d. Daniel Pfeiffer (GER) 7-6(4) 6-2
(WC)Daniel Stoehr (GER) d. (11)Markus Schiller (GER) 6-3 6-1
Steven Moneke (GER) d. (4)Denis Bejtulahi (SCG) 7-6(3) 6-2
David Gruber (GER) d. Patrik Eberle (GER) 6-4 6-2
Guido Troester (GER) d. Benedikt Grosche (GER) 6-2 6-2
(16)Andre Wiesler (GER) d. Lorenz Ilg (GER) 6-0 6-2
(5)Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) d. Maximilian Bader (GER) 6-0 6-0
Christian Lichtenegger (GER) d. Martin Kothera (CZE) 6-2 6-1
Oskar Vaskis (LAT) d. Richard Waite (GER) 6-2 6-0
(13)Julian Bley (GER) d. Nicolas Steiner (GER) 6-0 6-1
(6)Mike Steinherr (GER) d. Josef Mayr (GER) 6-1 6-4
Stepan Kohout (CZE) d. Korbinian Kramer (GER) 6-4 6-1
Martin Fafl (CZE) d. Jan Pavlicek (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Calin Paar (GER) d. (14)Marek Michalicka (CZE) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Antonin Adamcik (CZE) d. (7)Milan Petercak (SVK) 6-1 6-1
Tim Koniarski (GER) d. Alexei Iramashvili (RUS) 1-6 6-4 6-4
David Pultr (CZE) d. Oliver Vorwald (GER) 6-1 6-1
(10)Patrick Taubert (GER) d. Ralph Regus (GER) 6-4 6-2
(8)Thomas Gilner (GER) d. Stefan Thurner (GER) 6-2 6-0
Vladislav Shamin (RUS) d. Artur Latypov (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Markus Ingold (GER) d. Gerhard Hemm (GER) 6-1 6-1
(15)Kristjans Stabins (LAT) d. Patrick Kuhn (GER) 6-2 1-6 6-3

Second Round
Jan Heitmanek (CZE) d. (1)Daniel Lustig (CZE) 6-3 6-2
(9)Victor Schmid (GER) d. Markus Geissler (GER) 6-1 6-0
(2)Filip Zeman (CZE) d. Cosmin Georgescu (ROM) 6-2 6-4
Tom Dennhardt (GER) d. (12)Nils Muschiol (GER) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-1
(3)Petr Frelich (CZE) d. Sebastian Dietz (GER) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Daniel Stoehr (GER) d. Fabian Schmid (GER) 6-0 6-1
Steven Moneke (GER) d. David Gruber (GER) 6-0 6-3
(16)Andre Wiesler (GER) d. Guido Troester (GER) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4
(5)Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) d. Christian Lichtenegger (GER) 6-4 6-7(3) 7-5
Oskar Vaskis (LAT) d. (13)Julian Bley (GER) 6-3 6-2
(6)Mike Steinherr (GER) d. Stepan Kohout (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Martin Fafl (CZE) d. Martin Fafl (CZE) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Tim Koniarski (GER) d. Antonin Adamcik (CZE) 6-3 6-1
(10)Patrick Taubert (GER) d. David Pultr (CZE) 6-4 6-3
(8)Thomas Gilner (GER) d. Vladislav Shamin (RUS) 6-2 6-4
(15)Kristjans Stabins (LAT) d. Markus Ingold (GER) 6-3 6-4

Qualifying Round
Jan Heitmanek (CZE) d. (9)Victor Schmid (GER) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-4
Tom Dennhardt (GER) d. (2)Filip Zeman (CZE) 6-1 7-6(4)
(WC)Daniel Stoehr (GER) d. (3)Petr Frelich (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Steven Moneke (GER) d. (16)Andre Wiesler (GER) 6-2 6-4
Oskar Vaskis (LAT) d. (5)Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Martin Fafl (CZE) d. (6)Mike Steinherr (GER) 6-4 6-1
(10)Patrick Taubert (GER) d. Tim Koniarski (GER) 6-3 7-5
(15)Kristjans Stabins (LAT) d. (8)Thomas Gilner (GER) 6-4 6-4
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Steve G » Tue Sep 12, 2006 2:52 pm

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Dustin Brown/Felipe Parada
2. David Klier/Daniel Muller
3. Nils Muschiol/Victor Schmid
4. Milan Krivohlavek/Jiri Zavadil

First Round
(1)Dustin Brown/Felipe Parada (JAM/CHI) bye
Markus Geissler/Lorenz Ilg (GER) d. Maximilian Bader/Patrik Eberle (GER) 6-1 6-1
(3)Nils Muschiol/Victor Schmid (GER) bye
Daniel Stoehr/Guido Troester (GER) vs Dean Jackson/Marcel Meigel (GER)
Korbinian Kramer/David Thurner (GER) bye
(4)(WC)Milan Krivohlavek/Jiri Zavadil (CZE) bye
Thomas Gilner/Patrick Kuhn (GER) vs Martin Fafl/Filip Zeman (CZE)
(2)David Klier/Daniel Muller (GER) bye

Quarterfinals
Korbinian Kramer/David Thurner (GER) d. (4)(WC)Milan Krivohlavek/Jiri Zavadil (CZE) 6-4 6-4
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Sep 13, 2006 10:21 am

First Round
(1)Tobias Summerer (GER) vs Evgueni Kirillov (RUS)
Martin Fischer (AUT) vs (WC)Dean Jackson (GER)
Phodos Kallias (CYP) vs (WC)Daniel Muller (GER)
(q)Tom Dennhardt (GER) vs (8)David Klier (GER)
(4)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. (q)Krisjanis Stabins (LAT) 6-3 6-2
(q)Patrick Taubert (GER) d. (LL)Filip Zeman (CZE) 6-3 7-6(6) [Zeman replaces Filip Polasek]
(LL)Petr Frelich (CZE) d. (q)Jan Heitmanek (CZE) 6-2 2-6 7-5 [Frelich replaces Peter Mayer-Tischer]
(7)Dustin Brown (JAM) d. Marek Semjan (SVK) 6-3 6-3
(6)Felipe Parada (CHI) d- Philipp Oswald (AUT) 6-4 6-3
(q)Martin Fafl (CZE) d. (WC)Marc Meigel (GER) 6-4 7-6(4)
Armin Sandbichler (AUT) d. Stefan Seifert (GER) 6-3 6-2
(q)Oskar Vaskis (LAT) vs (3)Rameez Juanid (AUS)
(5)Jakub Hasek (CZE) vs (WC)David Thurner (GER)
Max Raditschnigg (AUT) vs Christoph Steiner (AUT)
Jerome Becker (GER) vs (q)Daniel Stoehr (GER)
(q)Steven Moneke (GER) vs (2)Grega Zemlja (SLO)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Steve G » Thu Sep 14, 2006 10:21 am

First Round
Evgeni Kirillov (RUS) d. (1)Tobias Summerer (GER) 5-7 ret.
Martin Fischer (AUT) d. (WC)Dean Jackson (GER) 6-1 7-5
Phodos Kallias (CYP) d. (WC)Daniel Muller (GER) 6-2 6-2
(8)David Klier (GER) d. (q)Tom Dennhardt (GER) 6-0 6-1
(4)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. (q)Krisjanis Stabins (LAT) 6-3 6-2
(q)Patrick Taubert (GER) d. (LL)Filip Zeman (CZE) 6-3 7-6(6) [Zeman replaces Filip Polasek]
(LL)Petr Frelich (CZE) d. (q)Jan Hejtmanek (CZE) 6-2 2-6 7-5 [Frelich replaces Peter Mayer-Tischer]
(7)Dustin Brown (JAM) d. Marek Semjan (SVK) 6-3 6-3
(6)Felipe Parada (CHI) d- Philipp Oswald (AUT) 6-4 6-3
(q)Martin Fafl (CZE) d. (WC)Marcel Meigel (GER) 6-4 7-6(4)
Armin Sandbichler (AUT) d. Stefan Seifert (GER) 6-3 6-2
(3)Rameez Junaid (AUS) d. (LL)Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) 6-1 6-1 [Lejnieks replaces (q)Oskars Vaskis]
(5)Jakub Hasek (CZE) d. (WC)David Thurner (GER) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Christoph Steiner (AUT) d. Max Raditschnigg (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Jerome Becker (GER) d. (q)Daniel Stoehr (GER) 6-4 6-0
(2)Grega Zemlja (SLO) d. (q)Steven Moneke (GER) 4-6 6-3 7-5


First Round

(1)Dustin Brown/Felipe Parada (JAM/CHI) bye
Markus Geissler/Lorenz Ilg (GER) d. Maximilian Bader/Patrik Eberle (GER) 6-1 6-1
(3)Nils Muschiol/Victor Schmid (GER) bye
Daniel Stoehr/Guido Troester (GER) d. Dean Jackson/Marcel Meigel (GER) 6-3 7-6(5)
Korbinian Kramer/David Thurner (GER) bye
(4)(WC)Milan Krivohlavek/Jiri Zavadil (CZE) bye
Martin Fafl/Filip Zeman (CZE) d. Thomas Gilner/Patrick Kuhn (GER) 6-2 7-5
(2)David Klier/Daniel Muller (GER) bye

Quarterfinals

(1)Dustin Brown/Felipe Parada (JAM/CHI) d. Markus Geissler/Lorenz Ilg (GER) 6-2 6-2
Daniel Stoehr/Guido Troester (GER) d. (3)Nils Muschiol/Victor Schmid (GER) w/o
Korbinian Kramer/David Thurner (GER) d. (4)(WC)Milan Krivohlavek/Jiri Zavadil (CZE) 6-4 6-4
(2)David Klier/Daniel Muller (GER) vs Martin Fafl/Filip Zeman (CZE)
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Sep 14, 2006 2:11 pm

Second Round
Evgeni Kirillov (RUS) d. Martin Fischer (AUT) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1
(8)David Klier (GER) d. Phodos Kallias (CYP) 6-3 6-2
(4)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. (q)Patrick Taubert (GER) 6-4 6-0
(7)Dustin Brown (JAM) d. (LL)Petr Frelich (CZE) 6-4 6-4
(6)Felipe Parada (CHI) d. (q)Martin Fafl (CZE) 6-3 6-2
(3)Rameez Junaid (AUS) d. Armin Sandbichler (AUT) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Christoph Steiner (AUT) d. (5)Jakub Hasek (CZE) 6-1 6-4
(2)Grega Zemlja (SLO) d. Jerome Becker (GER) 6-2 7-5
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Sep 14, 2006 2:12 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)Dustin Brown/Felipe Parada (JAM/CHI) d. Markus Geissler/Lorenz Ilg (GER) 6-2 6-2
Daniel Stoehr/Guido Troester (GER) d. (3)Nils Muschiol/Victor Schmid (GER) w/o
Korbinian Kramer/David Thurner (GER) d. (4)(WC)Milan Krivohlavek/Jiri Zavadil (CZE) 6-4 6-4
(2)David Klier/Daniel Muller (GER) d. Martin Fafl/Filip Zeman (CZE) 6-1 6-1
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby kid » Fri Sep 15, 2006 1:27 pm

Quaterfinals
(8)David Klier (GER) d. Evgeni Kirillov (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(4)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. (7)Dustin Brown (JAM) 1-6 6-3 6-3
(6)Felipe Parada (CHI) d. (3)Rameez Junaid (AUS) 6-1 7-6(1)
(2)Grega Zemlja (SLO) d. Christoph Steiner (AUT) 6-2 6-2

Semifinals
Daniel Stoehr/Guido Troester (GER) d. (1)Dustin Brown/Felipe Parada (JAM/CHI) 7-6(3) 6-3
(2)David Klier/Daniel Muller (GER) d. Korbinian Kramer/David Thurner (GER) 6-3 6-3
Last edited by kid on Sun Sep 17, 2006 1:04 pm, edited 1 time in total.
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Sep 16, 2006 1:37 pm

Semifinals
(4)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. (8)David Klier (GER) 6-1 6-1
(6)Felipe Parada (CHI) d. (2)Grega Zemlja (SLO) 6-4 7-5
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Sep 16, 2006 1:37 pm

Final
(2)David Klier/Daniel Muller (GER) d. Daniel Stoehr/Guido Troester (GER) w/o
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Guest » Sun Sep 17, 2006 10:56 am

Final
(4)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. (6)Felipe Parada (CHI) 7-5 6-2
Guest
 


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php