Spain F29

Moderator: Moderators

Spain F29

Postby Steve G » Mon Sep 04, 2006 10:14 am

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby DavidD » Mon Sep 11, 2006 7:13 am

Spain F29 qualifying
September 11-17. 2006

Singles
Seeds: (Cut:NR)
1. David Marrero
2. Guillermo Gomez-Diaz
3. Artur Romanowski
4. Guillermo Alcaide
5. Alan Wright
6. Pedro Clar
7. Marco Garcia-Koch
8. James Ward
9. Jorge Hernando-Ruano
10. Richard Brooks
11. Mario Cuellar
12. David Diaz-Ventura
13. Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera
14. Victor Sanchez-Gil
15. Kevin Abele
16. Nikolay Nesterov

First Round
(1)David Marrero (ESP) d. (WC)Pablo Martin-Adalia 6-4 7-6(6)
(15)Kevin Abele (GER) d. (WC)Simon Castello-Brunet (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(2)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) d. Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(12)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) d. (WC)Faustino Arrogante (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. (3)Artur Romanowski (POL) 7-6(4) 6-3
(10)Richard Brooks (GBR) d. Federico Zeballos (BOL) 6-4 6-2
(4)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) d. (WC)Diego Jose Manrique (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(14)Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) d. (WC)Marcelo Palacios (ESP) 4-6 6-3 7-5
(5)Alan Wright (GBR) d. (WC)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(11)Mario Cuellar (ESP) d. Amarit Sanchez (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(6)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Eric Garcia-Koch (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) d. (13)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(7)Marco Garcia-Koch (ESP) d. Ruben de la Rosa (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-1
Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP) d. (16)Nikolay Nesterov (RUS) 6-4 6-4
(8)James Ward (GBR) d. Marek Czerwinski (USA) 6-1 6-3
(9)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP) d. David Prats (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)David Marrero (ESP) d. (15)Kevin Abele (GER) 6-3 7-6(5)
(2)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) d. (12)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(10)Richard Brooks (GBR) d. Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(4)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) d. (14)Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) 6-0 6-2
(11)Mario Cuellar (ESP) d. (5)Alan Wright (GBR) 6-7(1) 6-4 6-0
Luis Perez-Perez (ESP) d. (6)Pedro Clar (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(7)Marco Garcia-Koch (ESP) d. Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(8)James Ward (GBR) d. (9)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)

Notes:
ETA draw sheet lists Pallacios rather than Palacios
I'm assuming this is Castello-Brunet and Rodriguez-Navarro, listed only as Castello and Rodriguez respectively
DavidD
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 45
Joined: Sun May 30, 2004 4:57 am
Location: Chapel Hill, USA

Postby kid » Tue Sep 12, 2006 12:17 pm

Spain F29 - IV Open Internacional Ciudad de Mosteles
Madrid Mostoles, Spain
September 11-17, 2006
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Sergio Perez Perez - 970)
1. Tony Holzinger
2. Komlavi Loglo
3. David Marrero
4. Paul Baccanello
5. Dekel Valtzer
6. Tobias Kamke
7. Oscar Burrieza
8. Lovro Zovko

First Round
(1)Tony Holzinger (GER) d. Ralph Grambow (GER) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Georgi Roumenov (BUL) d. (WC) Guillermo Alcorta (ESP) 4-4 ret.
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. (WC)Ivan Arenas (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(q)Luis Antonio Perez Perez (ESP) d. (6)Tobias Kamke (GER) 6-1 6-3
(4)Paul Baccanello (AUS) d. Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Ignacio Coll (ESP) d. (q)Marco Garcia Koch (ESP) 6-4 4-1 ret.
Carlos Rexach Itoz ESP) d. (q)Richard Brooks (GBR) 6-4 6-2
(8)Lovro Zovko (CRO) d. Miguel Perez Puig Domenech (ESP) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-2
(5)Dekel Valtzer (ISR) d. Amir Weintraub (ISR) 3-6 7-5 6-3
(q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) d. Jose Manuel Garcia Rodriguez (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP) d. Roberto Bautista (ESP) 6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(6)
(3)(q)David Marrero (ESP) d. David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP) 6-3 7-5
(WC)Abraham Gonzales (ESP) d. (7)Oscar Burrieza (ESP) 6-3 7-6(5)
Sergio Perez Perez (ESP) d. (q)Guillermo Gomez Diaz (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-3
(q)James Ward (GBR) d. (q)Mario Cuellar (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-4
Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP) d. (2)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) 7-6(3) 6-7(9) 6-0

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Javier Foronda Bolanos/Jose Manuel Garcia Rodriguez - 2349)
1. Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen/David Marrero
2. Miguel Perez Puig Domenech/Lovro Zovko
3. Paul Baccanelo/Samuel Groth
4. Komlavi Loglo/Carlos Rexach Itoz

First Round
(1)Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen/David Marrero (ESP) vs Guillermo Alcaide/Guillermo Gomez Diaz (ESP)
David Canudas/Victor Sanchez Gil (ESP) vs (WC)Guillermo Alcorta/Jacobo Diaz (ESP)
(3)Paul Baccanelo/Samuel Groth (AUS) d. Juan Albert Viloca/Alan Wright (ESP/GBR) 7-5 6-3
Pedro Clar Rossello/Ignacio Coll (ESP) d. Oscar Burrieza/Nikolay Nesterov (ESP/RUS) 6-2 7-5
Richard Brooks/Tony Holzinger (GBR/GER) vs Tobias Kamke/Ralph Grambow (GER)
Javier Foronda Bolanos/Jose Manuel Garcia Rodriguez (ESp) vs (4)Komlavi Loglo/Carlos Rexach Itoz (TOG/ESP)
(WC)Luis Antonio Perez Perez/Sergio Perez Perez (ESP) d. Dekel Valtzer/Amir Weintraub (ISR) 6-4 6-2
(2)Miguel Perez Puig Domenech/Lovro Zovko (ESP/CRO) d. (WC)Simon Castello/Carlos Marcote Jimenez (ESP 6-4 6-4
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby loko » Tue Sep 12, 2006 2:47 pm

Spain F29 - IV Open Internacional Ciudad de Mostoles
Mostoles, Spain
September 11-17, 2006
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Sergio Perez-Perez - 970)
1. Tony Holzinger
2. Komlavi Loglo
3. David Marrero
4. Paul Baccanello
5. Dekel Valtzer
6. Tobias Kamke
7. Oscar Burrieza WD
8. Lovro Zovko

First Round
(1)Tony Holzinger (GER) d. Ralph Grambow (GER) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Georgi Roumenov (BUL) d. (WC)Guillermo Alcorta (ESP) 4-4 ret.
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. (WC)Ivan Arenas (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(q)Luis Antonio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. (6)Tobias Kamke (GER) 6-1 6-3
(4)Paul Baccanello (AUS) d. Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. (q)Marco Garcia Koch (ESP) 6-4 4-1 ret.
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz ESP) d. (q)Richard Brooks (GBR) 6-4 6-2
(8)Lovro Zovko (CRO) d. Miquel Perez (ESP) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-2
(5)Dekel Valtzer (ISR) d. Amir Weintraub (ISR) 3-6 7-5 6-3
(q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) d. Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen ESP) d. Roberto Bautista (ESP) 6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(6)
(3)(q)David Marrero (ESP) d. David Canudas (ESP) 6-3 7-5
(WC)Abraham Gonzalez (ESP) d. (LL)Alan Wright (GBR) 6-3 7-6(5) [Wright replaces Burrieza]
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. (q)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-4
(q)James Ward (GBR) d. (q)Mario Cuellar (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-4
Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP) d. (2)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) 7-6(3) 6-7(9) 6-0

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Foronda-Bolanos/Garcia-Rodriguez - 2349)
1. Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/David Marrero
2. Miquel Perez/Lovro Zovko
3. Paul Baccanello/Samuel Groth
4. Komlavi Loglo/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz

First Round
(1)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/David Marrero (ESP) d. Guillermo Alcaide/Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-4
David Canudas/Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) d. (ALT)Pablo Martin-Adalia/Pedro Villar (ESP) 7-6(10) 6-3 [Martin-Adalia/Villar replace (WC)Guillermo Alcorta/Jacobo Diaz]
(3)Paul Baccanello/Samuel Groth (AUS) d. Juan Albert Viloca/Alan Wright (ESP/GBR) 7-5 6-3
Pedro Clar/Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. Oscar Burrieza/Nikolay Nesterov (ESP/RUS) 6-2 7-5
Richard Brooks/Tony Holzinger (GBR/GER) vs Tobias Kamke/Ralph Grambow (GER)
Javier Foronda-Bolanos/Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) vs (4)Komlavi Loglo/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (TOG/ESP)
(WC)Luis Antonio Perez-Perez/Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. Dekel Valtzer/Amir Weintraub (ISR) 6-4 6-2
(2)Miquel Perez/Lovro Zovko (ESP/CRO) d. (WC)Simon Castello/Carlos Marcote (ESP) 6-4 6-4
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Sep 13, 2006 11:32 am

Second Round
(1)Tony Holzinger (GER) vs (WC)Georgi Roumenov (BUL)
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) vs (q)Luis Antonio Perez-Perez (ESP)
(4)Paul Baccanello (AUS) vs Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP)
(8)Lovro Zovko (CRO) vs Carlos Rexach-Itoiz ESP)
(q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) d. (5)Dekel Valtzer (ISR) 6-4 6-4
(3)(q)David Marrero (ESP) vs Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen ESP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. (WC)Abraham Gonzalez (ESP) 6-2 7-5
(q)James Ward (GBR) d. Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP) 6-1 1-0 ret.
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Sep 13, 2006 11:35 am

First Round
(1)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/David Marrero (ESP) d. Guillermo Alcaide/Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-4
David Canudas/Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) d. (ALT)Pablo Martin-Adalia/Pedro Villar (ESP) 7-6(10) 6-3 [Martin-Adalia/Villar replace (WC)Guillermo Alcorta/Jacobo Diaz]
(3)Paul Baccanello/Samuel Groth (AUS) d. Juan Albert Viloca/Alan Wright (ESP/GBR) 7-5 6-3
Pedro Clar/Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. Oscar Burrieza/Nikolay Nesterov (ESP/RUS) 6-2 7-5
Tobias Kamke/Ralph Grambow (GER) d. Richard Brooks/Tony Holzinger (GBR/GER) 6-4 7-6(5)
(4)Komlavi Loglo/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (TOG/ESP) d. Javier Foronda-Bolanos/Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) w/o
(WC)Luis Antonio Perez-Perez/Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. Dekel Valtzer/Amir Weintraub (ISR) 6-4 6-2
(2)Miquel Perez/Lovro Zovko (ESP/CRO) d. (WC)Simon Castello/Carlos Marcote (ESP) 6-4 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Sep 13, 2006 11:36 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/David Marrero (ESP) vs David Canudas/Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)
(3)Paul Baccanello/Samuel Groth (AUS) d. Pedro Clar/Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(4)Komlavi Loglo/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (TOG/ESP) vs Tobias Kamke/Ralph Grambow (GER)
(2)Miquel Perez/Lovro Zovko (ESP/CRO) d. (WC)Luis Antonio Perez-Perez/Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Last edited by Super-Fabio on Thu Sep 14, 2006 12:17 pm, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby loko » Thu Sep 14, 2006 2:36 am

(1)Tony Holzinger (GER) vs (WC)Georgi Roumenov (BUL)
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) vs (q)Luis Antonio Perez-Perez (ESP)
(4)Paul Baccanello (AUS) vs Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP)
(8)Lovro Zovko (CRO) vs Carlos Rexach-Itoiz ESP)
(q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) d. (5)Dekel Valtzer (ISR) 6-4 6-4
(3)(q)David Marrero (ESP) d. Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. (WC)Abraham Gonzalez (ESP) 6-2 7-5
(q)James Ward (GBR) d. Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP) 6-1 1-0 ret.
loko
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 435
Joined: Mon Apr 25, 2005 5:19 am
Location: spain

Postby kid » Thu Sep 14, 2006 10:03 am

Second Round
(1)Tony Holzinger (GER) d. (WC)Georgi Roumenov (BUL) 6-4 6-4
(q)Luis Antonio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 6-4 7-6(1)
(4)Paul Baccanello (AUS) d. Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 6-2 7-6(2)
(8)Lovro Zovko (CRO) d. Carlos Rexach-Itoiz ESP) 6-2 6-3
(q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) d. (5)Dekel Valtzer (ISR) 6-4 6-4
(3)(q)David Marrero (ESP) d. Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. (WC)Abraham Gonzalez (ESP) 6-2 7-5
(q)James Ward (GBR) d. Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP) 6-1 1-0 ret.

Quaterfinals
(1)Tony Holzinger (GER) vs (q)Luis Antonio Perez-Perez (ESP)
(4)Paul Baccanello (AUS) vs (8)Lovro Zovko (CRO)
(q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs (3)(q)David Marrero (ESP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) vs (q)James Ward (GBR)

Semifinals
(1)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/David Marrero (ESP) vs (3)Paul Baccanello/Samuel Groth (AUS)
(4)Komlavi Loglo/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (TOG/ESP) vs (2)Miquel Perez/Lovro Zovko (ESP/CRO)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Sep 14, 2006 12:18 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/David Marrero (ESP) d. David Canudas/Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) 7-5 7-6(5)
(3)Paul Baccanello/Samuel Groth (AUS) d. Pedro Clar/Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(4)Komlavi Loglo/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (TOG/ESP) d. Tobias Kamke/Ralph Grambow (GER) 7-5 6-2
(2)Miquel Perez/Lovro Zovko (ESP/CRO) d. (WC)Luis Antonio Perez-Perez/Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) 6-3 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Sep 15, 2006 11:09 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Tony Holzinger (GER) d. (q)Luis Antonio Perez-Perez (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(4)Paul Baccanello (AUS) d. (8)Lovro Zovko (CRO) 2-6 7-6(7) 6-3
(q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) d. (3)(q)David Marrero (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. (q)James Ward (GBR) 6-2 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby kid » Sat Sep 16, 2006 1:09 pm

Semifinals
(4)Paul Baccanello (AUS) d. (1)Tony Holzinger (GER) 6-3 6-2
(q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) d. Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) 6-3 6-2

Final
(4)Paul Baccanello (AUS) d. (q)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-4

Semifinals
(1)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/David Marrero (ESP) d. (3)Paul Baccanello/Samuel Groth (AUS) 7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(5)
(4)Komlavi Loglo/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (TOG/ESP) d. (2)Miquel Perez/Lovro Zovko (ESP/CRO) 7-5 6-1

Final
(4)Komlavi Loglo/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (TOG/ESP) d. (1)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/David Marrero (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-4
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php