Bulgaria F3

Moderator: Moderators

Bulgaria F3

Postby Steve G » Thu Aug 31, 2006 8:29 am

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby DavidD » Mon Sep 04, 2006 6:18 am

Bulgaria F3 qualifying
September 4-10, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut:none)
1. Valery Rudnev
2. Milan Zekic
3. Matthias Feitsch
4. Arsenije Zlatanovic
5. Ignacio Vicente
6. Vasil Mladenov
7. Aleksandar Cvetkov
8. Sergei Betov
9. Danail Tarpov

First Round
(1)Valery Rudnev (RUS) bye
Martin Shishkov (BUL) d. (WC)Martin Tomov (BUL) 6-1 6-1
(2)Miljan Zekic (SCG) d. Dimitar Grabulovski (MKD) 7-6(4) 6-4
Emil Vassilev (BUL) d. Adrian Stoimenov (BUL) 6-1 6-0
(3)Mathias Feitsch (AUT) d. Vasko Zdravkin (MKD) 6-2 6-2
Diego Hipperdinger (ESP) d. Angel Mirchev (BUL) 6-1 6-0
(4)Arsenije Zlatanovic (SCG) d. Konstantin Blank (ISR) 6-3 6-1
Sergei Myropolskiy (UKR) d. Victor Semerdjiev (BUL) 6-1 6-2
(5)Ignacio Vicente (ESP) d. Borislav Bonchev (BUL) 6-0 6-0
Tobias Obenaus (AUT) d. Peter Ivanov (BUL) 6-0 6-0
(6)Vassil Mladenov (BUL) d. Antonio Stoynev (BUL) 7-5 6-4
Stanislav Iliev (BUL) d. Kaloyan Kirilov (BUL) 7-5 6-3
(7)Aleksandar Cvetkov (SCG) d. Guy Kubi (ISR) 6-1 7-6(2)
Santi Penades-Sanz (ESP) d. Rumen Gospodinov (BUL) 6-2 6-4
(8)Sergei Betov (BLR) d. (WC)Kiril Zahariev (BUL) 6-0 6-2
(9)Danail Tarpov (BUL) d. Philip Barlow (GBR) 6-3 6-2

Qualifying Round in progress ...
DavidD
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 45
Joined: Sun May 30, 2004 4:57 am
Location: Chapel Hill, USA

Postby kid » Mon Sep 04, 2006 12:10 pm

Qualifying Round
(1)Valery Rudnev (RUS) d. Martin Shishkov (BUL) 6-1 6-3
(2)Miljan Zekic (SCG) d. Emil Vassilev (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Diego Hipperdinger (ESP) d. (3)Mathias Feitsch (AUT) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1
(4)Arsenije Zlatanovic (SCG) d. Sergei Myropolskiy (UKR) 7-6(5) 6-2
(5)Ignacio Vicente (ESP) d. Tobias Obenaus (AUT) 6-3 6-2
(6)Vassil Mladenov (BUL) d. Stanislav Iliev (BUL) 6-2 6-3
(7)Aleksandar Cvetkov (SCG) d. Santi Penades-Sanz (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(8)Sergei Betov (BLR) d. (9)Danail Tarpov (BUL) 6-1 6-0
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Steve G » Tue Sep 05, 2006 8:38 am

Bulgaria F3
Sofia, Bulgaria
September 4-10, 2006
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: 1133)
1. Darko Madjarovski
2. Ivaylo Traykov
3. Ilia Kushev
4. Andreas Haider-Maurer
5. Nikola Ciric
6. Dejan Katic
7. David Savic
8. Jordan Kanev

First Round
(1)Darko Madjarovski (SCG) vs (q)Valery Rudnev (RUS)
(WC)Alexander Stamchev (BUL) vs (q)Aleksandar Cvetkov (SCG)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP) vs (q)Sergei Betov (BLR)
(5)Nikola Ciric (SCG) vs (WC)Martin Durdik (SVK)
(4)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs Todor Enev (BUL)
Simeon Ivanov (BUL) vs Massimo Bosa (ITA)
Yannick Mertens (BEL) vs Angel Diankov (BUL)
(6)Dejan Katic (SCG) vs (q)Vassil Mladenov (BUL)
(8)Jordan Kanev (BUL) vs (q)Milan Zekic (SCG)
Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA) vs Jim May (GBR)
(SE)Catalin Gard (ROM) vs Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)
(3)Ilia Kushev (BUL) vs Goran Tosic (SCG)
(7)David Savic (SCG) vs (WC)Valentin Dimov (BUL)
Almog Mashiach (ISR) vs (q)Arsenije Zlatanovic (SCG)
(WC)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) vs (q)Diego Hipperdinger (ESP)
(2)Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) vs (q)Ignacio Vicente (ESP)


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Durdik/Obenhaus - 1478D/NR)
1. David Savic/Goran Tosic
2. Nikola Ciric/Darko Madjarovski
3. Jordan Kanev/Ilia Kushev
4. Catalin Gard/Almog Mashiach

First Round
(1)David Savic/Goran Tosic (SCG) vs Martin Durdik/Tobias Obenhaus (SVK/AUT)
(WC)Valentin Dimov/Martin Shishkov (BUL) vs (WC)Rumen Gospodinov/Kaloyan Kirilov (BUL)
(3)Jordan Kanev/Ilia Kushev (BUL) vs Sergei Betov/Valery Rudnev (BLR/RUS)
Vassil Mladenov/Sergei Myropolskiy (BUL/UKR) vs Santi Penades-Sanz/Ignacio Vicente (ESP)
Mathias Feitsch/Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs (WC)Stanislav Iliev/Antonio Stoynev (BUL)
(4)Catalin Gard/Almog Mashiach (ROM/ISR) vs Todor Enev/Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)
Simeon Ivanov/Alexander Stamchev (BUL) vs Danail Tarpov/Milan Zekic (BUL/SCG)
(2)Nikola Ciric/Darko Madjarovski (SCG) vs Guillermo Olaso/Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Sep 05, 2006 2:13 pm

First Round
(1)Darko Madjarovski (SCG) vs (q)Valery Rudnev (RUS)
(WC)Alexander Stamchev (BUL) vs (q)Aleksandar Cvetkov (SCG)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP) vs (q)Sergei Betov (BLR)
(5)Nikola Ciric (SCG) vs (WC)Martin Durdik (SVK)
(4)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs Todor Enev (BUL)
Simeon Ivanov (BUL) d. Massimo Bosa (ITA) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-2
Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. Angel Diankov (BUL) 6-2 6-0
(6)Dejan Katic (SCG) d. (q)Vassil Mladenov (BUL) 6-2 6-3
(8)Jordan Kanev (BUL) vs (q)Milan Zekic (SCG)
Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA) d. Jim May (GBR) 6-4 4-6 6-0
(SE)Catalin Gard (ROM) vs Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)
(3)Ilia Kushev (BUL) vs Goran Tosic (SCG)
(7)David Savic (SCG) d. (WC)Valentin Dimov (BUL) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Almog Mashiach (ISR) vs (q)Arsenije Zlatanovic (SCG)
(WC)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) vs (q)Diego Hipperdinger (ESP)
(2)Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) d. (q)Ignacio Vicente (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Sep 05, 2006 2:15 pm

First Round
(1)David Savic/Goran Tosic (SCG) d. Martin Durdik/Tobias Obenhaus (SVK/AUT) 6-2 4-6 6-4
(WC)Valentin Dimov/Martin Shishkov (BUL) vs (WC)Rumen Gospodinov/Kaloyan Kirilov (BUL)
(3)Jordan Kanev/Ilia Kushev (BUL) d. Sergei Betov/Valery Rudnev (BLR/RUS) 3-6 7-6(1) 6-4
Vassil Mladenov/Sergei Myropolskiy (BUL/UKR) vs Santi Penades-Sanz/Ignacio Vicente (ESP)
Mathias Feitsch/Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) d. (WC)Stanislav Iliev/Antonio Stoynev (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Todor Enev/Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. (4)Catalin Gard/Almog Mashiach (ROM/ISR) 7-5 6-0
Simeon Ivanov/Alexander Stamchev (BUL) d. Danail Tarpov/Milan Zekic (BUL/SCG) 6-1 7-6(6)
(2)Nikola Ciric/Darko Madjarovski (SCG) d. Guillermo Olaso/Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) 6-3 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Sep 07, 2006 7:22 am

First Round
(1)Darko Madjarovski (SCG) d. (q)Valery Rudnev (RUS) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Alexander Stamchev (BUL) d. (q)Aleksandar Cvetkov (SCG) 7-6(1) 6-1
Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. (q)Sergei Betov (BLR) 6-1 4-6 7-6(4)
(5)Nikola Ciric (SCG) d. (WC)Martin Durdik (SVK) 6-2 6-4
Todor Enev (BUL) d. (4)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) 6-2 6-3
Simeon Ivanov (BUL) d. Massimo Bosa (ITA) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-2
Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. Angel Diankov (BUL) 6-2 6-0
(6)Dejan Katic (SCG) d. (q)Vassil Mladenov (BUL) 6-2 6-3
(q)Milan Zekic (SCG) d. (8)Jordan Kanev (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA) d. Jim May (GBR) 6-4 4-6 6-0
(SE)Catalin Gard (ROM) d. Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(3)Ilia Kushev (BUL) d. Goran Tosic (SCG) 6-2 1-6 6-2
(7)David Savic (SCG) d. (WC)Valentin Dimov (BUL) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(q)Arsenije Zlatanovic (SCG) d. Almog Mashiach (ISR) 2-6 6-2 7-5
(WC)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. (q)Diego Hipperdinger (ESP) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-0
(2)Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) d. (q)Ignacio Vicente (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Sep 07, 2006 7:23 am

First Round
(1)David Savic/Goran Tosic (SCG) d. Martin Durdik/Tobias Obenhaus (SVK/AUT) 6-2 4-6 6-4
(WC)Rumen Gospodinov/Kaloyan Kirilov (BUL) d. (WC)Valentin Dimov/Martin Shishkov (BUL) 5-7 6-4 6-3
(3)Jordan Kanev/Ilia Kushev (BUL) d. Sergei Betov/Valery Rudnev (BLR/RUS) 3-6 7-6(1) 6-4
Vassil Mladenov/Sergei Myropolskiy (BUL/UKR) d. Santi Penades-Sanz/Ignacio Vicente (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Mathias Feitsch/Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) d. (WC)Stanislav Iliev/Antonio Stoynev (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Todor Enev/Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. (4)Catalin Gard/Almog Mashiach (ROM/ISR) 7-5 6-0
Simeon Ivanov/Alexander Stamchev (BUL) d. Danail Tarpov/Milan Zekic (BUL/SCG) 6-1 7-6(6)
(2)Nikola Ciric/Darko Madjarovski (SCG) d. Guillermo Olaso/Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) 6-3 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Sep 07, 2006 11:59 am

Second Round
(1)Darko Madjarovski (SCG) d. (WC)Alexander Stamchev (BUL) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3
(5)Nikola Ciric (SCG) d. Guillermo Olaso (ESP) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Todor Enev (BUL) d. Simeon Ivanov (BUL) 1-6 6-4 6-1
Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. (6)Dejan Katic (SCG) 6-1 7-6(2)
(q)Milan Zekic (SCG) d. Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA) 6-2 6-1
(SE)Catalin Gard (ROM) d. (3)Ilia Kushev (BUL) 6-4 4-6 6-4
(7)David Savic (SCG) d. (q)Arsenije Zlatanovic (SCG) 6-2 6-2
(2)Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) d. (WC)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) 4-6 6-4 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Sep 07, 2006 12:00 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)David Savic/Goran Tosic (SCG) d. (WC)Rumen Gospodinov/Kaloyan Kirilov (BUL) 6-4 6-2
(3)Jordan Kanev/Ilia Kushev (BUL) d. Vassil Mladenov/Sergei Myropolskiy (BUL/UKR) 6-3 6-3
Todor Enev/Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. Mathias Feitsch/Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) W/O
(2)Nikola Ciric/Darko Madjarovski (SCG) d. Simeon Ivanov/Alexander Stamchev (BUL) 6-1 6-0
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Sep 08, 2006 12:01 pm

Quarterfinals
(5)Nikola Ciric (SCG) d. (1)Darko Madjarovski (SCG) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. Todor Enev (BUL) 6-2 0-6 7-5
(SE)Catalin Gard (ROM) d. (q)Milan Zekic (SCG) 6-2 7-6(5)
(2)Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) d. (7)David Savic (SCG) 6-1 6-1
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Sep 08, 2006 12:03 pm

Semifinals
(1)David Savic/Goran Tosic (SCG) d. (3)Jordan Kanev/Ilia Kushev (BUL) 7-6(8) 5-7 6-1
Todor Enev/Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. (2)Nikola Ciric/Darko Madjarovski (SCG) 6-1 6-1
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby kid » Sat Sep 09, 2006 2:30 pm

Semifinals
(5)Nikola Ciric (SCG) d. Yannick Mertens (BEL) 1-6 6-2 6-0
(SE)Catalin Gard (ROM) d. (2)Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) 1-6 7-6(7) 6-2

Final
(5)Nikola Ciric (SCG) vs (SE)Catalin Gard (ROM)

Final
Todor Enev/Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. (1)David Savic/Goran Tosic (SCG) 7-6(4) 6-4
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Sun Sep 10, 2006 2:36 pm

Final
(5)Nikola Ciric (SCG) d. (SE)Catalin Gard (ROM) 6-4 7-6(3)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php