Ecuador F3

Moderator: Moderators

Ecuador F3

Postby Steve G » Thu Aug 31, 2006 8:29 am

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby luizfellipe » Sat Sep 02, 2006 8:30 pm

Ecuador F3 qualifying
September 4-10, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Orlando Superlano
2. Levar Harper-Griffith
3. Mauricio Echazu
4. Bryan Koniecko
5. Pedro Ast
6. Borja Malo
7. Israel Morales
8. Guillaume Tarralle
9. Chris Klingemann
10. Bjorn Munroe
11. Jonathan Schneider

First Round
(1)Orlando Superlano (VEN) bye
Hector Sanabria (ECU) d. Santiago Ordonez (ECU) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Daniel Valverde (ECU) d. Xavier Ruiz (ECU) 6-3 6-1
Juan Xavier Ponce (ECU) bye
(2)Levar Harper-Griffith (USA) bye
Marvin Holle (BAH) d. Emilio Gomez (ECU) 6-1 6-1
Devin Mullings (BAH) d. Pablo Varas (CHI) 6-2 6-0
Jorge Lituma (PER) bye
(3)Mauricio Echazu (PER) bye
Nicolas Rodiguez (ARG) d. Jeremiah Fuller (USA) 6-1 2-6 6-1
David Orces (ECU) d. Ronald Bermudez (ECU) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Raul Intriago (ECU) bye
(4)Bryan Koniecko (USA) bye
(WC)Santiago Trujillo (ECU) d. Sebastian Bustamante (ECU) 6-1 6-2
H'Cone Thompson (BAH) d. Jossua Egas (ECU) 6-2 6-2
Edgar Rodriguez (COL) bye
(5)Pedro Ast (VEN) bye
Garel Gaetjens (HAI) d. Angel de la Cruz (PER) 6-4 6-2
Roberto Lau (CHI) d. Alexander Rubenstein (USA) 6-1 6-0
Jonathan Bernay (CHI) bye
(6)Borja Malo (CHI) bye
Guillermo Duran (ARG) d. Patricio Escobar (ECU) 6-1 6-2
Leonardo Ramirez (PER) d. David Gonzalez (ECU) 6-2 6-2
(11)Jonathan Schneider (USA) bye
(7)Israel Morales (GUA) bye
Juan Bolona (ECU) d. Paulo Alvarado (ECU) 6-4 7-5
Cristian Lopez (COL) d. Fabrizio Minelli (ECU) 6-1 6-3
(9)Chris Klingemann (USA) bye
(8)Guillaume Tarralle (FRA) bye
Francisco Olivares (CHI) d. Jacobo Macias (ECU) 6-2 6-2
Juan Torres (PER) d. Pablo Arcos (CHI) 6-1 6-4
(10)Bjorn Munroe (BAH) bye
luizfellipe
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 375
Joined: Sun Aug 13, 2006 3:09 pm
Location: Avaré, Brasil

Postby luizfellipe » Sun Sep 03, 2006 8:46 pm

Second Round
(1)Orlando Superlano (VEN) d. Hector Sanabria (ECU) 6-0 6-1
Juan Xavier Ponce (ECU) d. Daniel Valverde (ECU) 7-5 6-2
(2)Levar Harper-Griffith (USA) d. Marvin Holle (BAH) 7-5 6-7(6) 6-4
Devin Mullings (BAH) d. Jorge Lituma (PER) 6-0 6-2
(3)Mauricio Echazu (PER) d. Nicolas Rodiguez (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Raul Intriago (ECU) d. David Orces (ECU) 6-1 6-2
(4)Bryan Koniecko (USA) d. (WC)Santiago Trujillo (ECU) 6-2 6-1
Edgar Rodriguez (COL) d. H'Cone Thompson (BAH) 6-3 6-2
Garel Gaetjens (HAI) d. (5)Pedro Ast (VEN) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Jonathan Bernay (CHI) d. Roberto Lau (CHI) 7-6(4) 6-1
Guillermo Duran (ARG) d. (6)Borja Malo (CHI) 6-3 7-6(3)
Leonardo Ramirez (PER) d. (11)Jonathan Schneider (USA) 6-1 6-4
(7)Israel Morales (GUA) d. Juan Bolona (ECU) 6-2 6-3
(9)Chris Klingemann (USA) d. Cristian Lopez (COL) 6-0 6-0
Francisco Olivares (CHI) d. (8)Guillaume Tarralle (FRA) 6-2 6-1
(10)Bjorn Munroe (BAH) d. Juan Torres (PER) 6-4 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Orlando Superlano (VEN) d. Juan Xavier Ponce (ECU) 6-2 6-4
(2)Levar Harper-Griffith (USA) vs Devin Mullings (BAH)
(3)Mauricio Echazu (PER) vs Raul Intriago (ECU)
(4)Bryan Koniecko (USA) vs Edgar Rodriguez (COL)
Jonathan Bernay (CHI) d. Garel Gaetjens (HAI) 7-6(4) 6-1
Leonardo Ramirez (PER) d. Guillermo Duran (ARG) 6-1 6-3
(9)Chris Klingemann (USA) d. (7)Israel Morales (GUA) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(10)Bjorn Munroe (BAH) d. Francisco Olivares (CHI) 6-7(5) 6-4 3-0 ret.
luizfellipe
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 375
Joined: Sun Aug 13, 2006 3:09 pm
Location: Avaré, Brasil

Postby Steve G » Sun Sep 03, 2006 9:43 pm

Ecuador F3
Guayaquil, Ecuador
September 4-10, 2006
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Pierrick Ysern - 1005)
1. Brian Dabul
2. Pablo Gonzalez
3. Martin Vilarrubi
4. Michael Quintero
5. Ivan Miranda
6. Carlos Avellan
7. Victor Estrella
8. Julio Cesar Campozano

First Round
(1)Brian Dabul (ARG) vs Ruben Torres (COL)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA) vs (SE)Jean Michel Durango (ECU)
(WC)Patricio Alvarado (ECU) vs (q)
(6)Carlos Avellan (ECU) vs Adam Kennedy (AUS)
(4)Michael Quintero (COL) vs Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
Miha Gregorc (SLO) vs (q)
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) vs (WC)Andres Arango (ECU)
(5)Ivan Miranda (PER) vs (q)
(7)Victor Estrella (DOM) vs Andres Molteni (ARG)
Cristian Paiz (GUA) vs Sergio Ramirez (COL)
Roman Recarte (VEN) vs (q)
(3)Martin Vilarrubi (URU) vs (WC)Juan Andres Gomez (ECU)
(8)Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) vs (q)
Matias Silva (PER) vs (q)
(q) vs (q)
(2)Pablo Gonzalez (COL) vs (WC)Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Juan Pablo Amado/Brian Dabul
2. Ivan Miranda/Matias Silva
3. Julio Cesar Campozano/Michael Quintero
4. Sergio Ramirez/Ruben Torres

First Round
(1)Juan Pablo Amado/Brian Dabul (ARG) vs Devin Mullings/Marvin Rolle (BAH)
Miha Gregorc/Levar Harper-Griffith (SLO/USA) vs (WC)Guillermo Duran/Nicolas Rodriguez (ARG)
(4)Sergio Ramirez/Ruben Torres (COL) vs Juan Andres Gomez/Andres Molteni (ECU/ARG)
Bjorn Munroe/Cristian Paiz (BAH/GUA) vs David Gonzalez/Roman Recarte (ECU/VEN)
Mauricio Echazu/Orlando Superlano (PER/VEN) vs (WC)Leonardo Ramirez/Juan Padro Torres (PER)
(3)Julio Cesar Campozano/Michael Quintero (ECU/COL) vs (WC)Juan Bolona/Emilio Gomez (ECU)
Gonzalo Escobar/Juan Xavier Ponce (ECU) vs Chris Klingemann/Bryan Koniecko (USA)
(2)Ivan Miranda/Matias Silva (PER) vs Andres Arango/Borja Malo (ECU/CHI)
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby luizfellipe » Mon Sep 04, 2006 6:28 pm

Qualifying Round
(1)Orlando Superlano (VEN) d. Juan Xavier Ponce (ECU) 6-2 6-4
Devin Mullings (BAH) d. (2)Levar Harper-Griffith (USA) 6-4 6-0
Raul Intriago (ECU) d. (3)Mauricio Echazu (PER) 7-6(6) 6-3
(4)Bryan Koniecko (USA) d. Edgar Rodriguez (COL) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-2
Jonathan Bernay (CHI) d. Garel Gaetjens (HAI) 7-6(4) 6-1
Leonardo Ramirez (PER) d. Guillermo Duran (ARG) 6-1 6-3
(9)Chris Klingemann (USA) d. (7)Israel Morales (GUA) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(10)Bjorn Munroe (BAH) d. Francisco Olivares (CHI) 6-7(5) 6-4 3-0 ret.
luizfellipe
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 375
Joined: Sun Aug 13, 2006 3:09 pm
Location: Avaré, Brasil

Postby luizfellipe » Mon Sep 04, 2006 6:34 pm

First Round
(1)Brian Dabul (ARG) vs Ruben Torres (COL)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA) vs (SE)Jean Michel Durango (ECU)
(WC)Patricio Alvarado (ECU) vs (q)Raul Intriago (ECU)
(6)Carlos Avellan (ECU) vs Adam Kennedy (AUS)
(4)Michael Quintero (COL) d. Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) 7-5 4-6 1-1 ret.
Miha Gregorc (SLO) vs (q)Leonardo Ramirez (PER)
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) d. (WC)Andres Arango (ECU) 6-4 3-6 6-1
(5)Ivan Miranda (PER) vs (q)Jonathan Bernay (CHI)
Andres Molteni (ARG) d. Levar Harper-Griffith (USA) 6-0 6-1 [Harper-Griffith replaces Victor Estrella]
Cristian Paiz (GUA) vs Sergio Ramirez (COL)
Roman Recarte (VEN) vs (q)Chris Klingemann (USA)
(3)Martin Vilarrubi (URU) vs (WC)Juan Andres Gomez (ECU)
(8)Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) vs (q)Bjorn Munroe (BAH)
Matias Silva (PER) vs (q)Bryan Koniecko (USA)
(q)Orlando Superlano (VEN) vs (q)Devin Mullings (BAH)
(2)Pablo Gonzalez (COL) d. (WC)Gonzalo Escobar (ECU) 6-1 6-4



First Round
(1)Juan Pablo Amado/Brian Dabul (ARG) vs Devin Mullings/Marvin Rolle (BAH)
Miha Gregorc/Levar Harper-Griffith (SLO/USA) vs (WC)Guillermo Duran/Nicolas Rodriguez (ARG)
(4)Sergio Ramirez/Ruben Torres (COL) vs Juan Andres Gomez/Andres Molteni (ECU/ARG)
David Gonzalez/Roman Recarte (ECU/VEN) d. Bjorn Munroe/Cristian Paiz (BAH/GUA) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Mauricio Echazu/Orlando Superlano (PER/VEN) d. (WC)Leonardo Ramirez/Juan Padro Torres (PER) 6-2 6-0
(3)Julio Cesar Campozano/Michael Quintero (ECU/COL) vs (WC)Juan Bolona/Emilio Gomez (ECU)
Gonzalo Escobar/Juan Xavier Ponce (ECU) vs Chris Klingemann/Bryan Koniecko (USA)
(2)Ivan Miranda/Matias Silva (PER) vs Andres Arango/Borja Malo (ECU/CHI)
luizfellipe
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 375
Joined: Sun Aug 13, 2006 3:09 pm
Location: Avaré, Brasil

Postby luizfellipe » Tue Sep 05, 2006 7:56 pm

First Round
(1)Brian Dabul (ARG) d. Ruben Torres (COL) 6-2 6-3
(SE)Jean Michel Durango (ECU) d. Pierrick Ysern (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Patricio Alvarado (ECU) d. (q)Raul Intriago (ECU) 6-4 2-6 6-0
(6)Carlos Avellan (ECU) d. Adam Kennedy (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(4)Michael Quintero (COL) d. Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) 7-5 4-6 1-1 ret.
Miha Gregorc (SLO) d. (q)Leonardo Ramirez (PER) 6-1 6-3
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) d. (WC)Andres Arango (ECU) 6-4 3-6 6-1
(5)Ivan Miranda (PER) d. (q)Jonathan Bernay (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Andres Molteni (ARG) d. Levar Harper-Griffith (USA) 6-0 6-1 [Harper-Griffith replaces Victor Estrella]
Sergio Ramirez (COL) d. Cristian Paiz (GUA) 6-2 6-0
Roman Recarte (VEN) d. (q)Chris Klingemann (USA) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-2
(3)Martin Vilarrubi (URU) d. (WC)Juan Andres Gomez (ECU) 6-4 6-4
(8)Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) d. (q)Bjorn Munroe (BAH) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Matias Silva (PER) d. (q)Bryan Koniecko (USA) 6-4 2-6 7-5
(q)Orlando Superlano (VEN) d. (q)Devin Mullings (BAH) 6-4 4-6 6-3
(2)Pablo Gonzalez (COL) d. (WC)Gonzalo Escobar (ECU) 6-1 6-4



First Round
(1)Juan Pablo Amado/Brian Dabul (ARG) vs Devin Mullings/Marvin Rolle (BAH)
Miha Gregorc/Levar Harper-Griffith (SLO/USA) vs (WC)Guillermo Duran/Nicolas Rodriguez (ARG)
Juan Andres Gomez/Andres Molteni (ECU/ARG) d. (4)Sergio Ramirez/Ruben Torres (COL) w/o
David Gonzalez/Roman Recarte (ECU/VEN) d. Bjorn Munroe/Cristian Paiz (BAH/GUA) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Mauricio Echazu/Orlando Superlano (PER/VEN) d. (WC)Leonardo Ramirez/Juan Padro Torres (PER) 6-2 6-0
(3)Julio Cesar Campozano/Michael Quintero (ECU/COL) vs (WC)Juan Bolona/Emilio Gomez (ECU)
Gonzalo Escobar/Juan Xavier Ponce (ECU) vs Chris Klingemann/Bryan Koniecko (USA)
(2)Ivan Miranda/Matias Silva (PER) vs Andres Arango/Borja Malo (ECU/CHI)
luizfellipe
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 375
Joined: Sun Aug 13, 2006 3:09 pm
Location: Avaré, Brasil

Postby luizfellipe » Wed Sep 06, 2006 6:58 pm

Second Round
(1)Brian Dabul (ARG) vs (SE)Jean Michel Durango (ECU)
(WC)Patricio Alvarado (ECU) vs (6)Carlos Avellan (ECU)
(4)Michael Quintero (COL) d. Miha Gregorc (SLO) 7-5 1-6 6-3
(5)Ivan Miranda (PER) d. Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) 6-4 7-6(6)
Andres Molteni (ARG) d. Sergio Ramirez (COL) 4-6 3-1 ret.
(3)Martin Vilarrubi (URU) d. Roman Recarte (VEN) 6-2 6-0



First Round
(1)Juan Pablo Amado/Brian Dabul (ARG) d. Devin Mullings/Marvin Rolle (BAH) 6-4 6-4
Miha Gregorc/Levar Harper-Griffith (SLO/USA) d. (WC)Guillermo Duran/Nicolas Rodriguez (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Juan Andres Gomez/Andres Molteni (ECU/ARG) d. (4)Sergio Ramirez/Ruben Torres (COL) w/o
David Gonzalez/Roman Recarte (ECU/VEN) d. Bjorn Munroe/Cristian Paiz (BAH/GUA) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Mauricio Echazu/Orlando Superlano (PER/VEN) d. (WC)Leonardo Ramirez/Juan Padro Torres (PER) 6-2 6-0
(3)Julio Cesar Campozano/Michael Quintero (ECU/COL) d. (WC)Juan Bolona/Emilio Gomez (ECU) 6-3 6-3
Chris Klingemann/Bryan Koniecko (USA) d. Gonzalo Escobar/Juan Xavier Ponce (ECU) 6-3 6-4
(2)Ivan Miranda/Matias Silva (PER) d. Andres Arango/Borja Malo (ECU/CHI) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Juan Pablo Amado/Brian Dabul (ARG) vs Miha Gregorc/Levar Harper-Griffith (SLO/USA)
Juan Andres Gomez/Andres Molteni (ECU/ARG) vs David Gonzalez/Roman Recarte (ECU/VEN)
(3)Julio Cesar Campozano/Michael Quintero (ECU/COL) d. Mauricio Echazu/Orlando Superlano (PER/VEN) 6-1 6-1
Chris Klingemann/Bryan Koniecko (USA) vs (2)Ivan Miranda/Matias Silva (PER)
luizfellipe
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 375
Joined: Sun Aug 13, 2006 3:09 pm
Location: Avaré, Brasil

Postby JeanBaguette » Fri Sep 08, 2006 1:45 am

Second Round
(1)Brian Dabul (ARG) d. (SE)Jean Michel Durango (ECU) 6-4 6-4
(6)Carlos Avellan (ECU) d. (WC)Patricio Alvarado (ECU) 6-1 6-2
(4)Michael Quintero (COL) d. Miha Gregorc (SLO) 7-5 1-6 6-3
(5)Ivan Miranda (PER) d. Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) 6-4 7-6(6)
Andres Molteni (ARG) d. Sergio Ramirez (COL) 4-6 3-1 ret.
(3)Martin Vilarrubi (URU) d. Roman Recarte (VEN) 6-2 6-0
(8)Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) d. Matias Silva (PER) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
(2)Pablo Gonzalez (COL) d. (q)Orlando Superlano (VEN) 6-1 6-4


Quarterfinals
Miha Gregorc/Levar Harper-Griffith (SLO/USA) d. (1)Juan Pablo Amado/Brian Dabul (ARG) 6-3 6-3
David Gonzalez/Roman Recarte (ECU/VEN) d. Juan Andres Gomez/Andres Molteni (ECU/ARG) 7-6(4) 6-2
(3)Julio Cesar Campozano/Michael Quintero (ECU/COL) d. Mauricio Echazu/Orlando Superlano (PER/VEN) 6-1 6-1
(2)Ivan Miranda/Matias Silva (PER) d. Chris Klingemann/Bryan Koniecko (USA) 6-2 7-6(2)
JeanBaguette
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 4:03 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Postby kid » Sat Sep 09, 2006 2:10 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Brian Dabul (ARG) d. (6)Carlos Avellan (ECU) 5-7 6-0 6-2
(5)Ivan Miranda (PER) d. (4)Michael Quintero (COL) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Andres Molteni (ARG) d. (3)Martin Vilarrubi (URU) 6-7(8) 5-2 ret.
(2)Pablo Gonzalez (COL) d. (8)Julio Cesar Campozano (ECU) 2-6 6-3 6-4

Semifinals
(1)Brian Dabul (ARG) vs (5)Ivan Miranda (PER)
Andres Molteni (ARG) vs (2)Pablo Gonzalez (COL)

Semifinals
David Gonzalez/Roman Recarte (ECU/VEN) d. Miha Gregorc/Levar Harper-Griffith (SLO/USA) 6-3 6-3
(2)Ivan Miranda/Matias Silva (PER) d. (3)Julio Cesar Campozano/Michael Quintero (ECU/COL) 6-1 7-5

Final
David Gonzalez/Roman Recarte (ECU/VEN) vs (2)Ivan Miranda/Matias Silva (PER)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Sun Sep 10, 2006 1:25 am

Semifinals
(1)Brian Dabul (ARG) d. (5)Ivan Miranda (PER) 5-7 6-0 6-2
(2)Pablo Gonzalez (COL) d. Andres Molteni (ARG) 6-3 7-6(3)

Final
(1)Brian Dabul (ARG) vs (2)Pablo Gonzalez (COL)

Final
(2)Ivan Miranda/Matias Silva (PER) d. David Gonzalez/Roman Recarte (ECU/VEN) 6-2 6-4
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Sun Sep 10, 2006 2:38 pm

Final
(1)Brian Dabul (ARG) d. (2)Pablo Gonzalez (COL) 6-4 6-4
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Yahoo [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php