Poland F12

Moderator: Moderators

Poland F12

Postby kid » Mon Aug 28, 2006 1:43 pm

kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby JeanBaguette » Tue Sep 05, 2006 3:09 am

Poland F12 qualifying
September 4-10, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Serguei Tarasevitch
2. Krysztof Kwinta
3. Miroslav Ocadlik
4. Kacper Owsian
5. Marek Pokrywka
6. Octavian Nicodim
7. Peter Miklusicak
8. Bartlomiej Dabrowski
9. Marek Michalicka

First Round
(1)Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) bye
Petr Michnev (CZE) d. Adam Dominik (CZE) 6-4 6-3
Michal Sekula (POL) bye
Mikolay Szmyrgala (POL) bye
(2)Krysztof Kwinta (POL) bye
Jakub Piter (POL) d. (WC)Michal Maszczyk (POL) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Jakub Jastrzebski (POL) bye
Aleh Patapau (BLR) bye
(3)Miroslav Ocadlik (CZE) bye
Krysztof Muzalewski (POL) d. (WC)Michal Lewandowski (POL) 6-1 6-1
Mateusz Szmigiel (POL) bye
Dawid Celt (POL) bye
(4)Kacper Owsian (POL) bye
Piotr Zielinski (POL) d. Szymon Judek (POL) 6-1 6-2
Erik Valerian (CZE) bye
Aleksey Eliseev (RUS) bye
(5)Marek Pokrywka (POL) bye
Martin Fafl (CZE) bye
Pawel Glodkowski (POL) d. Lukasz Sen (POL) 6-1 6-3
Bartosz Terczynski (POL) bye
(6)Octavian Nicodim (ROM) bye
David Pultr (CZE) d. Andrzej Grusiecki (POL) 6-2 4-0 ret.
Michal Wlodarczyk (POL) bye
Andrzej Kapas (POL) bye
(7)Peter Miklusicak (SVK) bye
Marek Mrozek (POL) d. Aleksey Bessonov (BLR) 7-5 6-0
Maciej Wojcik (POL) bye
Jiri Vencl (CZE) bye
(8)Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL) bye
Michal Walkow (POL) d. Ivan Tsiganov (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Balazs Farkas (SVK) bye
(9)Marek Michalicka (CZE) bye

Second Round
(1)Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) d. Petr Michnev (CZE) 6-0 0-6 6-4
Michal Sekula (POL) d. Mikolay Szmyrgala (POL) 3-6 6-4 6-3
(2)Krysztof Kwinta (POL) d. Jakub Piter (POL) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Jakub Jastrzebski (POL) d. Aleh Patapau (BLR) 3-6 7-5 6-3
(3)Miroslav Ocadlik (CZE) d. Krysztof Muzalewski (POL) 7-5 6-3
Dawid Celt (POL) d. Mateusz Szmigiel (POL) 6-1 6-1
(4)Kacper Owsian (POL) d. Piotr Zielinski (POL) 6-4 6-4
Erik Valerian (CZE) d. Aleksey Eliseev (RUS) 7-5 6-0
(5)Marek Pokrywka (POL) d. Martin Fafl (CZE) 6-2 2-6 7-6(5)
Bartosz Terczynski (POL) d. Pawel Glodkowski (POL) 6-1 6-2
David Pultr (CZE) d. (6)Octavian Nicodim (ROM) 6-2 6-0
Andrzej Kapas (POL) d. Michal Wlodarczyk (POL) 6-3 6-2
(7)Peter Miklusicak (SVK) d. Marek Mrozek (POL) 7-5 7-6(2)
Jiri Vencl (CZE) d. Maciej Wojcik (POL) 7-5 6-4
(8)Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL) d. Michal Walkow (POL) 6-1 6-0
(9)Marek Michalicka (CZE) d. Balazs Farkas (SVK) 6-2 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) d. Michal Sekula (POL) 6-2 6-0
(2)Krysztof Kwinta (POL) d. Jakub Jastrzebski (POL) 6-4(?) 7-5
Dawid Celt (POL) d. (3)Miroslav Ocadlik (CZE) 6-4 6-2
(4)Kacper Owsian (POL) d. Erik Valerian (CZE) 6-2 6-3
(5)Marek Pokrywka (POL) d. Bartosz Terczynski (POL) 6-2 6-4
David Pultr (CZE) d. Andrzej Kapas (POL) 6-0 6-4
Jiri Vencl (CZE) d. (7)Peter Miklusicak (SVK) 7-6(6) 6-3
(8)Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL) d. (9)Marek Michalicka (CZE) 6-1 7-6(3)
JeanBaguette
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 4:03 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Postby JeanBaguette » Tue Sep 05, 2006 3:39 am

Poland F12 - Vattenfall Gliwice Open
Gliwice, Poland
September 4-10, 2006
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 48
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Tomasz Bednarek - 973)
1. Kamil Capkovic
2. Denis Matsukevitch
3. David Novak
4. Robert Godlewski
5. Filip Urban
6. Raphael Durek
7. Marek Semjan
8. Karel Triska

First Round
(1)Kamil Capkovic (SVK) vs Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
(q)Marek Pokrywka (POL) vs (q)Kacper Owsian (POL)
Pavel Katliarou (BLR) vs Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
(7)Marek Semjan (SVK) vs (q)Krysztof Kwinta (POL)
(3)David Novak (CZE) vs (q)Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)
(q)Jiri Vencl (CZE) vs Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
(WC)Michal Kostecki (POL) vs Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU)
(6)Raphael Durek (AUS) vs (q)David Pultr (CZE)
(5)Filip Urban (POL) vs Maciej Dilaj (POL)
(WC)Pawel Syrewicz (POL) vs Filip Polasek (SVK)
(q)Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) vs Petr Kralert (CZE)
(4)Robert Godlewski (POL) vs Theodor Devoty (CZE)
(8)Karel Triska (CZE) vs Dawid Celt (POL)
Jedrzej Zarski (POL) vs Ladislav Svarc (SVK)
Radoslav Nijaki (POL) vs (WC)Dawid Piatkowski (POL)
(2)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) vs (WC)Blazej Koniusz (POL)


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Tomasz Bednarek/Grzegorz Panfil
2. Maciej Dilaj/Raphael Durek
3. Kamil Capkovic/Marek Semjan
4. Denis Matsukevitch/Deniss Pavlovs

First Round
(1)Tomasz Bednarek/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) bye
Marek Pokrywka/Bartosz Terczynski (POL) vs Marek Mrozek/Michal Sekula (POL)
(3)Kamil Capkovic/Marek Semjan (SVK) vs Robert Godlewski/Filip Polasek (POL/SVK)
Pavel Katliarou/Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) vs Theodor Devoty/David Novak (CZE)
Krysztof Kwinta/Radoslav Nijaki (POL) vs Blazej Koniusz/Pawel Syrewicz (POL)
(4)Denis Matsukevitch/Deniss Pavlovs (RUS/LAT) vs Peter Miklusicak/Dawid Piatkowski (SVK/POL)
Miroslav Ocadlik/Jiri Vencl (CZE) vs Andrzej Kapas/Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)
(2)Maciej Dilaj/Raphael Durek (POL/AUS) bye
JeanBaguette
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 4:03 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Sep 05, 2006 12:33 pm

First Round
(1)Kamil Capkovic (SVK) d. Deniss Pavlovs (LAT) 6-0 6-2
(q)Kacper Owsian (POL) d. (q)Marek Pokrywka (POL) 7-6(5) 6-4
Pavel Katliarou (BLR) vs Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
(7)Marek Semjan (SVK) vs (q)Krysztof Kwinta (POL)
(3)David Novak (CZE) vs (q)Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (LL)Peter Miklusicak (SVK) 4-6 6-3 6-3 [Miklusicak replaces Vencl]
Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU) d. (WC)Michal Kostecki (POL) 6-0 1-6 6-4
(6)Raphael Durek (AUS) vs (q)David Pultr (CZE)
(LL)Miroslav Ocadlik (CZE) vs Maciej Dilaj (POL) [Ocadlik replaces Urban]
(WC)Pawel Syrewicz (POL) vs Filip Polasek (SVK)
(q)Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) vs Petr Kralert (CZE)
(4)Robert Godlewski (POL) vs Theodor Devoty (CZE)
(8)Karel Triska (CZE) d. Dawid Celt (POL) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Jedrzej Zarski (POL) d. Ladislav Svarc (SVK) 6-4 7-5
(WC)Dawid Piatkowski (POL) d. Radoslav Nijaki (POL) 3-1 ret.
(2)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) d. (WC)Blazej Koniusz (POL) 6-4 7-6(3)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Sep 05, 2006 12:34 pm

First Round
(1)Tomasz Bednarek/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) bye
Marek Pokrywka/Bartosz Terczynski (POL) d. Marek Mrozek/Michal Sekula (POL) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Robert Godlewski/Filip Polasek (POL/SVK) d. (3)Kamil Capkovic/Marek Semjan (SVK) 6-3 6-4
Pavel Katliarou/Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) d. Theodor Devoty/David Novak (CZE) W/O
Krysztof Kwinta/Radoslav Nijaki (POL) vs Blazej Koniusz/Pawel Syrewicz (POL)
(4)Denis Matsukevitch/Deniss Pavlovs (RUS/LAT) vs Peter Miklusicak/Dawid Piatkowski (SVK/POL)
Miroslav Ocadlik/Jiri Vencl (CZE) vs Andrzej Kapas/Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)
(2)Maciej Dilaj/Raphael Durek (POL/AUS) bye
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Sep 06, 2006 12:38 pm

First Round
(1)Kamil Capkovic (SVK) d. Deniss Pavlovs (LAT) 6-0 6-2
(q)Kacper Owsian (POL) d. (q)Marek Pokrywka (POL) 7-6(5) 6-4
Tomasz Bednarek (POL) d. Pavel Katliarou (BLR) 6-1 6-1
(7)Marek Semjan (SVK) d. (q)Krysztof Kwinta (POL) 6-2 6-4
(3)David Novak (CZE) d. (q)Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL) 6-3 6-1
Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (LL)Peter Miklusicak (SVK) 4-6 6-3 6-3 [Miklusicak replaces Vencl]
Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU) d. (WC)Michal Kostecki (POL) 6-0 1-6 6-4
(6)Raphael Durek (AUS) d. (q)David Pultr (CZE) 6-4 3-6 7-6(4)
Maciej Dilaj (POL) d. (LL)Miroslav Ocadlik (CZE) 6-0 6-2 [Ocadlik replaces Urban]
Filip Polasek (SVK) d. (WC)Pawel Syrewicz (POL) 6-4 6-3
Petr Kralert (CZE) d. (q)Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) 6-3 6-2
(4)Robert Godlewski (POL) d. Theodor Devoty (CZE) 6-3 6-0
(8)Karel Triska (CZE) d. Dawid Celt (POL) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Jedrzej Zarski (POL) d. Ladislav Svarc (SVK) 6-4 7-5
(WC)Dawid Piatkowski (POL) d. Radoslav Nijaki (POL) 3-1 ret.
(2)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) d. (WC)Blazej Koniusz (POL) 6-4 7-6(3)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Sep 06, 2006 12:40 pm

First Round
(1)Tomasz Bednarek/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) bye
Marek Pokrywka/Bartosz Terczynski (POL) d. Marek Mrozek/Michal Sekula (POL) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Robert Godlewski/Filip Polasek (POL/SVK) d. (3)Kamil Capkovic/Marek Semjan (SVK) 6-3 6-4
Pavel Katliarou/Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) d. Theodor Devoty/David Novak (CZE) W/O
Krysztof Kwinta/Radoslav Nijaki (POL) d. Blazej Koniusz/Pawel Syrewicz (POL) 6-1 6-4
(4)Denis Matsukevitch/Deniss Pavlovs (RUS/LAT) d. Peter Miklusicak/Dawid Piatkowski (SVK/POL) 7-6(6) 6-2
Miroslav Ocadlik/Jiri Vencl (CZE) d. Andrzej Kapas/Mateusz Szmigiel (POL) 6-4 5-7 6-0
(2)Maciej Dilaj/Raphael Durek (POL/AUS) bye

Quarterfinals
Marek Pokrywka/Bartosz Terczynski (POL) d. (1)Tomasz Bednarek/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) 6-4 6-4
Robert Godlewski/Filip Polasek (POL/SVK) d. Pavel Katliarou/Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) 7-6(6) 6-2
(4)Denis Matsukevitch/Deniss Pavlovs (RUS/LAT) vs Krysztof Kwinta/Radoslav Nijaki (POL)
(2)Maciej Dilaj/Raphael Durek (POL/AUS) vs Miroslav Ocadlik/Jiri Vencl (CZE)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Sep 07, 2006 11:55 am

Second Round
(1)Kamil Capkovic (SVK) d. (q)Kacper Owsian (POL) 6-2 2-6 6-2
(7)Marek Semjan (SVK) d. Tomasz Bednarek (POL) 6-3 6-0
(3)David Novak (CZE) d. Grzegorz Panfil (POL) 6-2 6-2
Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU) d. (6)Raphael Durek (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Maciej Dilaj (POL) d. Filip Polasek (SVK) 6-4 7-6(2)
Petr Kralert (CZE) d. (4)Robert Godlewski (POL) 6-2 6-3
(8)Karel Triska (CZE) d. Jedrzej Zarski (POL) 7-5 7-5
(2)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) d. (WC)Dawid Piatkowski (POL) 6-3 6-1
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Sep 07, 2006 11:56 am

Quarterfinals
Marek Pokrywka/Bartosz Terczynski (POL) d. (1)Tomasz Bednarek/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) 6-4 6-4
Robert Godlewski/Filip Polasek (POL/SVK) d. Pavel Katliarou/Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) 7-6(6) 6-2
(4)Denis Matsukevitch/Deniss Pavlovs (RUS/LAT) d. Krysztof Kwinta/Radoslav Nijaki (POL) 6-0 6-3
(2)Maciej Dilaj/Raphael Durek (POL/AUS) d. Miroslav Ocadlik/Jiri Vencl (CZE) 6-2 6-2

Semifinals
Robert Godlewski/Filip Polasek (POL/SVK) d. Marek Pokrywka/Bartosz Terczynski (POL) 7-6(3) 6-0
(2)Maciej Dilaj/Raphael Durek (POL/AUS) vs (4)Denis Matsukevitch/Deniss Pavlovs (RUS/LAT)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Sep 08, 2006 11:41 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Kamil Capkovic (SVK) d. (7)Marek Semjan (SVK) 6-2 6-1
(3)David Novak (CZE) d. Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU) 6-4 7-6(3)
Petr Kralert (CZE) d. Maciej Dilaj (POL) 6-3 6-4
(2)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) d. (8)Karel Triska (CZE) 6-2 7-5
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Sep 08, 2006 11:43 am

Semifinals
Robert Godlewski/Filip Polasek (POL/SVK) d. Marek Pokrywka/Bartosz Terczynski (POL) 7-6(3) 6-0
(2)Maciej Dilaj/Raphael Durek (POL/AUS) d. (4)Denis Matsukevitch/Deniss Pavlovs (RUS/LAT) 6-2 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Sep 09, 2006 10:21 am

Semifinals
(1)Kamil Capkovic (SVK) d. (3)David Novak (CZE) 4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
(2)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) d. Petr Kralert (CZE) 7-5 2-6 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby kid » Sun Sep 10, 2006 2:28 pm

Final
(1)Kamil Capkovic (SVK) d. (2)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) 6-4 6-1
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php