Croatia F5

Moderator: Moderators

Croatia F5

Postby Steve G » Sun Aug 20, 2006 8:58 pm

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Steve G » Sun Aug 27, 2006 6:57 pm

Croatia F5 qualifying
August 28-September 3, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Alexander Somogyi - 139SVK)
1. Tomas Janci
2. Aldin Setkic
3. Tomislav Hadzic
4. Kresimir Ritz
5. Roman Kelecic
6. Matus Horecny
7. Michal Pazicky
8. Alessandro Torrisi
9. Ivan Stelko
10. Ivan Salec
11. Miha Mlakar
12. Josef Hrabal
13. Robert Belak

First Round
(1)Tomas Janci (SVK) d. Dusan Miljevic (SCG) 6-2 6-4
Matej Stakne (CRO) d. Urban Cevka (SLO) 6-1 6-0
Boran Poljancic (CRO) d. Mario Biletic (BIH) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Amaury van Haelen (BEL) d. Emil Setic (CRO) 6-2 6-0
(2)Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. Luka Pajnik (SLO) 6-1 6-0
Antonio Sancic (CRO) d. Anze Kapun (SLO) 7-6(4) 7-5
(WC)Luka Zaninovic (CRO) d. Marko Filkovic (CRO) 6-2 6-3
Stanislav Zhuravski (RUS) d. (WC)Matija Palinic (CRO) 6-1 6-1
(3)Tomislav Hadzic (CRO) d. Janos Zibrat (SLO) 6-3 6-4
Tadej Turk (SLO) d. (WC)Harrison Keyser (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Filip Setic (CRO) d. Dino Bilankov (CRO) 6-2 6-4
Mario Pezelj (CRO) d. Jagos Babovic (SLO) 6-3 6-2
(4)Kresimir Ritz (CRO) d. Walter Larrea (ARG) 6-2 2-0 ret.
Igor Ogrizek (CRO) d. Dino Dauldzi (BIH) 7-6(5) 6-2
Bruno Peric (CRO) d. (WC)Ivan Ljubicic (1988) (CRO) 6-3 6-1
(11)Miha Mlakar (SLO) d. Milos Romic (SCG) 6-1 6-3
(5)Roman Kelecic (CRO) d. Tomislav Tucibat (CRO) 6-1 6-4
Ivan Djurdjevic (SCG) d. Aleksandar Kovacic (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP) d. Marko Skoric (CRO) 6-0 6-1
(13)Robert Belak (SCG) d. Alessandro Liberatore (ITA) 6-0 6-1
(6)Matus Horecny (SVK) d. Alexander Somogyi (SVK) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Dario Muzic (CRO) d. Dorian Sovic (CRO) 4-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Goran Rozic (CRO) d. (WC)Jonathan Solanas (ESP) 6-2 6-0
(10)Ivan Salec (CRO) d. Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(7)Michal Pazicky (SVK) d. Vinko Ojdanic (CRO) 6-1 6-1
Josip Juric (CRO) d. Marko Mijacevic (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Mitja Zajsek (SLO) d. (WC)Damir Jovic (CRO) 6-1 6-1
Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) d. (12)Josef Hrabal (CZE) 4-6 6-2 7-6(4)
(8)Alessandro Torrisi (ITA) d. Miguel Angel Solbes (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Duje Tomasovic (CRO) d. (WC)Vjeko Slisko (CRO) 6-0 6-0
Mario Jukic (CRO) d. Corrado Pricone (ITA) 6-1 6-0
(9)Ivan Stelko (CRO) d. Filip Miljevic (SCG) 6-1 6-2

Second Round
(1)Tomas Janci (SVK) d. Matej Stakne (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Boran Poljancic (CRO) d. Amaury van Haelen (BEL) 6-2 6-2
(2)Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. Antonio Sancic (CRO) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Luka Zaninovic (CRO) d. Stanislav Zhuravski (RUS) 6-3 7-6(5)
(3)Tomislav Hadzic (CRO) d. Tadej Turk (SLO) 1-6 6-1 6-3
Filip Setic (CRO) d. Mario Pezelj (CRO) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(4)Kresimir Ritz (CRO) d. Igor Ogrizek (CRO) 6-3 6-3
Bruno Peric (CRO) d. (11)Miha Mlakar (SLO) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3
Ivan Djurdjevic (SCG) d. (5)Roman Kelecic (CRO) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP) d. (13)Robert Belak (SCG) 1-6 6-1 6-3
(6)Matus Horecny (SVK) d. (WC)Dario Muzic (CRO) 6-4 6-1
(10)Ivan Salec (CRO) d. Goran Rozic (CRO) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Josip Juric (CRO) d. (7)Michal Pazicky (SVK) 6-1 6-2
Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) d. Mitja Zajsek (SLO) 6-1 6-2
(8)Alessandro Torrisi (ITA) d. Duje Tomasovic (CRO) 2-6 6-3 6-0
(9)Ivan Stelko (CRO) d. Mario Jukic (CRO) 6-4 6-3

Qualifying Round
Boran Poljancic (CRO) d. (1)Tomas Janci (SVK) 6-4 6-2
(2)Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. (WC)Luka Zaninovic (CRO) 6-3 6-1
(3)Tomislav Hadzic (CRO) d. Filip Setic (CRO) 6-3 6-3
(4)Kresimir Ritz (CRO) d. Bruno Peric (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP) d. Ivan Djurdjevic (SCG) 6-1 6-7(2) 6-3
(10)Ivan Salec (CRO) d. (6)Matus Horecny (SVK) 7-6(6) 6-4
Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) d. Josip Juric (CRO) 6-2 7-5
(9)Ivan Stelko (CRO) d. (8)Alessandro Torrisi (ITA) 6-3 6-3
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Steve G » Tue Aug 29, 2006 7:39 am

Croatia F5 - Losinj Open 2006
Mali Losinj, Croatia
August 28-September 3, 2006
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Albert Loncaric - 1212)
1. Ivan Cerovic
2. Marko Tkalec
3. Dusan Karol
4. Ivan Dodig
5. Franco Skugor
6. Vilim Visak
7. Charles Villeneuve
8. Ivan Cinkus

First Round
(1)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) vs (WC)Andrej Pintaric (SLO)
Josko Topic (CRO) vs Albert Loncaric (CRO)
Nikola Martinovic (CRO) vs (q)Boran Poljancic (CRO)
(8)Ivan Cinkus (CRO) vs (q)Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
(4)Ivan Dodig (BIH) vs Georg Novak (AUT)
Matteo Fago (ITA) vs (q)Tomislav Hadzic (CRO)
Dusan Mihailovic (SCG) vs (q)Ivan Stelko (CRO)
(7)Charles Villeneuve (FRA) vs Luka Kukulic (CRO)
(6)Vilim Visak (CRO) vs (WC)Marin Bradaric (CRO)
(LL)Tomas Janci (SVK) vs (LL)Matus Horecny (SVK)
Davor Kuseta (CRO) vs (q)Ivan Salec (CRO)
(3)Dusan Karol (CZE) vs (q)Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)
(5)Franco Skugor (CRO) vs (q)Aldin Setkic (BIH)
(WC)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) vs (q)Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP)
Ante Nakic (CRO) vs Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
(2)Marko Tkalec (SLO) vs (WC)Nikola Grba (CRO)


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Nikola Martinovic/Josko Topic
2. Ivan Cinkus/Roman Kelecic
3. Matus Horecny/Martin Hromec
4. Luka Kukulic/Ante Nakic

First Round
(1)Nikola Martinovic/Josko Topic (CRO) bye
Marin Bradaric/Vilim Visak (CRO) bye
(3)Matus Horecny/Martin Hromec (SVK) bye
Davor Kuseta/Bertram Steinberger (CRO/AUT) vs Dusan Karol/Stas Zhuravski (CZE/RUS)
Michal Pazicky/Alexander Somogyi (SVK) vs Antonio Sancic/Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)
(4)Luka Kukulic/Ante Nakic (CRO) bye
Anze Kapun/Marko Tkalec (SLO) bye
(2)Ivan Cinkus/Roman Kelecic (CRO) bye
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby kid » Wed Aug 30, 2006 8:23 am

First Round
(1)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) vs (WC)Andrej Pintaric (SLO)
Josko Topic (CRO) vs Albert Loncaric (CRO)
Nikola Martinovic (CRO) d. (q)Boran Poljancic (CRO) 6-2 6-4
(q)Kresimir Ritz (CRO) d. (8)Ivan Cinkus (CRO) 5-7 6-3 6-1
(4)Ivan Dodig (BIH) d. Georg Novak (AUT) 4-6 6-1 6-3
(q)Tomislav Hadzic (CRO) d. Matteo Fago (ITA) 5-7 6-4 6-3
(q)Ivan Stelko (CRO) d. Dusan Mihailovic (SCG) 6-4 6-3
Luka Kukulic (CRO) d. (7)Charles Villeneuve (FRA) 6-3 6-1
(6)Vilim Visak (CRO) vs (WC)Marin Bradaric (CRO)
(LL)Matus Horecny (SVK) d. (LL)Tomas Janci (SVK) 6-4 6-1
(q)Ivan Salec (CRO) d. Davor Kuseta (CRO) 6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(4)
(3)Dusan Karol (CZE) d. (q)Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) 7-5 3-6 6-1
(5)Franco Skugor (CRO) d. (q)Aldin Setkic (BIH) 3-0 ret.
(q)Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP) d. (WC)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) 6-0 6-2
Ante Nakic (CRO) d. Bertram Steinberger (AUT) 3-6 7-5 6-4
(2)Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. (WC)Nikola Grba (CRO) 6-0 6-1
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Aug 30, 2006 8:27 am

kid wrote:First Round
(1)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) vs (WC)Andrej Pintaric (SLO)
Josko Topic (CRO) vs Albert Loncaric (CRO)
Nikola Martinovic (CRO) d. (q)Boran Poljancic (CRO) 6-2 6-4
(q)Kresimir Ritz (CRO) d. (8)Ivan Cinkus (CRO) 5-7 6-3 6-1
(4)Ivan Dodig (BIH) d. Georg Novak (AUT) 4-6 6-1 6-3
(q)Tomislav Hadzic (CRO) d. Matteo Fago (ITA) 5-7 6-4 6-3
(q)Ivan Stelko (CRO) d. Dusan Mihailovic (SCG) 6-4 6-3
Luka Kukulic (CRO) d. (7)Charles Villeneuve (FRA) 6-3 6-1
(6)Vilim Visak (CRO) vs (WC)Marin Bradaric (CRO)
(LL)Matus Horecny (SVK) d. (LL)Tomas Janci (SVK) 6-4 6-1
(q)Ivan Salec (CRO) d. Davor Kuseta (CRO) 6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(4)
(3)Dusan Karol (CZE) d. (q)Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) 7-5 3-6 6-1
(5)Franco Skugor (CRO) d. (q)Aldin Setkic (BIH) 3-0 ret.
(q)Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP) d. (WC)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) 6-0 6-2
Ante Nakic (CRO) d. Bertram Steinberger (AUT) 3-6 7-5 6-4
(2)Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. (WC)Nikola Grba (CRO) 6-0 6-1


Luka Kukulic (CRO) d. (LL)Alessandro Torrisi (ITA) 6-3 6-1 [Torrisi replaces Villeneuve]
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Aug 30, 2006 12:09 pm

First Round
(1)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) d. (WC)Andrej Pintaric (SLO) 6-3 6-3
Albert Loncaric (CRO) d. Josko Topic (CRO) 6-3 2-6 6-4

Nikola Martinovic (CRO) d. (q)Boran Poljancic (CRO) 6-2 6-4
(q)Kresimir Ritz (CRO) d. (8)Ivan Cinkus (CRO) 5-7 6-3 6-1
(4)Ivan Dodig (BIH) d. Georg Novak (AUT) 4-6 6-1 6-3
(q)Tomislav Hadzic (CRO) d. Matteo Fago (ITA) 5-7 6-4 6-3
(q)Ivan Stelko (CRO) d. Dusan Mihailovic (SCG) 6-4 6-3
Luka Kukulic (CRO) d. (LL)Alessandro Torrisi (ITA) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Marin Bradaric (CRO) d. (6)Vilim Visak (CRO) 7-5 6-3
(LL)Matus Horecny (SVK) d. (LL)Tomas Janci (SVK) 6-4 6-1
(q)Ivan Salec (CRO) d. Davor Kuseta (CRO) 6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(4)
(3)Dusan Karol (CZE) d. (q)Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) 7-5 3-6 6-1
(5)Franco Skugor (CRO) d. (q)Aldin Setkic (BIH) 3-0 ret.
(q)Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP) d. (WC)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) 6-0 6-2
Ante Nakic (CRO) d. Bertram Steinberger (AUT) 3-6 7-5 6-4
(2)Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. (WC)Nikola Grba (CRO) 6-0 6-1
Last edited by Super-Fabio on Wed Aug 30, 2006 12:12 pm, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Aug 30, 2006 12:11 pm

Second Round
(1)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) d. Albert Loncaric (CRO) 6-2 6-1
Nikola Martinovic (CRO) d. (q)Kresimir Ritz (CRO) 6-4 2-6 6-3
(4)Ivan Dodig (BIH) d. (q)Tomislav Hadzic (CRO) 6-0 1-6 6-2
(q)Ivan Stelko (CRO) d. Luka Kukulic (CRO) 7-5 7-6(3)
(WC)Marin Bradaric (CRO) d. (LL)Matus Horecny (SVK) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-2
(3)Dusan Karol (CZE) d. (q)Ivan Salec (CRO) 4-6 6-4 6-4
(5)Franco Skugor (CRO) d. (q)Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP) 7-5 6-2
(2)Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. Ante Nakic (CRO) 6-3 5-7 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Aug 30, 2006 12:13 pm

First Round
(1)Nikola Martinovic/Josko Topic (CRO) bye
Marin Bradaric/Vilim Visak (CRO) bye
(3)Matus Horecny/Martin Hromec (SVK) bye
Dusan Karol/Stas Zhuravski (CZE/RUS) d. Davor Kuseta/Bertram Steinberger (CRO/AUT) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Antonio Sancic/Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) d. Michal Pazicky/Alexander Somogyi (SVK) 7-6(5) 6-4
(4)Luka Kukulic/Ante Nakic (CRO) bye
Anze Kapun/Marko Tkalec (SLO) bye
(2)Ivan Cinkus/Roman Kelecic (CRO) bye
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby kid » Thu Aug 31, 2006 11:49 am

Quaterfinals
(1)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) d. Nikola Martinovic (CRO) 7-5 6-1
(4)Ivan Dodig (BIH) d. (q)Ivan Stelko (CRO) 6-1 6-1
(3)Dusan Karol (CZE) d. (WC)Marin Bradaric (CRO) 7-6(5) 6-3
(2)Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. (5)Franco Skugor (CRO) 7-5 6-2

Semifinals
(1)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) vs (4)Ivan Dodig (BIH)
(3)Dusan Karol (CZE) vs (2)Marko Tkalec (SLO)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Thu Aug 31, 2006 11:52 am

Quaterfinals
(1)Nikola Martinovic/Josko Topic (CRO) d. Marin Bradaric/Vilim Visak (CRO) 6-4 4-6 6-2
(3)Matus Horecny/Martin Hromec (SVK) d. Dusan Karol/Stas Zhuravski (CZE/RUS) 6-4 6-1
(4)Luka Kukulic/Ante Nakic (CRO) d. Antonio Sancic/Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-4
Anze Kapun/Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. (2)Ivan Cinkus/Roman Kelecic (CRO) 7-5 6-4

Semifinals
(1)Nikola Martinovic/Josko Topic (CRO) vs (3)Matus Horecny/Martin Hromec (SVK)
(4)Luka Kukulic/Ante Nakic (CRO) vs Anze Kapun/Marko Tkalec (SLO)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Sep 02, 2006 5:07 am

Semifinals
(1)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) d. (4)Ivan Dodig (BIH) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(2)Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. (3)Dusan Karol (CZE) 6-2 7-5
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Sep 02, 2006 5:20 am

Semifinals
(1)Nikola Martinovic/Josko Topic (CRO) d. (3)Matus Horecny/Martin Hromec (SVK) 6-2 6-1
Anze Kapun/Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. (4)Luka Kukulic/Ante Nakic (CRO) 6-3 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Sep 02, 2006 5:20 am

Final
(1)Nikola Martinovic/Josko Topic (CRO) d. Anze Kapun/Marko Tkalec (SLO) 6-4 6-1
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby kid » Sun Sep 03, 2006 10:56 am

Final
(2)Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. (1)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) 6-4 6-4
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], Google [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php