Iran F4

Moderator: Moderators

Iran F4

Postby Steve G » Sun Aug 20, 2006 8:58 pm

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Aug 29, 2006 9:31 am

Main Draw
(1)Alexander Staschko (GER) d. Farshad Talavar (IRI) 6-3 6-1
Ergun Zorlu (TUR) d. Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI) 6-4 6-3
Ashkan Shokoofi (IRI) d. Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 6-1 5-7 6-4
(7)Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY) d. (WC)Saeed Ahmadvand (IRI) 6-3 6-4
(3)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. Ernest Zurabian (UKR) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-0
(q)Abdullah Magdas (KUW) d. Milan Petercak (SVK) 6-1 6-4
(q)Nils Muschiol (GER) d. (q)Amir Soheil Mohseni (IRI) 6-0 5-2 ret.
(8)Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) d. (LL)Erik Csarnakovics (SVK) 6-1 6-4
(6)Filip Polasek (SVK) d. (WC)Amir Shirazi (IRI) 6-2 6-0
Anoosha Shahgholi (IRI) d. (q)Akbar Taheri (IRI) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-2
(WC)Rouzbeh Kamran (IRI) d. Shahab Hassani (IRI) 6-7(7) 6-4 6-3
(4)Adam Vejmelka (CZE) d. (q)Amir Vaziri (IRI) 6-4 5-7 6-2
(5)Bogdan Leonte (ROM) d. (q)Mehdi Ehtemaai (IRI) 6-1 6-4
Anas Fattar (MOR) d. (q)Haluk Akkoyun (TUR) 6-2 6-0
Reda El Amrani (MAR) d. Ali Javaheriyan (IRI) 6-1 6-2
(2)(q)Mohammed Al Ghareeb (KUW) d. (WC)Omid Souri (IRI) 6-1 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Aug 29, 2006 9:35 am

Second Round
(1)Alexander Staschko (GER) d. Ergun Zorlu (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Ashkan Shokoofi (IRI) d. (7)Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY) 6-3 6-4
(3)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. (q)Abdullah Magdas (KUW) 7-6(3) 6-0
(q)Nils Muschiol (GER) d. (8)Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) 6-4 6-3
(6)Filip Polasek (SVK) d. Anoosha Shahgholi (IRI) 6-1 6-1
(4)Adam Vejmelka (CZE) d. (WC)Rouzbeh Kamran (IRI) 6-4 6-4
Anas Fattar (MOR) d. (5)Bogdan Leonte (ROM) 6-4 6-2
(2)(q)Mohammed Al Ghareeb (KUW) d. Reda El Amrani (MAR) 6-1 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Steve G » Wed Aug 30, 2006 8:37 am

Iran F4 qualifying
August 28-September 3, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NatRank)
1. Mohammed Al Ghareeb
2. Abdullah Magdas
3. Daigo Sakurai
4. Dmitry Ivanov
5. Antoine Tassart
6. Akmar Taheri
7. Haluk Akkoyun
8. Nils Muschiol
9. Sylvain Anibie
10. Ashkan Shahgholi
11. Erik Csarnakovics
12. Amir Vaziri
13. Amir-Soheil Mohseni
14. Artem Isaev

First Round
(1)Mohammed Al Ghareeb (KUW) d. Ned Boone (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Bora Gerceker (TUR) d. Eddy Roy-Balummel (GER) 7-5 7-6(6)
(2)Abdullah Magdas (KUW) d. (WC)Rouzbeh Sadeddin (IRI) 6-0 6-0
(WC)Farhang Mohajerani (IRI) d. (WC)Kaveh Jourabchian (IRI) 3-6 6-2 7-6(4)
(WC)Mehdi Ehtemace (IRI) d. (3)Daigo Sakurai (JPN) 6-4 6-3
(10)Ashkan Shahgholi (IRI) d. Morteza Jamshidi (IRI) 7-5 6-1
(4)Dmitriy Ivanov (UZB) d. Farzad Kohestani (IRI) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-1
(12)Amir Vaziri (IRI) d. (WC)Iman Amini Pakdaman (IRI) 6-0 6-0
(5)Antoine Tassart (FRA) d. Mehdi Babaei Darzi (IRI) 7-5 6-0
(13)Amir-Soheil Mohseni (IRI) d. Ashkan Dabiri (IRI) 6-1 6-0
(6)Akbar Taheri (IRI) d. Martin Dalton (GBR) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Abdollah Moini (IRI) d. (9)Sylvain Anibie (CIV) 5-7 6-3 6-4
(7)Haluk Akkoyun (TUR) d. Ali Al Ghareeb (KUW) 6-2 6-2
Timur Lomtatidze (RUS) d. (14)Artem Isaev (RUS) 6-1 7-6(2)
(8)Nils Muschiol (GER) d. Farzad Sadeghi (DEN) 6-0 6-2
(11)Erik Csarnakovics (SVK) d. Gokay Celik (TUR) 6-3 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Mohammed Al Ghareeb (KUW) d. Bora Gerceker (TUR) 6-2 6-2
(2)Abdullah Magdas (KUW) d. (WC)Farhang Mohajerani (IRI) 6-0 6-1
(WC)Mehdi Ehtemace (IRI) d. (10)Ashkan Shahgholi (IRI) 6-4 6-1
(12)Amir Vaziri (IRI) d. (4)Dmitriy Ivanov (UZB) 4-6 6-2 4-0 ret.
(13)Amir-Soheil Mohseni (IRI) d. (5)Antoine Tassart (FRA) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5)
(6)Akbar Taheri (IRI) d. (WC)Abdollah Moini (IRI) 6-1 6-3
(7)Haluk Akkoyun (TUR) d. Timur Lomtatidze (RUS) 6-2 6-3
(8)Nils Muschiol (GER) d. (11)Erik Csarnakovics (SVK) 6-2 6-4
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Steve G » Wed Aug 30, 2006 8:38 am

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Isaev/Ivanov - 2910)
1. Filip Polasek/Alexander Satschko
2. Bastian Knittel/Nils Musciol
3. Ashkan Shahgholi/Ashkan Shokoofi
4. Haluk Akkoyun/Ergun Zorlu

First Round
(1)Filip Polasek/Alexander Satschko (SVK/GER) d. (WC)Amir Vaziri/Akbar Taheri (IRI) 6-4 6-2
Bogdan Leonte/Abdullah Magdas (ROM/KUW) d. Saeed Ahmadvand/Farshad Talavar (IRI) 6-2 6-3
(4)Haluk Akkoyun/Ergun Zorlu (TUR) d. Alexei Filenkov/Ernest Zurabyan (RUS/UKR) 7-5 7-6(5)
(WC)Ali Al Ghareeb/Mohammed Al Ghareeb (KUW) d. Ali Javaheriyan/Amir Shirazi (IRI) 6-1 6-3
Erik Csarnakovics/Adam Vejmelka (SVK/CZE) d. Artem Isaev/Dmitry Ivanov (RUS/UZB) 6-1 6-3
Reda El Amrani/Anas Fattar (MAR) d. (3)Ashkan Shahgholi/Ashkan Shokoofi (IRI) 6-1 7-6(6)
Motaz Abou El Khair/Shahab Hassani-Nafez (EGY/IRI) d. (WC)Bora Gerceker/Mohammed Mohazebnia (TUR/IRI) 7-6(3) 3-6 7-5
(2)Bastian Knittel/Nils Musciol (GER) d. Sylvain Anibie/Antoine Tassart (CIV/FRA) 6-1 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Filip Polasek/Alexander Satschko (SVK/GER) d. Bogdan Leonte/Abdullah Magdas (ROM/KUW) 7-5 7-6(3)
(WC)Ali Al Ghareeb/Mohammed Al Ghareeb (KUW) d. (4)Haluk Akkoyun/Ergun Zorlu (TUR) 6-1 6-3
Erik Csarnakovics/Adam Vejmelka (SVK/CZE) d. Reda El Amrani/Anas Fattar (MAR) 6-2 7-5
(2)Bastian Knittel/Nils Musciol (GER) d. Motaz Abou El Khair/Shahab Hassani-Nafez (EGY/IRI) 6-3 6-1
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby kid » Wed Aug 30, 2006 1:27 pm

Quaterfinals
(1)Alexander Satschko (GER) d. Ashkan Shokoofi (IRI) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(3)Bastian Knittel (GER) d. (q)Nils Muschiol (GER) 6-3 6-1
(4)Adam Vejmelka (CZE) d. (6)Filip Polasek (SVK) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-3
Anas Fattar (MOR) d. (2)(q)Mohammed Al Ghareeb (KUW) 6-3 6-4

Semifinals
(1)Alexander Satschko (GER) vs (3)Bastian Knittel (GER)
(4)Adam Vejmelka (CZE) vs Anas Fattar (MOR)

Semifinals
(1)Filip Polasek/Alexander Satschko (SVK/GER) d. (WC)Ali Al Ghareeb/Mohammed Al Ghareeb (KUW) 6-4 6-4
Erik Csarnakovics/Adam Vejmelka (SVK/CZE) vs (2)Bastian Knittel/Nils Musciol (GER) 4-6 5-3 to finish

Final
(1)Filip Polasek/Alexander Satschko (SVK/GER) vs Erik Csarnakovics/Adam Vejmelka (SVK/CZE) or (2)Bastian Knittel/Nils Musciol (GER)
Last edited by kid on Wed Aug 30, 2006 1:30 pm, edited 1 time in total.
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Aug 30, 2006 1:30 pm

Semifinals
(1)Filip Polasek/Alexander Satschko (SVK/GER) d. (WC)Ali Al Ghareeb/Mohammed Al Ghareeb (KUW) 6-4 6-4
Erik Csarnakovics/Adam Vejmelka (SVK/CZE) vs (2)Bastian Knittel/Nils Musciol (GER)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Aug 31, 2006 11:17 am

Semifinals
(1)Filip Polasek/Alexander Satschko (SVK/GER) d. (WC)Ali Al Ghareeb/Mohammed Al Ghareeb (KUW) 6-4 6-4
(2)Bastian Knittel/Nils Musciol (GER) d. Erik Csarnakovics/Adam Vejmelka (SVK/CZE) 6-4 3-6 7-6(7)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Aug 31, 2006 11:18 am

Semifinals
(1)Alexander Staschko (GER) d. (3)Bastian Knittel (GER) 6-3 6-4
(4)Adam Vejmelka (CZE) d. Anas Fattar (MOR) 6-3 6-1
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Aug 31, 2006 11:20 am

Final
(1)Filip Polasek/Alexander Satschko (SVK/GER) d. (2)Bastian Knittel/Nils Musciol (GER) 6-3 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby JeanBaguette » Tue Sep 05, 2006 9:27 am

Final
(4)Adam Vejmelka (CZE) d. (1)Alexander Satschko (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-4
JeanBaguette
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 4:03 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php