Italy F29

Moderator: Moderators

Italy F29

Postby Steve G » Sun Aug 20, 2006 8:57 pm

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Aug 26, 2006 1:38 am

Italy F29 qualifying
August 28-September 3, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Manuel Jorquera
2. Diego Alvarez
3. Oscar Rodriguez
4. Luca Leonardi
5. Corrado Degl'Incerti Tocci
6. Enrico Becuzzi
7. Piergiorgio Platto
8. Giulio Torroni

First Round
(1)Manuel Jorquera (ITA) bye
Federico Migliorini (ITA) vs (WC)Alessandro Tognoni (ITA)
(2)Diego Alvarez (ARG) bye
Artem Strunnikov (RUS) vs Gianfranco Fracassi (ITA)
(3)Oscar Rodriguez (COL) vs
Daniele Giuliani (ITA) vs Christopher Harfield (GBR)
(4)Luca Leonardi (ITA) bye
Vittorio Monnecchi (ITA) vs Vittorio Martinelli (ITA)
(5)Corrado Degl'Incerti Tocci (ITA) vs Luca Coppola (ITA)
Matteo Cicchini (ITA) vs Filippo Bettini (ITA)
(6)Enrico Becuzzi (ITA) vs Maros Horny (SVK)
Marco Bolognesi (ITA) vs Luigi Esposito (ITA)
(7)Piergiorgio Platto (ITA) vs Matteo Mauri (ITA)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA) vs Ivo Albertelli (ITA)
(8)Giulio Torroni (ITA) vs Massimiliano Costa (ITA)
Federico Raffaeli (ITA) vs Luca Dinoi (ITA)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Aug 27, 2006 3:47 am

First Round
(1)Manuel Jorquera (ITA) bye
(WC)Alessandro Tognoni (ITA) d. Federico Migliorini (ITA) 6-4 4-6 7-6(3)
(2)Diego Alvarez (ARG) bye
Artem Strunnikov (RUS) d. Gianfranco Fracassi (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(3)Oscar Rodriguez (COL) vs
Daniele Giuliani (ITA) d. Christopher Harfield (GBR) 7-6(8) 6-4
(4)Luca Leonardi (ITA) bye
Vittorio Monnecchi (ITA) d. Vittorio Martinelli (ITA) 6-0 6-0
(5)Corrado Degl'Incerti Tocci (ITA) d. Luca Coppola (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Filippo Bettini (ITA) d. Matteo Cicchini (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Maros Horny (SVK) d. (6)Enrico Becuzzi (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Marco Bolognesi (ITA) d. Luigi Esposito (ITA) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Matteo Mauri (ITA) d. (7)Piergiorgio Platto (ITA) 6-0 2-6 6-1
Filippo Leonardi (ITA) d. Ivo Albertelli (ITA) 6-0 3-6 6-4
Massimiliano Costa (ITA) d. (8)Giulio Torroni (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Federico Raffaeli (ITA) d. Luca Dinoi (ITA) 6-3 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Aug 27, 2006 9:30 am

Qualifying Round
(1)Manuel Jorquera (ITA) d. (WC)Alessandro Tognoni (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(2)Diego Alvarez (ARG) d. Artem Strunnikov (RUS) 6-3 6-1
(3)Oscar Rodriguez (COL) d. Daniele Giuliani (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(4)Luca Leonardi (ITA) d. Vittorio Monnecchi (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(5)Corrado Degl'Incerti Tocci (ITA) d. Filippo Bettini (ITA) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Maros Horny (SVK) d. Marco Bolognesi (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Matteo Mauri (ITA) d. Filippo Leonardi (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Federico Raffaeli (ITA) d. Massimiliano Costa (ITA) 6-4 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Aug 28, 2006 7:06 am

Italy F29
Piombino, Italy
August 28-September 3, 2006
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Marco Viola - 1174)
1. Frederik Nielsen
2. Nicolas Tourte
3. Daniele Giorgini
4. Aleksandar Vlaski
5. Andrei Goloubev
6. Manuel Jorquera
7. Riccardo Ghedin
8. Thomas Oger

First Round
(1)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) vs Marco Viola (ITA)
(WC)Walter Trusendi (ITA) vs (q)Federico Raffaelli (ITA)
Rasmus Norby (DEN) vs Claudio Grassi (ITA)
(6)(q)Manuel Jorquera (ITA) vs Ralph Grambow (GER)
(4)Aleksandar Vlaski (SCG) vs (WC)Marco Pezzali (ITA)
(q)Luca Leonardi (ITA) vs (WC)Andrea Agazzi (ITA)
Adriano Biasella (ITA) vs (q)Oscar Rodriguez (COL)
(7)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) vs (q)Corrado Degli-Incerti-Tocci (ITA)
(8)Thomas Oger (FRA) vs Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
Andrea Aloisi (ITA) vs (WC)Pietro Fanucci (ITA)
Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) vs (q)Maros Horny (SVK)
(3)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) vs Marco di Vuolo (ITA)
(5)Andrei Goloubev (RUS) vs Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER)
Benedikt Stronk (GER) vs (q)Diego Alvarez (ARG)
Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) vs (q)Matteo Mauri (ITA)
(2)Nicolas Tourte (FRA) vs Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Aug 28, 2006 7:07 am

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Diego Alvarez/Manuel Jorquera
2. Thomas Oger/Nicolas Tourte
3. Adriano Biasella/Aleksandar Vlaski
4. Pietro Fanucci/Daniele Giorgini

First Round
(1)Diego Alvarez/Manuel Jorquera (ITA) bye
Ismar Gorcic/Enrico Iannuzzi (BIH/ITA) bye
(4)Pietro Fanucci/Daniele Giorgini (ITA) bye
Ralph Grambow/Benedikt Stronk (GER) vs Andrea Aloisi/Artem Strunnikov (ITA/RUS)
Riccardo Ghedin/Claudio Grassi (ITA) vs Filippo Bettini/Walter Trusendi (ITA)
(3)Adriano Biasella/Aleksandar Vlaski (ITA/SCG) bye
Andrea Agazzi/Piergiorgio Platto (ITA) vs (WC)Marco Bolognesi/Marco Pezzali (ITA)
(2)Thomas Oger/Nicolas Tourte (FRA) bye
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Aug 29, 2006 3:02 am

First Round
(1)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) vs Marco Viola (ITA)
(WC)Walter Trusendi (ITA) vs (q)Federico Raffaelli (ITA)
Rasmus Norby (DEN) vs Claudio Grassi (ITA)
(6)(q)Manuel Jorquera (ITA) vs Ralph Grambow (GER)
(4)Aleksandar Vlaski (SCG) vs (WC)Marco Pezzali (ITA)
(WC)Andrea Agazzi (ITA) d. (q)Luca Leonardi (ITA) 7-5 7-6
Adriano Biasella (ITA) d. (q)Oscar Rodriguez (COL) 6-2 6-1
(7)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) d. (q)Corrado Degli'Incerti (ITA) 6-2 6-0
(8)Thomas Oger (FRA) vs Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
(WC)Pietro Fanucci (ITA) d. Andrea Aloisi (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) vs (q)Maros Horny (SVK)
(3)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) vs Marco di Vuolo (ITA)
(5)Andrei Goloubev (RUS) vs Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER)
Benedikt Stronk (GER) vs (q)Diego Alvarez (ARG)
Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) vs (q)Matteo Mauri (ITA)
(2)Nicolas Tourte (FRA) vs Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Aug 29, 2006 3:03 am

First Round
(1)Diego Alvarez/Manuel Jorquera (ITA) bye
Ismar Gorcic/Enrico Iannuzzi (BIH/ITA) bye
(4)Pietro Fanucci/Daniele Giorgini (ITA) bye
Ralph Grambow/Benedikt Stronk (GER) d. Andrea Aloisi/Artem Strunnikov (ITA/RUS) 6-1 6-4
Filippo Bettini/Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. Riccardo Ghedin/Claudio Grassi (ITA) 5-7 6-2 6-1
(3)Adriano Biasella/Aleksandar Vlaski (ITA/SCG) bye
Andrea Agazzi/Piergiorgio Platto (ITA) d. (WC)Marco Bolognesi/Marco Pezzali (ITA) 6-3 7-5
(2)Thomas Oger/Nicolas Tourte (FRA) bye
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Aug 29, 2006 6:13 am

First Round
(1)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) vs Marco Viola (ITA)
(WC)Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. (q)Federico Raffaelli (ITA) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Rasmus Norby (DEN) vs Claudio Grassi (ITA)
(6)(q)Manuel Jorquera (ITA) vs Ralph Grambow (GER)
(4)Aleksandar Vlaski (SCG) vs (WC)Marco Pezzali (ITA)
(WC)Andrea Agazzi (ITA) d. (q)Luca Leonardi (ITA) 7-5 7-6
Adriano Biasella (ITA) d. (q)Oscar Rodriguez (COL) 6-2 6-1
(7)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) d. (q)Corrado Degli'Incerti (ITA) 6-2 6-0
(8)Thomas Oger (FRA) vs Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
(WC)Pietro Fanucci (ITA) d. Andrea Aloisi (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) d. (q)Maros Horny (SVK) 6-4 6-1
(3)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) vs Marco di Vuolo (ITA)
(5)Andrei Goloubev (RUS) d. (LL)Artem Strunnikov (RUS) 6-1 6-0 [Strunnikov replaces Ebrahimzadeh]
Benedikt Stronk (GER) vs (q)Diego Alvarez (ARG)
Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) vs (q)Matteo Mauri (ITA)
(2)Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. Daniel King-Turner (NZL) 6-3 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Aug 30, 2006 7:47 am

First Round
(1)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. Marco Viola (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. (q)Federico Raffaelli (ITA) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. Rasmus Norby (DEN) 6-3 1-6 7-5
(6)(q)Manuel Jorquera (ITA) d. Ralph Grambow (GER) 6-3 5-7 6-3
(4)Aleksandar Vlaski (SCG) d. (WC)Marco Pezzali (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Andrea Agazzi (ITA) d. (q)Luca Leonardi (ITA) 7-5 7-6
Adriano Biasella (ITA) d. (q)Oscar Rodriguez (COL) 6-2 6-1
(7)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) d. (q)Corrado Degli'Incerti (ITA) 6-2 6-0
(8)Thomas Oger (FRA) d. Ismar Gorcic (BIH) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Pietro Fanucci (ITA) d. Andrea Aloisi (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) d. (q)Maros Horny (SVK) 6-4 6-1
(3)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Marco di Vuolo (ITA) 7-6(2) 7-5
(5)Andrei Goloubev (RUS) d. (LL)Artem Strunnikov (RUS) 6-1 6-0 [Strunnikov replaces Ebrahimzadeh]
(q)Diego Alvarez (ARG) d. Benedikt Stronk (GER) 7-5 6-4
Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) vs (q)Matteo Mauri (ITA) 6/(7) 6-4 6-2
(2)Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. Daniel King-Turner (NZL) 6-3 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Aug 30, 2006 7:49 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Diego Alvarez/Manuel Jorquera (ITA) d. Ismar Gorcic/Enrico Iannuzzi (BIH/ITA) 6-2 6-4
(4)Pietro Fanucci/Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Ralph Grambow/Benedikt Stronk (GER) 6-2 1-6 7-5
(3)Adriano Biasella/Aleksandar Vlaski (ITA/SCG) vs Filippo Bettini/Walter Trusendi (ITA)
(2)Thomas Oger/Nicolas Tourte (FRA) vs Andrea Agazzi/Piergiorgio Platto (ITA)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Aug 31, 2006 6:13 am

Second Round
(1)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. (WC)Walter Trusendi (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(6)(q)Manuel Jorquera (ITA) d. Claudio Grassi (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Andrea Agazzi (ITA) d. (4)Aleksandar Vlaski (SCG) 7-6(3) 6-4
(7)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) d. Adriano Biasella (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(8)Thomas Oger (FRA) d. (WC)Pietro Fanucci (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) d. (3)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) 6-3 6-1
(5)Andrei Goloubev (RUS) d. (q)Diego Alvarez (ARG) 6-3 7-5
(2)Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) 6-4 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Thu Aug 31, 2006 6:13 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Diego Alvarez/Manuel Jorquera (ITA) d. Ismar Gorcic/Enrico Iannuzzi (BIH/ITA) 6-2 6-4
(4)Pietro Fanucci/Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Ralph Grambow/Benedikt Stronk (GER) 6-2 1-6 7-5
(3)Adriano Biasella/Aleksandar Vlaski (ITA/SCG) d. Filippo Bettini/Walter Trusendi (ITA) 6-0 6-2
(2)Thomas Oger/Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. Andrea Agazzi/Piergiorgio Platto (ITA) 6-1 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby kid » Thu Aug 31, 2006 3:52 pm

Quaterfinals
(1)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. (6)(q)Manuel Jorquera (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Andrea Agazzi (ITA) d. (7)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
(8)Thomas Oger (FRA) d. Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) 6-1 6-2
(5)Andrei Goloubev (RUS) d. (2)Nicolas Tourte (FRA) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4

Semifinals
(1)Diego Alvarez/Manuel Jorquera (ITA) d. (4)Pietro Fanucci/Daniele Giorgini (ITA) 5-7 6-3 6-4
(2)Thomas Oger/Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. (3)Adriano Biasella/Aleksandar Vlaski (ITA/SCG) 6-3 7-5
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Sep 02, 2006 3:15 am

Semifinals
(1)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. (WC)Andrea Agazzi (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(5)Andrei Goloubev (RUS) d. (8)Thomas Oger (FRA) 6-3 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Sep 02, 2006 5:47 am

Final
(2)Thomas Oger/Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. (1)Diego Alvarez/Manuel Jorquera (ITA) 6-2 6-7(2) 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Sep 02, 2006 2:59 pm

Final
(1)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. (5)Andrei Goloubev (RUS) 6-2 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php