Ecuador F1

Moderator: Moderators

Ecuador F1

Postby Jandres » Sun Aug 20, 2006 8:30 pm

Qualy any results:

Juan Martín Paredes (ECU) a Juan Pablo Gutiérrez (ECU) 3-6, 6-2, 6-3
Cristian Alvarez (ECU) a Roberto Quiroz (ECU) 6-1, 6-2
Pierrick Ysern (FRA) a Pablo Varas (CHI) 6-0, 6-1
David González (ECU) def. Joshua Egas (ECU) 6-3, 6-0
Iván Endara (ECU) a Juan Escobar (ECU) 6-2, 6-1
Ronald Bermúdez (ECU) a Edwin Ramírez (ECU) 6-3, 6-4
Jonathan Schneider (USA) a Luis Ramos (ECU) 6-1, 6-2
Juan Pedro Torres (PER) a Héctor Sanabria (ECU) 6-4, 6-0
Gabriel Montenegro (ARG) a Leonardo Lapentti (ECU) 6-0, 6-2
Christopher Klingemann (USA) a Francisco Olivares (CHI) 6-0, 6-2
Angel De la Cruz (PER) a Oscar Gamarra (ECU) 6-2, 6-1
Sebastián Bustamante (ECU) a Juan Vivanco (ECU) W.O.
Andrés Arango (Ecu) a Washington Suárez (ECU) 6-0, 6-2
Edgar Rodríguez (COL) a Carlos Gálvez (ECU) 6-3, 6-0
Xavier Ruiz (ECU) a Andrés Rohon (ECU) 6-3, 4-6, 6-2
Devin Mullings (BAH) a Patricio Alvarado 6-3, 6-4
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU) a Antonio Vera (ECU) 6-0, 6-2
Jandres
 

Postby kid » Mon Aug 21, 2006 11:50 am

Main Draw

First round

(1)Brian Dabul (ARG) vs Roman Recarte (VEN)
(q)Borja Malo-Casado (CHI) vs Sergio Ramírez (COL)
(q)Devin Mullings (BAH) vs (q)Christopher Klingermann (USA)
(6)Carlos Avellán (ECU) d. (WC)Juan Bologna (ECU) 6-0 6-0
Bryan Koniecko (USA) d. (4)Eric Scherer (GER) 6-1 6-1
Matias Silva (PER) d. (WC)Emilio Gómez (ECU) 6-2 6-3
(q)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) vs (q)Ivan Endara (ECU)
Carlton Fiorentino (USA) vs (7)Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)
(8)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG) d. Cristian Paíz, (GUA) 7-5 6-3
Alexander Reichel (USA) vs (WC)Jean-Michel Durango (ECU)
(WC)Juan-Andrés Gómez (ECU) vs Daniel Langre (MEX)
(q)Andres Arango (ECU) vs (3)Ivan Miranda (PER)
(5)Michael Quintero (COL) vs Miha Gregorc (SLO)
Andres Molteni (ARG) d. Orlando Superlano (VEN) 6-1 6-0
Mauricio Echazu (PER) vs (q)Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
(2)Pablo Gonzalez (COL) d. Michael Johnson (USA) 6-2 6-4
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Aug 23, 2006 7:59 am

First Round
(1)Brian Dabul (ARG) d. Roman Recarte (VEN) 6-2 7-6(3)
(q)Borja Malo-Casado (CHI) d. Sergio Ramírez (COL) 6-2 6-1
(q)Devin Mullings (BAH) d. (q)Christopher Klingermann (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-4
(6)Carlos Avellán (ECU) d. (WC)Juan Bologna (ECU) 6-0 6-0
Bryan Koniecko (USA) d. (4)Eric Scherer (GER) 6-1 6-1
Matias Silva (PER) d. (WC)Emilio Gómez (ECU) 6-2 6-3
(q)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. (q)Ivan Endara (ECU) 6-3 6-4
(7)Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU) d. Carlton Fiorentino (USA) 6-2 6-4
(8)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG) d. Cristian Paiz (GUA) 7-5 6-3
(WC)Jean-Michel Durango (ECU) d. Alexander Reichel (USA) 7-6(4) 6-2
(WC)Juan-Andrés Gomez (ECU) d. Daniel Langre (MEX) 6-2 3-6 7-5
(3)Ivan Miranda (PER) d. (q)Andres Arango (ECU) 6-0 6-0
(LL)Vahid Mirzadev (USA) d. Miha Gregorc (SLO) 5-7 7-6(1) 6-0
Andres Molteni (ARG) d. Orlando Superlano (VEN) 6-1 6-0
Mauricio Echazu (PER) d. (q)Gonzalo Escobar (ECU) 6-4 7-6(4)
(2)Pablo Gonzalez (COL) d. Michael Johnson (USA) 6-2 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Jandres » Thu Aug 24, 2006 10:06 am

2nd Round

Brian DABUL (ARG) (1) defeated Borja MALO-CASADO (CHI) 61 62
Carlos AVELLAN (ECU) (6) defeated Devin MULLINGS (BAH) 63 60
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) defeated Vahid MIRZADEH (USA) 62 67(7) 63
Pablo GONZALEZ (COL) (2) defeated Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) 67(2) 75 63
Jandres
 

Postby kid » Thu Aug 24, 2006 3:48 pm

Second Round

(1)Brian Dabul (ARG) d. (q)Borja Malo-Casado (CHI) 6-1 6-2
(6)Carlos Avellán (ECU) d. (q)Devin Mullings (BAH) 6-3 6-3
Matias Silva (PER) d. Bryan Koniecko (USA) 6-3 6-0
(q)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. (7)Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU) 7-5 6-4
(8)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG) d. (WC)Jean-Michel Durango (ECU) 6-3 6-1
(3)Ivan Miranda (PER) d. (WC)Juan-Andrés Gomez (ECU) 6-3 3-6 6-0
Andres Molteni (ARG) d. (LL)Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) 6-2 6-7(7) 6-3
(2)Pablo Gonzalez (COL) d. Mauricio Echazu (PER) 6-7(2) 7-5 6-3
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby TenArg » Sat Aug 26, 2006 1:25 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)Brian Dabul (ARG) d. (6)Carlos Avellán (ECU) 6-4 6-3
(q)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. Matias Silva (PER) 4-6 6-2 6-2
(3)Ivan Miranda (PER) d. (8)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG) 6-1 6-2
(2)Pablo Gonzalez (COL) d. Andres Molteni (ARG) 6-7 7-5 6-2
Last edited by TenArg on Sat Aug 26, 2006 4:08 pm, edited 1 time in total.
TenArg
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 36
Joined: Tue Aug 15, 2006 9:45 am
Location: Mendoza, Argentina

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Aug 26, 2006 1:43 pm

Semifinals
(1)Brian Dabul (ARG) d. (q)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) 6-2 6-2
(3)Ivan Miranda (PER) d. (2)Pablo Gonzalez (COL) 6-2 7-5
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby TenArg » Sun Aug 27, 2006 6:25 pm

Finals
(3)Ivan Miranda (PER) d. (1)Brian Dabul (ARG) 7-5 6-2
TenArg
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 36
Joined: Tue Aug 15, 2006 9:45 am
Location: Mendoza, Argentina


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php