Manerbio challenger

Moderator: Moderators

Manerbio challenger

Postby Steve G » Mon Aug 14, 2006 1:46 pm

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Aug 20, 2006 4:50 am

Main Draw
(1)Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Damian Patriarca (ARG) vs (q)
Francesco Aldi (ITA) vs (q)
(7)Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE) vs Gabriel Moraru (ROM)

(4)Ivan Navarro Pastor (ESP) vs Marco Mirnegg (AUT)
Stephane Robert (FRA) vs Christian Villagran (ARG)
(WC)Andrea Falgheri (ITA) vs (q)
(6)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (WC)Marcel Goodman (USA)

(5)Gorka Fraile (ESP) vs (q)
Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs Jan Masik (CZE)
Marcelo Charpentier (ARG) vs Victor Crivoi (ROM)
(3)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) vs (WC)Claudio Rizzo (ITA)

(8)Daniel Gimeno Traver (ESP) vs Pablo Santos Gonzalez (ESP)
Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) vs (WC)Marco Pedrini (ITA)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG) vs Adrian Garcia (CHI)
(2)Frederico Gil (POR) vs Adrian Ungur (ROM)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Steve G » Sun Aug 20, 2006 6:56 pm

Manerbio challenger qualifying
August 21-27, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Leonardo Azzaro
2. Michal Przysiezny
3. Pavol Cervenak
4. Dusan Vemic
5. Daniele Giorgini
6. Yu Wang, Jr.
7. Alberto Brizzi
8. Alessandro Da Col

First Round
(1)(WC)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) bye
Federico Torresi (ITA) d. Oualid Jallali (TUN) 6-2 7-6(3)
Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) 3-6 7-5 6-2
(6)Yu Wang, Jr. (CHN) bye
(2)Michal Przysiezny (POL) bye
Zhe Li (CHN) d. (WC)Massimiliano Costa (ITA) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-2
Fabio Colangelo (ITA) d. (WC)Gianluca Bonardi (ITA) 6-3 7-5
(8)Alessandro Da Col (ITA) d. Stefan Vukov (CRO) 6-3 6-1
(3)Pavol Cervenak (SVK) bye
Adriano Biasella (ITA) d. Morgan Phillips (GBR) 7-5 7-6(7)
(WC)Francesco Piccari (ITA) d. Dekel Valtzer (ISR) 5-7 6-1 7-6(3)
(5)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) bye
(4)Dusan Vemic (SCG) bye
Alessandro Accardo (ITA) d. (WC)Luca Leonardi (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Alberto Giraudo (ITA) d. Alan Wright (GBR) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5)
Pablo Galdon (ARG) d. (7)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) 6-1 7-5

Second Round
(1)(WC)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) d. Federico Torresi (ITA) 6-2 7-5
Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. (6)Yu Wang, Jr. (CHN) 6-4 6-0
(2)Michal Przysiezny (POL) d. Zhe Li (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Fabio Colangelo (ITA) d. (8)Alessandro Da Col (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(3)Pavol Cervenak (SVK) d. Adriano Biasella (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Francesco Piccari (ITA) d. (5)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(4)Dusan Vemic (SCG) d. Alessandro Accardo (ITA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Alberto Giraudo (ITA) d. Pablo Galdon (ARG) 6-4 6-3

Qualifying Round
Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. (1)(WC)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3
(2)Michal Przysiezny (POL) d. Fabio Colangelo (ITA) 5-7 6-1 6-2
(WC)Francesco Piccari (ITA) d. (3)Pavol Cervenak (SVK) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Alberto Giraudo (ITA) d. (4)Dusan Vemic (SCG) 6-4 6-4


XXXIII Edizione "A.Savoldi-Marco Co"
Manerbio, Italy
August 21-27, 2006
Clay - $50,000+H

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Antonio Pastorino - 342)
1. Flavio Cipolla
2. Frederico Gil
3. Maximo Gonzalez WD
4. Ivan Navarro-Pastor
5. Gorka Fraile
6. Mathieu Montcourt
7. Andreas Vinciguerra
8. Daniel Gimeno

First Round
(1)Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Damian Patriarca (ARG) vs (q)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP)
Francesco Aldi (ITA) vs (q)Michal Przysiezny (POL)
(7)Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE) vs Gabriel Moraru (ROM)
(4)Ivan Navarro Pastor (ESP) vs Marco Mirnegg (AUT)
Stephane Robert (FRA) vs Christian Villagran (ARG)
(WC)Andrea Falgheri (ITA) vs (q)Francesco Piccari (ITA)
(6)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (WC)Marcel Goodman (USA)
(5)Gorka Fraile (ESP) vs (q)Alberto Giraudo (ITA)
Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs Jan Masik (CZE)
Marcelo Charpentier (ARG) vs Victor Crivoi (ROM)
(3)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) vs (WC)Claudio Rizzo (ITA)
(8)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) vs Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) vs (WC)Marco Pedrini (ITA)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG) vs Adrian Garcia (CHI)
(2)Frederico Gil (POR) vs Adrian Ungur (ROM)


Doulbes
Seeds: (cut: Lopez-Jaen/Santos-Gonzalez - 664)
1. Adrian Garcia/Santiago Ventura
2. Leonardo Azzaro/Daniele Giorgini
3. Juan Pablo Brzezicki/Cristian Villagran
4. Alessandro Da Col/Alessandro Motti

First Round

(1)Adrian Garcia/Santiago Ventura (CHI/ESP) vs Michal Przysiezny/Federico Torresi (POL/ITA)
Marcelo Charpentier/Antonio Pastorino (ARG) vs Francesco Aldi/Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
(3)Juan Pablo Brzezicki/Cristian Villagran (ARG) vs Fabio Colangelo/Marco Crugnola (ITA)
Dusan Vemic/Juan Albert Viloca (SCG/ESP) vs Juan Martin Aranguren/Damian Patriarca (ARG)
(WC)Alberto Brizzi/Marco Pedrini (ITA) vs (WC)Francesco Benocci/Claudio Rizzo (ITA)
(4)Alessandro Da Col/Alessandro Motti (ITA) vs Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Frederico Gil/Daniel Gimeno (POR/ESP) vs (WC)Alessandro Accardo/Adriano Biasella (ITA)
(2)Leonardo Azzaro/Daniele Giorgini (ITA) vs Gabriel Moraru/Adrian Ungur (ROM)
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Aug 21, 2006 8:45 am

(1)Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Damian Patriarca (ARG) vs (q)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP)
Francesco Aldi (ITA) vs (q)Michal Przysiezny (POL)
(7)Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE) vs Gabriel Moraru (ROM)
(4)Ivan Navarro Pastor (ESP) vs Marco Mirnegg (AUT)
Stephane Robert (FRA) d. Christian Villagran (ARG) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Andrea Falgheri (ITA) vs (q)Francesco Piccari (ITA)
(6)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (WC)Marcel Goodman (USA)
(5)Gorka Fraile (ESP) vs (q)Alberto Giraudo (ITA)
Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs Jan Masik (CZE)
Marcelo Charpentier (ARG) vs Victor Crivoi (ROM)
(LL)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) d. (WC)Claudio Rizzo (ITA) 6-1 6-0 [Azzaro replaces Gonzalez]
(8)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) vs Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) vs (WC)Marco Pedrini (ITA)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG) vs Adrian Garcia (CHI)
(2)Frederico Gil (POR) vs Adrian Ungur (ROM)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Aug 22, 2006 3:54 am

First Round
(1)Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Damian Patriarca (ARG) vs (q)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP)
(q)Michal Przysiezny (POL) d. Francesco Aldi (ITA) 6-1 6-7(6) 7-6(3)
(7)Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE) vs Gabriel Moraru (ROM)
(4)Ivan Navarro Pastor (ESP) d. Marco Mirnegg (AUT) 6-0 6-1
Stephane Robert (FRA) d. Christian Villagran (ARG) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Andrea Falgheri (ITA) d. (q)Francesco Piccari (ITA) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-2
(6)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (WC)Marcel Goodman (USA)
(5)Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. (q)Alberto Giraudo (ITA) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs Jan Masik (CZE)
Victor Crivoi (ROM) d. Marcelo Charpentier (ARG) 4-3 ret.
(LL)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) d. (WC)Claudio Rizzo (ITA) 6-1 6-0 [Azzaro replaces Gonzalez]
(8)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) vs Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) vs (WC)Marco Pedrini (ITA)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG) vs Adrian Garcia (CHI)
(2)Frederico Gil (POR) vs Adrian Ungur (ROM)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Aug 22, 2006 4:01 am

First Round
(1)Adrian Garcia/Santiago Ventura (CHI/ESP) vs Michal Przysiezny/Federico Torresi (POL/ITA)
(ALT)Victor Crivoi/Dekel Valtzer (ROM/ISR) vs Francesco Aldi/Flavio Cipolla (ITA) [Crivoi/Valtzer replaces Pastorino/Charpentier]
(3)Juan Pablo Brzezicki/Cristian Villagran (ARG) vs Fabio Colangelo/Marco Crugnola (ITA)
Dusan Vemic/Juan Albert Viloca (SCG/ESP) vs Juan Martin Aranguren/Damian Patriarca (ARG)
(WC)Alberto Brizzi/Marco Pedrini (ITA) d. (WC)Francesco Benocci/Claudio Rizzo (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(4)Alessandro Da Col/Alessandro Motti (ITA) vs Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
(WC)Alessandro Accardo/Adriano Biasella (ITA) d. Frederico Gil/Daniel Gimeno (POR/ESP) 6-4 4-6 10-8
(2)Leonardo Azzaro/Daniele Giorgini (ITA) vs Gabriel Moraru/Adrian Ungur (ROM)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Aug 23, 2006 7:50 am

First Round
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) d. (1)Flavio Cipolla (ITA) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Damian Patriarca (ARG) d. (Q)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(Q)Michal Przysiezny (POL) d. Francesco Aldi (ITA) 6-1 6-7(6) 7-6(3)
(7)Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE) d. Gabriel Moraru (ROM) 6-2 6-3
(4)Ivan Navarro Pastor (ESP) d. Marco Mirnegg (AUT) 6-0 6-1
Stephane Robert (FRA) d. Christian Villagran (ARG) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Andrea Falgheri (ITA) d. (Q)Francesco Piccari (ITA) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-2
(6)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) d. (WC)Marcel Goodman (USA) 6-3 6-0
(5)Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. (Q)Alberto Giraudo (ITA) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Jan Masik (CZE) d. Santiago Ventura (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Victor Crivoi (ROM) d. Marcelo Charpentier (ARG) 4-3 ret.
(LL)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) d. (WC)Claudio Rizzo (ITA) 6-1 6-0 [Azzaro replaces Maximo Gonzalez]
(8)Daniel Gimeno Traver (ESP) d. Pablo Santos Gonzalez (ESP) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) d. (WC)Marco Pedrini (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Adrian Garcia (CHI) d. Antonio Pastorino (ARG) 6-1 6-4
(2)Frederico Gil (POR) d. Adrian Ungur (ROM) 6-2 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Aug 23, 2006 7:51 am

First Round
Michal Przysiezny/Federico Torresi (POL/ITA) d. (1)Adrian Garcia/Santiago Ventura (CHI/ESP) 6-4 6-4
Victor Crivoi/Dekel Valtzer (ROM/ISR) vs (ALT)Stefano Vukov/Alan Wirght (CRO/GBR) [Vukov/Wirght replaces Aldi/Cipolla]
(3)Juan Pablo Brzezicki/Cristian Villagran (ARG) d. Fabio Colangelo/Marco Crugnola (ITA) 6-3 5-7 10-7
Dusan Vemic/Juan Albert Viloca (SCG/ESP) vs Juan Martin Aranguren/Damian Patriarca (ARG)
(WC)Alberto Brizzi/Marco Pedrini (ITA) d. (WC)Francesco Benocci/Claudio Rizzo (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(4)Alessandro Da Col/Alessandro Motti (ITA) vs Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
(WC)Alessandro Accardo/Adriano Biasella (ITA) d. Frederico Gil/Daniel Gimeno (POR/ESP) 6-4 4-6 10-8
Gabriel Moraru/Adrian Ungur (ROM) d. (2)Leonardo Azzaro/Daniele Giorgini (ITA) 3-6 7-5 10-7
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby EddieV » Wed Aug 23, 2006 5:23 pm

Second round

Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Damian Patriarca (ARG)
Michal Przysiezny (POL) vs (7)Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)
(4)Ivan Navarro Pastor (ESP) vs Stephane Robert (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-0
(6)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) d. Andrea Falgheri (ITA) 6-0 6-1
(5)Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. Jan Masik (CZE) 7-6(2) 3-6 7-6(1)
Victor Crivoi (ROM) d.Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) 6-3 7-6(9)
(8)Daniel Gimeno Traver (ESP) vs Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG)
Adrian Garcia (CHI) vs (2)Frederico Gil (POR)
Amazonic
User avatar
EddieV
Forum Emperor
Forum Emperor
 
Posts: 516
Joined: Tue Feb 21, 2006 6:46 pm
Location: Brasil

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Aug 25, 2006 4:21 am

Second Round
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) d. Damian Patriarca (ARG) 6-3 6-7 6-1
(7)Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE) d. Michal Przysiezny (POL) 6-4 6-3
(4)Ivan Navarro Pastor (ESP) d. Stephane Robert (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-0
(6)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) d. Andrea Falgheri (ITA) 6-0 6-1
(5)Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. Jan Masik (CZE) 7-6 3-6 7-6
Victor Crivoi (ROM) d. Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) 6-3 7-6
Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) d. (8)Daniel Gimeno Traver (ESP) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Adrian Garcia (CHI) d. (2)Frederico Gil (POR) 6-2 6-0

edit by Pete: Super-Fabio - you forgot to add entries : LL Azzaro, Q Przysiezny, WC Falgheri. :)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Aug 25, 2006 4:22 am

First Round
Michal Przysiezny/Federico Torresi (POL/ITA) d. (1)Adrian Garcia/Santiago Ventura (CHI/ESP) 6-4 6-4
Victor Crivoi/Dekel Valtzer (ROM/ISR) d. (ALT)Stefano Vukov/Alan Wirght (CRO/GBR) 6-3 6-4
(3)Juan Pablo Brzezicki/Cristian Villagran (ARG) d. Fabio Colangelo/Marco Crugnola (ITA) 6-3 5-7 10-7
Dusan Vemic/Juan Albert Viloca (SCG/ESP) d. Juan Martin Aranguren/Damian Patriarca (ARG) 7-6(4) 4-6 11-9
(WC)Alberto Brizzi/Marco Pedrini (ITA) d. (WC)Francesco Benocci/Claudio Rizzo (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. (4)Alessandro Da Col/Alessandro Motti (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Alessandro Accardo/Adriano Biasella (ITA) d. Frederico Gil/Daniel Gimeno (POR/ESP) 6-4 4-6 10-8
Gabriel Moraru/Adrian Ungur (ROM) d. (2)Leonardo Azzaro/Daniele Giorgini (ITA) 3-6 7-5 10-7

Quarterfinals

Michal Przysiezny/Federico Torresi (POL/ITA) d. Victor Crivoi/Dekel Valtzer (ROM/ISR) 7-5 7-5
(3)Juan Pablo Brzezicki/Cristian Villagran (ARG) d. Dusan Vemic/Juan Albert Viloca (SCG/ESP) 4-6 6-3 10-8
Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. (WC)Alberto Brizzi/Marco Pedrini (ITA) 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
Gabriel Moraru/Adrian Ungur (ROM) d. (WC)Alessandro Accardo/Adriano Biasella (ITA) 0-6 6-3 10-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Aug 25, 2006 2:36 pm

Quarterfinals
(7)Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE) d. Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) 4-6 6-1 6-3
(6)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) d. (4)Ivan Navarro Pastor (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Victor Crivoi (ROM) d. (5)Gorka Fraile (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Adrian Garcia (CHI) d. Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) 6-2 7-6(4)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Aug 25, 2006 2:37 pm

Semifinals
Michal Przysiezny/Federico Torresi (POL/ITA) d. (3)Juan Pablo Brzezicki/Cristian Villagran (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-2
Gabriel Moraru/Adrian Ungur (ROM) d. Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) 6-2 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Aug 26, 2006 11:51 am

Semifinals
(7)Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE) d. (6)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) 7-6(7) 7-6(3)
Adrian Garcia (CHI) d. Victor Crivoi (ROM) 6-4 6-2
Last edited by Super-Fabio on Sat Aug 26, 2006 11:57 am, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Aug 26, 2006 11:56 am

Final
Gabriel Moraru/Adrian Ungur (ROM) d. Michal Przysiezny/Federico Torresi (POL/ITA) 6-3 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Aug 27, 2006 10:40 am

Final
(7)Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE) d. Adrian Garcia (CHI) 7-6(3) 6-1
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php