Croatia F4

Moderator: Moderators

Croatia F4

Postby Steve G » Mon Aug 14, 2006 1:45 pm

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby kid » Tue Aug 22, 2006 1:52 am

Croatia F4 - Memorijal Franjo Puncec
Cakovec, Croatia
August 21-27, 2006
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Luka Kukulic - 1099)
1. Ivan Cerovic
2. Ivan Dodig
3. Gordan Peranec
4. Marko Tkalec
5. Dusan Lojda
6. Predrag Rusevski
7. Vilim Visak
8. Patrick Schmolzer

First Round

(1)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) vs. Luka Kukulic (CRO)
(WC)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE) vs. Ivan Cinkus (CRO)
Josko Topic (CRO) vs. (q)Aldin Setkic (BIH)
(q)Christian Ramos Abad (ESP) vs. (6)Predrag Rusevski (MKD)
(4)Marko Tkalec (SLO) vs. Christian Magg (AUT)
Ante Nakic (CRO) vs (WC)Petar Tomasic (CRO)
Nikola Martinovic (CRO) vs (q)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
Karel Triska (CZE) vs (7)Vilim Visak (CRO)
(8)Patrick Schmolzer (AUt) vs. (WC)Antonio Veic (CRo)
(q) Josip Juric (CRO) vs. (WC) Nikola Metkic (CRO)
Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie (FRA) vs (LL)Marko Pazman (CRO) [Pazman replaced Bardoczky]
(3) Gordan Peranec (CRO) vs. (q)Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
(5)Dusan Lojda (CZE) vs. (q)Ivan Stelko (CRO)
Markus Egger (AUt) vs. (LL) Alessandro Torrisi (ITA)
Blaz Kavcic (SLO) vs. Charles Villneuve (FRA)
Franco Skugor (CRO) vs. (2)Ivan Dodig (BIH)
Last edited by kid on Tue Aug 22, 2006 2:11 pm, edited 1 time in total.
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Cro F4 (q)

Postby DavidD » Tue Aug 22, 2006 6:55 am

Croatia F4 qualifying
August 21-28, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (Cut:Nat Rank)
1. Davor Kuseta
2. Ante Nakic-Alfirevic
3. Albert Loncaric
4. Tomislav Hadzic
5. Kresimir Ritz
6. Aldin Setkic
7. Marko Pazman
8. Ivan Stelko
9. Alessandro Torrisi
10. Miha Mlakar
11. Kristhan Mesaros
12. Marin Bradaric
13. Ivan Salec

First Round
Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie (FRA) d. (1)Davor Kuseta (CRO) 6-4 7-5
Saso Bende (CRO) d. Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) 6-0 3-6 6-4
Marko Filkovic (CRO) d. Alen Haluzan (CRO) 7-6(5) 6-1
Dimitri Winderickx (BEL) d. Janos Zibrat (SLO) 6-2 6-1
(2)Ante Nakic (CRO) d. Vedran Begovic (BIH) 6-3 6-2
Rok Petelinsek (SLO) d. (WC)Jonathan Solanas (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(WC)Matija Palinic (CRO) d. Miguel Angel Solbes (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-2
(WC)Zoran Golubovic (SLO) d. (WC)Vuk Bolic (SCG) 6-1 6-1
(3)Albert Loncaric (CRO) d. (WC)Alessandro Liberatore (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Josip Juric (CRO) d. Boran Poljancic (CRO) 6-1 6-0
Antonio Sancic (CRO) d. (WC)Luka Zainovic (CRO) 5-7 6-2 7-5
Mario Jukic (CRO) d. Bojan Jaklin (CRO) 6-1 6-3
Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP) d. (4)Tomislav Hadzic (CRO) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-1
Matthew Simpson (NZL) d. Ivor Erzisnik (CRO) 6-2 6-1
Igor Ogrizek (CRO) d. Mario Biletic (BIH) 6-1 6-4
(10)Miha Mlakar (SLO) d. Martin Rmus (SLO) 6-1 6-3
(5)Kresimir Ritz (CRO) d. Duje Tomasovic (CRO) 6-1 6-1
Mitja Sajsek (SLO) d. Bruno Peric (CRO) 6-1 6-7(8) 6-1
(Alt)Corrado Pricone (ITA) d. Vinko Ojdanic (CRO) 6-3 6-2 (Pricone replaced Aleksandar Kovacic)
(9)Alessandro Torrisi (ITA) d. Toni Hazdovac (SLO) 6-3 6-1
(6)Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. Tadej Turk (SLO) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Goran Belosevic (CRO) d. Dorian Sovic (CRO) 6-3 6-3
Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER) d. Jurica Grubisic (CRO) 6-3 6-2
(13)Ivan Salec (CRO) d. (WC)Petar Kaucic 6-0 6-2
(7)Marko Pazman (CRO) d. Mario Pezelj (CRO) 6-3 6-0
Zlatan Kadric (BIH) d. Amaury van Haelen (BEL) 6-4 7-5
(WC)Goran Rozic (CRO) d. Tin Prpic (CRO) 6-3 6-4
(11)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. Tin Pongracic (CRO) 6-1 6-3
(8)Ivan Stelko (CRO) d. Dejan Zlicar (CRO) 6-2 6-0
Ante Pavic (CRO) d. Dino Dauldzi (BIH) 6-4 6-4
Deni Zmak (CRO) d. Marko Mijacevic (CRO) 5-7 6-2 6-2
(12)Marin Bradaric (CRO) d. Andrej Pintaric (SLO) 6-2 3-0 ret.

Second Round
Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie (FRA) d. Saso Bende (CRO) 6-3 0-6 6-4
Dimitri Winderickx (BEL) d. Marko Filkovic (CRO) 6-1 6-3
(2)Ante Nakic (CRO) d. Rok Petelinsek (SLO) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Zoran Golubovic (SLO) d. (WC)Matija Palinic (CRO) d. 6-3 3-6 6-2
Josip Juric (CRO) d. (3)Albert Loncaric (CRO) 6-4 7-6(0)
Antonio Sancic (CRO) d. Mario Jukic (CRO) 0-6 6-3 6-4
Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP) d. Matthew Simpson (NZL) 6-1 2-6 6-4
Igor Ogrizek (CRO) d. (10)Miha Mlakar (SLO) 6-3 6-4
(5)Kresimir Ritz (CRO) d. Mitja Sajsek (SLO) 6-0 6-0
(9)Alessandro Torrisi (ITA) d. (Alt)Corrado Pricone (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(6)Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. Goran Belosevic (CRO) 6-2 6-0
Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER) d. (13)Ivan Salec (CRO) 6-7(1) 6-3 7-5
(7)Marko Pazman (CRO) d. Zlatan Kadric (BIH) 4-6 7-6(1) 6-2
(11)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. (WC)Goran Rozic (CRO) 6-3 6-2
(8)Ivan Stelko (CRO) d. Ante Pavic (CRO) 6-0 6-0
(12)Marin Bradaric (CRO) d. Deni Zmak (CRO) 6-1 6-2

Qualifying Round
Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie (FRA) d. Dimitri Winderickx (BEL) 6-0 1-0 ret.
(2)Ante Nakic (CRO) d. (WC)Zoran Golubovic (SLO) 0-6 6-4 7-5
Josip Juric (CRO) d. Antonio Sancic (CRO) 7-6(3) 6-1
Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP) d. Igor Ogrizek (CRO) 6-2 6-2
(5)Kresimir Ritz (CRO) d. (9)Alessandro Torrisi (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(6)Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER) 7-6(1) 6-0
(11)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. (7)Marko Pazman (CRO) 6-3 5-7 6-2
(8)Ivan Stelko (CRO) d. (12)Marin Bradaric (CRO) 6-3 6-4
DavidD
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 45
Joined: Sun May 30, 2004 4:57 am
Location: Chapel Hill, USA

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Aug 23, 2006 8:02 am

First Round
(1)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) vs Luka Kukulic (CRO)
(WC)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE) vs Ivan Cinkus (CRO)
Josko Topic (CRO) vs (q)Aldin Setkic (BIH)
(q)Christian Ramos Abad (ESP) vs (6)Predrag Rusevski (MKD)
(4)Marko Tkalec (SLO) vs Christian Magg (AUT)
Ante Nakic (CRO) d. (WC)Petar Tomasic (CRO) 6-1 6-3
Nikola Martinovic (CRO) d. (q)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) 4-6 6-1 7-5
Karel Triska (CZE) d. (7)Vilim Visak (CRO) 7-6(1) 0-6 7-6(5)
(8)Patrick Schmolzer (AUt) vs (WC)Antonio Veic (CRo)
(q) Josip Juric (CRO) vs (WC)Nikola Metkic (CRO)
Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie (FRA) d. (LL)Marko Pazman (CRO) 6-4 6-1 [Pazman replaced Bardoczky]
(3) Gordan Peranec (CRO) d. (q)Kresimir Ritz (CRO) 4-6 6-1 6-4
(5)Dusan Lojda (CZE) vs (q)Ivan Stelko (CRO)
Markus Egger (AUt) vs (LL)Alessandro Torrisi (ITA)
Blaz Kavcic (SLO) vs Charles Villneuve (FRA)
Franco Skugor (CRO) vs (2)Ivan Dodig (BIH)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby kid » Thu Aug 24, 2006 1:32 pm

First Round

(1)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) d. Luka Kukulic (CRO) 6-3 6-2
(LL)Marin Bradaric (CRO) d. Ivan Cinkus (CRO) 6-2 6-2 [Bradaric replaces Skoloudik]
Josko Topic (CRO) d. (q)Aldin Setkic (BIH) 6-3 6-1
(6)Predrag Rusevski (MKD) d. (q)Christian Ramos Abad (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Christian Magg (AUT) d. (4)Marko Tkalec (SLO) 5-2 ret.
Ante Nakic (CRO) d. (WC)Petar Tomasic (CRO) 6-1 6-3
Nikola Martinovic (CRO) d. (q)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) 4-6 6-1 7-5
Karel Triska (CZE) d. (7)Vilim Visak (CRO) 7-6(1) 0-6 7-6(5)
(WC)Antonio Veic (CRO) d. (8)Patrick Schmolzer (AUt) 6-2 7-6(2)
(q) Josip Juric (CRO) d. (WC) Nikola Metkic (CRO) 2-6 4-1 ret.
Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie (FRA) d. (LL) Marko Pazman (CRO) 6-4 6-1 [Pazman replaced Bardoczky]
(3) Gordan Peranec (CRO) d. (q)Kresimir Ritz (CRO) 4-6 6-1 6-4
(q)Ivan Stelko (CRO) d. (5)Dusan Lojda (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Markus Egger (AUt) d. (LL) Alessandro Torrisi (ITA) 6-1 7-5
Blaz Kavcic (SLO) d. Charles Villneuve (FRA) 6-4 4-1 ret.
(2)Ivan Dodig (BIH) d. Franco Skugor (CRO) 6-1 7-5
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Fri Aug 25, 2006 3:39 am

Second Round

(1)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) d. (LL)Marin Bradaric (CRO) 6-4 7-6(5)
(6)Predrag Rusevski (MKD) d. Josko Topic (CRO) 7-5 6-0
Christian Magg (AUT) d. Ante Nakic (CRO) 6-2 6-4
Karel Triska (CZE) d. Nikola Martinovic (CRO) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Antonio Veic (CRO) d. (q) Josip Juric (CRO) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie (FRA) d. (3) Gordan Peranec (CRO) 6-1 6-1
Markus Egger (AUt) d. (q)Ivan Stelko (CRO) 6-4 6-1
Blaz Kavcic (SLO) d. (2)Ivan Dodig (BIH) 6-4 6-2
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Aug 27, 2006 10:05 am

Quarterfinals
(6)Predrag Rusevski (MKD) d. (1)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Karel Triska (CZE) d. Christian Magg (AUT) 6-3 3-6 7-6(1)
(WC)Antonio Veic (CRO) d. Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie (FRA) 6-1 ret.
Blaz Kavcic (SLO) d. Markus Egger (AUT) 2-6 6-0 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Aug 27, 2006 10:06 am

Semifinals
(6)Predrag Rusevski (MKD) d. Karel Triska (CZE) W/O
Blaz Kavcic (SLO) d. (WC)Antonio Veic (CRO) 6-2 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Aug 27, 2006 10:07 am

Final
Blaz Kavcic (SLO) d. (6)Predrag Rusevski (MKD) 6-3 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby kid » Sun Aug 27, 2006 1:00 pm

Semifinals

(1)Ivan Cerovic/Ivan Dodig (CRO/BIH) d. Marin Bradaric/Ante Nakic (CRO) 6-2 6-1
(2)Nikola Martinovic/Josko Topic (CRO) d. Bojan Jaklin/Maik Nerer (CRO) 6-1 6-4

Final

(1)Ivan Cerovic/Ivan Dodig (CRO/BIH) d. (2)Nikola Martinovic/Josko Topic (CRO) 6-2 1-6 6-4
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php