Netherlands F4

Moderator: Moderators

Netherlands F4

Postby Steve G » Mon Aug 14, 2006 1:43 pm

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Guest » Thu Aug 17, 2006 3:42 pm

Guest
 

Postby Shhh » Mon Aug 21, 2006 4:50 am

I have had to guess at the seeds here, it may need a check over,

(WC)(1)Robin Haase (NED) vs Goncalo Nicau (POR)
(q)Romano Frantzen (NED) vs Matwé Middelkoop (NED)
(WC)Thiemo De Bakker NED vs Martijn Van Haasteren NED
(q)Roel Oostdam (NED) vs (6)Felipe Parada (CHI)
(4)Trystan Meniane FRA vs Bas Van Der Valk NED
Niels Desein BEL vs (WC)Peter Lucassen NED
David Estruch ESP vs (q)Xander Spong (NED)
(q)Gerald Bremond (FRA) vs (5)Nick Van Der Meer (NED)
(7)Maximilian Abel (GER) vs (q)David Robles(ESP)
(WC)Fred Hemmes Jr. (NED) vs Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
(LL)Niels De Moree (NED) vs Remko De Rijke (NED)
Michel Koning (NED) vs (2)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
(8)Gero Kretschmer (GER) vs Nicolas Todero (ARG)
Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) vs Bastien Lobbrecht (FRA)
Petar Popovic (SCG) vs Jonathan Desnières De Véigy (FRA)
(3)Alan Mackin (GBR) vs Slimane Saoudi (ALG)
Shhh
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 62
Joined: Mon May 31, 2004 10:24 am

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Aug 22, 2006 4:05 am

First Round
(1)(WC)Robin Haase (NED) vs Goncalo Nicau (POR)
(q)Romano Frantzen (NED) vs Matwé Middelkoop (NED)
(WC)Thiemo De Bakker NED vs Martijn Van Haasteren NED
(q)Roel Oostdam (NED) vs (6)Felipe Parada (CHI)
(4)Trystan Meniane FRA d. Bas Van Der Valk (NED) 6-4 6-4
Niels Desein BEL d. (WC)Peter Lucassen (NED) 6-3 6-2
David Estruch ESP vs (q)Xander Spong (NED)
(q)Gerald Bremond (FRA) vs (5)Nick Van Der Meer (NED)
(7)Maximilian Abel (GER) vs (q)David Robles(ESP)
(WC)Fred Hemmes Jr. (NED) vs Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
(LL)Niels De Moree (NED) vs Remko De Rijke (NED)
Michel Koning (NED) vs (3)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
(8)Gero Kretschmer (GER) vs Nicolas Todero (ARG)
Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) vs Bastien Lobbrecht (FRA)
Petar Popovic (SCG) vs Jonathan Desnières De Véigy (FRA)
(9)Alan Mackin (GBR) vs Alexander Flock (GER)
Last edited by Super-Fabio on Wed Aug 23, 2006 8:12 am, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Ned F4 qualifying

Postby DavidD » Tue Aug 22, 2006 6:11 am

Netherlands F4 qualifying
August 21-28

Singles
Seeds: (Cut:none)

1. Alan Mackin
2. Alexander Flock
3. Shivang Mishra
4. Philippe Brand
5. David Ollivier
6. David Robles
7. Danny Spierenburg

First Round
(1)Alan Mackin (GBR) bye
Dominik Pfeiffer (GER) d. Matthew Schnell (USA) 6-0 6-0
(2)Alexander Flock (GER) d. Holger Zuhlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Niels de Moore (NED) d. Nishank Mishra (IND) 6-3 6-4
Romano Frantzen (NED) d. (3)Shivang Mishra (IND) 6-4 6-2
Gilles de Sousa (FRA) d. Christian Berkouwer (NED) 6-3 6-4
Zac Van Min (AUS) d. (4)Philippe Brand (NED) 6-1 7-6(4)
Bastien Lobbrecht (FRA) d. Jose Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Alexander Blom (AHO) d. (5)David Ollivier (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Sander Spong (NED) d. Leander van der Vaart (NED) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
(6)David Robles (ESP) d. (WC)Yoran Verschoor (NED) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Philippe Niewerth (NED) d. Sabin Tigu (NED) 6-1 6-4
(7)(WC)Danny Spierenburg (NED) d. Wouter Koning (NED) 6-3 6-3
Gerald Bremond (FRA) d. Jose Manuel Garcia-Vigara (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Roel Oostdam (NED) d. Frederik van de Ven (NED) 7-6(1) 2-6 6-2
Michel Meijer (NED) d. Ron Hinzmann (GER) 6-3 6-0

Qualifying Round
(1)Alan Mackin (GBR) d. Dominik Pfeiffer (GER) 6-0 6-2
(2)Alexander Flock (GER) d. (WC)Niels de Moore (NED) 7-6(1) 6-1
Romano Frantzen (NED) d. Gilles de Sousa (FRA) 6-2 6-0
Bastien Lobbrecht (FRA) d. Zac Van Min (AUS) 6-3 7-5
Sander Spong (NED) d. Alexander Blom (AHO) 6-3 6-0
(6)David Robles (ESP) d. (WC)Philippe Niewerth (NED) 6-2 6-4
Gerald Bremond (FRA) d. (7)(WC)Danny Spierenburg (NED) 4-3 ret.
Roel Oostdam (NED) d. Michel Meijer (NED) 3-6 6-2 6-0

Note: draw sheet spelling is Xander Spong
Last edited by DavidD on Wed Aug 23, 2006 6:22 am, edited 1 time in total.
DavidD
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 45
Joined: Sun May 30, 2004 4:57 am
Location: Chapel Hill, USA

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Aug 22, 2006 7:30 am

Qualifying Round
(1)Alan Mackin (GBR) d. Dominik Pfeiffer (GER) 6-0 6-2
(2)Alexander Flock (GER) d. (WC)Niels de Moore (NED) 7-6(1) 6-1
Romano Frantzen (NED) d. Gilles de Sousa (FRA) 6-2 6-0
Bastien Lobbrecht (FRA) d. Zac Van Min (AUS) 6-3 6-0
Xander Spong (NED) d. Alexander Blom (AHO) 6-3 6-0
(6)David Robles (ESP) d. (WC)Philippe Niewerth (NED) 6-2 6-4
Gerald Bremond (FRA) d. (7)(WC)Danny Spierenburg (NED) 4-3 ret.
Roel Oostdam (NED) d. Michel Meijer (NED) 3-6 6-2 6-0
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Tue Aug 22, 2006 7:37 am

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Martijn Van Haasteren/Michel Koning
2. Romano Frantzen/Matwe Middelkoop
3. Trystan Meniane/Goncalo Nicau
4. Maximilian Abel/Petar Popovic

First Round
(1)Martijn Van Haasteren/Michel Koning (NED) bye
Remko De Rijke/Bas Van Der Valk (NED) vs Michel Koning/Sander Kruis (NED)
(3)Trystan Meniane/Goncalo Nicau (FRA/POR) bye
Fred Hemmes/Peter Lucassen (NED) d. Gerald Bremond/Gilles De Sousa (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Michel Meijer/Xander Spong (NED) d. David Estruch/David Robles (ESP) 6-1 7-6
(4)Maximilian Abel/Petar Popovic (GER/SCG) bye
Sabin Tigu/Yoran Verschoor (NED) d. Roel Oostdman/Zachary Van Zim (NED/AUS) 6-2 7-6
(2)Romano Frantzen/Matwe Middelkoop (NED) bye
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby kid » Tue Aug 22, 2006 2:50 pm

Main Draw

First Round

(1)(WC)Robin Haase (NED) d. Goncalo Nicau (POR) 6-3 6-4
(q)Romano Frantzen (NED) d. Matwé Middelkoop (NED) 7-5 6-3
(WC)Thiemo De Bakker (NED) d. Martijn Van Haasteren (NED) 6-3 7-6(5)
(6)Felipe Parada (CHI) d. (q)Roel Oostdam (NED) 7-6(2) 6-3
(4)Trystan Meniane FRA d. Bas Van Der Valk (NED) 6-4 6-4
Niels Desein BEL d. (WC)Peter Lucassen (NED) 6-3 6-2
David Estruch ESP d. (q)Xander Spong (NED) 6-3 6-3
(5)Nick Van Der Meer (NED) d. (q)Gerald Bremond (FRA) 6-0 6-0
(7)Maximilian Abel (GER) d. (q)David Robles(ESP) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Fred Hemmes Jr. (NED) d. Antal Van Der Duim (NED) 1-6 6-0 7-5
Remko De Rijke (NED) d. (LL)Niels De Moree (NED) 6-4 3-0 ret.
(3)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) d. Michel Koning (NED) 7-6(1) 6-1
(8)Gero Kretschmer (GER) d. Nicolas Todero (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Bastien Lobbrecht (FRA) d. Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) 6-2 6-1
Jonathan Desnières De Véigy (FRA) d. Petar Popovic (SCG) 6-2 6-2
(9)Alan Mackin (GBR) d. Slimane Saoudi (ALG) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Last edited by kid on Tue Aug 22, 2006 2:54 pm, edited 1 time in total.
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Tue Aug 22, 2006 2:52 pm

First Round
(1)Martijn Van Haasteren/Michel Koning (NED) bye
Remko De Rijke/Bas Van Der Valk (NED) d. Michel Koning/Sander Kruis (NED) 6-2 6-3
(3)Trystan Meniane/Goncalo Nicau (FRA/POR) bye
Fred Hemmes/Peter Lucassen (NED) d. Gerald Bremond/Gilles De Sousa (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Michel Meijer/Xander Spong (NED) d. David Estruch/David Robles (ESP) 6-1 7-6(4)
(4)Maximilian Abel/Petar Popovic (GER/SCG) bye
Sabin Tigu/Yoran Verschoor (NED) d. Roel Oostdman/Zachary Van Zim (NED/AUS) 6-2 7-6(5)
(2)Romano Frantzen/Matwe Middelkoop (NED) bye
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Shhh » Wed Aug 23, 2006 1:02 am

"(9)Alan Mackin (GBR) d. Slimane Saoudi (ALG) 2-6 6-2 6-2"

"Kid" are you sure Alan is the 9th seed?

Also the home website says his opponent was (q)Alexander Flock (GER)
Shhh
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 62
Joined: Mon May 31, 2004 10:24 am

Postby Super-Fabio » Wed Aug 23, 2006 8:13 am

Shhh wrote:"(9)Alan Mackin (GBR) d. Slimane Saoudi (ALG) 2-6 6-2 6-2"

"Kid" are you sure Alan is the 9th seed?

Also the home website says his opponent was (q)Alexander Flock (GER)


the correct result is:

(9)Alan Mackin (GBR) d. (q)Alexander Flock (GER) 2-6 6-2 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby kid » Wed Aug 23, 2006 2:01 pm

Second Round

(1)(WC)Robin Haase (NED) vs. (q)Romano Frantzen (NED)
(WC)Thiemo De Bakker (NED) vs. (6)Felipe Parada (CHI)
Niels Desein (BEL) d. (4)Trystan Meniane (FRA) 7-6(8) 6-3
(5)Nick Van Der Meer (NED) d. David Estruch (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-1
(7)Maximilian Abel (GER) vs. (WC)Fred Hemmes Jr. (NED)
Remko De Rijke (NED) vs. (3)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
(8)Gero Kretschmer (GER) vs. Bastien Lobbrecht (FRA)
Jonathan Desnières De Véigy (FRA) vs. (9)Alan Mackin (GBR)

Quaterfinals

(1)Martijn Van Haasteren/Michel Koning (NED) d. Remko De Rijke/Bas Van Der Valk (NED) 7-6(2) 6-2
Fred Hemmes/Peter Lucassen (NED) d. (3)Trystan Meniane/Goncalo Nicau (FRA/POR) 6-1 6-2
(4)Maximilian Abel/Petar Popovic (GER/SCG) d. Michel Meijer/Xander Spong (NED) 6-4 6-4
Sabin Tigu/Yoran Verschoor (NED) vs. (2)Romano Frantzen/Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Last edited by kid on Thu Aug 24, 2006 2:27 pm, edited 3 times in total.
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Wed Aug 23, 2006 2:05 pm

Shhh wrote:"(9)Alan Mackin (GBR) d. Slimane Saoudi (ALG) 2-6 6-2 6-2"

"Kid" are you sure Alan is the 9th seed?

Also the home website says his opponent was (q)Alexander Flock (GER)


9 seed is in atp drawsheet I think that will be right ....??
For previous mistakes I apologize
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Thu Aug 24, 2006 2:23 pm

Second Round

(1)(WC)Robin Haase (NED) d. (q)Romano Frantzen (NED) 6-4 7-5
(WC)Thiemo De Bakker (NED) d. (6)Felipe Parada (CHI) 6-4 6-3
Niels Desein (BEL) d. (4)Trystan Meniane (FRA) 7-6(8) 6-3
(5)Nick Van Der Meer (NED) d. David Estruch (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-1
(WC)Fred Hemmes Jr. (NED) d. (7)Maximilian Abel (GER) 6-2 1-6 2-0 ret.
(3)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) d. Remko De Rijke (NED) 6-4 6-3
(8)Gero Kretschmer (GER) d. Bastien Lobbrecht (FRA) 6-2 6-0
(9)Alan Mackin (GBR) d. Jonathan Desnières De Véigy (FRA) 7-5 6-3

Quaterfinals

(1)Martijn Van Haasteren/Michel Koning (NED) d. Remko De Rijke/Bas Van Der Valk (NED) 7-6(2) 6-2
Fred Hemmes/Peter Lucassen (NED) d. (3)Trystan Meniane/Goncalo Nicau (FRA/POR) 6-1 6-2
(4)Maximilian Abel/Petar Popovic (GER/SCG) d. Michel Meijer/Xander Spong (NED) 6-4 6-4
(2)Romano Frantzen/Matwe Middelkoop (NED) d. Sabin Tigu/Yoran Verschoor (NED) 6-1 6-1
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Aug 25, 2006 3:04 pm

Quarterfinals
(1)(WC)Robin Haase (NED) d. (WC)Thiemo De Bakker (NED) 1-6 7-6(7) 7-5
Niels Desein (BEL) d. (5)Nick Van Der Meer (NED) 3-6 6-3 6-3
(3)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) d. (WC)Fred Hemmes Jr. (NED) 1-6 1-0 ret.
(8)Gero Kretschmer (GER) d. (9)Alan Mackin (GBR) 7-6 6-7 7-5
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Aug 25, 2006 3:05 pm

Semifinals
(1)Martijn Van Haasteren/Michel Koning (NED) d. Fred Hemmes/Peter Lucassen (NED) W/O
(2)Romano Frantzen/Matwe Middelkoop (NED) vs (4)Maximilian Abel/Petar Popovic (GER/SCG)
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Aug 27, 2006 3:03 am

Semifinals
(1)(WC)Robin Haase (NED) d. Niels Desein (BEL) 7-6(1) 6-3
(3)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) d. (8)Gero Kretschmer (GER) 6-2 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Aug 27, 2006 3:03 am

Semifinals
(1)Martijn Van Haasteren/Michel Koning (NED) d. Fred Hemmes/Peter Lucassen (NED) W/O
(2)Romano Frantzen/Matwe Middelkoop (NED) d. (4)Maximilian Abel/Petar Popovic (GER/SCG) W/O
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Aug 27, 2006 9:05 am

Final
(3)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) d. (1)(WC)Robin Haase (NED) 6-4 4-6 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Aug 27, 2006 2:04 pm

Final
(1)Martijn Van Haasteren/Michel Koning (NED) d. (2)Romano Frantzen/Matwe Middelkoop (NED) 7-5 7-5
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php