Poland F10

Moderator: Moderators

Poland F10

Postby Steve G » Mon Aug 14, 2006 1:42 pm

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby Kasia » Sat Aug 19, 2006 3:36 pm

Poland F10 qualifying
August 21-28, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Laurent Rochette
2. Grzegorz Panfil
3. Maciej Dilaj
4. Jedrzej Zarski
5. Pawel Kattiarou
6. Blazej Koniusz
7. Tomasz Bednarek
8. Serguei Tarasevitch
9. Artur Romanowski
10. Krzysztof Kwinta
11. Adrian Sikora
12. Pawel Syrewicz
13. Marek Pokrywka
14. Jiri Krkoska
15. Dariusz Lipka
16. Vitor Requiao

First round
(1)Laurent Rochette (FRA) d. Olivier Andrzejczuk (POL) 6-2 6-2
Krzysztof Muzalewski (POL) d. (WC)Gracjan Przewlocki (POL) 6-1 6-1
Michal Olejniczak (POL) d. Marcin Omiecinski (POL) 7-6(5) 4-1 ret.
(12)Pawel Syrewicz (POL) d. Maciej Ochocinski (POL) 6-1 7-5
(2)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Piotr Cialkowski (POL) 6-0 6-0
Piotr Zielinski (POL) d. Mikolaj Kwiatkiewicz (POL) 6-0 6-3
Michal Sekula (POL) d. Michael Skwira (CAN) 6-0 6-1
Dawid Celt (POL) d. (9)Artur Romanowski (POL) 6-0 3-6 6-3
(3)Maciej Dilaj (POL) d. Adam Paluszynski (POL) 6-0 6-2
Aleksei Bessonov (BLR) d. Michal Biegala (POL) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Filip Aniola (POL) d. Erik Valerian (CZE) 5-7 6-3 6-2
(10) Krzysztof Kwinta (POL) d. Tomasz Krzyszkowski (POL) 6-1 6-1
(4)Jedrzej Zarski (POL) d. Radoslaw Rosiak (POL) 6-2 6-2
Maciej Wojcik (POL) d. Dawid Piatkowski (POL) 6-0 6-0
Andrzej Grusiecki (POL) d. Marcin Powidel (POL) 2-6 6-1 6-3
(16)Vitor Requiao (BRA) d. Wojciech Starakiewicz (POL) 6-2 6-4
(5)Pavel Kattiarou (BLR) d. Michal Zawadzki (POL) 7-6(7) 6-3
Irakli Dshandshgava (AUT) d. Tomasz Kondej (POL) 6-0 6-2
Marek Mrozek (POL) d. Jakub Piter (POL) 6-4 6-4
(14)Jiri Krkoska (CZE) d. Agustin Gonzalez (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(6)Blazej Koniusz (POL) d. (WC)Mateusz Sek (POL) 6-4 7-5
Andrzej Mach (POL) d. Wojciech Gawlak (POL) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-3
Michal Maszczyk (POL) d. (WC)Hubert Gasiorek (POL) 7-5 6-4
(15)Dariusz Lipka (POL) d. Aleksandr Vasilevski (BLR) 3-6 6-4 6-0
(7)Tomasz Bednarek (POL) d. Karol Guska (POL) 6-4 6-1
Jakub Muszynski (POL) d. Lukasz Sen (POL) 6-0 6-2
(WC)Aleksander Allecou (POL) d. Jakub Jastrzebski (POL) 6-2 6-3
(13)Marek Pokrywka (POL) d. Michal Wlodarczyk (POL) 6-2 6-1
(8)Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) d. Mauricio Alvarez (CHI) 6-0 1-6 6-3
(WC)Adam Przybyszewski (POL) d. Szymon Judek (POL) 6-2 6-1
Mikolaj Borkowski (POL) d. (WC)Andrzej Hantke (POL) 3-6 6-2 6-1
(11)Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. Mateusz Skorek (POL) 6-1 7-5

Second round
(1)Laurent Rochette (FRA) d. Krzysztof Muzalewski (POL) 6-3 6-1
(12)Pawel Syrewicz (POL) d. Michal Olejniczak (POL) 6-4 6-4
(2)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Piotr Zielinski (POL)7-6(5) 6-4
Dawid Celt (POL) d. Michal Sekula (POL) 6-4 6-1
(3)Maciej Dilaj (POL) d. Aleksei Bessonov (BLR) 7-6(5) 6-1
(10) Krzysztof Kwinta (POL) d. (WC)Filip Aniola (POL) 6-3 6-1
(4)Jedrzej Zarski (POL) d. Maciej Wojcik (POL) 7-5 6-4
(16)Vitor Requiao (BRA) d. Andrzej Grusiecki (POL) 6-2 6-4
(5)Pavel Kattiarou (BLR) d. Irakli Dshandshgava (AUT) 6-3 6-3
(14)Jiri Krkoska (CZE) d. Marek Mrozek (POL) 7-5 6-3
(6)Blazej Koniusz (POL) d. Andrzej Mach (POL) 6-4 6-4
Michal Maszczyk (POL) d. (15)Dariusz Lipka (POL) 6-3 5-7 6-4
(7)Tomasz Bednarek (POL) d. Jakub Muszynski (POL)6-1 6-3
(13)Marek Pokrywka (POL) d. (WC)Aleksander Allecou (POL) 6-0 6-2
(8)Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) d. (WC)Adam Przybyszewski (POL) 1-6 6-1 6-0
(11)Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. Mikolaj Borkowski (POL) 6-4 6-3

Qualifying round
(12)Pawel Syrewicz (POL) d. (1)Laurent Rochette (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(2)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Dawid Celt (POL) 6-3 6-2
(3)Maciej Dilaj (POL) d. (10) Krzysztof Kwinta (POL) 3-6 6-2 6-1
(4)Jedrzej Zarski (POL) d. (16)Vitor Requiao (BRA) 6-2 6-7(2) 7-6(2)
(5)Pavel Kattiarou (BLR) d. (14)Jiri Krkoska (CZE) w/o
(6)Blazej Koniusz (POL) d. Michal Maszczyk (POL) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1
(7)Tomasz Bednarek (POL) d. (13)Marek Pokrywka (POL) 6-1 6-2
(11)Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. (8)Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) 6-4 6-1
Kasia
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 96
Joined: Tue Aug 17, 2004 8:21 am
Location: Poland

Postby Kasia » Mon Aug 21, 2006 2:03 pm

Poland F10 - Poz-Bruk Open 2006
Poznan, Poland
August 21-27, 2006
Surface: clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh - 773)
1. Jaroslav Popsil
2. Lukas Rosol
3. Michael Ryderstedt
4. Ladislav Chramosta
5. Guillem Burniol
6. Robert Godlewski
7. Roman Kutac
8. Raphael Durek

First round
(1)Jaroslav Popsil (CZE) vs Filip Urban (POL)
(WC)Kacper Owsian (POL) vs (q)Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) vs Fotos Kallias (CYP) (Alexander Kudryavtsev - that's what itftennis.com states, unlike your database... so I decided to rebel a little here hehe ;))
(WC)Michal Walkow (POL) vs (5)Guillem Burniol (ESP)
(4)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) vs (q)Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR) vs (q)Blazej Koniusz (POL)
Jan Minar (CZE) vs Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)
Petr Kralert (CZE) vs (7)Roman Kutac (CZE)
(8)Raphael Durek (AUS) vs (q)Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Alexander Jakupovic (GRE) vs (q)Pawel Syrewicz (POL)
(q)Maciej Dilaj (POL) vs Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER)
Radoslaw Nijaki (POL) vs (3)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
(6)Robert Godlewski (POL) vs (WC)Jakub Nijaki (POL)
(q)Jedrzej Zarski (POL) vs (WC)Przemyslaw Stec (POL)
(SE)Marc Stratling (GER) vs (q)Pavel Katliarou (BLR)
Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS) vs (2)Lukas Rosol (CZE) (Krasnorutskiy - according to itftennis.com)


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Wojciech Gawlak/Marek Pokrywka - 3319)
1. Tomasz Bednarek/Maciej Dilaj
2. Alexander Krasnorutskiy/Alexander Kudryavtsev
3. Roman Kutac/Lukas Rosol
4. Raphael Durek/Alexander Jakupovic

First round
(1)Tomasz Bednarek/Maciej Dilaj (POL) vs Jakub Nijaki/Przemyslaw Stec (POL)
Jaroslav Pospisil/Adrian Sikora (CZE/SVK) vs (WC)Szymon Judek/Andrzej Misiek (POL)
(3)Roman Kutac/Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs Blazej Koniusz/Artur Romanowski (POL)
Serguei Tarasevitch/Aleksandr Yarmola (BLR/UKR) vs Wojciech Gawlak/Marek Pokrywka (POL)
Kacper Owsian/Michal Walkow (POL) vs Ladislav Chramosta/Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (CZE/GER)
Krzysztof Kwinta/Radoslaw Nijaki (POL) vs (4)Raphael Durek/Alexander Jakupovic (AUS/GRE)
(WC)Aleksander Allecou/Michal Olejniczak (POL) vs (WC)Krzysztof Muzalewski/Jakub Piter (POL)
Pavel Katliarou/Laurent Rochette (BLR/FRA) vs Alexander Krasnorutskiy/Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Kasia
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 96
Joined: Tue Aug 17, 2004 8:21 am
Location: Poland

Postby kid » Tue Aug 22, 2006 12:49 pm

Main Draw

First round

(1)Jaroslav Popsil (CZE) vs Filip Urban (POL)
(WC)Kacper Owsian (POL) vs (q)Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) vs Fotos Kallias (CYP)
(WC)Michal Walkow (POL) vs (5)Guillem Burniol (ESP)
(4)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) vs (q)Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR) vs (q)Blazej Koniusz (POL)
Jan Minar (CZE) vs Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)
Petr Kralert (CZE) vs (7)Roman Kutac (CZE)
(8)Raphael Durek (AUS) vs (q)Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Alexander Jakupovic (GRE) vs (q)Pawel Syrewicz (POL)
(q)Maciej Dilaj (POL) d. Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) 6-1 6-2
(3)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) d. Radoslaw Nijaki (POL) 7-6(6) 7-6(5)
(6)Robert Godlewski (POL) d. (WC)Jakub Nijaki (POL) 6-4 7-5
(q)Jedrzej Zarski (POL) d. (WC)Przemyslaw Stec (POL) 6-1 6-0
(SE)Marc Stratling (GER) vs (q)Pavel Katliarou (BLR)
Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS) vs (2)Lukas Rosol (CZE)

Doubles

First round


(1)Tomasz Bednarek/Maciej Dilaj (POL) d. Jakub Nijaki/Przemyslaw Stec (POL) 6-3 6-3
Jaroslav Pospisil/Adrian Sikora (CZE/SVK) d. (WC)Szymon Judek/Andrzej Misiek (POL) 6-0 6-2
Blazej Koniusz/Artur Romanowski (POL) d. (3)Roman Kutac/Lukas Rosol (CZE) 6-2 1-6 6-4
Serguei Tarasevitch/Aleksandr Yarmola (BLR/UKR) d. Wojciech Gawlak/Marek Pokrywka (POL) 7-6(7) 6-3
Kacper Owsian/Michal Walkow (POL) vs Ladislav Chramosta/Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (CZE/GER)
Krzysztof Kwinta/Radoslaw Nijaki (POL) vs (4)Raphael Durek/Alexander Jakupovic (AUS/GRE)
(WC)Aleksander Allecou/Michal Olejniczak (POL) vs (WC)Krzysztof Muzalewski/Jakub Piter (POL)
Pavel Katliarou/Laurent Rochette (BLR/FRA) vs Alexander Krasnorutskiy/Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Guest » Thu Aug 24, 2006 8:34 am

kid wrote:Main Draw

First round(complete scores)

(1)Jaroslav Popsil (CZE) vs Filip Urban (POL)4-6 6-3 4-6
(WC)Kacper Owsian (POL) vs (q)Tomasz Bednarek (POL)2-6 4-6
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) vs Fotos Kallias (CYP) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Michal Walkow (POL) vs (5)Guillem Burniol (ESP)1-6 1-6
(4)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) vs (q)Adrian Sikora (SVK)6-3 6-0
Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR) vs (q)Blazej Koniusz (POL)0-6 1-6 :oops:
Jan Minar (CZE) vs Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)6-3 6-4
Petr Kralert (CZE) vs (7)Roman Kutac (CZE)6-4 6-4
(8)Raphael Durek (AUS) vs (q)Grzegorz Panfil (POL)3-6 4-6
Alexander Jakupovic (GRE) vs (q)Pawel Syrewicz (POL)6-7 6-4 6-2
(q)Maciej Dilaj (POL) d. Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) 6-1 6-2
(3)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) d. Radoslaw Nijaki (POL) 7-6(6) 7-6(5)
(6)Robert Godlewski (POL) d. (WC)Jakub Nijaki (POL) 6-4 7-5
(q)Jedrzej Zarski (POL) d. (WC)Przemyslaw Stec (POL) 6-1 6-0
(SE)Marc Stratling (GER) vs (q)Pavel Katliarou (BLR)6-4 6-3
Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS) vs (2)Lukas Rosol (CZE) 4-6 3-6

Doubles

First round


(1)Tomasz Bednarek/Maciej Dilaj (POL) d. Jakub Nijaki/Przemyslaw Stec (POL) 6-3 6-3
Jaroslav Pospisil/Adrian Sikora (CZE/SVK) d. (WC)Szymon Judek/Andrzej Misiek (POL) 6-0 6-2
Blazej Koniusz/Artur Romanowski (POL) d. (3)Roman Kutac/Lukas Rosol (CZE) 6-2 1-6 6-4
Serguei Tarasevitch/Aleksandr Yarmola (BLR/UKR) d. Wojciech Gawlak/Marek Pokrywka (POL) 7-6(7) 6-3
Kacper Owsian/Michal Walkow (POL) vs Ladislav Chramosta/Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (CZE/GER)
Krzysztof Kwinta/Radoslaw Nijaki (POL) vs (4)Raphael Durek/Alexander Jakupovic (AUS/GRE)
(WC)Aleksander Allecou/Michal Olejniczak (POL) vs (WC)Krzysztof Muzalewski/Jakub Piter (POL)
Pavel Katliarou/Laurent Rochette (BLR/FRA) vs Alexander Krasnorutskiy/Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Guest
 

Postby Guest » Thu Aug 24, 2006 8:38 am

second round
Rosol def Straetling 6-3 6-1
Ryderstedt def M.Diłaj 6-4 7-5
J.Minar def Kralert 6-1 7-5
Guest
 

Postby Guest » Thu Aug 24, 2006 8:40 am

oops there's a mistake. Koniusz lost 0-6 1-6
Guest
 

Postby kid » Thu Aug 24, 2006 1:53 pm

Second round

Filip Urban (POL) d. (q)Tomasz Bednarek (POL) 6-3 6-1
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. (5)Guillem Burniol (ESP) 7-5 7-5
(4)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) d. Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR) 6-4 6-4
Jan Minar (CZE) d. Petr Kralert (CZE) 6-1 7-5
Alexander Jakupovic (GRE) d. (q)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) 7-6(6) 7-5
(3)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) d. (q)Maciej Dilaj (POL) 6-4 7-5
(6)Robert Godlewski (POL) d. (q)Jedrzej Zarski (POL) 6-4 6-3
(2)Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. (SE)Marc Stratling (GER) 6-3 6-1
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Thu Aug 24, 2006 1:57 pm

First round

(1)Tomasz Bednarek/Maciej Dilaj (POL) d. Jakub Nijaki/Przemyslaw Stec (POL) 6-3 6-3
Jaroslav Pospisil/Adrian Sikora (CZE/SVK) d. (WC)Szymon Judek/Andrzej Misiek (POL) 6-0 6-2
Blazej Koniusz/Artur Romanowski (POL) d. (3)Roman Kutac/Lukas Rosol (CZE) 6-2 1-6 6-4
Serguei Tarasevitch/Aleksandr Yarmola (BLR/UKR) d. Wojciech Gawlak/Marek Pokrywka (POL) 7-6(7) 6-3
Ladislav Chramosta/Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (CZE/GER) d. Kacper Owsian/Michal Walkow (POL) 6-3 7-5
Krzysztof Kwinta/Radoslaw Nijaki (POL) d. (4)Raphael Durek/Alexander Jakupovic (AUS/GRE) 6-2 ret.
(WC)Krzysztof Muzalewski/Jakub Piter (POL) d. (WC)Aleksander Allecou/Michal Olejniczak (POL) 7-6(4) 6-4
Alexander Krasnorutskiy/Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. Pavel Katliarou/Laurent Rochette (BLR/FRA) 6-3 6-2

Quaterfinals

(1)Tomasz Bednarek/Maciej Dilaj (POL) d. Jaroslav Pospisil/Adrian Sikora (CZE/SVK) 6-2 6-2
(3)Roman Kutac/Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. Serguei Tarasevitch/Aleksandr Yarmola (BLR/UKR) 7-6(5) 6-2
Ladislav Chramosta/Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (CZE/GER) vs. Krzysztof Kwinta/Radoslaw Nijaki (POL)
(WC)Krzysztof Muzalewski/Jakub Piter (POL) vs. Alexander Krasnorutskiy/Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Kasia » Fri Aug 25, 2006 4:08 am

Oh, how nice to see that there are people who remember about my Polish futures :HeadBang: I had horrible problems with my PC and the Internet...
Kasia
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 96
Joined: Tue Aug 17, 2004 8:21 am
Location: Poland

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Aug 25, 2006 8:12 am

Quarterfinals
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. Filip Urban (POL) 1-6 7-5 6-3
Jan Minar (CZE) d. (4)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) 2-6 7-6(2) 6-3
(3)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) d. Alexander Jakupovic (GRE) 7-6(2) 6-4
(2)Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. (6)Robert Godlewski (POL) 6-4 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Aug 26, 2006 6:38 am

Quarterfinals
(1)Tomasz Bednarek/Maciej Dilaj (POL) d. Jaroslav Pospisil/Adrian Sikora (CZE/SVK) 6-2 6-2
(3)Roman Kutac/Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. Serguei Tarasevitch/Aleksandr Yarmola (BLR/UKR) 7-6(5) 6-2
Krzysztof Kwinta/Radoslaw Nijaki (POL) d. Ladislav Chramosta/Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (CZE/GER) 6-3 6-0
(2)Alexander Krasnorutskiy/Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. (WC)Krzysztof Muzalewski/Jakub Piter (POL) 6-2 6-0

Semifinals
(1)Tomasz Bednarek/Maciej Dilaj (POL) d. (3)Roman Kutac/Lukas Rosol (CZE) 6-0 7-6(3)
(2)Alexander Krasnorutskiy/Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. Krzysztof Kwinta/Radoslaw Nijaki (POL) W/O
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Aug 26, 2006 6:39 am

Semifinals
Jan Minar (CZE) d. Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) 6-3 6-3
(2)Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. (3)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) 6-3 6-4
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sat Aug 26, 2006 9:31 am

Final
(2)Alexander Krasnorutskiy/Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. (1)Tomasz Bednarek/Maciej Dilaj (POL) 2-6 7-5 6-1
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Sun Aug 27, 2006 9:06 am

Final
Jan Minar (CZE) d. (2)Lukas Rosol (CZE) 6-4 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot], Yahoo [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php